★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Ithaca Wrestling Invitational
November 3, 2017 - November 4, 2017 @ Providence Career & Tech Center (Providence, Rhode Island)
Powered by matburn®

 




Varsity

Team Final

Stevens Institute of Technology [NJ] 142, Johnson and Wales University [RI] 138, Ithaca College 129, Otterbein University [OH] 100.5, Castleton University [VT] 95.5, Springfield College [MA] 79.5, SUNY Oswego 69, Western New England University [MA] 69, Rochester Institute of Technology 66.5, New England College [NH] 53.5, American International College [MA] 46, Norwich University [VT] 37.5, Springfield Technical Community College [MA] 35, Greensboro College [NC] 25.5, Rhode Island College [RI] 15, Sullivan County Community College 0

Outstanding Wrestler Award - Yoseph Borai (SIT)

Championship Final (1st)

125  Yoseph Borai (SIT) > Troy Gassaway (CU) decision 4-0
133  Troy Stanich (SIT) > Jay Albis (JWU) major decision 12-1
141  Joseph Ferinde (JWU) > Brett Kaliner (SIT) SV 8-6 (1OT)
149  Baltazar Gonzalez (AIC) > Zach Stedeford (RIT) fall 6:01
157  Zach Wilhelm (SIT) > Kearney Gutierrez (SC) major decision 12-2
165  Thomas Poklikuha (SIT) > Willy Plaisir (OU) forfeit
174  Michael Gargano (JWU) > Malik Settles (NEC) decision 3-2
184  Jordan Bushey (Oswego) > Jake Ashcraft (IC) decision 5-3
197  Michael DiNardo (JWU) > Kyle McQuaide (JWU) forfeit
285  Jesse Webb (CU) > Joe Fusco (SC) decision 12-7

Consolation Final (3rd)

125  Ferdinand Mase (IC) > Diego Santiago (NEC) decision 7-1
133  Jacob Forsman (NU) > Tito Colom (IC) decision 13-10
141  Ben Brisman (IC) > Zachary Rainess (GC) major decision 10-2
149  Demetri D'Orsaneo (IC) > Max Temple (CU) decision 5-3
157  Brady Robin (JWU) > Jawan Jones (IC) decision 3-2
165  Nick Velez (IC) > Richard Viruet (STCC) decision 5-4
174  Jacob Berry (STCC) > Joey Tromba (OU) decision 8-2
184  John Boyle (WNEU) > Jaison White (IC) decision 6-5
197  Khamri Thomas (JWU) > Drew Kasper (OU) major decision 17-4
285  Nate Temple (OU) > Jenard Rosemand (AIC) fall 1:19

Consolation Final (5th)

125  Jackson Lakso (OU) > Nicholas Arborio (WNEU) forfeit
133  Nicholas Camacho (CU) > Tim McLinden (WNEU) forfeit
141  Ben Billings (CU) > Michael Derin (SIT) fall 1:14
149  Dylan Van Sickell (SIT) > Jordan Robinson (JWU) fall 1:09
157  Joey Bush (Oswego) > Greg Lee (IC) major decision 8-0
165  Kaidon Winters (RIT) > Adrian Gonzalez (JWU) TB 10-8 (2OT)
174  Seon Bowker (JWU) > Steven Rice (IC) decision 6-4
184  Jeff Lombardi (Oswego) > Mitchell LaFlam (CU) major decision 11-1
197  Matt Cicco (RIT) > Andrew Cole (WNEU) forfeit
285  Michael Larm (JWU) > Andrew Tanner (Oswego) fall 2:51


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Ithaca Wrestling Invitational)