★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Salamanca Invitational Wrestling Tournament
January 24, 2014 - January 25, 2014 @ Salamanca Central High School (Salamanca, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 



Varsity

Team Final

Falconer 200.5, Kane [PA] 199.5, Port Allegany [PA] 139, Pioneer 137, Olean 134, Ridgway [PA] 104.5, Dunkirk 101, Salamanca 98, Seneca [PA] 86, East Aurora 72, Iroquois [PA] 63.5, Bolivar-Richburg 54.5, Frewsburg 39.5, Maple Grove 38.5, Sweet Home 18, Niagara Falls 12, Franklinville 11

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Icar Simon (Olean) > Dexter Ormond (Falconer) major decision 11-2
106  Hector Colom (Dunkirk) > Cameron Page (Falconer) major decision 11-2
113  Tito Colom (Dunkirk) > Rick Griffith (Falconer) decision 2-0
120  Drew Marra (Olean) > Jon Gelsick (Kane) decision 3-2
126  Cody Blankenship (Kane) > Jacob Peru (Falconer) fall 3:16
132  Chris Hibbler (Seneca) > Austin Aquard (Pioneer) decision 9-7
138  Adam Fish (Seneca) > Tom Weis (Olean) decision 7-0
145  Jed Micek (MG) > Cody Dustin (Falconer) major decision 13-2
152  Mac Tanner (PA) > Jake Youngberg (Falconer) major decision 19-6
160  Kyle Ross (Falconer) > Nick Scheer (EA) decision 3-1
170  Evan Delong (Kane) > Deyshawn Carr (Iroquois) fall 5:27
182  Nate Moore (Kane) > Marquis Buchanan (Dunkirk) decision 4-1
195  Trevor Spicer (Frewsburg) > Ethan Budd (PA) decision 10-4
220  Brad Cunningham (Salamanca) > Tyler Hall (EA) fall 5:45
285  Shawn Williams (Olean) > Troy Quail (Ridgway) decision 3-0

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Jacob Bartlett (Olean) > Johnny Putney (EA) decision 5-3
106  Kristian Miller (BR) > Kyle Perkins (Salamanca) major decision 12-0
113  Casey Vollmer (PA) > Shane Pancio (Olean) fall 1:54
120  Drew Baumgratz (Ridgway) > Donny McCoy (NF) decision 6-1
126  Hunter Freer (PA) > Sam Fahy (Pioneer) fall 1:32
132  Zach Bierfeldt (Olean) > Mike Raynor (Falconer) decision 7-4
138  Justin Westerburg (Kane) > Steve Stroup (Seneca) decision 7-3
145  Zak Mata (Falconer) > Kyle Laniewicz (Iroquois) decision 7-5 (1OT)
152  Sean Greene (Salamanca) > Shain Krzeminski (Franklinville) decision 3-2
160  Mike Popson (Ridgway) > Jacob Hoffman (Pioneer) decision 3-1
170  Kameron Miller (BR) > Jimmy Schwab (Falconer) decision 2-1
182  Brayden Denk (Pioneer) > Sam Delhunty (Ridgway) decision 6-5
195  Jake Penhollow (Falconer) > Ryan Geyer (Ridgway) decision 6-5
220  Keaton Rounsville (Kane) > Dajuan Jackson (NF) fall 5:55
285  Patrick Garvey (EA) > Malachi Ficek (Salamanca) decision 4-1

Consolation Final (5th)

 99  Trey Wiedemann (Pioneer) > Torri Morris (Salamanca) major decision 10-2
106  Dylan Mason (Pioneer) > Dale Zdunski (Seneca) fall 2:18
113  Austin Woolcock (Kane) > Sheldon Gardner (BR) decision 7-0
120  Dylan Ingrao (Falconer) > Zach Wiedemann (Pioneer) fall 2:10
126  Troy Smith-Petrella (Dunkirk) > Brad Nowakowski (Seneca) decision 5-1
132  Darren Brown (Kane) > Chuck Bolon (BR) major decision 14-5
138  Josiah Ramadhan (PA) > Jarron Ball (Salamanca) major decision 16-6
145  Kris Riordan (Pioneer) > Eli Knapp (PA) decision 8-6
152  Jake Kruize (Iroquois) > Keenan Smith (MG) forfeit
160  Jamie Lingenfelter (Kane) > Robert Russo (Frewsburg) fall 0:59
170  Mytchell Collingridge (Pioneer) > Austin White (Salamanca) fall 2:37
182  Bryce Stahlman (PA) > Manny Colon (SH) fall 4:23
195  Austin Hulings (Kane) > Bryan Martinez (Dunkirk) fall 1:10
220  Tory Pusateri (Seneca) > Darnell Clay-May (Pioneer) decision 3-1
285  John Navarro (SH) > David Lee (Olean) decision 13-7


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Salamanca Invitational Wrestling Tournament)