★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
23rd Annual Salamanca Invitational Wrestling Tournament
January 31, 2015 @ Salamanca Central High School (Salamanca, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 



Varsity

Team Final

Ridgway [PA] 211, Olean 175, Brockport 174, Seneca [PA] 146, Webster Schroeder 130.5, Falconer 96, Fredonia 96, Cattaraugus-Little Valley/Pine Valley 95, Randolph 89, Kane [PA] 77, Dunkirk/Silver Creek 55, Maple Grove 42, Franklinville 41, Chautauqua Lake 32, Salamanca 21, Frewsburg 3.5

Outstanding Wrestler Award - Chris Hibbler (Seneca)

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Cody Anders (Brockport) > Kyle Bush (Ridgway) fall 1:28
106  Josh Farmer (Seneca) > Bryce Barclay (Ridgway) decision 3-1
113  Ben McKelvey (Fredonia) > Lukas McClain (Ridgway) major decision 11-3
120  Cameron Page (Falconer) > Logan McClain (Ridgway) decision 8-2
126  Thomas Lancie (WS) > Drew Baumgratz (Ridgway) decision 7-5
132  Dylan Ingrao (Falconer) > Billy Seiders (DSC) decision 8-2
138  Chris Hibbler (Seneca) > Jordan Kayes (Olean) decision 9-2
145  Mike Laloggia (WS) > Adam Fish (Seneca) default
152  Randy Grey (CLVPV) > Steve Stroup (Seneca) decision 7-0
160  Tyler Johnson (Brockport) > Keenan Smith (MG) decision 4-2
170  Jacob Peru (Falconer) > Jamie Lingenfelter (Kane) decision 7-4
182  Alex Kelly (CLVPV) > Jacob Sweet (Brockport) fall 3:59
195  Cameron Calderelli (Brockport) > Ryan Geyer (Ridgway) decision 6-4
220  Troy Quail (Ridgway) > Tory Pusateri (Seneca) decision 6-3
285  Jeff Andrews (Randolph) > Nick Jones (DSC) decision 3-0

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Gavin Kulp (Olean) > Charlie Alessi (WS) forfeit
106  Matt Evans (Randolph) > Lucas Green (Fredonia) major decision 9-1
113  Kyle Perkins (Salamanca) > Jacob Bartlett (Olean) decision 1-0
120  Shane Pancio (Olean) > Skylar Holt (WS) decision 7-1
126  Simeon Horton (Brockport) > Shane Watkins (Seneca) forfeit
132  Austin Salvaggio (WS) > Spencer Mulligan (Brockport) default
138  Alex Salvaggio (WS) > Justin Westerburg (Kane) fall 1:15
145  Zach Bierfeldt (Olean) > Nathan Saar (MG) fall 4:20
152  Dylan Rhinhart (CLVPV) > Shain Krzeminski (Franklinville) decision 6-4
160  Brandon Cherry (Ridgway) > Dylan Gross (CL) fall 2:08
170  Caleb Wares (CLVPV) > Jake Rinus (Fredonia) major decision 15-3
182  Quentin Ellis (Olean) > Zach Mower (Falconer) fall 2:47
195  Steve Mignoli (Fredonia) > Brody Nolan (MG) decision 3-2
220  Zach Spears (Olean) > David Lee (Olean) fall 3:37
285  Jonathan Shuhart (Seneca) > Shawn Williams (Olean) decision 1-0


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (23rd Annual Salamanca Invitational Wrestling Tournament)