★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Penfield Hunter Holiday Invitational Tournament
December 18, 2010 @ Penfield High School (Penfield, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 



Varsity

Team Final

Penfield 237, Brighton 200, Fairport 184, Victor 133, Bath Haverling 125, Webster Thomas 97, Newark 92, Greece Olympia 83.5, Canandaigua 72, Irondequoit 57, Cato-Meridian 44, Greece Athena 36, Penfield (B Team) 30, Lyons 20, East Irondequoit Eastridge 8, Newark (B Team) 7, Webster Thomas (B Team) 6, Fairport (B Team) 3, Brighton (B Team) 0, Victor (B Team) 0

Outstanding Wrestler Award (Lower Weights) - Brian Hojnoski (BH)
Outstanding Wrestler Award (Upper Weights) - Joe Benaldi (GO)

Championship Final (1st)

 96  Bryan Ruggeri (Fairport) > Nate Gilligan (Canandaigua) fall 2:40
103  Andy Pieri (Fairport) > R.J. Metz (BH) decision 4-0
112  Brian Hojnoski (BH) > Mike Brown (Irondequoit) decision 5-0
119  Ian Ross (Newark) > Cal Hotelling (Fairport) decision 4-2
125  Nick Cegelski (Penfield) > Kyle Goodrich (Fairport) decision 4-2
130  Zach Koenig (Penfield) > Dan Desantis (WT) decision 9-2
135  Sean Murphy (Penfield) > B.J. Turner (Victor) decision 4-1
140  Steven DeMetsenaere (Fairport) > Jacob Harrison (BH) decision 5-0
145  Joe Bonaldi (GO) > Mike Konzel (WT) technical fall 17-2
152  Andrew Pryhuber (Brighton (B Team)) > Nick Payne (Victor (B Team)) major decision 9-1
160  Daniel Taillie (Brighton) > Matt Lahue (Penfield) decision 4-2
171  Alex Cook (Newark) > Josh Lackey (Fairport) major decision 13-5
189  Nick Lalone (CM) > David Kelley (Brighton) decision 3-1
215  Jake Barnhart (Penfield) > Tyler Hutcheson (BH) fall 3:53
285  Ian James (GO) > Cody Cornelius (Newark) decision 3-2

Round 2

140  Steven DeMetsenaere (Fairport) > Adam Sweet (Canandaigua) major decision 9-0

Round 3

140  Steven DeMetsenaere (Fairport) > Alex Lebowitz (Brighton) OTC 4-2 (1OT)


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Penfield Hunter Holiday Invitational Tournament)