★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
54th Annual Campbell-Savona-Bradford Holiday Duals
December 14, 2018 - December 15, 2018 @ Campbell-Savona High School (Campbell, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

Canisteo-Greenwood
Canisteo-Greenwood won the 2018 Campbell-Savona-Bradford Duals. Shared by Canisteo-Greenwood Wrestling. Bradley Cheek was OW for lower weights and John Davis was OW for upper weights. Click for larger image.




Varsity

Participating Teams

Addison [NY], Bolivar-Richburg [NY], Campbell-Savona/Bradford [NY], Thomas A. Edison [NY], Canisteo-Greenwood [NY], Owego [NY], Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Canisteo-Greenwood [NY] 6-0
 2. Owego [NY] 5-1
 3. Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan [NY] 4-2

Round 1

    Canisteo-Greenwood 69, Campbell-Savona/Bradford 18

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Owego 66, Thomas A. Edison 16

Meet History
      99  Matt Laubach (Owego) forfeit
     106  DOUBLE FFT
     113  Owen Titus (Owego) forfeit
     120  Jacob Morris (Owego) > Jordon Taylor (TAE) fall 1:00
     126  Avery Middendorf (Owego) > Angelo Steinhauer (TAE) fall 3:30
     132  Hunter Martin (Owego) > Tyler Goff (TAE) fall 3:30
     138  Andrew Laubach (Owego) > Michael Brown (TAE) fall 3:04
     145  Tyler Lewis (TAE) forfeit
     152  Zach Miner (Owego) forfeit
     160  Austin Culver (Owego) forfeit
     170  Cameron Bundy (Owego) forfeit
     182  Antonio Steinhauer (TAE) > James Bundy (Owego) fall 2:36
     195  Brandon Snyder (TAE) > Tyler Benjamin (Owego) fall 3:00
     220  Mike Bridge (Owego) forfeit
     285  Cooper Cantella (Owego) forfeit

    Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan 54, Bolivar-Richburg 21

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 2

    Canisteo-Greenwood 60, Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan 23

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Owego > Campbell-Savona/Bradford

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Addison 54, Thomas A. Edison 12

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 3

    Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan 45, Campbell-Savona/Bradford 36

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Bolivar-Richburg 53, Thomas A. Edison 9

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Owego 56, Addison 24

Meet History
      99  Matt Laubach (Owego) forfeit
     106  DOUBLE FFT
     113  Noah Green (Addison) > Owen Titus (Owego) fall 0:51
     120  Jacob Morris (Owego) > Aidan Green (Addison) major decision 15-7
     126  Ethan Howe (Addison) > Avery Middendorf (Owego) fall 4:48
     132  Andrew Laubach (Owego) > David Howe (Addison) fall 3:03
     138  Anthony Stewart (Addison) > Hunter Martin (Owego) fall 0:43
     145  Jeremy Seeley (Addison) forfeit
     152  Zach Miner (Owego) > Ben English (Addison) major decision 8-0
     160  Austin Culver (Owego) > Zach Wedd (Addison) fall 3:50
     170  Cameron Bundy (Owego) > Colby Jones (Addison) fall 3:13
     182  James Bundy (Owego) forfeit
     195  Tyler Benjamin (Owego) forfeit
     220  Mike Bridge (Owego) forfeit
     285  Cooper Cantella (Owego) forfeit


Round 4

    Canisteo-Greenwood 65, Thomas A. Edison 18

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Addison 39, Campbell-Savona/Bradford 36

Meet History
      99  Greg Hargrave (CSB) forfeit
     106  DOUBLE FFT
     113  Noah Green (Addison) > Dalton Archibald (CSB) fall 1:08
     120  Aidan Green (Addison) > Joseph Black (CSB) fall 2:27
     126  Ethan Howe (Addison) > Jon Holmes (CSB) fall 1:20
     132  David Howe (Addison) > Will Aumick (CSB) decision 17-10
     138  Anthony Stewart (Addison) > Steve Tammellin (CSB) fall 2:51
     145  Jaycob Parulski (CSB) > Jeremy Seeley (Addison) fall 1:51
     152  Ben English (Addison) > Jay Thomas (CSB) fall 0:47
     160  Dalton Elliott (CSB) > Zach Wedd (Addison) fall 0:25
     170  Colby Jones (Addison) > Brendan Risley (CSB) fall 0:39
     182  Ian Davis (CSB) forfeit
     195  Damian Elliot (CSB) forfeit
     220  Jackson Benham (CSB) forfeit
     285  DOUBLE FFT

    Owego 54, Bolivar-Richburg 33

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 5

[+] [-] Canisteo-Greenwood 54, Owego 33

Meet History
      99  Xavier deJesus-Remchuk (CG) > Matt Laubach (Owego) fall 1:34
     106  Braidon Woodward (CG) forfeit
     113  Luke Kilmer (CG) > Owen Titus (Owego) fall 0:23
     120  Jacob Morris (Owego) forfeit
     126  Bradley Cheek (CG) > Avery Middendorf (Owego) fall 4:47
     132  Andrew Laubach (Owego) > Alex Mason (CG) fall 5:15
     138  Dale Houghtaling (CG) forfeit
     145  Ean Magill (CG) forfeit
     152  John Davis (CG) > Zach Miner (Owego) fall 0:58
     160  Austin Culver (Owego) > Jared Davis (CG) fall 0:50
     170  Ryder Slayton (CG) > Sean Heffernan (Owego) fall 1:30
     182  Cameron Bundy (Owego) forfeit
     195  Blake Ilges (CG) > James Bundy (Owego) fall 1:25
     220  Tyler Benjamin (Owego) > Nathan Button (CG) fall 1:12
     285  Cooper Cantella (Owego) > Jacob Mullen (CG) decision 3-2

    Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan 53, Thomas A. Edison 31

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Bolivar-Richburg 44, Addison 24

Meet History
      99  Freddie Tompkins (BR) forfeit
     106  Dominic Stone (BR) forfeit
     113  Caden Allen (BR) > Noah Green (Addison) decision 6-0
     120  Aidan Green (Addison) forfeit
     126  Dawson Yates (BR) > Ethan Howe (Addison) decision 4-1
     132  Sheldon Gardner (BR) > David Howe (Addison) technical fall 4:42 17-2
     138  Anthony Stewart (Addison) forfeit
     145  Kadin Tompkins (BR) > Jeremy Seeley (Addison) technical fall 4:22 16-1
     152  Colten Studley (BR) forfeit
     160  Alex MacDonell (BR) > Ben English (Addison) major decision 12-2
     170  Zach Wedd (Addison) > Brayden Day (BR) fall 1:32
     182  Colby Jones (Addison) forfeit
     195  Trent Sibble (BR) forfeit
     220  DOUBLE FFT
     285  DOUBLE FFT


Round 6

    Canisteo-Greenwood 66, Bolivar-Richburg 16

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan 59, Addison 22

Meet History
      99  Roshanna Brewer (MWPY) forfeit
     106  Noah Green (Addison) forfeit
     113  Campbell Isobel (MWPY) forfeit
     120  Aidan Green (Addison) > Aiden Mowry (MWPY) fall 1:37
     126  Ethan Howe (Addison) > Michael Smith (MWPY) fall 1:57
     132  Justin Smith (MWPY) > David Howe (Addison) technical fall 4:27 17-0
     138  Anthony Stewart (Addison) > Jarred Calice (MWPY) major decision 15-2
     145  Charlie Burgess (MWPY) > Jeremy Seeley (Addison) fall 1:02
     152  Dylan Howell (MWPY) forfeit
     160  Chad Smith (MWPY) > Ben English (Addison) fall 4:47
     170  Aden Hurlburt (MWPY) > Zach Wedd (Addison) fall 2:29
     182  Colby Jones (Addison) > Tyler Howe (MWPY) fall 1:31
     195  Alec Benson (MWPY) forfeit
     220  Colton Yerkes (MWPY) forfeit
     285  Mason Peterrson (MWPY) forfeit

    Campbell-Savona/Bradford 60, Thomas A. Edison 18

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 7

[+] [-] Canisteo-Greenwood 68, Addison 12

Meet History
      99  Xavier deJesus-Remchuk (CG) forfeit
     106  Braidon Woodward (CG) > Noah Green (Addison) decision 6-0
     113  Luke Kilmer (CG) forfeit
     120  Aidan Green (Addison) forfeit
     126  Bradley Cheek (CG) > Ethan Howe (Addison) technical fall 15-0
     132  Alex Mason (CG) > David Howe (Addison) decision 9-5
     138  Anthony Stewart (Addison) forfeit
     145  Dale Houghtaling (CG) > Jeremy Seeley (Addison) fall 2:34
     152  John Davis (CG) > Ben English (Addison) fall 0:06
     160  Jared Davis (CG) > Zach Wedd (Addison) fall 1:56
     170  Ryder Slayton (CG) > Colby Jones (Addison) decision 4-0
     182  Jacob Evingham (CG) forfeit
     195  Blake Ilges (CG) forfeit
     220  Nathan Button (CG) forfeit
     285  Jacob Mullen (CG) forfeit

    Owego 45, Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan 39

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Campbell-Savona/Bradford 66, Bolivar-Richburg 16

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (54th Annual Campbell-Savona-Bradford Holiday Duals)