★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Army Spc. Kenneth W. Haines Memorial Tournament
December 27, 2012 @ Laker Hall, SUNY Oswego (Oswego, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 



Varsity

Team Final

Fairport 288, Fulton 190, Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt 170, Mexico 165, Horace Greeley 96, Marcellus 90, Guilderland 87, Altmar-Parish-Williamstown/Pulaski 32, Oneida 21.5, Utica Proctor 19

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Josh Logiudice (Guilderland) > Theo Powers (Mexico) decision 4-2
106  Bryan Ruggeri (Fairport) > Mitchell Woodworth (Fulton) decision 6-3
113  Zack Barker (Fairport) > Zach Ruggles (Marcellus) fall 0:43
120  Andy Pieri (Fairport) > James Arao (Fairport) decision 6-0
126  A.J. Pesce (Fairport) > Matthew Haddad (UP) decision 9-6
132  Leslie Brown (Fairport) > Brandon Hill (Fulton) decision 9-8
138  Jay Kissilstein (Mexico) > Colin Vanburen (APWP) decision 3-1
145  C.J. Loomis (Mexico) > J.T. Romagnoli (CBAJD) fall 0:32
152  Trevor Allard (Mexico) > Anthony Bell (Fairport) major decision 17-4
160  Matt Fisher (Oneida) > Ryan Harris (Guilderland) technical fall 17-1
170  Jacob Woolson (Mexico) > Mark Friske (CBAJD) technical fall 19-3
182  Brock Cvijanovich (HG) > Tim Raycraft (Fairport) decision 8-6
195  Colton Kells (Fairport) > Ben Honis (CBAJD) decision 9-5
220  Derek Owen (Fulton) > Zachary Shapiro (CBAJD) decision 8-2
285  Brennan Roberge (Fulton) > Dylan Graham (Fairport) fall 2:32

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Sean Vogel (Fairport) > Austin O'Reilly (Mexico) technical fall 17-0
106  Michael Lainhart (Guilderland) > Ben Hood (Marcellus) fall 0:51
113  Mitchell Shambo (Mexico) > Cole Murphy (CBAJD) fall 4:01
120  Kirby Atlas (HG) > Arsen Bagiryan (CBAJD) fall 3:16
126  Bing-Bing Xe (HG) > Tristan Duger (Marcellus) default
132  Matt Lauro (CBAJD) > Dylan Hitchcock (Fairport) decision 4-3
138  Michael Eddy (Fulton) > Derick Gracey (Mexico) fall 2:43
145  Mitchell Klein (HG) > Elijah Clemente (Guilderland) fall 0:55
152  Michael Demauro (Fulton) > Andy Cummings (Guilderland) decision 10-5
160  Travis Race (Fulton) > Travis Purdy (APWP) default
170  Jordan Seidel (Fairport) > Ryan Hall (Fulton) major decision 12-1
182  Kaalar Wynn (CBAJD) > George Kassis (CBAJD) major decision 14-5
195  Scott Wymbs (HG) > John Dunn (Marcellus) fall 4:34
220  John Cavaretta (Marcellus) > Michael Romell (Fairport) fall 3:55

Championship Semifinals

 99  Sean Vogel (Fairport) > Austin O'Reilly (Mexico) technical fall 17-0
 99  Josh Logiudice (Guilderland) > Sean Vogel (Fairport) fall 3:32
 99  Theo Powers (Mexico) > Joe Abelgore (Fulton) major decision 11-1
106  Michael Lainhart (Guilderland) > Ben Hood (Marcellus) fall 0:51
106  Bryan Ruggeri (Fairport) > Ben Hood (Marcellus) fall 5:01
106  Mitchell Woodworth (Fulton) > Michael Lainhart (Guilderland) decision 3-2
113  Mitchell Shambo (Mexico) > Cole Murphy (CBAJD) fall 4:01
113  Zack Barker (Fairport) > Hunter Howland (Mexico) decision 6-0
113  Zach Ruggles (Marcellus) > Baktash Azizi (Fairport) fall 2:28
120  Kirby Atlas (HG) > Arsen Bagiryan (CBAJD) fall 3:16
120  James Arao (Fairport) > Kirby Atlas (HG) decision 1-0
120  Andy Pieri (Fairport) > Arsen Bagiryan (CBAJD) major decision 10-0
126  Bing-Bing Xe (HG) > Tristan Duger (Marcellus) default
126  A.J. Pesce (Fairport) > Ben Fruce (CBAJD) fall 1:38
126  Matthew Haddad (UP) > Bing-Bing Xe (HG) major decision 14-4
132  Matt Lauro (CBAJD) > Dylan Hitchcock (Fairport) decision 4-3
132  Leslie Brown (Fairport) > Tim Holden (Fulton) major decision 13-2
132  Brandon Hill (Fulton) > Matt Lauro (CBAJD) decision 6-5
138  Michael Eddy (Fulton) > Derick Gracey (Mexico) fall 2:43
138  Jay Kissilstein (Mexico) > Brian Knodler (Guilderland) decision 7-0
138  Colin Vanburen (APWP) > Michael Eddy (Fulton) fall 0:53
145  Mitchell Klein (HG) > Elijah Clemente (Guilderland) fall 0:55
145  C.J. Loomis (Mexico) > Lucas Rowe (CBAJD) fall 2:23
145  J.T. Romagnoli (CBAJD) > Dave Foley (Fairport) fall 0:24
152  Michael Demauro (Fulton) > Andy Cummings (Guilderland) decision 10-5
152  Anthony Bell (Fairport) > Andy Cummings (Guilderland) major decision 9-0
152  Trevor Allard (Mexico) > Michael Demauro (Fulton) decision 10-3
160  Travis Race (Fulton) > Travis Purdy (APWP) default
160  Ryan Harris (Guilderland) > Travis Race (Fulton) fall 3:00
160  Matt Fisher (Oneida) > Fritz Kaltenbach (Fairport) decision 7-3
170  Jordan Seidel (Fairport) > Ryan Hall (Fulton) major decision 12-1
170  Mark Friske (CBAJD) > Jordan Seidel (Fairport) fall 5:55
170  Jacob Woolson (Mexico) > Ryan Hall (Fulton) fall 1:24
182  Kaalar Wynn (CBAJD) > George Kassis (CBAJD) major decision 14-5
182  Brock Cvijanovich (HG) > Kaalar Wynn (CBAJD) decision 3-1
182  Tim Raycraft (Fairport) > George Kassis (CBAJD) major decision 13-1
195  Scott Wymbs (HG) > John Dunn (Marcellus) fall 4:34
195  Colton Kells (Fairport) > John Dunn (Marcellus) fall 3:10
195  Ben Honis (CBAJD) > Scott Wymbs (HG) decision 6-1
220  John Cavaretta (Marcellus) > Mickey Romell (Fairport) fall 3:55
220  Zachary Shapiro (CBAJD) > Isaiah Mann (Marcellus) fall 1:04
220  Derek Owen (Fulton) > John Cavaretta (Marcellus) decision 4-1
285  Dylan Graham (Fairport) > Andrew Zimbal (CBAJD) fall 1:04


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Army Spc. Kenneth W. Haines Memorial Tournament)