NCAA/W
NCAA/M
NYSPHSAA
EST. 2001
FACEBOOK
TWITTER
CALENDAR
DONATE
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Meet History
53rd Annual Windsor Christmas Wrestling Tournament
December 28, 2009 - December 29, 2009 @ Windsor High School (Windsor, New York)
Powered by
matburn
®
Tweet
HELP KEEP ARMDRAG GOING!
Varsity
Team Final
Chenango Forks
213.5,
Huntington
160,
Penfield
145,
Union-Endicott
138.5,
Greene
125,
Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton
119,
Jay M. Robinson
[NC] 119,
Windsor
102.5,
Lansing
84.5,
Norwich
71,
Chenango Valley
62,
Saratoga Springs
53,
Canandaigua
49,
Waverly
44,
Corning
36,
Maine-Endwell
34,
Susquehanna Valley
32,
Unadilla Valley
23,
Ithaca
15,
Harpursville
4,
Marathon
4
Outstanding Wrestler Award
-
Damon McQueen
(
Huntington
)
Championship Final (1st)
96
Kyle Kelly
(
CF
) >
Corey Jamison
(
Huntington
) decision 5-2
103
Jesse Holton
(
Windsor
) >
Frankie Garcia
(
Norwich
) fall 1:37
112
Nigel McNeil
(
Huntington
) >
Brandon Ling
(
Penfield
) technical fall 5:16 15-0
119
Damon McQueen
(
Huntington
) >
Dominic Parisi
(
JMR
) decision 4-2 (1OT)
125
Danny Gormley
(
BGA
) >
Adam Greene
(
CV
) decision 5-2
130
Nick Wilcox
(
Greene
) >
Randy Sisenstein
(
ME
) major decision 10-1
135
Jordan Dyer
(
CF
) >
Devin Soper
(
Waverly
) decision 6-4
140
Brian Guilfoyle
(
Corning
) >
Tyler Peet
(
UV
) decision 4-2 (1OT)
145
Rickey Bronson
(
CF
) >
Jake Eldridge
(
JMR
) decision 5-1
152
Jordan Barnett
(
CF
) >
Nick Troutman
(
CV
) fall 5:45
160
Louis Puca
(
Huntington
) >
Jesse Barnett
(
CF
) fall 3:30
171
Tyler Beckwith
(
Greene
) >
Jon Glennon
(
Lansing
) decision 3-2
189
Kurt Shear
(
Greene
) >
Brandon Contreras
(
Penfield
) fall 3:16
215
Noah Sibley
(
Windsor
) >
Jake Barnhart
(
Penfield
) decision 3-2
285
Josh Smith
(
SS
) >
Devin Reid
(
CF
) fall 5:26
Consolation Final (3rd)
96
Tristan Rifanburg
(
Norwich
) >
William Koll
(
Lansing
) decision 5-0
103
Jacob Green
(
CF
) >
Curtis Grant
(
Waverly
) decision 2-1
112
Garrison White
(
JMR
) >
Tanner Cummings
(
Norwich
) decision 4-1
119
Wayne Perry
(
Windsor
) >
Jacob Shearer
(
Greene
) decision 3-0
125
Jay Similton
(
JMR
) >
Adam Jimenez
(
Lansing
) decision 6-0
130
Justin Hyde
(
UE
) >
Casey Lanave
(
CF
) forfeit
135
Erik Rueckle
(
UE
) >
Mike
(
Greene
) decision 4-0
140
Chris Burnett
(
BGA
) >
Jimmy Smith
(
SV
) decision 1-0
145
Paul Parsons
(
BGA
) >
Nick Vavra
(
UE
) DQ
152
Daren Terpstra
(
BGA
) >
Thomas Wilson
(
Huntington
) decision 4-2
160
Keegan Cerwinski
(
Greene
) >
Vinnie Buttice
(
BGA
) decision 9-7 (1OT)
171
Ryan Fox
(
Huntington
) >
Ryan Lusht
(
CF
) decision 6-4
189
Mike Bishop
(
UE
) >
Keegan Levesque
(
Norwich
) decision 9-7
215
Ryan Todd
(
Lansing
) >
Nick Lupi
(
Huntington
) fall 2:38
285
Tyler Bayer
(
UE
) >
Paul Hamilton
(
BGA
) fall 0:50
Consolation Final (5th)
96
Kyle Hughes
(
UE
) >
Zak Garrehy
(
ME
) fall 0:39
103
Thomas Babcock
(
Greene
) >
Andrew Tyll
(
Penfield
) decision 4-1
112
Tom Burgess
(
Canandaigua
) >
Corey Dake
(
Lansing
) forfeit
119
James Montante
(
Penfield
) >
Wayne Cirigliano
(
BGA
) forfeit
125
Zach Koenig
(
Penfield
) >
Jessy Williams
(
Windsor
) decision 5-4
130
Ryan Hayes
(
Windsor
) >
Caleb Swinson
(
JMR
) fall 1:33
135
Connor Kleitz
(
CV
) >
Davante Andujar
(
JMR
) decision 5-3
140
Seth Gilligan
(
Canandaigua
) >
Travis Barnett
(
CF
) forfeit
145
Eric Mascadri
(
Penfield
) >
Dan Matrazzo
(
SS
) decision 4-2
152
Vinnie Surace
(
SV
) >
Richie Lupo
(
UE
) decision 3-0
160
Aaron Vavra
(
UE
) >
Andrew Dietrich
(
Penfield
) decision 3-1 (1OT)
171
Ford Plowman
(
SS
) >
Mikhail Potapenko
(
Corning
) fall 1:33
189
Jacob Dubois
(
CF
) >
Justin Walker
(
Canandaigua
) decision 3-1
215
Greg Faughnan
(
UE
) >
Colin Barker
(
SV
) fall 0:24
285
Owen Bloss
(
Penfield
) >
Greg Corbby
(
Huntington
) fall 3:18
Championship Semifinals
96
Corey Jamison
(
Huntington
) >
Tristan Rifanburg
(
Norwich
) decision 5-4
96
Kyle Kelly
(
CF
) >
William Koll
(
Lansing
) decision 7-2
103
Frankie Garcia
(
Norwich
) >
Jacob Green
(
CF
) decision 5-3 (1OT)
103
Jesse Holton
(
Windsor
) >
Thomas Babcock
(
UE
) fall 2:20
112
Nigel McNeil
(
Huntington
) >
Garrison White
(
JMR
) decision 11-4
112
Brandon Ling
(
Penfield
) >
Corey Dake
(
Lansing
) decision 2-1
119
Dominic Parisi
(
JMR
) >
James Montante
(
Penfield
) decision 7-0
119
Damon McQueen
(
Huntington
) >
Colton Perry
(
Windsor
) major decision 10-1
125
Danny Gormley
(
BGA
) >
Jessy Williams
(
Windsor
) major decision 18-4
125
Adam Greene
(
CV
) >
Jay Similton
(
JMR
) decision 6-2
130
Nick Wilcox
(
Greene
) >
Justin Hyde
(
UE
) decision 3-2 (1OT)
130
Randy Sisenstein
(
ME
) >
Casey Lanave
(
CF
) decision 3-2
135
Devin Soper
(
Waverly
) >
Mike Beckwith
(
Greene
) decision 4-2
135
Jordan Dyer
(
CF
) >
Erik Rueckle
(
UE
) decision 7-5
140
Brian Guilfoyle
(
Corning
) >
Chris Burnett
(
BGA
) decision 5-0
140
Tyler Peet
(
UV
) >
Jimmy Smith
(
SV
) fall 3:25
145
Rickey Bronson
(
CF
) >
Nick Vavra
(
UE
) decision 7-0
145
Jake Eldridge
(
JMR
) >
Paul Parsons
(
BGA
) fall 4:45
152
Nick Troutman
(
CV
) >
Thomas Wilson
(
Huntington
) decision 10-4
152
Jordan Barnett
(
CF
) >
Daren Terpstra
(
BGA
) decision 7-1
160
Jesse Barnett
(
CF
) >
Vinnie Buttice
(
BGA
) decision 10-5
160
Louis Puca
(
Huntington
) >
Keegan Cerwinski
(
Greene
) fall 3:52
171
Tyler Beckwith
(
Greene
) >
Ryan Fox
(
Huntington
) technical fall 4:00 17-0
171
Jon Glennon
(
Lansing
) >
Ford Plowman
(
SS
) technical fall 4:59 18-2
189
Kurt Shear
(
Greene
) >
Keegan Levesque
(
Norwich
) technical fall 4:39 17-2
189
Brandon Contreras
(
Penfield
) >
Mike Bishop
(
UE
) major decision 11-3
215
Noah Sibley
(
Windsor
) >
Ryan Todd
(
Lansing
) decision 4-1
215
Jake Barnhart
(
Penfield
) >
Greg Faughnan
(
UE
) fall 2:50
285
Josh Smith
(
SS
) >
Paul Hamilton
(
BGA
) fall 2:30
285
Davin Reid
(
CF
) >
Owen Bloss
(
Penfield
) decision 1-0
Championship Quarterfinals
96
Corey Jamison
(
Huntington
) >
Kyle Hughes
(
UE
) decision 4-3
96
Tristan Rifanburg
(
Norwich
) >
Richie Buske
(
Ithaca
) fall 1:44
96
William Koll
(
Lansing
) >
Lucas Malmberg
(
Marathon
) major decision 9-1
96
Kyle Kelly
(
CF
) >
Mitch Moran
(
Penfield
) major decision 14-2
103
Jacob Green
(
CF
) >
Hamiliton Jones
(
JMR
) decision 9-2
103
Frankie Garcia
(
Norwich
) >
Curtis Grant
(
Waverly
) decision 5-4
103
Thomas Babcock
(
UE
) >
Anthony Wilsey
(
Corning
) decision 4-0
103
Holton Holton
(
Windsor
) >
Andrew Tyll
(
Penfield
) fall 1:09
112
Garrison White
(
JMR
) >
Dylan Hendrickson
(
CF
) fall 1:45
112
Nigel McNeil
(
Huntington
) >
Tanner Cummings
(
Norwich
) technical fall 3:49 15-0
112
Corey Dake
(
Lansing
) >
Austyn Bostwick
(
Waverly
) major decision 10-0
112
Brandon Ling
(
Penfield
) >
Tom Burgess
(
Canandaigua
) decision 8-2
119
Dominic Parisi
(
JMR
) >
Jon Conklin
(
UE
) technical fall 4:00 19-1
119
James Montante
(
Penfield
) >
Wayne Cirigliano
(
BGA
) decision 2-0 (1OT)
119
Wayne Perry
(
Windsor
) >
Dustin Greene
(
CV
) decision 3-0
119
Damon McQueen
(
Huntington
) >
Jacob Shearer
(
Greene
) fall 0:49
125
Danny Gormley
(
BGA
) >
Josh Garrehy
(
ME
) fall 4:48
125
Jessy Williams
(
Windsor
) >
Jessy Nocchi
(
Waverly
) decision 7-4
125
Adam Greene
(
CV
) >
Adam Jimonez
(
Lansing
) decision 5-2
125
Jay Similton
(
JMR
) >
Brandon Secoolish
(
CF
) decision 6-4
130
Nick Wilcox
(
Greene
) >
Sean Murphy
(
Penfield
) decision 5-3
130
Justin Hyde
(
UE
) >
Ryan Hayes
(
Windsor
) decision 5-0
130
Randy Sisenstein
(
ME
) >
Caleb Swinson
(
JMR
) decision 7-3
130
Casey Lanave
(
CF
) >
Corey Burnett
(
BGA
) decision 5-2
135
Jordan Dyer
(
CF
) >
A.J. Rue
(
SS
) major decision 13-4
135
Erik Rueckle
(
UE
) >
Connor Kleitz
(
CV
) decision 6-5 (1OT)
135
Devin Soper
(
Waverly
) >
Stas Smirnov
(
Penfield
) decision 5-4
135
Mike Beckwith
(
Greene
) >
Davante Andujar
(
JMR
) decision 9-5
140
Brian Guilfoyle
(
Corning
) >
Travis Barnett
(
CF
) decision 3-1
140
Chris Burnett
(
BGA
) >
Patrickoakley
(
JMR
) decision 3-2
140
Jimmy Smith
(
SV
) >
Alec Iacovelli
(
Ithaca
) decision 8-5
140
Tyler Peet
(
UV
) >
Seth Gilligan
(
Canandaigua
) decision 5-2
145
Rickey Bronson
(
CF
) >
Gavin Tarbox
(
Windsor
) fall 5:01
145
Nick Vavra
(
UE
) >
Eric Mascadri
(
Penfield
) decision 3-1
145
Paul Parsons
(
BGA
) >
Russell Anderson
(
Harpursville
) fall 1:27
145
Jake Eldridge
(
JMR
) >
Connor Kenyon
(
Canandaigua
) technical fall 4:28 16-0
152
Nick Troutman
(
CV
) >
Andrew Morse
(
Lansing
) fall 3:33
152
Thomas Wilson
(
Huntington
) >
Vinnie Surace
(
SV
) decision 13-7
152
Daren Terpstra
(
BGA
) >
Matt Lahue
(
Penfield
) decision 7-0
152
Jordan Barnett
(
CF
) >
Richie Lupo
(
UE
) fall 3:16
160
Jesse Barnett
(
CF
) >
Aaron Vavra
(
UE
) decision 5-1
160
Vinnie Buttice
(
BGA
) >
Josh Kiltz
(
CV
) fall 3:54
160
Luis Puca
(
Huntington
) >
Andrew Dietrich
(
Penfield
) technical fall 6:00 19-1
160
Keegan Cerwinski
(
Greene
) >
Zac Congdon
(
Canandaigua
) decision 9-4
171
Tyler Beckwith
(
Greene
) >
Jareth Roth
(
Canandaigua
) fall 1:40
171
Ryan Fox
(
Huntington
) >
Ryan Lusht
(
CF
) fall 4:29
171
Ford Plowman
(
SS
) >
Ramell Sledge
(
UE
) major decision 15-3
171
Jon Glennon
(
Lansing
) >
Mikhail Potapenko
(
Corning
) fall 2:42
189
Kurt Shear
(
Greene
) >
Duncan Murchison
(
Huntington
) decision 14-7
189
Keegan Levesque
(
Norwich
) >
Jacob Dubois
(
CF
) fall 2:34
189
Brandon Contreras
(
Penfield
) >
Colden Knapp
(
Lansing
) fall 1:36
189
Mike Bishop
(
UE
) >
Justin Walker
(
Canandaigua
) decision 8-2
215
Noah Sibley
(
Windsor
) >
Nick Lupi
(
Huntington
) fall 0:50
215
Ryan Todd
(
Lansing
) >
Colin McLean
(
ME
) fall 1:47
215
Colin Barnhart
(
Penfield
) >
Colin Barker
(
SV
) fall 5:31
215
Greg Faughnan
(
UE
) >
Tyler Robertson
(
JMR
) decision 7-5
285
Josh Smith
(
SS
) >
Tyler Bayer
(
UE
) fall 3:23
285
Paul Hamilton
(
BGA
) >
Jordan Taylor
(
JMR
) fall 0:36
285
Owen Bloss
(
Penfield
) >
Dan Bray
(
Canandaigua
) fall 0:43
285
Dan Reid
(
CF
) >
Greg Corbby
(
Huntington
) fall 5:32
Preliminaries
96
Corey Jamison
(
Huntington
) >
Zak Garrehy
(
ME
) major decision 13-4
96
Tristan Rifanburg
(
Norwich
) >
Kacey Madigan
(
Waverly
) technical fall 3:39 15-0
96
Lucas Malmberg
(
Marathon
) >
Brendan Wheeler
(
Greene
) fall 4:37
96
Kyle Kelly
(
CF
) >
Dominick Iazana
(
SS
) fall 0:59
103
Hamiliton Jones
(
JMR
) >
Rebecca Myers
(
Ithaca
) fall 4:27
103
Andrew Tyll
(
Penfield
) >
Nick Dyer
(
SS
) major decision 13-2
112
Dylan Hendrickson
(
CF
) >
Chris Abernatha
(
Corning
) fall 1:53
112
Tom Burgess
(
Canandaigua
) >
Ian Vanvalen
(
Ithaca
) fall 5:19
119
Dominic Parisi
(
JMR
) >
Nash Plowman
(
SS
) fall 1:32
119
Jon Conklin
(
UE
) >
Tyler Hall
(
Marathon
) major decision 10-0
119
James Montante
(
Penfield
) >
Zach Bond
(
Ithaca
) major decision 12-2
119
Wayne Cirigliano
(
BGA
) >
Greg Partridge
(
Corning
) decision 10-4
119
Colton Perry
(
Windsor
) >
Dustin Badger
(
UV
) fall 3:07
119
Dustin Greene
(
CV
) >
Ryan Wolcott
(
Waverly
) decision 9-2
119
Jacob Shearer
(
Greene
) >
Cody Snow
(
CF
) decision 7-0
119
Damon McQueen
(
Huntington
) >
Anthony Benacquisto
(
ME
) fall 3:16
125
Josh Garrehy
(
ME
) >
Kevin Hughes
(
UE
) decision 4-1
125
Trevor Nocchi
(
Waverly
) >
Tanner Mosher
(
Canandaigua
) fall 1:02
125
Joe Jimonez
(
Lansing
) >
Dan Dickman
(
Greene
) fall 5:55
125
Brandon Secoolish
(
CF
) >
Zach Koenig
(
Penfield
) decision 5-2
125
Jay Similton
(
JMR
) >
Alex Crooker
(
Ithaca
) fall 0:35
130
Sean Murphy
(
Penfield
) >
John Ward
(
Ithaca
) decision 3-0
130
Ryan Hayes
(
Windsor
) >
Carter Stevens
(
Corning
) fall 1:00
130
Justin Hyde
(
UE
) >
Mike Chandler
(
Waverly
) major decision 10-2
130
Caleb Swinson
(
JMR
) >
Tye Jamison
(
Huntington
) fall 1:55
130
Randy Sisenstein
(
ME
) >
Nic Wood
(
Canandaigua
) decision 1-0
130
Corey Burnett
(
BGA
) >
Sean Eastman
(
Lansing
) major decision 13-0
135
Jordan Dyer
(
CF
) >
Vince Yavorek
(
Canandaigua
) fall 1:12
135
A.J. Rue
(
SS
) >
Frank Kennedy
(
Windsor
) major decision 12-4
135
Connor Kleitz
(
CV
) >
Alex Wilks
(
Corning
) technical fall 3:00 15-0
135
Erik Rueckle
(
UE
) >
John Oblinski
(
Lansing
) fall 1:00
135
Devin Soper
(
Waverly
) >
Nick Geertgens
(
SV
) fall 1:14
135
Stas Smirnov
(
Penfield
) >
Justin Cirigliano
(
BGA
) decision 8-2
135
Mike Beckwith
(
Greene
) >
Cole Canfield
(
Harpursville
) fall 4:27
135
Davante Andujar
(
JMR
) >
Greg Kleinsmith
(
ME
) fall 1:05
140
Brian Guilfoyle
(
Corning
) >
Tim Schiraldi
(
SS
) major decision 10-0
140
Travis Barnett
(
CF
) >
Zach Cooney
(
Waverly
) fall 3:33
140
Chris Burnett
(
BGA
) >
Nick Kalaghan
(
Penfield
) fall 3:55
140
Patrick Oakley
(
JMR
) >
James Byrnes
(
Huntington
) fall 0:56
140
Alec Iacovelli
(
Ithaca
) >
Brandon Hamilton
(
ME
) fall 3:40
140
Jimmy Smith
(
SV
) >
Matt Wolfram
(
CV
) fall 4:51
140
Seth Gilligan
(
Canandaigua
) >
Cameron Turner
(
Norwich
) decision 5-2
140
Tyler Peet
(
UV
) >
Jordan Billet
(
UE
) fall 1:42
145
Rickey Bronson
(
CF
) >
Dylan Aikens
(
UV
) technical fall 3:16 16-1
145
Gavin Tarbox
(
Windsor
) >
Tom Courtney
(
CV
) decision 9-4
145
Eric Mascadri
(
Penfield
) >
Kienan Spencer
(
Ithaca
) fall 0:40
145
Nick Vavra
(
UE
) >
Dan Matrazzo
(
SS
) fall 3:00
145
Paul Parsons
(
BGA
) >
Luiz Mendez
(
Huntington
) fall 3:36
145
Russell Anderson
(
Harpursville
) >
Mason Updike
(
Corning
) decision 4-2
145
Connor Kenyon
(
Canandaigua
) >
Anthony Tiziani
(
SV
) decision 7-1
145
Jake Eldridge
(
JMR
) >
Dylan Gutierrez
(
Waverly
) fall 4:42
152
Nick Troutman
(
CV
) >
Jake Robinson
(
SS
) fall 1:47
152
Andrew Morse
(
Lansing
) >
Caleb Colbert
(
Ithaca
) decision 9-2
152
Vinnie Surace
(
SV
) >
Zach Montgomery
(
UV
) fall 5:35
152
Thomas Wilson
(
Huntington
) >
Andrew Belding
(
Canandaigua
) major decision 9-1
152
Daren Terpstra
(
BGA
) >
Zach Warren
(
Harpursville
) fall 0:55
152
Matt Lahue
(
Penfield
) >
Brock Kinney
(
Greene
) decision 3-2
152
Richie Lupo
(
UE
) >
Nate Osgood
(
Corning
) fall 1:36
152
Jordan Barnett
(
CF
) >
Kenan Robertson
(
JMR
) fall 1:40
160
Jesse Barnett
(
CF
) >
Eric Bostwick
(
Waverly
) fall 1:10
160
Aaron Vavra
(
UE
) >
Beau Thorpe
(
Corning
) fall 3:48
160
Vinnie Buttice
(
BGA
) >
Dan Kovitch
(
SV
) decision 7-1
160
Luis Puca
(
Huntington
) >
Cody Marcinko
(
UV
) fall 1:05
160
Andrew Dietrich
(
Penfield
) >
Nathan Tesh
(
JMR
) fall 3:20
160
Zac Congdon
(
Canandaigua
) >
Dave Whitman
(
Windsor
) fall 3:34
160
Keegan Cerwinski
(
Greene
) >
Darnell Woolfolf
(
ME
) fall 2:51
171
Tyler Beckwith
(
Greene
) >
Dakin Wright
(
Waverly
) fall 1:19
171
Jareth Roth
(
Canandaigua
) >
Pat Carroll
(
Penfield
) decision 9-6
171
Ryan Fox
(
Huntington
) >
Kendall Bost
(
JMR
) fall 0:59
171
Ramell Sledge
(
UE
) >
Caleb Hundley
(
CV
) fall 2:49
171
Mikhail Potapenko
(
Corning
) >
Mark Buchanan
(
BGA
) decision 4-3
189
Duncan Murchison
(
Huntington
) >
Tripp Moore
(
JMR
) fall 1:35
189
Keegan Levesque
(
Norwich
) >
Joe Capper
(
Corning
) fall 0:25
189
Colden Knapp
(
Lansing
) >
Evan Reynolds
(
Ithaca
) fall 3:20
189
Justin Walker
(
Canandaigua
) >
Zach Schenck
(
CV
) fall 1:05
215
Noah Sibley
(
Windsor
) >
Landon Moore
(
SS
) fall 0:40
215
Nick Lupi
(
Huntington
) >
Kyle Stanton
(
Greene
) decision 3-2 (1OT)
215
Colin McLean
(
ME
) >
Sam Donavan
(
Ithaca
) fall 4:40
215
Jake Barnhart
(
Penfield
) >
Miguel Delgado
(
Corning
) decision 3-0
215
Tyler Robertson
(
JMR
) >
Tom Knapp
(
CF
) fall 0:53
215
Zach Barker
(
SV
) >
Ryan Germain
(
Canandaigua
) decision 3-0
IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.
Comments (53rd Annual Windsor Christmas Wrestling Tournament)