★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
53rd Annual Windsor Invitational Tournament
December 28, 2009 - December 29, 2009 @ Windsor High School (Windsor, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 


Varsity

Team Final

Chenango Forks 213.5, Huntington 160, Penfield 145, Union-Endicott 138.5, Greene 125, Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton 119, Jay M. Robinson [NC] 119, Windsor 102.5, Lansing 84.5, Norwich 71, Chenango Valley 62, Saratoga Springs 53, Canandaigua 49, Waverly 44, Corning 36, Maine-Endwell 34, Susquehanna Valley 32, Unadilla Valley 23, Ithaca 15, Harpursville 4, Marathon 4

Outstanding Wrestler Award - Damon McQueen (Huntington)

Championship Final (1st)

 96  Kyle Kelly (CF) > Corey Jamison (Huntington) decision 5-2
103  Jesse Holton (Windsor) > Frankie Garcia (Norwich) fall 1:37
112  Nigel McNeil (Huntington) > Brandon Ling (Penfield) technical fall 5:16 15-0
119  Damon McQueen (Huntington) > Dominic Parisi (JMR) decision 4-2 (1OT)
125  Danny Gormley (BGA) > Adam Greene (CV) decision 5-2
130  Nick Wilcox (Greene) > Randy Sisenstein (ME) major decision 10-1
135  Jordan Dyer (CF) > Devin Soper (Waverly) decision 6-4
140  Brian Guilfoyle (Corning) > Tyler Peet (UV) decision 4-2 (1OT)
145  Rickey Bronson (CF) > Jake Eldridge (JMR) decision 5-1
152  Jordan Barnett (CF) > Nick Troutman (CV) fall 5:45
160  Louis Puca (Huntington) > Jesse Barnett (CF) fall 3:30
171  Tyler Beckwith (Greene) > Jon Glennon (Lansing) decision 3-2
189  Kurt Shear (Greene) > Brandon Contreras (Penfield) fall 3:16
215  Noah Sibley (Windsor) > Jake Barnhart (Penfield) decision 3-2
285  Josh Smith (SS) > Devin Reid (CF) fall 5:26

Consolation Final (3rd)

 96  Tristan Rifanburg (Norwich) > William Koll (Lansing) decision 5-0
103  Jacob Green (CF) > Curtis Grant (Waverly) decision 2-1
112  Garrison White (JMR) > Tanner Cummings (Norwich) decision 4-1
119  Wayne Perry (Windsor) > Jacob Shearer (Greene) decision 3-0
125  Jay Similton (JMR) > Adam Jimenez (Lansing) decision 6-0
130  Justin Hyde (UE) > Casey Lanave (CF) forfeit
135  Erik Rueckle (UE) > Mike (Greene) decision 4-0
140  Chris Burnett (BGA) > Jimmy Smith (SV) decision 1-0
145  Paul Parsons (BGA) > Nick Vavra (UE) DQ
152  Daren Terpstra (BGA) > Thomas Wilson (Huntington) decision 4-2
160  Keegan Cerwinski (Greene) > Vinnie Buttice (BGA) decision 9-7 (1OT)
171  Ryan Fox (Huntington) > Ryan Lusht (CF) decision 6-4
189  Mike Bishop (UE) > Keegan Levesque (Norwich) decision 9-7
215  Ryan Todd (Lansing) > Nick Lupi (Huntington) fall 2:38
285  Tyler Bayer (UE) > Paul Hamilton (BGA) fall 0:50

Consolation Final (5th)

 96  Kyle Hughes (UE) > Zak Garrehy (ME) fall 0:39
103  Thomas Babcock (Greene) > Andrew Tyll (Penfield) decision 4-1
112  Tom Burgess (Canandaigua) > Corey Dake (Lansing) forfeit
119  James Montante (Penfield) > Wayne Cirigliano (BGA) forfeit
125  Zach Koenig (Penfield) > Jessy Williams (Windsor) decision 5-4
130  Ryan Hayes (Windsor) > Caleb Swinson (JMR) fall 1:33
135  Connor Kleitz (CV) > Davante Andujar (JMR) decision 5-3
140  Seth Gilligan (Canandaigua) > Travis Barnett (CF) forfeit
145  Eric Mascadri (Penfield) > Dan Matrazzo (SS) decision 4-2
152  Vinnie Surace (SV) > Richie Lupo (UE) decision 3-0
160  Aaron Vavra (UE) > Andrew Dietrich (Penfield) decision 3-1 (1OT)
171  Ford Plowman (SS) > Mikhail Potapenko (Corning) fall 1:33
189  Jacob Dubois (CF) > Justin Walker (Canandaigua) decision 3-1
215  Greg Faughnan (UE) > Colin Barker (SV) fall 0:24
285  Owen Bloss (Penfield) > Greg Corbby (Huntington) fall 3:18

Championship Semifinals

 96  Corey Jamison (Huntington) > Tristan Rifanburg (Norwich) decision 5-4
 96  Kyle Kelly (CF) > William Koll (Lansing) decision 7-2
103  Frankie Garcia (Norwich) > Jacob Green (CF) decision 5-3 (1OT)
103  Jesse Holton (Windsor) > Thomas Babcock (UE) fall 2:20
112  Nigel McNeil (Huntington) > Garrison White (JMR) decision 11-4
112  Brandon Ling (Penfield) > Corey Dake (Lansing) decision 2-1
119  Dominic Parisi (JMR) > James Montante (Penfield) decision 7-0
119  Damon McQueen (Huntington) > Colton Perry (Windsor) major decision 10-1
125  Danny Gormley (BGA) > Jessy Williams (Windsor) major decision 18-4
125  Adam Greene (CV) > Jay Similton (JMR) decision 6-2
130  Nick Wilcox (Greene) > Justin Hyde (UE) decision 3-2 (1OT)
130  Randy Sisenstein (ME) > Casey Lanave (CF) decision 3-2
135  Devin Soper (Waverly) > Mike Beckwith (Greene) decision 4-2
135  Jordan Dyer (CF) > Erik Rueckle (UE) decision 7-5
140  Brian Guilfoyle (Corning) > Chris Burnett (BGA) decision 5-0
140  Tyler Peet (UV) > Jimmy Smith (SV) fall 3:25
145  Rickey Bronson (CF) > Nick Vavra (UE) decision 7-0
145  Jake Eldridge (JMR) > Paul Parsons (BGA) fall 4:45
152  Nick Troutman (CV) > Thomas Wilson (Huntington) decision 10-4
152  Jordan Barnett (CF) > Daren Terpstra (BGA) decision 7-1
160  Jesse Barnett (CF) > Vinnie Buttice (BGA) decision 10-5
160  Louis Puca (Huntington) > Keegan Cerwinski (Greene) fall 3:52
171  Tyler Beckwith (Greene) > Ryan Fox (Huntington) technical fall 4:00 17-0
171  Jon Glennon (Lansing) > Ford Plowman (SS) technical fall 4:59 18-2
189  Kurt Shear (Greene) > Keegan Levesque (Norwich) technical fall 4:39 17-2
189  Brandon Contreras (Penfield) > Mike Bishop (UE) major decision 11-3
215  Noah Sibley (Windsor) > Ryan Todd (Lansing) decision 4-1
215  Jake Barnhart (Penfield) > Greg Faughnan (UE) fall 2:50
285  Josh Smith (SS) > Paul Hamilton (BGA) fall 2:30
285  Davin Reid (CF) > Owen Bloss (Penfield) decision 1-0

Championship Quarterfinals

 96  Corey Jamison (Huntington) > Kyle Hughes (UE) decision 4-3
 96  Tristan Rifanburg (Norwich) > Richie Buske (Ithaca) fall 1:44
 96  William Koll (Lansing) > Lucas Malmberg (Marathon) major decision 9-1
 96  Kyle Kelly (CF) > Mitch Moran (Penfield) major decision 14-2
103  Jacob Greene (CF) > Hamiliton Jones (JMR) decision 9-2
103  Frankie Garcia (Norwich) > Curtis Grant (Waverly) decision 5-4
103  Thomas Babcock (UE) > Anthony Wilsey (Corning) decision 4-0
103  Holton Holton (Windsor) > Andrew Tyll (Penfield) fall 1:09
112  Garrison White (JMR) > Dylan Hendrickson (CF) fall 1:45
112  Nigel McNeil (Huntington) > Tanner Cummings (Norwich) technical fall 3:49 15-0
112  Corey Dake (Lansing) > Austyn Bostwick (Waverly) major decision 10-0
112  Brandon Ling (Penfield) > Tom Burgess (Canandaigua) decision 8-2
119  Dominic Parisi (JMR) > Jon Conklin (UE) technical fall 4:00 19-1
119  James Montante (Penfield) > Wayne Cirigliano (BGA) decision 2-0 (1OT)
119  Wayne Perry (Windsor) > Dustin Greene (CV) decision 3-0
119  Damon McQueen (Huntington) > Jacob Shearer (Greene) fall 0:49
125  Danny Gormley (BGA) > Josh Garrehy (ME) fall 4:48
125  Jessy Williams (Windsor) > Jessy Nocchi (Waverly) decision 7-4
125  Adam Greene (CV) > Adam Jimonez (Lansing) decision 5-2
125  Jay Similton (JMR) > Brandon Secoolish (CF) decision 6-4
130  Nick Wilcox (Greene) > Sean Murphy (Penfield) decision 5-3
130  Justin Hyde (UE) > Ryan Hayes (Windsor) decision 5-0
130  Randy Sisenstein (ME) > Caleb Swinson (JMR) decision 7-3
130  Casey Lanave (CF) > Corey Burnett (BGA) decision 5-2
135  Jordan Dyer (CF) > A.J. Rue (SS) major decision 13-4
135  Erik Rueckle (UE) > Connor Kleitz (CV) decision 6-5 (1OT)
135  Devin Soper (Waverly) > Stas Smirnov (Penfield) decision 5-4
135  Mike Beckwith (Greene) > Davante Andujar (JMR) decision 9-5
140  Brian Guilfoyle (Corning) > Travis Barnett (CF) decision 3-1
140  Chris Burnett (BGA) > Patrickoakley (JMR) decision 3-2
140  Jimmy Smith (SV) > Alec Iacovelli (Ithaca) decision 8-5
140  Tyler Peet (UV) > Seth Gilligan (Canandaigua) decision 5-2
145  Rickey Bronson (CF) > Gavin Tarbox (Windsor) fall 5:01
145  Nick Vavra (UE) > Eric Mascadri (Penfield) decision 3-1
145  Paul Parsons (BGA) > Russell Anderson (Harpursville) fall 1:27
145  Jake Eldridge (JMR) > Connor Kenyon (Canandaigua) technical fall 4:28 16-0
152  Nick Troutman (CV) > Andrew Morse (Lansing) fall 3:33
152  Thomas Wilson (Huntington) > Vinnie Surace (SV) decision 13-7
152  Daren Terpstra (BGA) > Matt Lahue (Penfield) decision 7-0
152  Jordan Barnett (CF) > Richie Lupo (UE) fall 3:16
160  Jesse Barnett (CF) > Aaron Vavra (UE) decision 5-1
160  Vinnie Buttice (BGA) > Josh Kiltz (CV) fall 3:54
160  Luis Puca (Huntington) > Andrew Dietrich (Penfield) technical fall 6:00 19-1
160  Keegan Cerwinski (Greene) > Zac Congdon (Canandaigua) decision 9-4
171  Tyler Beckwith (Greene) > Jareth Roth (Canandaigua) fall 1:40
171  Ryan Fox (Huntington) > Ryan Lusht (CF) fall 4:29
171  Ford Plowman (SS) > Ramell Sledge (UE) major decision 15-3
171  Jon Glennon (Lansing) > Mikhail Potapenko (Corning) fall 2:42
189  Kurt Shear (Greene) > Duncan Murchison (Huntington) decision 14-7
189  Keegan Levesque (Norwich) > Jacob Dubois (CF) fall 2:34
189  Brandon Contreras (Penfield) > Colden Knapp (Lansing) fall 1:36
189  Mike Bishop (UE) > Justin Walker (Canandaigua) decision 8-2
215  Noah Sibley (Windsor) > Nick Lupi (Huntington) fall 0:50
215  Ryan Todd (Lansing) > Colin McLean (ME) fall 1:47
215  Colin Barnhart (Penfield) > Colin Barker (SV) fall 5:31
215  Greg Faughnan (UE) > Tyler Robertson (JMR) decision 7-5
285  Josh Smith (SS) > Tyler Bayer (UE) fall 3:23
285  Paul Hamilton (BGA) > Jordan Taylor (JMR) fall 0:36
285  Owen Bloss (Penfield) > Dan Bray (Canandaigua) fall 0:43
285  Dan Reid (CF) > Greg Corbby (Huntington) fall 5:32

Preliminaries

 96  Corey Jamison (Huntington) > Zak Garrehy (ME) major decision 13-4
 96  Tristan Rifanburg (Norwich) > Kacey Madigan (Waverly) technical fall 3:39 15-0
 96  Lucas Malmberg (Marathon) > Brendan Wheeler (Greene) fall 4:37
 96  Kyle Kelly (CF) > Dominick Iazana (SS) fall 0:59
103  Hamiliton Jones (JMR) > Rebecca Myers (Ithaca) fall 4:27
103  Andrew Tyll (Penfield) > Nick Dyer (SS) major decision 13-2
112  Dylan Hendrickson (CF) > Chris Abernatha (Corning) fall 1:53
112  Tom Burgess (Canandaigua) > Ian Vanvalen (Ithaca) fall 5:19
119  Dominic Parisi (JMR) > Nash Plowman (SS) fall 1:32
119  Jon Conklin (UE) > Tyler Hall (Marathon) major decision 10-0
119  James Montante (Penfield) > Zach Bond (Ithaca) major decision 12-2
119  Wayne Cirigliano (BGA) > Greg Partridge (Corning) decision 10-4
119  Colton Perry (Windsor) > Dustin Badger (UV) fall 3:07
119  Dustin Greene (CV) > Ryan Wolcott (Waverly) decision 9-2
119  Jacob Shearer (Greene) > Cody Snow (CF) decision 7-0
119  Damon McQueen (Huntington) > Anthony Benacquisto (ME) fall 3:16
125  Josh Garrehy (ME) > Kevin Hughes (UE) decision 4-1
125  Trevor Nocchi (Waverly) > Tanner Mosher (Canandaigua) fall 1:02
125  Joe Jimonez (Lansing) > Dan Dickman (Greene) fall 5:55
125  Brandon Secoolish (CF) > Zach Koenig (Penfield) decision 5-2
125  Jay Similton (JMR) > Alex Crooker (Ithaca) fall 0:35
130  Sean Murphy (Penfield) > John Ward (Ithaca) decision 3-0
130  Ryan Hayes (Windsor) > Carter Stevens (Corning) fall 1:00
130  Justin Hyde (UE) > Mike Chandler (Waverly) major decision 10-2
130  Caleb Swinson (JMR) > Tye Jamison (Huntington) fall 1:55
130  Randy Sisenstein (ME) > Nic Wood (Canandaigua) decision 1-0
130  Corey Burnett (BGA) > Sean Eastman (Lansing) major decision 13-0
135  Jordan Dyer (CF) > Vince Yavorek (Canandaigua) fall 1:12
135  A.J. Rue (SS) > Frank Kennedy (Windsor) major decision 12-4
135  Connor Kleitz (CV) > Alex Wilks (Corning) technical fall 3:00 15-0
135  Erik Rueckle (UE) > John Oblinski (Lansing) fall 1:00
135  Devin Soper (Waverly) > Nick Geertgens (SV) fall 1:14
135  Stas Smirnov (Penfield) > Justin Cirigliano (BGA) decision 8-2
135  Mike Beckwith (Greene) > Cole Canfield (Harpursville) fall 4:27
135  Davante Andujar (JMR) > Greg Kleinsmith (ME) fall 1:05
140  Brian Guilfoyle (Corning) > Tim Schiraldi (SS) major decision 10-0
140  Travis Barnett (CF) > Zach Cooney (Waverly) fall 3:33
140  Chris Burnett (BGA) > Nick Kalaghan (Penfield) fall 3:55
140  Patrick Oakley (JMR) > James Byrnes (Huntington) fall 0:56
140  Alec Iacovelli (Ithaca) > Brandon Hamilton (ME) fall 3:40
140  Jimmy Smith (SV) > Matt Wolfram (CV) fall 4:51
140  Seth Gilligan (Canandaigua) > Cameron Turner (Norwich) decision 5-2
140  Tyler Peet (UV) > Jordan Billet (UE) fall 1:42
145  Rickey Bronson (CF) > Dylan Aikens (UV) technical fall 3:16 16-1
145  Gavin Tarbox (Windsor) > Tom Courtney (CV) decision 9-4
145  Eric Mascadri (Penfield) > Kienan Spencer (Ithaca) fall 0:40
145  Nick Vavra (UE) > Dan Matrazzo (SS) fall 3:00
145  Paul Parsons (BGA) > Luiz Mendez (Huntington) fall 3:36
145  Russell Anderson (Harpursville) > Mason Updike (Corning) decision 4-2
145  Connor Kenyon (Canandaigua) > Anthony Tiziani (SV) decision 7-1
145  Jake Eldridge (JMR) > Dylan Gutierrez (Waverly) fall 4:42
152  Nick Troutman (CV) > Jake Robinson (SS) fall 1:47
152  Andrew Morse (Lansing) > Caleb Colbert (Ithaca) decision 9-2
152  Vinnie Surace (SV) > Zach Montgomery (UV) fall 5:35
152  Thomas Wilson (Huntington) > Andrew Belding (Canandaigua) major decision 9-1
152  Daren Terpstra (BGA) > Zach Warren (Harpursville) fall 0:55
152  Matt Lahue (Penfield) > Brock Kinney (Greene) decision 3-2
152  Richie Lupo (UE) > Nate Osgood (Corning) fall 1:36
152  Jordan Barnett (CF) > Kenan Robertson (JMR) fall 1:40
160  Jesse Barnett (CF) > Eric Bostwick (Waverly) fall 1:10
160  Aaron Vavra (UE) > Beau Thorpe (Corning) fall 3:48
160  Vinnie Buttice (BGA) > Dan Kovitch (SV) decision 7-1
160  Luis Puca (Huntington) > Cody Marcinko (UV) fall 1:05
160  Andrew Dietrich (Penfield) > Nathan Tesh (JMR) fall 3:20
160  Zac Congdon (Canandaigua) > Dave Whitman (Windsor) fall 3:34
160  Keegan Cerwinski (Greene) > Darnell Woolfolf (ME) fall 2:51
171  Tyler Beckwith (Greene) > Dakin Wright (Waverly) fall 1:19
171  Jareth Roth (Canandaigua) > Pat Carroll (Penfield) decision 9-6
171  Ryan Fox (Huntington) > Kendall Bost (JMR) fall 0:59
171  Ramell Sledge (UE) > Caleb Hundley (CV) fall 2:49
171  Mikhail Potapenko (Corning) > Mark Buchanan (BGA) decision 4-3
189  Duncan Murchison (Huntington) > Tripp Moore (JMR) fall 1:35
189  Keegan Levesque (Norwich) > Joe Capper (Corning) fall 0:25
189  Colden Knapp (Lansing) > Evan Reynolds (Ithaca) fall 3:20
189  Justin Walker (Canandaigua) > Zach Schenck (CV) fall 1:05
215  Noah Sibley (Windsor) > Landon Moore (SS) fall 0:40
215  Nick Lupi (Huntington) > Kyle Stanton (Greene) decision 3-2 (1OT)
215  Colin McLean (ME) > Sam Donavan (Ithaca) fall 4:40
215  Jake Barnhart (Penfield) > Miguel Delgado (Corning) decision 3-0
215  Tyler Robertson (JMR) > Tom Knapp (CF) fall 0:53
215  Zach Barker (SV) > Ryan Germain (Canandaigua) decision 3-0


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (53rd Annual Windsor Invitational Tournament)