★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
55th annual Windsor Invitational Christmas Tournament
December 28, 2011 - December 29, 2011 @ Windsor High School (Windsor, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 



Varsity

Team Final

Colonie 137, Huntington 117, Greene 113.5, Norwich 111, Towanda [PA] 110.5, Union-Endicott 108, Lansing 104.5, Chenango Forks 94.5, Unatego 92.5, Waverly 74, Windsor 70.5, Saratoga Springs 67.5, Chittenango 65.5, Homer 59, Marathon 56.5, Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton 53.5, Ithaca 52, Walton 49, Maine-Endwell 43, Corning 41.5, Canandaigua 38, Susquehanna Valley 24

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Kyle Kelly (CF) > Kobe Garrehy (ME) decision 7-4
106  Lucas Malmberg (Marathon) > Cody Carbery (Chittenango) decision 5-0
113  Corey Jamison (Huntington) > Jacob Green (CF) decision 4-2
120  Tristan Rifanburg (Norwich) > Austin Ryan (Unatego) fall 1:17
126  Corey Dake (Lansing) > Tyler Hall (Marathon) major decision 11-0
132  Wesley Blanding (Chittenango) > Connor Lapresi (Lansing) decision 2-1 (1OT)
138  Trevor Nocchi (Waverly) > Kevin Thayer (Unatego) major decision 16-2
145  Phil Bazicki (Colonie) > Codie Nichols (Unatego) decision 7-2
152  Zach Ripic (Towanda) > Tanner Cummings (Norwich) decision
160  Mike Beckwith (Greene) > Mark Dove (Homer) major decision 9-1
170  Joel Roselle (Greene) > Jory Nikels (Ithaca) decision 3-2 (1OT)
182  Keegan Cerwinski (Greene) > Ryan Todd (Lansing) decision 2-1
195  Kegan Laevesque (Norwich) > Dalton Angevine (Windsor) decision 3-1 (1OT)
220  Kyle Stanton (Greene) > Nick Lupi (Huntington) decision 3-2 (1OT)
285  Anthony Puca (Huntington) > Austin Dicerbo (Colonie) fall 2:33

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Dylan Wood (Walton) > John Arceri (Huntington) decision 8-1
106  Jimmy Overhiser (Corning) > Dominic Inzana (SS) decision 3-0
113  William Koll (Lansing) > Richie Burke (Ithaca) decision 8-3
120  Terrick Vargason (Towanda) > Hunter Rumpf (SS) decision 3-2
126  Dale Maynerd (Towanda) > Brendan Mendez (Huntington) SV 4-2 (1OT)
132  Frank Garcia (Norwich) > Kevin Mendez (Huntington) decision 1-0
138  Jesse Griswold (BGA) > Matt Norris (Homer) decision 9-4
145  Richie Lupo (UE) > Nick Petrie (Homer) decision 4-2
152  Dan Matrazzo (SS) > Eli Cooks (Colonie) decision 8-3
160  Josh Fuchs (Colonie) > Sammy Davis (UE) fall 0:45
170  Isaiah Zimmer (CF) > Luke Zakrajsek (Windsor) decision 6-0
182  Mike Beers (Walton) > Cody Bradbury (Norwich) decision 4-2
195  Tyler Allen (UE) > Dakota White (Lansing) fall 2:12
220  Matt Abbott (Windsor) > Jason Johnson (Colonie) decision 9-6
285  Billy Holden (BGA) > Dan Worthington (Towanda) decision 5-2

Championship Semifinals

 99  Kyle Kelly (CF) > Blake Abbey (Corning) technical fall 6:00 15-0
 99  Kobe Garrehy (ME) > John Arceri (Huntington) decision 5-0
106  Lucas Malmberg (Marathon) > Jimmy Overhiser (Corning) decision 9-5
106  Cody Carbury (Chittenango) > Dominic Inzana (SS) fall 1:28
113  Corey Jamison (Huntington) > William Koll (Lansing) decision 3-0
113  Jacob Green (CF) > Richie Burke (Ithaca) decision 6-2
120  Tristan Rifanburg (Norwich) > Ian Lupole (SV) technical fall 2:26 15-0
120  Austin Ryan (Unatego) > Kyle Hughes (UE) major decision 10-2
126  Corey Dake (Lansing) > Dale Maynerd (Towanda) decision 6-1
126  Tyler Hall (Marathon) > Austyn Bostwick (Waverly) decision 6-5
132  Wesley Blanding (Chittenango) > Jessy Williams (Windsor) decision 3-2
132  Connor Lapresi (Lansing) > Frank Garcia (Norwich) decision 3-1
138  Trevor Nocchi (Waverly) > Jesse Griswold (BGA) decision 2-1
138  Kevin Thayer (Unatego) > Jordan Billet (UE) decision 9-2
145  Phil Bazicki (Colonie) > Richie Lupo (UE) decision 3-0
145  Codie Nichols (Unatego) > Nick Petrie (Homer) technical fall 6:00 18-3
152  Zak Ripic (Towanda) > Eli Cooks (Colonie) decision 7-0
152  Tanner Cummings (Norwich) > Dan Matrazzo (SS) fall 1:29
160  Mike Beckwith (Greene) > Sammy Davis (UE) decision 3-2
160  Mark Dove (Homer) > Josh Fuchs (Colonie) decision 8-2
170  Jory Nickels (Ithaca) > Isaiah Zimmer (Ithaca) decision 3-1
170  Joel Roselle (Greene) > Luke Zakrajsek (Windsor)
182  Ryan Todd (Lansing) > Mike Beers (Walton) fall 1:34
182  Keegan Cerwinski (Greene) > Nick Gibbons (SS) major decision 14-2
195  Kegan Levesque (Norwich) > Tyler Allen (UE) decision 4-1
195  Jesse Angevine (Windsor) > Wayne Burt (Colonie) decision 5-1
220  Kyle Stanton (Greene) > Matt Abbott (Windsor) fall 5:40
220  Nick Lupi (Huntington) > Dillon Hurlbert (Marathon) decision 5-2
285  Austin Dicerbo (Colonie) > Sam Cherney (Ithaca) fall 1:40
285  Anthony Puca (Huntington) > Billy Holden (BGA) fall 3:57


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (55th annual Windsor Invitational Christmas Tournament)