NCAA/W
NCAA/M
NYSPHSAA
EST. 2001
FACEBOOK
TWITTER
CALENDAR
DONATE
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Meet History
Richard New Memorial Wrestling Tournament
January 9, 2010 @ Canastota High School (Canastota, New York)
Powered by
matburn
®
Tweet
HELP KEEP ARMDRAG GOING!
103 Pounds
Pittsford's Dwann Hall stands atop the 103-pound podium at the 2010 Richard New Memorial Wrestling Tournament in Canastota, NY on January 9, 2010. Photo courtesy CNYWrestling.com.
Click for larger image
.
Slideshow
: Awards
Brackets
(PDF)
[
Preview
]
Varsity
Team Final
Fulton
294.5,
Phoenix
271,
Pittsford
227.5,
Gouverneur
205,
Deposit/Hancock
109,
Fayetteville-Manlius
97.5,
Cato-Meridian
92,
Canastota
88,
Fabius-Pompey
87.5,
Chittenango
81,
Corcoran
27,
Herkimer
3
Outstanding Wrestler Award (Lower Weights)
-
Kyle Crisafulli
(
Phoenix
)
Outstanding Wrestler Award (Upper Weights)
-
Zach Zupan
(
Canastota
)
Championship Final (1st)
96
Dillon Stowell
(
Gouverneur
) >
Cody Carbery
(
Chittenango
) fall 5:28
103
Dwann Hall
(
Pittsford
) >
Greg Jodway
(
Fulton
) decision 11-4
112
Nick Tighe
(
Phoenix
) >
Brady Baron
(
Pittsford
) major decision 9-1
119
Kyle Crisafulli
(
Phoenix
) >
Dominick Giacolone
(
CM
) decision 3-0
125
Cam Kelly
(
Pittsford
) >
Adam Wallace
(
Fulton
) major decision 10-0
130
Wesley Blanding
(
Chittenango
) >
Conor Moar
(
Pittsford
) decision 7-2
135
C.J. Howard
(
Pittsford
) >
John Regan
(
Chittenango
) major decision 10-0
140
Seth Allen
(
Phoenix
) >
David Hall
(
Fulton
) decision 4-3
145
Tyler Button
(
Phoenix
) >
Tyler Sirota
(
Canastota
) fall 5:09
152
Darin Wignal
(
DH
) >
Caleb Wallace
(
Phoenix
) decision 4-2
160
Zach Zupan
(
Canastota
) >
Nick Lalone
(
CM
) decision 5-3
171
Austyn Hayes
(
Phoenix
) >
Ian Solcz
(
Pittsford
) fall 2:59
189
Will Frazee
(
FP
) >
Zach Race
(
Fulton
) decision 4-3
215
D.J. Ingham
(
Fulton
) >
Darren Fuller
(
Gouverneur
) decision 8-1
285
Aaron Webster
(
Phoenix
) >
Jeff Tharett
(
Gouverneur
) fall 0:54
Consolation Final (3rd)
96
Patrick Quinlan
(
FM
) >
Nate Bray
(
Phoenix
) major decision 19-7
103
Zach Ayen
(
Gouverneur
) >
Steven McKee
(
DH
) fall 2:49
112
Skylar Way
(
Gouverneur
) >
Johan Ambach
(
Fulton
) decision 2-0
119
Austin Fuller
(
Gouverneur
) >
Joshua Scalzetti
(
FM
) decision 7-2
125
Rowdy Prior
(
Phoenix
) >
Mike Orlink
(
DH
) fall 1:44
130
Jack Howard
(
Fulton
) >
Marcel Lachance
(
FP
) decision 8-7
140
Allen Holdridge
(
CM
) >
Ryan Kiggins
(
FM
) decision 2-0
145
Marcus Earl
(
Fulton
) >
Nick Woodworth
(
Fulton
) decision 3-1
171
Owen German
(
FP
) >
Levi Love
(
Gouverneur
) decision 8-4
189
Fred Sherman
(
Canastota
) >
David Lee
(
Pittsford
) fall 5:56
215
Kenton Decross
(
Pittsford
) >
Jack Hayes
(
Phoenix
) major decision 9-0
285
Casey Clark
(
Fulton
) >
Sam Wells
(
FM
) decision 2-0
Consolation Final (5th)
96
Remington Lynch
(
Phoenix
) >
Thomas Hill
(
Fulton
) fall 6:00
103
Brandon Hill
(
Fulton
) >
Jacob Norton
(
FM
) decision 8-6
112
Tim Byrnes
(
FM
) >
Rob Tyson
(
Canastota
) decision 6-0
119
Derrick Harris
(
Fulton
) >
Jacob Pincus
(
Pittsford
) fall 2:51
125
Robbie Bell
(
Gouverneur
) >
Thomas Quinlan
(
FM
) decision 10-6
135
Brandon Durfee
(
Canastota
) >
Nick Pultz
(
CM
) decision 9-4
140
Michael Cheung
(
Pittsford
) >
Jeremy Skvarch
(
FP
) decision 3-1
215
Sean Stevens
(
Fulton
) >
R.C. Gratton
(
CM
) fall 0:51
Championship Semifinals
96
Dillon Stowell
(
Gouverneur
) >
Patrick Quinlan
(
FM
) fall 3:48
96
Cody Carbery
(
Chittenango
) >
Remington Lynch
(
Phoenix
) fall 1:39
103
Dwann Hall
(
Pittsford
) >
Steven McKee
(
DH
) fall 3:19
103
Greg Jodway
(
Fulton
) >
Zach Ayen
(
Gouverneur
) decision 11-4
112
Nick Tighe
(
Phoenix
) >
Tim Byrnes
(
FM
) fall 0:30
112
Brady Baron
(
Pittsford
) >
Skylar Way
(
Gouverneur
) fall 5:44
119
Dominick Giacolone
(
CM
) >
Austin Fuller
(
Gouverneur
) fall 3:28
119
Kyle Crisafulli
(
Phoenix
) >
Jacob Pincus
(
Pittsford
) fall 1:29
125
Cam Kelly
(
Pittsford
) >
Robbie Bell
(
Gouverneur
) fall 1:39
125
Adam Wallace
(
Fulton
) >
Rowdy Prior
(
Phoenix
) fall 4:00
130
Wesley Blanding
(
Chittenango
) >
Marcel Lachance
(
FP
) fall 2:40
130
Conor Moar
(
Pittsford
) >
Cody Bronson
(
DH
) decision 4-2
135
C.J. Howard
(
Pittsford
) >
Brandon Durfee
(
Canastota
) major decision 9-0
135
John Regan
(
Chittenango
) >
Nick Pultz
(
CM
) decision 9-6
140
Seth Allen
(
Phoenix
) >
Allen Holdridge
(
CM
) decision 6-0
140
David Hall
(
Fulton
) >
Ryan Kiggins
(
FM
) fall 5:24
145
Tyler Button
(
Phoenix
) >
Nick Woodworth
(
Fulton
) major decision 11-0
145
Tyler Sirota
(
Canastota
) >
Marcus Earl
(
Fulton
) decision 9-4
152
Caleb Wallace
(
Phoenix
) >
Paul Lloyd
(
Pittsford
) major decision 8-0
152
Darin Wignal
(
DH
) >
Zach Cummings
(
Gouverneur
) decision 12-7
160
Zach Zupan
(
Canastota
) >
Lamont Fleming
(
Corcoran
) decision 8-7
160
Nick Lalone
(
CM
) >
Derek Wignal
(
DH
) decision 8-1
171
Ian Solcz
(
Pittsford
) >
Owen German
(
FP
) decision 3-2
171
Austyn Hayes
(
Phoenix
) >
Michael Conners
(
Fulton
) decision 11-4
189
Zach Race
(
Fulton
) >
Fred Sherman
(
Canastota
) fall 3:52
189
Will Frazee
(
FP
) >
David Lee
(
Pittsford
) decision 8-2
215
D.J. Ingham
(
Fulton
) >
Kenton Decross
(
Pittsford
) fall 1:18
215
Darren Fuller
(
Gouverneur
) >
Jack Hayes
(
Phoenix
) fall 3:03
285
Aaron Webster
(
Phoenix
) >
Casey Clark
(
Fulton
) fall 3:17
285
Jeff Tharett
(
Gouverneur
) >
Sam Wells
(
FM
) decision 5-4
Championship Quarterfinals
96
Patrick Quinlan
(
FM
) >
Nate Bray
(
Phoenix
) decision 8-3
96
Remington Lynch
(
Phoenix
) >
Thomas Hill
(
Fulton
) decision 11-8
96
Cody Carbery
(
Chittenango
) >
Eric Annett
(
CM
) fall 0:45
103
Dwann Hall
(
Pittsford
) >
Austin Brutcher
(
Phoenix
) fall 0:54
103
Steven McKee
(
DH
) >
Jacob Norton
(
FM
) decision 5-0
103
Zach Ayen
(
Gouverneur
) >
Brandon Hill
(
Fulton
) default
103
Greg Jodway
(
Fulton
) >
Marshall Touron
(
CM
) fall
112
Brady Baron
(
Pittsford
) >
Johan Ambach
(
Fulton
) fall 2:49
112
Skylar Way
(
Gouverneur
) >
Mike Davis
(
FM
) fall 1:43
112
Tim Byrnes
(
FM
) >
Rob Tyson
(
Canastota
) fall 4:34
119
Kyle Crisafulli
(
Phoenix
) >
Colin Tyyan
(
FM
) fall 0:53
119
Jacob Pincus
(
Pittsford
) >
Derrick Harris
(
Fulton
) decision 6-4
119
Austin Fuller
(
Gouverneur
) >
Joshua Scalzetti
(
FM
) decision 6-1
119
Dominick Giacolone
(
CM
) >
Nate Dietz
(
Phoenix
) fall 3:27
125
Adam Wallace
(
Fulton
) >
Mike Orlink
(
DH
) fall
125
Rowdy Prior
(
Phoenix
) >
Phil McKnight
(
FM
) fall 0:39
125
Robbie Bell
(
Gouverneur
) >
Thomas Quinlan
(
FM
) decision 8-3
125
Cam Kelly
(
Pittsford
) >
Ben Gouchie
(
Phoenix
) technical fall 16-1
130
Wesley Blanding
(
Chittenango
) >
Dakota Tucker
(
Canastota
) fall 0:29
130
Marcel Lachance
(
FP
) >
Jack Howard
(
Fulton
) decision 5-2
130
Cody Bronson
(
DH
) >
Joe Farmer
(
Chittenango
) major decision 14-1
130
Conor Moar
(
Pittsford
) >
Steve Denbleyker
(
Phoenix
) major decision 10-0
135
Nick Pultz
(
CM
) >
Tony Torrese
(
Fulton
) decision 9-8
135
John Regan
(
Chittenango
) >
Brendan Ward
(
Gouverneur
) decision 12-5
135
Brandon Durfee
(
Canastota
) >
Devon Viscome
(
Fulton
) decision 4-2
135
C.J. Howard
(
Pittsford
) >
Alex Carter
(
Chittenango
) fall 1:54
140
Seth Allen
(
Phoenix
) >
Corey Prashaw
(
Gouverneur
) fall
140
Allen Holdridge
(
CM
) >
Brandon Arigo
(
Fulton
) major decision 14-1
140
Ryan Kiggins
(
FM
) >
Jeremy Skvarch
(
FP
) fall 4:27
140
David Hall
(
Fulton
) >
Shane Gould
(
Gouverneur
) fall 1:09
145
Tyler Button
(
Phoenix
) >
Anthony Cecere
(
DH
) fall 1:46
145
Nick Woodworth
(
Fulton
) >
Emmanuel Chanello
(
Corcoran
) decision 5-3
145
Marcus Earl
(
Fulton
) >
Ben Young
(
FP
) decision 2-0
145
Tyler Sirota
(
Canastota
) >
Nic Bacon
(
Chittenango
) decision 8-2
152
Darin Wignal
(
DH
) >
Nick Muckey
(
Fulton
) fall 0:43
152
Zach Cummings
(
Gouverneur
) >
Brandon Bosco
(
CM
) fall 2:26
152
Paul Lloyd
(
Pittsford
) >
Cody Bronson
(
DH
) decision 1-0
152
Caleb Wallace
(
Phoenix
) >
Zach Vaverchak
(
Phoenix
) fall 3:56
160
Zach Zupan
(
Canastota
) >
Jordan Kalil
(
FM
) fall 1:47
160
Lamont Fleming
(
Corcoran
) >
Sam Carroll
(
FP
) major decision 13-1
160
Derek Wignal
(
DH
) >
Mike Mannion
(
FM
) major decision 10-2
160
Nick Lalone
(
CM
) >
Cramer Jefferson
(
Gouverneur
) fall 3:05
171
Austyn Hayes
(
Phoenix
) >
Connor Lake
(
Pittsford
) fall 5:00
171
Ian Solcz
(
Pittsford
) >
Kadire Flowers
(
Corcoran
) fall 0:28
171
Owen German
(
FP
) >
Mike Bass
(
Herkimer
) fall 1:02
171
Michael Conners
(
Fulton
) >
Josh Babcock
(
Canastota
) major decision 18-5
189
Zach Race
(
Fulton
) >
Ben Mesmer
(
CM
) fall 0:39
189
Fred Sherman
(
Canastota
) >
Karvin Cox
(
Corcoran
) decision 4-2
189
David Lee
(
Pittsford
) >
Anthony Gandino
(
Phoenix
) decision 6-2
189
Will Frazee
(
FP
) >
Kurtis Hadfield
(
Gouverneur
) fall 1:23
215
Darren Fuller
(
Gouverneur
) >
Sean Stevens
(
Fulton
) fall 4:47
215
Jack Hayes
(
Phoenix
) >
Travis Conklin
(
Canastota
) fall 2:40
215
Kenton Decross
(
Pittsford
) >
Cody Davis
(
Canastota
) fall 5:04
215
D.J. Ingham
(
Fulton
) >
R.C. Gratton
(
CM
) fall 1:37
285
Casey Clark
(
Fulton
) >
Keith Woodward
(
Pittsford
) decision 9-5
285
Sam Wells
(
FM
) >
Tyler Brown
(
Corcoran
) fall 1:38
IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.
Comments (Richard New Memorial Wrestling Tournament)