Cattaraugus-Little Valley Invitational Tournament
Wrestling Tournament
Edit this page on matburn®
January 21, 2017 @ Cattaraugus-Little Valley High School (Cattaraugus, New York)

 

Attica/Batavia Blue Devils
Team champions, provided by Coach Rick Stewart. Click for larger image.



Varsity

Team Final

Attica/Batavia 221.5, Olean 200.5, Maple Grove 132.5, Randolph 132, Gowanda 118.5, St. Francis 116.5, Fredonia 115.5, Dunkirk/Silver Creek 107.5, Letchworth 104.5, Falconer 87, Franklinville 77, Warsaw 74, Cattaraugus-Little Valley 64, Salamanca 19, St. Mary's of Lancaster 8, Frewsburg 3.5

Aggregate Pin Award - Dylan Walker (AB)
Outstanding Wrestler Award - David Poff (Gowanda)

Place Winners

 99 1. David Ball (Gowanda)
    2. Logan Louck (SF)
    3. Nolan Palmatier (Franklinville)
    4. Alex Lillie (Falconer)
106 1. Marcus Evans (Randolph)
    2. Nick Bierfeldt (Olean)
    3. Muskon Monger (Warsaw)
    4. Antonio Pagan (Fredonia)
113 1. Shane Hetrick (MG)
    2. Dalton Gardner (Fredonia)
    3. Taureece Jackson (Olean)
    4. Ritch Lamkin (AB)
120 1. David Poff (Gowanda)
    2. A.J. Putt (MG)
    3. Noah Royce (Warsaw)
    4. Wyatt Sluga (Randolph)
126 1. Dylan Walker (AB)
    2. Dalton English (Letchworth)
    3. Bradley Yochum (DSC)
    4. Tyler Learn (Franklinville)
132 1. Chase Runfola (Letchworth)
    2. Gavin Kulp (Olean)
    3. Colton Swearingen (AB)
    4. Jin Kim (Fredonia)
138 1. Hector Colom (Fredonia)
    2. Billy Seiders (DSC)
    3. Kaul Runfola (Letchworth)
    4. Eric Gimlin (AB)
145 1. Daylon Swearingen (AB)
    2. Dominik Thomas (SF)
    3. Nathan Abbey (Falconer)
    4. Mike Liszkiewicz (Gowanda)
152 1. Mason Compton (AB)
    2. Icar Simon (Olean)
    3. Kenny Pisa (DSC)
    4. Ceric Kristan (Fredonia)
160 1. Blake Pariso (AB)
    2. Dakota Crawford (CLV)
    3. Dooley Brennan (Franklinville)
    4. Grant Fox (Olean)
170 1. Trevor Micek (MG)
    2. Nolan Thomas (SF)
    3. Devan Moore (Olean)
    4. Joe Allegue (AB)
182 1. Zak Trim (MG)
    2. Pat Walsh (Olean)
    3. Kaiden Davis (Letchworth)
    4. Connor Walsh (Olean)
195 1. Marshall Johnson (Randolph)
    2. Nate Degroff (Warsaw)
    3. Chris Dutton (Falconer)
    4. Alex Duncanson (MG)
220 1. Jordan McLaughlin (Olean)
    2. Charlie Valone (Gowanda)
    3. Jake Skinner (Fredonia)
    4. Kieron Yearwood (SF)
285 1. Nick Jones (DSC)
    2. Nick Becker (Randolph)
    3. Noah Person (Randolph)
    4. Mark Coban (Salamanca)

Results not entered.

IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Cattaraugus-Little Valley Invitational Tournament)