★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Falconer Invitational Tournament
January 20, 1995 - January 21, 1995 @ Falconer High School (Falconer, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 



Varsity Boys

Team Final

Eisenhower [PA] 195.5, Falconer 172, Ripley 162, Southwestern 157, Jamestown 108, Hamburg 88, Frewsburg 62, Westfield 60, Panama 56, Cassadaga Valley 34, Fredonia 24, Maple Grove 18

Outstanding Wrestler Award - Greg Gourley (Eisenhower)

Championship Final (1st)

 91  Ryan Fralick (Falconer) > Chris Fairbank (Southwestern) fall 3:21
 98  Chad Gullotti (Jamestown) > Jesse Cook (Falconer) decision 10-0
105  Ryan Bentley (Ripley) > Mike Foster (Falconer) decision 19-4
112  Brad Rowe (Ripley) > Jason Burch (Panama) fall 3:34
119  Greg Kaczmarski (Hamburg) > Jeremy Zeigler (Ripley) decision 5-3
126  Greg Bentley (Ripley) > Jason Jaquay (Eisenhower) decision 9-3
132  Larry Bryant (Southwestern) > Darin Rammelt (Ripley) decision 13-4
138  Travis Hummel (Eisenhower) > Jerry Fairbank (Southwestern) decision 7-5
145  Greg Gourley (Eisenhower) > Randy Ewing (Ripley) default
155  Joe Letko (Eisenhower) > Geoff Sorenson (Jamestown) decision 14-9
167  Jamie Bloomquist (Jamestown) > John Politowski (Hamburg) decision 6-2
177  Luke Goble (Hamburg) > Andy Benson (Jamestown) decision 8-4
215  Chris Gray (Frewsburg) > Dave Woolslayer (Eisenhower) decision 8-6 (1OT)
250  Erin Putnam (Falconer) > Rusty Calanni (CV) fall 4:31

Consolation Final (3rd)

 91  Chris Reese (Westfield) > Seth Lind (MG) fall 2:30
 98  Aaron Zwald (Eisenhower) > Matt Belson (Ripley) fall 3:45
105  Josh Milowich (Southwestern) > Austin Neidig (Eisenhower) fall 2:30
112  Justin Nutt (Falconer) > Jeff Fors (Eisenhower) decision 15-5
119  Lee Lindstrom (Southwestern) > Mike Howard (Falconer) decision 6-1
126  Clayt Maring (Falconer) > Keith Darling (Frewsburg) decision 6-2
132  Tucker Moon (Eisenhower) > Jon Ribbing (Falconer) decision 6-1
138  Walter Stanton (Frewsburg) > Brad Smith (Westfield) decision 12-7
145  Trevor Norlander (Falconer) > Alex Cutter (Westfield) default
155  Bob Warsitz (CV) > Ryan Clark (Eisenhower) decision 8-6
167  Dean Gourley (Eisenhower) > Alan Harding (Falconer) fall 2:53
177  Dave Hodges (Southwestern) > Tom Walker (Eisenhower) decision 3-2
215  Eric South (Southwestern) > Howard McLennan (Ripley) decision 2-1
250  Seth Garfield (Southwestern) > Matt Rice (Hamburg) decision 4-1


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Falconer Invitational Tournament)