★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
56th Annual Monsignor Martin All-Catholic Wrestling Championships
February 6, 2022 @ St. Francis High School (Hamburg, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

Champions
The individual champions at the 56th Annual Monsignor Martin All-Catholic Wrestling Championships. Shared by St. Mary's Wrestling. Click for larger image. [MORE PICS]






Varsity

Team Final

St. Joseph's 238, St. Francis 171, Canisius 133, St. Mary's of Lancaster 106, Gow 42

Aggregate Pin Award - Braydon Vandenberg (Canisius)
Fastest Pin Award - Luke Ventresca (SJ)
Fastest Pin Award - Braydon Vandenberg (Canisius)
Outstanding Wrestler Award - Jefferson Long (SJ)

Championship Final (1st)

102  Ashley Burns (SML) > Gabriel Chase (SF) decision 12-10
110  Austin Zimmerman (SJ) > Ping Chen (Gow) fall 1:45
118  Constantine Santacrose (Canisius) > Migel Marquez (SF) decision 11-5
126  Aidan Schenk (SJ) > Andrew Carlson (SML) fall 3:56
132  Bryce Roberts (SF) > Michael Cannavo (SJ) fall 3:13
138  Luke Brydges (Canisius) > Jayson Kline (SJ) fall 0:47
145  Liam Edwards (SF) > Luke Ventresca (SJ) major decision 10-0
152  Jefferson Long (SJ) > Alex Ellison (SML) decision 11-7
160  Cody Franklin (Canisius) > Trevor Sheehan (SML) default
172  Griffin Dempsey (SML) > Connor Miller (SF) major decision 14-3
189  Harrison Hanley (Gow) > Sam Whistler (Canisius) decision 5-4
215  Braydon Vandenberg (Canisius) > Noah Morlock (Canisius) fall 0:48
285  Jack Coughlin (SF) > David Eguino (Canisius) fall 5:44

Consolation Final (3rd)

126  Raina Gatrell (Gow)
132  Jack Bojarski (SML) > Noah Mercado (SJ) decision 9-3
138  Gabriel Farley (SJ) > Tyler MacLeod (SJ) fall 1:47
145  Javier Torres (SJ) > Tucker Jobe (SF) decision 5-1
152  Tyler Wilkinson (SF) > Dorian Buckley (SJ) fall 3:22
160  Zane Schenk (SJ) > Joe Littlejohn (SF) fall 1:30
172  Brandon Drummond (SF) > John Van Vessem (SJ) decision 6-3
189  Scott Ziomek (SML) > Nathaniel Lopez (SJ) decision 9-6
215  Will Hanson (SF) > Nicholas Burkard (SJ) fall 1:42
285  Josh Johnson (SML)

Consolation Final (5th)

138  Nicholas Siler (SF)
145  Daniel Rhodes (SML) > Taylor Wade (Gow) fall 0:57
152  Christopher Sabuda (Canisius) > Elias Chamoun (SJ) fall 0:28
160  Luke Kopacz (SJ)
172  Dylan Capone (SJ) > Kent Simmons (Gow) decision 11-5
189  Ethan Metro (SF) > Daniel Bwenge (Canisius) fall 4:45
215  Karol Krzyszton (SF) > John Winner (SJ) fall 2:38


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (56th Annual Monsignor Martin All-Catholic Wrestling Championships)