★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
East Rochester Duals
January 4, 2013 - January 5, 2013 @ East Rochester High School (East Rochester, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 



Varsity

Participating Teams

Webster Thomas [NY], East Rochester [NY], Williamson [NY], Kendall [NY], Penn Yan [NY], Le Roy [NY], Churchville-Chili [NY], York [NY], East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY], McQuaid Jesuit [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Webster Thomas [NY] 9-0
 2. East Rochester [NY] 8-1
 3. Williamson [NY] 6-3
 4. Kendall [NY] 6-3
 5. Penn Yan [NY] 5-4
 6. Le Roy [NY] 4-5
 7. Churchville-Chili [NY] 4-5
 8. York [NY] 2-7
 9. East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY] 1-8
10. McQuaid Jesuit [NY] 0-9

Round 1

[+] [-] York 51, East Irondequoit Eastridge 36

Meet History
      99  Blane Ratchford (York) forfeit
     106  Warren Goins (EIE) forfeit
     113  Justin Mignemi (York) forfeit
     120  Beau Ivy (EIE) > Jason Richardson (York) fall 2:56
     126  Corey Farrell (York) > Zack Perkins (EIE) fall 0:48
     132  Shawn Sanchez (York) forfeit
     138  Derek Draper (York) > Reign Tapiato (EIE) fall 2:16
     145  Brandon Easton (York) > Angelo Colon (EIE) fall 5:45
     152  Spencer Craft (York) > Mykola Hrynczyszyn (EIE) fall 1:40
     160  Sean Richardson (York) forfeit
     170  Zack Wilkinson (EIE) forfeit
     182  Andrew Lutz (EIE) forfeit
     220  Brandon Lasher (EIE) forfeit
     285  Riley Andrews (York) > Chyron Brown-Wallace (EIE) decision 9-3

    Webster Thomas 55, Le Roy 24

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Penn Yan 69, McQuaid Jesuit 24

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    East Rochester 48, Churchville-Chili 37

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Williamson 41, Kendall 37

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 2

[+] [-] Kendall 60, York 27

Meet History
      99  Blane Ratchford (York) > Paul Urquhart (Kendall) fall 4:22
     106  Avery Iqbal (Kendall) forfeit
     113  Riley Reis (Kendall) > Justin Mignemi (York) fall 1:01
     120  Alex Bierworth (Kendall) > Jason Richardson (York) fall 1:50
     126  Corey Farrell (York) > Quentin Soules (Kendall) fall 3:08
     132  Mason Requa (Kendall) > Shawn Sanchez (York) fall 0:30
     138  Derek Draper (York) > Nick Bilyk (Kendall) decision 6-4
     145  Brandon Easton (York) forfeit
     152  Jacob Weed (Kendall) > Spencer Craft (York) fall 5:54
     160  Justin Russell (Kendall) > Sean Richardson (York) fall 1:42
     170  Mark Washington (Kendall) forfeit
     182  Hunter Nelson (Kendall) forfeit
     195  Kevin French (Kendall) forfeit
     220  Billy Miller (Kendall) forfeit
     285  Riley Andrews (York) > Mike Raschke (Kendall) fall 0:28

    Webster Thomas 63, McQuaid Jesuit 9

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Churchville-Chili 31, Penn Yan 30

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    East Rochester 78, East Irondequoit Eastridge 12

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Williamson 40, Le Roy 39

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 3

[+] [-] Le Roy 35, York 27

Meet History
      99  DOUBLE FFT
     106  Tom Wood (LR) > Blane Ratchford (York) fall 5:42
     113  John Lauricella (LR) > Justin Mignemi (York) fall 1:59
     120  Ben Piazza (LR) > Jason Richardson (York) fall 1:40
     126  Corey Farrell (York) > Thatcher Mowry (LR) fall 1:36
     132  Shawn Sanchez (York) > Will Gorton (LR) decision 6-4
     138  Derek Draper (York) forfeit
     145  Brandon Easton (York) > Cody Resch (LR) fall 0:25
     152  Eric Egeling (LR) > Spencer Craft (York) technical fall 5:02 15-0
     160  Chris Defelice (LR) > Sean Richardson (York) fall 1:56
     170  DOUBLE FFT
     182  Jared Resch (LR) forfeit
     195  DOUBLE FFT
     220  DOUBLE FFT
     285  Riley Andrews (York) forfeit

    Williamson 72, McQuaid Jesuit 15

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Churchville-Chili 48, East Irondequoit Eastridge 21

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Webster Thomas 54, Penn Yan 27

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    East Rochester 45, Kendall 33

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 4

    York 46, McQuaid Jesuit 18

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Kendall 78, East Irondequoit Eastridge 6

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Webster Thomas 51, Churchville-Chili 27

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Penn Yan 45, Williamson 37

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    East Rochester 50, Le Roy 27

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 5

    East Rochester 66, McQuaid Jesuit 24

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Penn Yan 45, York 29

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Kendall 45, Churchville-Chili 35

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Webster Thomas 53, Williamson 36

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 6

    Le Roy 48, East Irondequoit Eastridge 27

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Kendall 54, Penn Yan 31

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Williamson 60, Churchville-Chili 28

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Webster Thomas 58, York 8

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 7

    Kendall 60, Le Roy 21

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Williamson 54, York 24

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    East Irondequoit Eastridge 46, McQuaid Jesuit 22

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    East Rochester 48, Penn Yan 29

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 8

    Penn Yan 43, East Irondequoit Eastridge 42

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Kendall 70, McQuaid Jesuit 12

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Le Roy 42, Churchville-Chili 33

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Webster Thomas 43, East Rochester 39

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 9

    Le Roy 36, McQuaid Jesuit 24

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Churchville-Chili 39, York 33

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Webster Thomas 77, East Irondequoit Eastridge 12

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    East Rochester 43, Williamson 36

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 10

    Churchville-Chili 42, McQuaid Jesuit 21

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Penn Yan 46, Le Roy 36

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    East Rochester 62, York 22

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Webster Thomas 51, Kendall 30

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Williamson 71, East Irondequoit Eastridge 18

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (East Rochester Duals)