|
2009 Freestyle Club Cup
May 16, 2009 @ Canastota High School (Canastota, New York)
|
High School
Participating Teams
Shamrock [NY], Mohawk Valley (A Team) [NY], ATWA [NY], Gold Force [NY], Finger Lakes [NY], Team World Wide [NY], Mohawk Valley (B Team) [NY], Wayne County East [NY], Super Six [NY], Genesee Valley W.C. [NY]
Team Standings
1.
Shamrock [NY]
5-0
2.
Mohawk Valley (A Team) [NY]
4-1
3.
ATWA [NY]
3-2
4.
Gold Force [NY]
3-2
5.
Finger Lakes [NY]
3-2
6.
Team World Wide [NY]
2-3
7.
Mohawk Valley (B Team) [NY]
3-2
8.
Wayne County East [NY]
1-4
9.
Super Six [NY]
1-4
10.
Genesee Valley W.C. [NY]
0-5
Round 1
[+]
[-]
Shamrock 53, Super Six 7
Meet History |
|
98 |
Jesse Holton (Shamrock) > Carmen O'Donnell (SS) fall 1:05 |
|
105 |
Tanner Cummings (Shamrock) forfeit |
|
112 |
Sean McCormick (Shamrock) > Dylan Caruana (SS) decision 6-0, decision 9-2 |
|
119 |
Jessy Williams (Shamrock) > Sam Beichner (SS) decision 6-0, decision 2-0 |
|
125 |
Dustin Greene (Shamrock) > Alex Wenham (SS) decision 7-0, fall 0:07 |
|
130 |
Randy Sisenstein (Shamrock) > Mike Vreeland (SS) decision 7-0, decision 6-0 |
|
135 |
Devon Brown (Shamrock) > Zach Skiba (SS) fall 0:21 |
|
140 |
Erik Rueckle (Shamrock) > Wally Maziarz (SS) judge's decision 4-4, decision 3-0 |
|
145 |
Justin Hyde (Shamrock) > Tristan Hamner (SS) decision 1-0, judge's decision 5-5, decision 6-0 |
|
152 |
Dom Montesanti (SS) > Vincent Buttice (Shamrock) decision 2-0, decision 6-0 |
|
160 |
Keegan Cerwinski (Shamrock) > Jeremy Brodfuehrer (SS) decision 2-0, decision 5-0 |
|
171 |
Cody Reed (Shamrock) > James Delucas (SS) decision 7-0, decision 6-0 |
|
189 |
Jon Glennon (Shamrock) > Brian Brodfuehrer (SS) decision 8-0, decision 7-0 |
|
215 |
Noah Sibley (Shamrock) forfeit |
|
285 |
DOUBLE FFT |
[+]
[-]
ATWA 45, Mohawk Valley (B Team) 24
Meet History |
|
98 |
Mazza (ATWA) forfeit |
|
105 |
Ty White (ATWA) > Dan Ciciarelli (MV (B Team)) decision 3-1, decision 3-0 |
|
112 |
Jacob Goddeau (ATWA) forfeit |
|
119 |
Arik Robinson (ATWA) > Gregory Bagiryan (MV (B Team)) decision 7-1, fall 0:11 |
|
125 |
D Santisteban (ATWA) > Alex Potts (MV (B Team)) decision 8-0, decision 8-0 |
|
130 |
Wesley Blanding (MV (B Team)) > Pat Hogan (ATWA) decision 5-2, decision 1-8, decision 5-3 |
|
135 |
Mike Ferguson (MV (B Team)) forfeit |
|
140 |
Jason Chudzinski (ATWA) > Myquan Pringle (MV (B Team)) fall 0:25 |
|
145 |
Ryan Guynup (ATWA) > Josh Evenciew (MV (B Team)) decision 4-0, decision 6-0 |
|
152 |
Tyler Sirota (MV (B Team)) > Palmer (ATWA) decision 1-4, decision 4-3, decision 4-3 |
|
160 |
Elijah Golding (ATWA) > David Minney (MV (B Team)) decision 0-5, decision 5-2, decision 1-0 (1OT) |
|
171 |
Zach Zupan (MV (B Team)) forfeit |
|
189 |
Sean Hennigan (MV (B Team)) forfeit |
|
215 |
Foster (ATWA) > Devan Reed (MV (B Team)) judge's decision 2-2, decision 5-0 |
|
285 |
Ahearn (ATWA) > Jason Semarano (MV (B Team)) fall 0:10 |
[+]
[-]
Mohawk Valley (A Team) 46, Gold Force 17
Meet History |
|
98 |
Hanna Grisewood (GF) > Arsen Bagiryan (MV (A Team)) decision 2-0, decision 4-0 |
|
105 |
Tim Schaffer (GF) > Barney Prince (MV (A Team)) decision 5-0, decision 6-0 |
|
112 |
Michael Sardo (MV (A Team)) > Joey Paddock (GF) decision 2-1, decision 6-2 |
|
119 |
Brad Mayville (GF) > Brandon Delmonte (MV (A Team)) decision 2-0, decision 4-2 |
|
125 |
Mike Piedimonte (GF) > Anthony Finocchairo (MV (A Team)) decision 0-1, decision 2-0, decision 4-2 |
|
130 |
Quinton Murphy (GF) > Talon Sotherden (MV (A Team)) decision 6-1, decision 8-0 |
|
135 |
Alex Petroff (MV (A Team)) > Clayton Phelps (GF) fall 1:12 |
|
140 |
Ken Kampnich (MV (A Team)) > Burke Paddock (GF) fall 0:30 |
|
145 |
Matt Letcher (MV (A Team)) > Stephen Maier (GF) default 0:21 |
|
152 |
Stephano Iodice (MV (A Team)) > Zack Hass (GF) decision 8-0, decision 1-0 |
|
160 |
Ryan Leblanc (MV (A Team)) > Dakota Stackhouse (GF) decision 6-0, decision 5-0 |
|
171 |
Dustin Moss (MV (A Team)) > Joe Inzana (GF) decision 8-0, decision 7-0 |
|
189 |
Alex Myers (MV (A Team)) forfeit |
|
215 |
Matt Rees (MV (A Team)) > Sean Baylor (GF) decision 0-1, fall 0:54 |
|
285 |
Brian Ervin (MV (A Team)) forfeit |
Round 2
[+]
[-]
Shamrock 62, Mohawk Valley (B Team) 6
Meet History |
|
98 |
Jesse Holton (Shamrock) forfeit |
|
105 |
Tanner Cummings (Shamrock) > Dan Ciciarelli (MV (B Team)) decision 4-1, decision 7-1 |
|
112 |
Sean McCormick (Shamrock) forfeit |
|
119 |
Colton Perry (Shamrock) > Grigoriy Bagiryan (MV (B Team)) fall 0:41 |
|
125 |
Adam Greene (Shamrock) > Alex Potts (MV (B Team)) decision 6-3, fall 0:05 |
|
130 |
Devon Brown (Shamrock) > Wesley Blanding (MV (B Team)) fall 0:13 |
|
135 |
Randy Sisenstein (Shamrock) > Mike Ferguson (MV (B Team)) decision 6-0, decision 7-0 |
|
140 |
Conor Kleitz (Shamrock) > Myquan Pringle (MV (B Team)) decision 6-0, decision 6-0 |
|
145 |
Erik Rueckle (Shamrock) > Lon Palmer (MV (B Team)) decision 7-1, decision 1-3, decision 7-0 |
|
152 |
Richie Lupo (Shamrock) > Tyler Sirota (MV (B Team)) decision 5-2, decision 6-0 |
|
160 |
Keegan Cerwinski (Shamrock) > David Minney (MV (B Team)) decision 5-0, decision 0-2, decision 2-1 |
|
171 |
Zach Zupan (MV (B Team)) > Zach McCormick (Shamrock) decision 0-7, decision 4-1, decision 3-2 |
|
189 |
Cody Reed (Shamrock) > Sean Hennigan (MV (B Team)) decision 6-0, decision 8-2 |
|
215 |
Jon Glennon (Shamrock) > Devan Reed (MV (B Team)) decision 7-0, decision 7-0 |
|
285 |
Noah Sibley (Shamrock) > Jason Semarano (MV (B Team)) decision 6-0, decision 7-0 |
[+]
[-]
Team World Wide 32, Super Six 24
Meet History |
|
98 |
Ben Brooks (TWW) > Carmen O'Donnell (SS) decision 7-0, decision 6-0 |
|
105 |
DOUBLE FFT |
|
112 |
Nick Cegelski (TWW) > Dylan Caruana (SS) decision 1-4, decision 3-0, decision 4-0 |
|
119 |
Sam Beichner (SS) > Mike Brown (TWW) decision 3-0, judge's decision 2-2 |
|
125 |
Mike Gentilcore (TWW) > Alex Wenham (SS) decision 8-0, decision 7-0 |
|
130 |
Mike Vreeland (SS) forfeit |
|
135 |
Zach Skiba (SS) > Seth Gilligan (TWW) judge's decision 2-2, decision 2-1 |
|
140 |
Jordan Dyer (TWW) > Tristan Hamner (SS) decision 1-5, decision 5-0, judge's decision 2-2 |
|
145 |
Wally Maziarz (SS) > Kyle Sweet (TWW) decision 7-0, decision 2-0 |
|
152 |
Tyler Lusht (TWW) > Dom Montesanti (SS) decision 1-0, judge's decision 2-2, decision 1-0 |
|
160 |
Alex Papinto (TWW) > Jeremy Brodfuehrer (SS) decision 4-0, decision 1-2, decision 6-0 |
|
171 |
James Delucas (SS) > Andre Laplaca (TWW) decision 5-3, decision 5-3 |
|
189 |
DOUBLE FFT |
|
215 |
Jake Barnhart (TWW) forfeit |
|
285 |
Lance Moore (TWW) forfeit |
[+]
[-]
Mohawk Valley (A Team) 48, Finger Lakes 16
Meet History |
|
98 |
Arsen Bagiryan (MV (A Team)) forfeit |
|
105 |
Barney Prince (MV (A Team)) > Connor Lapresi (FL) decision 2-0, decision 2-1 |
|
112 |
Kyle Conrad (FL) > Michael Sardo (MV (A Team)) decision 0-1, fall 0:21 |
|
119 |
Brandon Delmonte (MV (A Team)) > Christian Dieterich (FL) decision 4-3, judge's decision 1-1 |
|
125 |
Anthony Finocchairo (MV (A Team)) > Brent Page (FL) fall 1:15 |
|
130 |
Talon Sotherden (MV (A Team)) > Jake Harrison (FL) decision 0-4, decision 5-1, decision 1-0 |
|
135 |
Alex Petroff (MV (A Team)) > Cody Ripa (FL) decision 6-0, decision 7-0 |
|
140 |
Ken Kampnich (MV (A Team)) > Brian Guilfoyle (FL) decision 0-2, decision 3-2, decision 1-0 |
|
145 |
Mike Nevinger (FL) > Matt Letcher (MV (A Team)) decision 6-0, decision 8-0 |
|
152 |
Stephano Iodice (MV (A Team)) > Hayden Wagner (FL) decision 8-0, decision 1-0 |
|
160 |
Ryan Leblanc (MV (A Team)) > Ryan Shelley (FL) decision 6-0, decision 7-0 |
|
171 |
Dustin Moss (MV (A Team)) > Cody Hutchinson (FL) decision 1-0, fall 0:41 |
|
189 |
Travis French (FL) > Alex Myers (MV (A Team)) decision 4-1, judge's decision 1-1, decision 2-0 |
|
215 |
Matt Rees (MV (A Team)) > Brandon Brock (FL) fall 1:21 |
|
285 |
Brian Ervin (MV (A Team)) forfeit |
|
285 |
[exhibition] Ryan Jump (FL) > Brian Ervin (MV (A Team)) decision 3-0, decision 4-0 |
Round 3
[+]
[-]
Shamrock 42, Team World Wide 21
Meet History |
|
98 |
Jesse Holton (Shamrock) > Ben Brooks (TWW) decision 7-0, fall 0:16 |
|
105 |
Tanner Cummings (Shamrock) forfeit |
|
112 |
Sean McCormick (Shamrock) > Nick Cegelski (TWW) decision 6-0, decision 4-2 |
|
119 |
Jessy Williams (Shamrock) > Mike Brown (TWW) decision 6-0, decision 7-0 |
|
125 |
Mike Gentilcore (TWW) > Dustin Greene (Shamrock) decision 7-6, decision 6-0 |
|
130 |
Randy Sisenstein (Shamrock) forfeit |
|
135 |
Devon Brown (Shamrock) > Seth Gilligan (TWW) decision 7-0, decision 1-0 |
|
145 |
Conor Kleitz (Shamrock) > Jordan Dyer (TWW) decision 5-3, decision 3-1 |
|
152 |
Tyler Lusht (TWW) > Justin Hyde (Shamrock) decision 3-4, decision 2-1, decision 2-1 |
|
160 |
Zach McCormick (Shamrock) > Alex Papinto (TWW) fall 0:29 |
|
171 |
Cody Reed (Shamrock) > Andre Laplaca (TWW) fall 0:51 |
|
189 |
Jon Glennon (Shamrock) forfeit |
|
215 |
Jake Barnhart (TWW) > Noah Sibley (Shamrock) decision 4-2, decision 0-1, judge's decision 1-1 |
|
285 |
Ryan Jump (TWW) forfeit |
[+]
[-]
ATWA 46, Super Six 21
Meet History |
|
98 |
Lutulip (ATWA) > Carmen O'Donnell (SS) decision 6-0, fall 0:14 |
|
105 |
Ty White (ATWA) forfeit |
|
112 |
Dylan Caruana (SS) > Jacob Goddeau (ATWA) decision 6-0, decision 6-0 |
|
119 |
Sam Beichner (SS) forfeit |
|
125 |
D Santisteban (ATWA) > Alex Wenham (SS) decision 1-0, decision 7-0 |
|
130 |
Pat Hogan (ATWA) > Mike Vreeland (SS) decision 6-0, decision 4-0 |
|
135 |
Zach Skiba (SS) forfeit |
|
140 |
Jason Chudzinski (ATWA) > Wally Maziarz (SS) decision 0-1, decision 2-1, decision 4-1 |
|
145 |
Ryan Guynup (ATWA) > Tristan Hamner (SS) decision 9-0, decision 6-0 |
|
152 |
Elijah Golding (ATWA) > Dom Montesanti (SS) decision 3-0, decision 2-0 |
|
160 |
Palmer (ATWA) > Jeremy Brodfuehrer (SS) decision 4-1, judge's decision 1-1, decision 5-0 |
|
171 |
James Delucas (SS) forfeit |
|
189 |
Brian Brodfuehrer (SS) forfeit |
|
215 |
Ahearn (ATWA) forfeit |
|
285 |
Foster (ATWA) forfeit |
Round 4
[+]
[-]
Shamrock 46, ATWA 18
Meet History |
|
98 |
Jesse Holton (Shamrock) > Lutulip (ATWA) decision 7-0, decision 6-0 |
|
105 |
Ty White (ATWA) > Tanner Cummings (Shamrock) decision 3-2, judge's decision 1-1, decision 3-0 |
|
112 |
Sean McCormick (Shamrock) forfeit |
|
119 |
Colton Perry (Shamrock) forfeit |
|
125 |
Adam Greene (Shamrock) > D Santisteban (ATWA) decision 7-0, decision 4-1 |
|
130 |
Pat Hogan (ATWA) > Randy Sisenstein (Shamrock) decision 0-1, decision 3-1, decision 4-2 |
|
135 |
Devon Brown (Shamrock) forfeit |
|
140 |
Jason Chudzinski (ATWA) > Conor Kleitz (Shamrock) decision 4-1, decision 1-0 |
|
145 |
Justin Hyde (Shamrock) > Ryan Guynup (ATWA) decision 3-0, decision 6-0 |
|
152 |
Elijah Golding (ATWA) > Vincent Buttice (Shamrock) decision 7-0, decision 1-5, decision 2-0 |
|
160 |
Palmer (ATWA) > Zach McCormick (Shamrock) default |
|
171 |
Keegan Cerwinski (Shamrock) forfeit |
|
189 |
Cody Reed (Shamrock) forfeit |
|
215 |
Jon Glennon (Shamrock) > Ahearn (ATWA) decision 7-3, decision 6-0 |
|
285 |
Noah Sibley (Shamrock) > Foster (ATWA) decision 7-0, decision 4-1 |
[+]
[-]
Mohawk Valley (B Team) 25, Team World Wide 22
Meet History |
|
98 |
DOUBLE FFT |
|
105 |
Ben Brooks (TWW) > Dan Ciciarelli (MV (B Team)) decision 2-3, decision 6-1, decision 6-0 |
|
112 |
DOUBLE FFT |
|
119 |
Gregory Bagiryan (MV (B Team)) > Nick Cegelski (TWW) decision 6-0, decision 5-0 |
|
125 |
Mike Gentilcore (TWW) > Alex Potts (MV (B Team)) decision 6-0, decision 9-0 |
|
130 |
Wesley Blanding (MV (B Team)) forfeit |
|
135 |
Mike Ferguson (MV (B Team)) > Seth Gilligan (TWW) decision 3-0, decision 6-0 |
|
140 |
Jordan Dyer (TWW) > Myquan Pringle (MV (B Team)) decision 5-1, decision 3-5, decision 4-3 |
|
145 |
Kyle Sweet (TWW) > Josh Evenciew (MV (B Team)) decision 3-0, decision 2-1 |
|
152 |
Alex Papinto (TWW) > Tyler Sirota (MV (B Team)) decision 7-0, fall 0:49 |
|
160 |
David Minney (MV (B Team)) forfeit |
|
171 |
Zach Zupan (MV (B Team)) > Andre Laplaca (TWW) decision 7-2, decision 6-0 |
|
189 |
DOUBLE FFT |
|
215 |
Sean Hennigan (MV (B Team)) > Jake Barnhart (TWW) decision 3-2, decision 6-0 |
|
285 |
Ryan Jump (TWW) > Jason Semarano (MV (B Team)) decision 6-0, decision 6-0 |
Round 5
[+]
[-]
Gold Force 32, Finger Lakes 27
Meet History |
|
98 |
Hanna Grisewood (GF) forfeit |
|
105 |
Tim Schaffer (GF) > Connor Lapresi (FL) decision 4-1, decision 3-1 |
|
112 |
Joey Paddock (GF) > Kyle Conrad (FL) decision 3-2, decision 3-2 |
|
119 |
Christian Dieterich (FL) > Brad Mayville (GF) decision 5-1, decision 6-4 |
|
125 |
Brent Page (FL) forfeit |
|
130 |
Quinton Murphy (GF) > Jake Harrison (FL) fall 1:29 |
|
135 |
Ian Wagner (FL) > Clayton Phelps (GF) decision 3-4, decision 9-2, decision 4-1 |
|
140 |
Burke Paddock (GF) > Cody Ripa (FL) fall 1:08 |
|
145 |
Mike Nevinger (FL) forfeit |
|
152 |
Zack Hass (GF) > Hayden Wagner (FL) decision 2-0, decision 2-0 |
|
160 |
Dakota Stackhouse (GF) > Ryan Shelley (FL) decision 6-2, decision 1-7, decision 3-0 |
|
171 |
Cody Hutchinson (FL) > Joe Inzana (GF) decision 2-0, decision 3-0 |
|
189 |
Travis French (FL) forfeit |
|
215 |
Sean Baylor (GF) > Brandon Brock (FL) decision 4-2, decision 2-0 |
|
285 |
DOUBLE FFT |
Round 6
[+]
[-]
ATWA 35, Gold Force 26
Meet History |
|
98 |
Lutulip (ATWA) > Hanna Grisewood (GF) decision 2-0, decision 0-1, decision 2-0 |
|
105 |
Tim Schaffer (GF) > Jacob Goddeau (ATWA) decision 6-0, decision 1-0 |
|
112 |
Joey Paddock (GF) > Ty White (ATWA) decision 4-0, decision 4-3 |
|
119 |
Brad Mayville (GF) forfeit |
|
125 |
D Santisteban (ATWA) forfeit |
|
130 |
Pat Hogan (ATWA) > Quinton Murphy (GF) decision 6-4, decision 3-4, decision 3-2 |
|
135 |
Clayton Phelps (GF) forfeit |
|
140 |
Jason Chudzinski (ATWA) > Burke Paddock (GF) decision 4-6, judge's decision 1-1, decision 1-0 |
|
145 |
Ryan Guynup (ATWA) > Zack Hass (GF) decision 4-11, decision 6-0, decision 3-1 |
|
152 |
Elijah Golding (ATWA) forfeit |
|
160 |
Palmer (ATWA) > Dakota Stackhouse (GF) decision 3-1, decision 0-1 (1OT), decision 1-0 |
|
171 |
Joe Inzana (GF) forfeit |
|
189 |
DOUBLE FFT |
|
215 |
Ahearn (ATWA) > Sean Baylor (GF) fall 1:14 |
|
285 |
Brandon Giminiani (ATWA) forfeit |
IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.
Comments (2009 Freestyle Club Cup)
|
|