★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Greg Partridge Memorial Duals
January 12, 2019 @ Corning-Painted Post High School (Corning, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 




Varsity

Participating Teams

Attica/Batavia [NY], West Genesee [NY], Canisteo-Greenwood [NY], Corning [NY], Chenango Valley [NY], Union-Endicott [NY], Campbell-Savona/Bradford [NY], Johnson City [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Attica/Batavia [NY] 5-0
 2. West Genesee [NY] 3-2
 3. Canisteo-Greenwood [NY] 3-2
 4. Corning [NY] 3-2
 5. Chenango Valley [NY] 3-2
 6. Union-Endicott [NY] 2-3
 7. Campbell-Savona/Bradford [NY] 1-4
 8. Johnson City [NY] 0-5

Championship Round 1

    Attica/Batavia 47, Canisteo-Greenwood 36

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Corning 45, West Genesee 39

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Chenango Valley 50, Campbell-Savona/Bradford 24

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Johnson City 54, Union-Endicott 18

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Championship Round 2

    Attica/Batavia 43, West Genesee 31

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Canisteo-Greenwood 43, Corning 36

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Chenango Valley 42, Campbell-Savona/Bradford 24

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Johnson City 54, Union-Endicott 18

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Varsity | Pool A

Participating Teams

Attica/Batavia [NY], Corning [NY], Chenango Valley [NY], Johnson City [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Attica/Batavia [NY] 3-0
 2. Corning [NY] 2-1
 3. Chenango Valley [NY] 1-2
 4. Johnson City [NY] 0-3

Round 1

    Attica/Batavia 70, Johnson City 9

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Corning 48, Chenango Valley 24

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 2

    Attica/Batavia 59, Corning 24

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Chenango Valley 42, Johnson City 30

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 3

    Corning 58, Johnson City 24

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Attica/Batavia 60, Chenango Valley 25

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Varsity | Pool B

Participating Teams

West Genesee [NY], Canisteo-Greenwood [NY], Union-Endicott [NY], Campbell-Savona/Bradford [NY]

Team Standings

 1. West Genesee [NY] 3-0
 2. Canisteo-Greenwood [NY] 2-1
 3. Union-Endicott [NY] 1-2
 4. Campbell-Savona/Bradford [NY] 0-3

Round 1

    Canisteo-Greenwood 57, Campbell-Savona/Bradford 12

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    West Genesee 60, Union-Endicott 21

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 2

    West Genesee 45, Canisteo-Greenwood 41

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Union-Endicott 51, Campbell-Savona/Bradford 30

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 3

    West Genesee 81, Campbell-Savona/Bradford 4

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Canisteo-Greenwood 48, Union-Endicott 40

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Greg Partridge Memorial Duals)