★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Greg Partridge Memorial Duals
December 21, 2019 @ Corning-Painted Post High School (Corning, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

Canisteo-Greenwood Redskins
The Redskins went undefeated to win the 2019 Greg Partridge Memorial Duals at Corning. Shared by Canisteo-Greenwood Wrestling. Click for larger image. [MORE PICS]



Varsity

Participating Teams

Canisteo-Greenwood (B1) [NY], Locust Valley (A1) [NY], Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton/Harpursville (B2) [NY], Owego (A2) [NY], Baldwinsville (B3) [NY], Fayetteville-Manlius (A3) [NY], Dryden (B4) [NY], Corning (A4) [NY], Campbell-Savona/Bradford (A5) [NY], Maspeth (B5) [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Canisteo-Greenwood (B1) [NY] 5-0
 2. Locust Valley (A1) [NY] 4-1
 3. Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton/Harpursville (B2) [NY] 4-1
 4. Owego (A2) [NY] 3-2
 5. Baldwinsville (B3) [NY] 3-2
 6. Fayetteville-Manlius (A3) [NY] 2-3
 7. Dryden (B4) [NY] 2-3
 8. Corning (A4) [NY] 1-4
 9. Campbell-Savona/Bradford (A5) [NY] 1-4
10. Maspeth (B5) [NY] 0-5

Championship Final (1st)

    Canisteo-Greenwood (B1) 54, Locust Valley (A1) 30

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Consolation Final (3rd)


Round 6

    Dryden (B4) 39, Fayetteville-Manlius (A3) 24

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Baldwinsville (B3) 63, Corning (A4) 18

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Campbell-Savona/Bradford (A5) 36, Maspeth (B5) 24

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Varsity | Pool A

Participating Teams

Locust Valley [NY], Owego [NY], Fayetteville-Manlius [NY], Corning [NY], Campbell-Savona/Bradford [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Locust Valley [NY] 4-0
 2. Owego [NY] 3-1
 3. Fayetteville-Manlius [NY] 2-2
 4. Corning [NY] 1-3
 5. Campbell-Savona/Bradford [NY] 0-4

Round 1

    Locust Valley 74, Fayetteville-Manlius 16

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Owego 42, Corning 32

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 2

    Locust Valley 73, Campbell-Savona/Bradford 12

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Fayetteville-Manlius 46, Corning 30

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 3

    Locust Valley 52, Owego 33

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Fayetteville-Manlius 48, Campbell-Savona/Bradford 27

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 4

    Owego 52, Fayetteville-Manlius 10

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Corning 50, Campbell-Savona/Bradford 12

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 5

    Owego 54, Campbell-Savona/Bradford 29

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Locust Valley 66, Corning 16

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Varsity | Pool B

Participating Teams

Canisteo-Greenwood [NY], Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton/Harpursville [NY], Baldwinsville [NY], Dryden [NY], Maspeth [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Canisteo-Greenwood [NY] 4-0
 2. Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton/Harpursville [NY] 3-1
 3. Baldwinsville [NY] 2-2
 4. Dryden [NY] 1-3
 5. Maspeth [NY] 0-4

Round 1

    Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton/Harpursville 55, Baldwinsville 27

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Canisteo-Greenwood 57, Dryden 27

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 2

    Canisteo-Greenwood 78, Maspeth 6

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton/Harpursville 45, Dryden 27

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 3

    Canisteo-Greenwood 57, Baldwinsville 21

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Dryden 42, Maspeth 24

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 4

    Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton/Harpursville 66, Maspeth 6

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Baldwinsville 54, Dryden 34

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 5

    Baldwinsville 72, Maspeth 3

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Greg Partridge Memorial Duals)