★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic
November 30, 2018 - December 1, 2018 @ Horseheads High School (Horseheads, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 



Varsity

Participating Teams

Chenango Valley [NY], Johnson City [NY], Waverly [NY], Wayne [NY], Fulton [NY], Middletown [NY], Horseheads [NY], Gouverneur [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Fulton [NY] 7-0
 2. Middletown [NY] 5-2
 3. Horseheads [NY] 5-2
 4. Gouverneur [NY] 5-2

Round 1

    Chenango Valley 64, Waverly 24

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Fulton 78, Wayne 3

Meet History
      99  Dylan Waldron (Fulton) > Ryan Harris (Wayne) fall 0:12
     106  Dominick Hofmann (Fulton) > Will Sweeney (Wayne) fall 1:37
     113  Samuel Waldron (Fulton) > Brandon LaDue (Wayne) fall 3:46
     120  Andru Walts (Fulton) > Jamie Hastings (Wayne) fall 0:49
     126  Thomas Hughes (Fulton) > Jacob Gabriel (Wayne) fall 5:27
     132  Kaleb Carreon (Fulton) > William Tennity (Wayne) fall 0:59
     138  Cole French (Fulton) > Joshua Jones (Wayne) decision 5-4
     145  Cuinn Burlingham (Fulton) > Devin LaDue (Wayne) fall 5:42
     152  Robert Billett (Wayne) > Jeshua Lopez (Fulton) decision 3-0
     160  Camrin Galvin (Fulton) > Matthew Sweeney (Wayne) fall 0:34
     170  Adam DeMauro (Fulton) > Carmen Piccirilli (Wayne) decision 6-5
     182  Ian Bogardus (Fulton) > Dakota Tingue (Wayne) fall 1:10
     195  Dylan DeMauro (Fulton) > Bryan Plummer (Wayne) fall 0:12
     220  Matthew Woodworth (Fulton) forfeit
     285  Zachary Hobby (Fulton) > Aiden Harris (Wayne) fall 0:31

    Horseheads 72, Johnson City 12

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Gouverneur 50, Middletown 38

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 2

    Gouverneur 69, Waverly 12

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Chenango Valley 40, Wayne 39

Meet History
      99  Trevor Cortright (CV) > Ryan Harris (Wayne) fall 0:40
     106  Dominic Napoli (CV) > Will Sweeney (Wayne) fall 2:52
     113  Brandon LaDue (Wayne) forfeit
     120  Jamie Hastings (Wayne) forfeit
     126  Nick Gabriel (Wayne) forfeit
     132  Jacob Gabriel (Wayne) > Joshua Champion (CV) fall 1:12
     138  Nathan Lehr (CV) > Joshua Jones (Wayne) decision 8-4
     145  Devin LaDue (Wayne) > Richard Champion (CV) fall 0:24
     152  Robert Billett (Wayne) > Coleston Volpe (CV) decision 6-2
     160  Brady Hope (CV) > Matthew Sweeney (Wayne) fall 1:15
     170  Nathan Aylward (CV) > Carmen Piccirilli (Wayne) fall 1:48
     182  Dakota Tingue (Wayne) > Anthony Holt (CV) fall 4:39
     195  Elton Richards-Follette (CV) > Bryan Plummer (Wayne) fall 1:42
     220  DOUBLE FFT
     285  Shane Follette (CV) > Aiden Harris (Wayne) fall 0:51

    Fulton 76, Johnson City 12

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Middletown 51, Horseheads 33

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 3

    Horseheads 42, Gouverneur 40

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Fulton 80, Waverly 6

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Middletown 60, Chenango Valley 24

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 4

    Gouverneur 65, Chenango Valley 12

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Fulton 64, Middletown 15

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Horseheads 55, Wayne 12

Meet History
      99  Ryan Massengale (Horseheads) > Ryan Harris (Wayne) fall 1:41
     106  Tommy Dale (Horseheads) > Will Sweeney (Wayne) fall 0:48
     113  Zach Levey (Horseheads) > Cael Lawson (Wayne) technical fall 15-0
     120  Brandon LaDue (Wayne) > Kyle Lewis (Horseheads) fall 3:30
     126  Latimer Audinwood (Horseheads) > Jacob Gabriel (Wayne) decision 6-3
     132  Calum Houper (Horseheads) > William Tennity (Wayne) decision 6-3
     138  Devin Woodworth (Horseheads) > Joshua Jones (Wayne) major decision 14-1
     145  Jarrett O'Connell (Horseheads) > Devin LaDue (Wayne) decision 8-5
     152  Jacob Scibek (Horseheads) > Robert Billett (Wayne) major decision 16-2
     160  Jack Massengale (Horseheads) > Matthew Sweeney (Wayne) fall 4:41
     170  Carmen Piccirilli (Wayne) > Jesse Storch (Horseheads) fall 2:51
     182  Allan Walker (Horseheads) > Dakota Tingue (Wayne) decision 5-2
     195  Ryan Clarke (Horseheads) > Bryan Plummer (Wayne) fall 0:29
     220  DOUBLE FFT
     285  Gannon Johnston (Horseheads) > Aiden Harris (Wayne) fall 0:32

    Waverly 60, Johnson City 18

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 5

    Gouverneur 72, Johnson City 9

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Fulton 72, Chenango Valley 15

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Horseheads 72, Waverly 18

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Middletown 49, Wayne 33

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 6

    Horseheads 78, Chenango Valley 12

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Fulton 57, Gouverneur 25

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Middletown 76, Johnson City 12

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Wayne 42, Waverly 27

Meet History
      99  Connor Stotler (Waverly) > Ryan Harris (Wayne) fall 0:52
     106  Will Sweeney (Wayne) > Zack Reeves (Waverly) decision 8-5
     113  Cael Lawson (Wayne) > Dalton Manual (Waverly) fall 0:41
     120  Rylan LaForest (Waverly) > Brandon LaDue (Wayne) fall 2:31
     126  Nick Gabriel (Wayne) > Cole Stanton (Waverly) fall 0:32
     132  William Tennity (Wayne) > Garrett Skeens (Waverly) fall 1:20
     138  Joshua Jones (Wayne) > Alexandra Streeter (Waverly) fall 2:28
     145  Devin LaDue (Wayne) > Cody Chandler (Waverly) fall 2:27
     152  Robert Billett (Wayne) > Ethan Stotler (Waverly) decision 2-0
     160  Austin Kimble (Waverly) > Matthew Sweeney (Wayne) fall 1:14
     170  Trevor Meyers (Waverly) > Carmen Piccirilli (Wayne) decision 6-5
     182  Dakota Tingue (Wayne) > Andrew Kimble (Waverly) fall 3:20
     195  DOUBLE FFT
     220  DOUBLE FFT
     285  Trent Skeens (Waverly) > Joseph Eldred (Wayne) fall 1:26


Round 7

    Fulton 51, Horseheads 27

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Chenango Valley 48, Johnson City 24

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Gouverneur 68, Wayne 7

Meet History
      99  Jacob Donaldson (Gouverneur) > Ryan Harris (Wayne) fall 0:14
     106  Chance Manson (Gouverneur) > Will Sweeney (Wayne) fall 1:00
     113  Trayton Tupper (Gouverneur) > Jamie Hastings (Wayne) fall 3:20
     120  Vandavian Way (Gouverneur) > Cael Lawson (Wayne) decision 4-0
     126  Carter Baer (Gouverneur) > Jacob Gabriel (Wayne) technical fall 2:49 16-1
     132  Joseph McIntosh (Gouverneur) > William Tennity (Wayne) fall 0:40
     138  Joshua Jones (Wayne) > Rick Nichols (Gouverneur) decision 4-1
     145  Devin LaDue (Wayne) > Mitchell Shippee (Gouverneur) major decision 13-4
     152  Joseph Cummings (Gouverneur) > Robert Billett (Wayne) fall 1:58
     160  Mitchell Tyler (Gouverneur) > Matthew Sweeney (Wayne) fall 2:52
     170  Tyler Tupper (Gouverneur) > Carmen Piccirilli (Wayne) fall 1:05
     182  Jacob Shippee (Gouverneur) > Dakota Tingue (Wayne) fall 0:44
     195  Nicholas Jenkins (Gouverneur) > Bryan Plummer (Wayne) fall 0:47
     220  DOUBLE FFT
     285  Zackary Macaulay (Gouverneur) > Joseph Eldred (Wayne) fall 1:02

    Middletown 63, Waverly 16

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic)