★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Grand Island Duals
December 28, 2019 @ Grand Island High School (Grand Island, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

Iroquis Chiefs
GI Duals champions. Shared by Iroquois wrestling. Click for larger image. [MORE PICS]




Varsity | Pool A vs. Pool B

Participating Teams

East Aurora [NY], Iroquois (B1) [NY], Brockport (A1) [NY], Fredonia (B2) [NY], Frontier (A2) [NY], Grand Island [NY], Lake Shore [NY], Niagara Falls [NY], Chautauqua Lake [NY], Southwestern [NY], Lackawanna [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Iroquois (B1) [NY] 5-0
 2. Brockport (A1) [NY] 4-1
 3. Fredonia (B2) [NY] 4-1
 4. Frontier (A2) [NY] 3-2
 5. Grand Island [NY] 3-2
 6. Lake Shore [NY] 2-3
 7. Niagara Falls [NY] 3-2
 8. Chautauqua Lake [NY] 1-4
 9. Southwestern [NY] 2-3
10. Lackawanna [NY] 0-5

Championship Final (1st)

[+] [-] Iroquois (B1) 48, Brockport (A1) 33

Meet History
      99  Brady Wilkinson (Iroquois (B1)) > Paul Rose (Brockport (A1)) fall
     106  Peter Gaglio (Iroquois (B1)) > Dino Battisti (Brockport (A1)) fall
     113  Michael Schiffhauer (Iroquois (B1)) > Jake Daly (Brockport (A1)) fall
     120  Tyler Daly (Brockport (A1)) > Donovan Bukaczeski (Iroquois (B1)) decision 8-7
     126  Jacob Jozwiak (Iroquois (B1)) > Gavin Leverenz (Brockport (A1)) fall
     132  Ryan Daly (Brockport (A1)) > Ryan Sweeney (Iroquois (B1)) decision 3-2
     138  Tristan DeGrace (Iroquois (B1)) > Thomas Sidore (Brockport (A1)) fall
     145  Gabriel Horton (Brockport (A1)) > Trevor Barry (Iroquois (B1)) fall
     152  Isaiah Rodriguez (Brockport (A1)) > Daniel Eckert (Iroquois (B1)) major decision 8-0
     160  Tyler Barry (Iroquois (B1)) > Joshua Sigillo (Brockport (A1)) fall
     170  Ricky Hess (Iroquois (B1)) forfeit
     182  Ryan Current (Iroquois (B1)) > Tyler Davies (Brockport (A1)) fall
     195  Sean Dowdell (Brockport (A1)) > Jacob Anderson (Iroquois (B1)) fall
     220  Thomas Doty (Brockport (A1)) > Brenden Dargavel (Iroquois (B1)) fall
     285  Daniel Chatman (Brockport (A1)) forfeit


Consolation Final (3rd)

[+] [-] Fredonia (B2) 48, Frontier (A2) 33

Meet History
      99  Mike Ball (Fredonia (B2)) > Tanner Wilson (Frontier (A2)) technical fall 4:11 16-1
     106  Travis Browning (Frontier (A2)) > Sebastian Puglisi (Fredonia (B2)) fall 1:00
     113  Lucas Hoffman (Fredonia (B2)) > Salvatore Affronte (Frontier (A2)) fall 4:13
     120  David Ball (Fredonia (B2)) > Mitchell Wilson (Frontier (A2)) fall 4:29
     126  Alex Kowalski (Frontier (A2)) > Dom Tenamore (Fredonia (B2)) fall 0:37
     132  Jacob Petricca (Frontier (A2)) > Antonio Pagan (Fredonia (B2)) decision 10-3
     138  Dakota Planty (Fredonia (B2)) > Evan Kilcoyne (Frontier (A2)) major decision 11-0
     145  Hunter Larson (Fredonia (B2)) > John Cmok (Frontier (A2)) fall 1:05
     152  Cole Golembieski (Fredonia (B2)) > Brandon Heary (Frontier (A2)) fall 1:45
     160  Owen Weller (Frontier (A2)) > Jacob Myers (Fredonia (B2)) fall 1:32
     170  Andriy Petrov (Frontier (A2)) > Jack Storm (Fredonia (B2)) fall 1:45
     182  Ceric Kristan (Fredonia (B2)) > Dylan Wojciechowski (Frontier (A2)) decision 4-1
     195  Konrad Kryszton (Frontier (A2)) > Matt Lotter (Fredonia (B2)) fall 0:44
     220  Alex Christy (Fredonia (B2)) > Nicholas Baco (Frontier (A2)) fall 1:10
     285  Jake Skinner (Fredonia (B2)) > Adam Hodge (Frontier (A2)) fall 0:46


Consolation Final (5th)

    Grand Island > Lake Shore

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Consolation Final (7th)

    Niagara Falls 45, Chautauqua Lake 33

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Consolation Final (9th)

    Southwestern 72, Lackawanna 0

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Varsity | Pool A

Participating Teams

Brockport [NY], Frontier [NY], Grand Island [NY], Chautauqua Lake [NY], Lackawanna [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Brockport [NY] 4-0
 2. Frontier [NY] 3-1
 3. Grand Island [NY] 2-2
 4. Chautauqua Lake [NY] 1-3
 5. Lackawanna [NY] 0-4

Round 1

    Brockport > Grand Island

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Frontier 65, Lackawanna 15

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 2

    Frontier 48, Grand Island 40

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Chautauqua Lake > Lackawanna

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 3

    Brockport > Chautauqua Lake

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Grand Island > Lackawanna

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 4

    Brockport > Lackawanna

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Frontier > Chautauqua Lake

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 5

    Brockport 43, Frontier 30

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Grand Island > Chautauqua Lake

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Varsity | Pool B

Participating Teams

Iroquois [NY], Fredonia [NY], Lake Shore [NY], Niagara Falls [NY], Southwestern [NY], East Aurora [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Iroquois [NY] 4-0
 2. Fredonia [NY] 3-1
 3. Lake Shore [NY] 2-2
 3. Niagara Falls [NY] 2-2
 5. Southwestern [NY] 1-3
 6. East Aurora [NY] 0-4

Round 1

    Iroquois 42, Niagara Falls 27

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Southwestern 51, East Aurora 31

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 2

    Niagara Falls 63, East Aurora 15

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Fredonia 60, Lake Shore 20

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 3

    Iroquois 61, Southwestern 15

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Fredonia > East Aurora

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 4

    Fredonia 40, Niagara Falls 32

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Iroquois 66, Lake Shore 22

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 5

    Iroquois 39, Fredonia 36

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Lake Shore 48, Southwestern 42

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 6

    Niagara Falls 48, Southwestern 36

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Lake Shore 42, East Aurora 39

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Grand Island Duals)