★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
8th Annual Attica Blue Devil Classic
December 8, 2000 - December 9, 2000 @ Attica High School (Attica, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

Attica Blue Devil Classic
Program cover provided by Rob Martin. Click for larger image.



Varsity

Team Final

Lancaster 233, Rush-Henrietta 189, Iroquois 174, Attica 152, Brockport 132, Pittsford 131, Caledonia-Mumford 124.5, Hornell 109.5, Pioneer 104, Letchworth 100.5, Newfane 95, Albion 73, Greece Olympia 70, Wellsville 69, Amherst 67.5, Frewsburg 63.5, Churchville-Chili 57, Pavilion 47.5, Tonawanda 40, Warsaw 35, Alexander 31, Southern Springs 23

Championship Final (1st)

 96  Derek Sweet (Letchworth) > Jason Rothfuss (Iroquois) decision 2-1
103  Lorne McCallum (Lancaster) > Bill Hulme (Attica) decision 5-4
112  Dan Faden (Amherst) > K.C. Colling (Pioneer) decision 3-1
119  Jason Sacco (Letchworth) > Brandon Monin (Lancaster) decision 9-2
125  Troy Forte (Pittsford) > Jason Chase (RH) decision 8-1
130  Tony D'Ambra (CM) > Clayton Conway (Attica) decision 2-0
135  Mark Mancari (RH) > Colin Hall (Hornell) decision 5-2
140  Derek Ostrowski (Lancaster) > Dan Uderitz (Albion) decision 7-4
145  Cory Lawrence (Hornell) > Jake Gillen (Attica) SV 5-3 (1OT)
152  Dan Chase (RH) > Nick Kwiatek (Lancaster) decision 1-0
160  Joe Kuenzi (Lancaster) > Steve Raymond (Frewsburg) decision 5-2
171  Mike Lynn (Pittsford) > Justin Head (RH) fall 1:36
189  Lucas Flint (Pavilion) > James Abbott (Hornell) fall 4:25
215  Chris Purtell (Pioneer) > Matt Keem (Iroquois) decision 4-1
275  Rick Eicheldinger (Lancaster) > Tim Schwab (Pioneer) decision 7-3

Consolation Final (3rd)

 96  Dale Converse (Lancaster) > Pat Hagerty (Attica) decision 9-2
103  Peter Flint (Warsaw) > Jeremy Stopa (Newfane) decision 2-1
112  Mike Sanders (Albion) > Chris Forte (Pittsford) decision 6-3
119  Chris Ferraro (Iroquois) > Neil Stevens (SS) fall 0:39
125  Ryan Needle (Newfane) > Mike Sebaaly (Lancaster) decision 3-2
130  Brian Sebaaly (Lancaster) > Brian Egger (Hornell) SV 7-5 (1OT)
135  Damianos Skaros (Iroquois) > Evan Schiedel (CM) fall 3:45
140  Chad Robinson (CM) > Adam Kennedy (Attica) technical fall 2:48 17-2
145  Chris Terranova (Lancaster) > Mike Campion (Frewsburg) decision 3-2
152  Matt Kremens (Pittsford) > Mike Vitale (CC) decision 5-1
160  James Beaumont (CM) > Jake Gerhardt (Attica) major decision 12-2
171  Brad Lachut (Amherst) > Ken Drumm (Wellsville) decision 6-2
189  Josh Jadwin (Wellsville) > Justin Lovewell (Newfane) fall 1:49
215  Mike Maliszesky (RH) > Chris Reger (Warsaw) SV 9-7 (1OT)
275  Kublai Duhart (RH) > John Piwko (Iroquois) decision 4-0

Consolation Final (5th)

 96  Jasen Borshoff (Pittsford) > Nick DellaRocco (Brockport) decision 2-1
103  Travis Hilbert (Brockport) > John Korzelius (Iroquois) major decision 11-2
112  Jordan McGuire (Iroquois) > Paul Slebioda (Lancaster) decision 6-3
119  Cody Fisher (Brockport) > Johnny Lucas (Alexander) decision 4-3
125  Joe DeSanto (GO) > Sean Riley (Brockport) decision 2-0
130  Jeremy Hazlett (Newfane) > Ryan Mislin (Tonawanda) forfeit
135  Jason Duprat (Attica) > Andrew Coder (Newfane) technical fall 20-4
140  Andy Swain (RH) > Chuck Nix (GO) decision 4-3
145  Jason Keable (Brockport) > Matt Palermo (GO) forfeit
152  Kevin Bush (Brockport) > Eric Mrugacz (Iroquois) fall 2:50
160  John Cooling (Brockport) > Matt Champion (RH) forfeit
171  Scott Kinmartin (Pioneer) > Andy Kleehammer (Brockport) decision 3-1
189  Jeff Simmons (Iroquois) > Adam Shaffer (Letchworth) forfeit
215  Chris Marciano (GO) > Brad Watkins (Albion) decision 3-1
275  Brian Best (Alexander) > Colin Martin (CC) forfeit


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (8th Annual Attica Blue Devil Classic)