★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Southtowns Duals
December 9, 2011 - December 10, 2011 @ St. Francis High School (Athol Springs, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 



Varsity

Participating Teams

Fredonia [NY], Lake Shore [NY], Eden [NY], Gowanda [NY], Grand Island [NY], Orchard Park [NY], St. Francis [NY], Salamanca [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Fredonia [NY] 7-0
 2. Lake Shore [NY] 6-1
 3. Eden [NY] 5-2
 4. Gowanda [NY] 4-3
 5. Grand Island [NY] 3-4
 6. Orchard Park [NY] 2-5
 7. St. Francis [NY] 1-6
 8. Salamanca [NY] 0-7

Round ?

[+] [-] Grand Island 70, Salamanca 18

Meet History
      99  Apelasan Wingneswaran (GI) forfeit
     106  Jon Busch (GI) forfeit
     113  Joe Verdi (GI) forfeit
     120  Nick Schuster (GI) forfeit
     126  Max Tafelski (GI) > Justin Frazier (Salamanca) fall 0:59
     132  Jake Hawley (GI) = Nomatch (Salamanca) draw 0-0
     138  Robert Vanthoff (GI) > Sean Greene (Salamanca) major decision 16-7
     145  Terrance Acker (GI) forfeit
     152  Ayman Abdellatif (GI) forfeit
     160  Sean Greene (Salamanca) > Ben Wright (GI) fall 0:53
     170  Wesley Haynie (GI) > Brandon Shaul (Salamanca) fall 1:10
     182  Korey Bennett (GI) > Harley Kettle (Salamanca) fall 0:32
     195  Dustin Lewis (Salamanca) > Dan O'Farrell (GI) fall 3:21
     220  Anthony Zogaria (GI) > Brad Cunningham (Salamanca) fall 3:24
     285  William Hackett (Salamanca) > Mattu Tarndeep (GI) fall 0:41

[+] [-] Lake Shore 57, Grand Island 17

Meet History
      99  Lawrence Jenkins (LS) > Jon Busch (GI) decision 6-3
     106  Joe Verdi (GI) > Matthew Muffoletto (LS) technical fall 17-0
     113  Nick Schuster (GI) forfeit
     120  Freddy Eckles (LS) > Max Tafelski (GI) fall 3:13
     126  Antonio Perna (LS) > Jake Hawley (GI) fall 1:38
     132  John Novak (LS) > Charles Corwin (GI) fall 1:04
     138  John Inglut (LS) > Terrance Acker (GI) decision
     145  Brandon Ravel (LS) > Robert Vanthoff (GI) decision
     152  Marc Muscarella (LS) > Ben Wright (GI) fall 4:54
     160  Kevin Zybert (LS) > Ayman Abdellatif (GI) fall 1:08
     170  Joseph Catalano (LS) > Wesley Haynie (GI) decision 3-1
     182  Korey Bennett (GI) > Zachary Whitney (LS) fall 2:57
     195  Briar Dils (LS) > Anthony Zogaria (GI) decision 5-1
     220  Rory Jimerson (LS) > Dan O'Farrell (GI) fall 3:34
     285  Luke Catalano (LS) > Mattu Tarndeep (GI) fall 2:52

[+] [-] Gowanda 44, Grand Island 36

Meet History
      99  Jon Busch (GI) > Thomas Fantaske (Gowanda) fall 0:14
     106  Joe Verdi (GI) forfeit
     113  Nick Schuster (GI) > Jon Flynn (Gowanda) fall 1:24
     120  Jason Riley (Gowanda) > Max Tafelski (GI) fall 0:22
     126  Lucas McKeever (Gowanda) > Jake Hawley (GI) fall 4:58
     132  Ryan Pope (Gowanda) > Charles Corwin (GI) fall 1:09
     138  Derek Miller (Gowanda) > Robert Vanthoff (GI) major decision 16-3
     145  Terrance Acker (GI) > Cody Richter (Gowanda) decision 11-5
     152  Elijah Logan-Cobb (Gowanda) > Ben Wright (GI) fall 4:50
     160  Ayman Abdellatif (GI) > Ryan Dils (Gowanda) decision
     170  Ryan Richter (Gowanda) > Wesley Haynie (GI) fall 1:31
     182  Korey Bennett (GI) forfeit
     195  Marty Hastie (Gowanda) > Anthony Zogaria (GI) major decision 9-0
     220  Dan O'Farrell (GI) > Anthony Farley (Gowanda) fall 0:52
     285  Craig Seneca (Gowanda) > Mattu Tarndeep (GI) fall 1:12

[+] [-] Grand Island 43, Orchard Park 36

Meet History
      99  Jon Busch (GI) > Ryan Carney (OP) major decision 13-2
     106  Joe Verdi (GI) > Aaron Cassiano (OP) fall 1:53
     113  Matt Craw (OP) > Nick Schuster (GI) fall 0:56
     120  Max Tafelski (GI) > Kristopher Zeigler (OP) fall 3:13
     126  Chauncey Bateman (OP) > Jake Hawley (GI) fall 2:59
     132  Seamus Bermingham (OP) > Charles Corwin (GI) fall 0:50
     138  Terrance Acker (GI) > William Myers (OP) fall 3:53
     145  Michael Shul (OP) > Robert Vanthoff (GI) fall 0:50
     152  Ben Wright (GI) > Morgan Cavangh (OP) fall 3:37
     160  Joe Payne (OP) > Ayman Abdellatif (GI) decision 4-2
     170  Wesley Haynie (GI) > Kyle Beaver (OP) decision 7-1
     182  Korey Bennett (GI) > Mitchell McGovern (OP) fall 0:43
     195  Lucas Cetkovic (OP) > Anthony Zogaria (GI) decision 4-0
     220  Daquan Rodriguez (OP) > Dan O'Farrell (GI) decision
     285  Mattu Tarndeep (GI) forfeit

[+] [-] Grand Island 49, St. Francis 34

Meet History
      99  Jon Busch (GI) > Spencer Parlato (SF) fall 1:59
     106  Joe Verdi (GI) > Travis Bittner (SF) fall 1:24
     113  Nick Schuster (GI) > Michael Miller (SF) decision 8-2
     120  Max Tafelski (GI) > Zachary Galloway (SF) fall 2:30
     126  Jake Hawley (GI) > Brendan Fitzpatrick (SF) fall 1:47
     132  John Makeyenko (SF) > Charles Corwin (GI) fall 1:35
     138  Terrance Acker (GI) > Justin Darling (SF) fall 1:59
     145  Michael Muffoletto (SF) > Robert Vanthoff (GI) fall 5:06
     152  Ben Wright (GI) > James Canterbury (SF) major decision 12-0
     170  Wesley Haynie (GI) > James Canterbury (SF) major decision
     182  Korey Bennett (GI) > Dylan Sager (SF) fall 3:52
     195  Anthony Zogaria (GI) > Shawn Cushman (SF) fall 3:42
     220  Salvatore Carroccia (SF) > Dan O'Farrell (GI) fall 4:02
     285  Joshua Fisher (SF) > Mattu Tarndeep (GI) fall 1:42


Round 1

[+] [-] Fredonia 78, St. Francis 6

Meet History
      99  Jovany Ruiz (Fredonia) > Spencer Parlato (SF) fall 1:38
     106  Travis Bittner (SF) > Steve St George (Fredonia) fall 5:54
     113  Pat McCarthy (Fredonia) > Michael Miller (SF) fall 2:58
     120  Dakota Gardner (Fredonia) > Zachary Galloway (SF) fall 1:16
     126  Julius Woma (Fredonia) > Brendan Fitzpatrick (SF) fall 1:44
     132  Tyler Cassidy (Fredonia) > Jack Morgan (SF) fall 0:56
     138  Sean Sluberski (Fredonia) > Justin Darling (SF) decision 3-2
     145  Jude Gardner (Fredonia) > Jeremy Boltz (SF) decision 9-2
     152  Steve Mignoli (Fredonia) > Michael Muffoletto (SF) fall 5:56
     160  Zach Buckley (Fredonia) > James Canterbury (SF) fall 3:18
     170  Matt Stebbins (Fredonia) forfeit
     182  Nick Nocek (Fredonia) > Dylan Sager (SF) fall 1:48
     195  Chris Saden (Fredonia) > Shawn Cushman (SF) fall 1:15
     220  Connor Maheady (Fredonia) > Salvatore Carroccia (SF) fall 4:28
     285  Zach Gloff (Fredonia) > Joshua Fisher (SF) fall 1:25

[+] [-] Eden 42, Grand Island 37

Meet History
      99  Jon Busch (GI) > Sawyer Overhoff (Eden) fall 3:25
     106  Joe Verdi (GI) > Cole Simmons (Eden) major decision 11-2
     113  Nick Schuster (GI) > Frank Barnack (Eden) major decision 14-6
     120  Jesse Vondell (Eden) > Max Tafelski (GI) fall 1:01
     126  Brady Bermingham (Eden) > Charles Corwin (GI) fall 0:45
     132  Peter Schmitz (Eden) > Jake Hawley (GI) fall 3:39
     138  Tom Page (Eden) > Robert Vanthoff (GI) fall 1:47
     145  Terrance Acker (GI) > Jonah Baldwin (Eden) technical fall 5:15
     152  Zachary Wisniewski (Eden) forfeit
     160  Jacob Wisniewski (Eden) > Ben Wright (GI) fall 1:25
     170  Wesley Haynie (GI) > Jared Nowak (Eden) decision 6-1
     182  Korey Bennett (GI) > Ryan Vondell (Eden) decision 10-8
     195  Dan O'Farrell (GI) > Anthony Cummings (Eden) fall 2:00
     220  Anthony Zogaria (GI) forfeit
     285  Gavin Hunter (Eden) > Mattu Tarndeep (GI) fall 1:37

    Lake Shore 40, Gowanda 31

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 2

[+] [-] Fredonia 55, Grand Island 19

Meet History
      99  Jon Busch (GI) > Jovany Ruiz (Fredonia) fall 3:29
     106  Joe Verdi (GI) forfeit
     113  Pat McCarthy (Fredonia) > Nick Schuster (GI) fall 4:45
     120  Dakota Gardner (Fredonia) > Max Tafelski (GI) fall 2:30
     126  Julius Woma (Fredonia) > Scott Holmes (GI) fall 1:09
     132  Tyler Cassidy (Fredonia) > Charles Corwin (GI) fall 1:02
     138  Terrance Acker (GI) > Sean Sluberski (Fredonia) major decision 11-1
     145  Jude Gardner (Fredonia) > Robert Vanthoff (GI) fall 3:57
     152  Ben Wright (GI) > Steve Mignoli (Fredonia) decision 5-2
     160  Matt Stebbins (Fredonia) > Ayman Abdellatif (GI) major decision 11-2
     170  Zach Buckley (Fredonia) > Wesley Haynie (GI) decision 6-4
     182  Nick Nocek (Fredonia) > Korey Bennett (GI) decision 3-1
     195  Chris Saden (Fredonia) > Anthony Zogaria (GI) fall 1:20
     220  Connor Maheady (Fredonia) > Dan O'Farrell (GI) decision 5-3
     285  Zach Gloff (Fredonia) > Matt Tarndeep (GI) fall 1:53

[+] [-] Eden 51, Orchard Park 27

Meet History
      99  Sawyer Overhoff (Eden) > Ryan Carney (OP) decision 7-4
     106  Cole Simmons (Eden) > Aaron Cassiano (OP) fall 2:55
     113  Matt Craw (OP) > Frank Barnack (Eden) decision 8-1
     120  Jesse Vondell (Eden) > Kristopher Zeigler (OP) fall 1:25
     126  Brady Bermingham (Eden) > Chauncey Bateman (OP) decision 8-5
     132  Seamus Bermingham (OP) > Peter Schmitz (Eden) fall 5:26
     138  Tom Page (Eden) > Taran Trageser (OP) fall 0:51
     145  Michael Shul (OP) > Jonah Baldwin (Eden) fall 1:31
     152  Zachary Wisniewski (Eden) > Joe Payne (OP) fall 2:55
     160  Jared Nowak (Eden) forfeit
     170  Jacob Wisniewski (Eden) forfeit
     182  Ryan Vondell (Eden) > Kyle Beaver (OP) decision 5-0
     195  Lucas Cetkovic (OP) > Anthony Cummings (Eden) fall 3:05
     220  Daquan Rodriguez (OP) forfeit
     285  Gavin Hunter (Eden) forfeit


Round 3

[+] [-] Fredonia 66, Orchard Park 12

Meet History
      99  Jovany Ruiz (Fredonia) > Ryan Carney (OP) fall 3:20
     106  Aaron Cassiano (OP) forfeit
     113  Pat McCarthy (Fredonia) > Matt Craw (OP) fall 1:03
     120  Dakota Gardner (Fredonia) > Dan Gacek (OP) fall 3:37
     126  Julius Woma (Fredonia) > Chauncey Bateman (OP) fall 1:58
     132  Tyler Cassidy (Fredonia) > Seamus Bermingham (OP) fall 4:41
     138  Michael Shul (OP) > Sean Sluberski (Fredonia) decision 6-1
     145  Jude Gardner (Fredonia) > Morgan Cavangh (OP) fall 1:45
     152  Steve Mignoli (Fredonia) > Joe Payne (OP) decision 6-2
     160  Matt Stebbins (Fredonia) forfeit
     170  Zach Buckley (Fredonia) > Kyle Beaver (OP) fall 2:39
     182  Nick Nocek (Fredonia) > Lucas Cetkovic (OP) decision 10-4
     195  Chris Saden (Fredonia) forfeit
     220  Daquan Rodriguez (OP) > Connor Maheady (Fredonia) decision 3-1
     285  Zach Gloff (Fredonia) forfeit

[+] [-] Eden 41, Gowanda 33

Meet History
      99  Sawyer Overhoff (Eden) > Thomas Fantaske (Gowanda) fall 1:31
     106  Cole Simmons (Eden) forfeit
     113  Jon Flynn (Gowanda) > Mitchell Laing (Eden) fall 4:32
     120  Jason Riley (Gowanda) > Jesse Vondell (Eden) major decision 12-0
     126  Brady Bermingham (Eden) > Lucas McKeever (Gowanda) decision 8-5
     132  Ryan Pope (Gowanda) > Peter Schmitz (Eden) decision 1-0
     138  Cody Richter (Gowanda) > Jonah Baldwin (Eden) fall 5:01
     145  Tom Page (Eden) > Derek Miller (Gowanda) fall 4:52
     152  Zachary Wisniewski (Eden) > Elijah Logan-Cobb (Gowanda) fall 1:27
     160  Jacob Wisniewski (Eden) > Ryan Richter (Gowanda) decision 2-1
     170  Jared Nowak (Eden) > Ryan Dils (Gowanda) technical fall 4:00
     182  Christian Francis (Gowanda) > Ryan Vondell (Eden) decision 6-0
     195  Marty Hastie (Gowanda) > Anthony Cummings (Eden) fall 0:24
     220  Anthony Farley (Gowanda) forfeit
     285  Gavin Hunter (Eden) > Nathan Myers (Gowanda) fall 5:54


Round 4

[+] [-] Fredonia 68, Gowanda 9

Meet History
      99  Jovany Ruiz (Fredonia) > Thomas Fantaske (Gowanda) fall 0:15
     106  Steve St George (Fredonia) forfeit
     113  Pat McCarthy (Fredonia) > Jon Flynn (Gowanda) fall 0:52
     120  Dakota Gardner (Fredonia) > Jason Riley (Gowanda) decision 3-0
     126  Julius Woma (Fredonia) > Lucas McKeever (Gowanda) decision 9-2
     132  Tyler Cassidy (Fredonia) > Ryan Pope (Gowanda) fall 3:26
     138  Derek Miller (Gowanda) > Sean Sluberski (Fredonia) decision 8-2
     145  Jude Gardner (Fredonia) > Cody Richter (Gowanda) fall 0:50
     152  Elijah Logan-Cobb (Gowanda) > Steve Mignoli (Fredonia) fall 1:45
     160  Zach Buckley (Fredonia) > Ryan Richter (Gowanda) decision 4-3
     170  Matt Stebbins (Fredonia) > Ryan Dils (Gowanda) fall 0:27
     182  Nick Nocek (Fredonia) forfeit
     195  Chris Saden (Fredonia) > Marty Hastie (Gowanda) fall 2:57
     220  Connor Maheady (Fredonia) > Anthony Farley (Gowanda) fall 1:46
     285  Zach Gloff (Fredonia) > Craig Seneca (Gowanda) fall 0:52

[+] [-] Lake Shore 48, Eden 24

Meet History
      99  Lawrence Jenkins (LS) > Sawyer Overhoff (Eden) technical fall 4:50
     106  Cole Simmons (Eden) > Matthew Muffoletto (LS) fall 2:25
     113  Frank Barnack (Eden) forfeit
     120  Antonio Perna (LS) > Jesse Vondell (Eden) decision 8-5
     126  Freddy Eckles (LS) > Brady Bermingham (Eden) decision 5-4
     132  John Novak (LS) > Peter Schmitz (Eden) major decision 12-0
     138  Tom Page (Eden) > John Inglut (LS) technical fall 4:21
     145  Brandon Ravel (LS) forfeit
     152  Zachary Wisniewski (Eden) > Marc Muscarella (LS) major decision 14-0
     160  Kevin Zybert (LS) > Jared Nowak (Eden) decision 8-5
     170  Joseph Catalano (LS) > Jacob Wisniewski (Eden) fall
     182  Ryan Vondell (Eden) > Zachary Whitney (LS) decision 6-1
     195  Rory Jimerson (LS) forfeit
     220  Briar Dils (LS) > Anthony Cummings (Eden) fall 3:35
     285  Luke Catalano (LS) > Gavin Hunter (Eden) fall 2:58


Round 5

[+] [-] Fredonia 51, Lake Shore 28

Meet History
      99  Lawrence Jenkins (LS) forfeit
     106  Matthew Muffoletto (LS) > Jovany Ruiz (Fredonia) fall 4:42
     113  Pat McCarthy (Fredonia) forfeit
     120  Dakota Gardner (Fredonia) > Antonio Perna (LS) fall 1:32
     126  Julius Woma (Fredonia) > Freddy Eckles (LS) fall 0:45
     132  Tyler Cassidy (Fredonia) > John Novak (LS) fall 1:43
     138  John Inglut (LS) > Sean Sluberski (Fredonia) decision 10-3
     145  Jude Gardner (Fredonia) > Brandon Ravel (LS) fall 5:45
     152  Marc Muscarella (LS) > Steve Mignoli (Fredonia) major decision 11-0
     160  Zach Buckley (Fredonia) > Kevin Zybert (LS) fall 0:43
     170  Joseph Catalano (LS) > Matt Stebbins (Fredonia) fall 2:38
     182  Nick Nocek (Fredonia) > Zachary Whitney (LS) decision 15-9
     195  Chris Saden (Fredonia) > Briar Dils (LS) fall 1:23
     220  Rory Jimerson (LS) > Connor Maheady (Fredonia) decision 8-3
     285  Zach Gloff (Fredonia) > Luke Catalano (LS) fall 5:12

[+] [-] Eden 60, Salamanca 24

Meet History
      99  Sawyer Overhoff (Eden) forfeit
     106  Cole Simmons (Eden) forfeit
     113  Mitchell Laing (Eden) forfeit
     120  Jesse Vondell (Eden) forfeit
     126  Brady Bermingham (Eden) > Justin Frazier (Salamanca) fall 0:30
     132  Peter Schmitz (Eden) forfeit
     138  Tom Page (Eden) > Sean Greene (Salamanca) fall 1:24
     152  Zachary Wisniewski (Eden) forfeit
     160  Ben Haas (Salamanca) forfeit
     170  Jacob Wisniewski (Eden) > Brandon Shaul (Salamanca) fall 2:24
     182  Ryan Vondell (Eden) > Harley Kettle (Salamanca) fall 0:22
     195  Dustin Lewis (Salamanca) > Anthony Cummings (Eden) fall 0:20
     220  Brad Cunningham (Salamanca) forfeit
     285  William Hackett (Salamanca) > Gavin Hunter (Eden) fall 2:22


Round 6

[+] [-] Fredonia 78, Salamanca 7

Meet History
      99  Steve St George (Fredonia) forfeit
     106  Jovany Ruiz (Fredonia) forfeit
     113  Pat McCarthy (Fredonia) forfeit
     120  Dakota Gardner (Fredonia) forfeit
     126  Julius Woma (Fredonia) > Justin Frazier (Salamanca) fall 0:54
     132  Tyler Cassidy (Fredonia) forfeit
     138  Sean Sluberski (Fredonia) > Sean Greene (Salamanca) fall 5:55
     145  Jude Gardner (Fredonia) forfeit
     152  Steve Mignoli (Fredonia) forfeit
     160  Ben Haas (Salamanca) > Zach Buckley (Fredonia) major decision 12-2
     170  Matt Stebbins (Fredonia) > Garret Tinnerman (Salamanca) fall 0:47
     182  Nick Nocek (Fredonia) > Harley Kettle (Salamanca) fall 0:23
     195  Dustin Lewis (Salamanca) > Chris Saden (Fredonia) decision 7-4
     220  Connor Maheady (Fredonia) > Brad Cunningham (Salamanca) fall 1:59
     285  Zach Gloff (Fredonia) > William Hackett (Salamanca) fall 3:08

[+] [-] Eden 60, St. Francis 21

Meet History
      99  Sawyer Overhoff (Eden) > Spencer Parlato (SF) fall 0:36
     106  Cole Simmons (Eden) forfeit
     113  Michael Miller (SF) > Frank Barnack (Eden) decision 5-0
     120  Jesse Vondell (Eden) > Zachary Galloway (SF) fall 0:36
     126  Brady Bermingham (Eden) > Brendan Fitzpatrick (SF) fall 0:47
     132  Peter Schmitz (Eden) > Jack Morgan (SF) major decision 14-5
     138  John Makeyenko (SF) forfeit
     145  Tom Page (Eden) > Jeremy Boltz (SF) major decision 19-10
     152  Zachary Wisniewski (Eden) > Michael Muffoletto (SF) major decision 16-3
     160  Jacob Wisniewski (Eden) > Jacob Braunscheidel (SF) fall 1:10
     170  Jared Nowak (Eden) > James Canterbury (SF) fall 0:27
     182  Ryan Vondell (Eden) > Dylan Sager (SF) fall 1:38
     195  Shawn Cushman (SF) > Anthony Cummings (Eden) fall
     220  Salvatore Carroccia (SF) forfeit
     285  Gavin Hunter (Eden) > Joshua Fisher (SF) fall 0:48


Round 7

[+] [-] Fredonia 54, Eden 26

Meet History
      99  Jovany Ruiz (Fredonia) > Sawyer Overhoff (Eden) fall 0:49
     106  Cole Simmons (Eden) forfeit
     113  Pat McCarthy (Fredonia) > Frank Barnack (Eden) fall 1:37
     120  Dakota Gardner (Fredonia) > Jesse Vondell (Eden) fall 2:41
     126  Julius Woma (Fredonia) > Brady Bermingham (Eden) decision 7-2
     132  Tyler Cassidy (Fredonia) > Peter Schmitz (Eden) fall 3:15
     138  Tom Page (Eden) > Sean Sluberski (Fredonia) technical fall 15-0
     145  Jeff Plaister (Fredonia) forfeit
     152  Zachary Wisniewski (Eden) > Jude Gardner (Fredonia) decision 8-2
     160  Zach Buckley (Fredonia) forfeit
     170  Jared Nowak (Eden) > Matt Stebbins (Fredonia) fall 1:33
     182  Nick Nocek (Fredonia) > Ryan Vondell (Eden) decision 5-4
     195  Chris Saden (Fredonia) forfeit
     220  Connor Maheady (Fredonia) forfeit
     285  Gavin Hunter (Eden) > Zach Gloff (Fredonia) fall 1:09


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Southtowns Duals)