Dick Vincent Duals
Dual Meet Wrestling Tournament
Powered by matburn®
December 27, 2012 - December 28, 2012 @ Letchworth High School (Gainesville, New York)

 



Varsity

Participating Teams

Alexander [NY], Attica [NY], Avon [NY], Byron-Bergen [NY], Canisteo-Greenwood [NY], Fillmore [NY], Keshequa [NY], Letchworth [NY], Olean [NY], Perry [NY], Pioneer [NY], Wellsville [NY], Midlakes [NY], Warsaw [NY], Palmyra-Macedon [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Midlakes [NY] 9-0
 2. Warsaw [NY] 8-1
 3. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] 7-2

Round 1

[+] [-] Palmyra-Macedon 55, Fillmore 19
 
      99  Kyle Elmer (PM) forfeit
     106  Chris Toomey (PM) forfeit
     113  Emerson Block (PM) > Tevrett Covedill (Fillmore) decision 4-0
     120  Adam West (PM) > Michael Montesano (Fillmore) SV 7-2 (1OT)
     126  Jordan Buckley (Fillmore) > Jake Allen (PM) decision 6-4
     132  Nick Bower (Fillmore) forfeit
     138  Taylor Jones (PM) > Cody Marriott (Fillmore) major decision 10-1
     145  Ryan Marriott (Fillmore) > Justin Rifenberg (PM) major decision 15-5
     152  Max Lloyd (PM) > Keith Swartz (Fillmore) fall 0:25
     160  Cody Bourgeois (PM) forfeit
     170  Ernie Herman (PM) > Dillon Bentley (Fillmore) decision 5-0
     182  Hayden Skinner (PM) forfeit
     195  Todd Brockhuizen (PM) forfeit
     220  Jacob Pomeroy (Fillmore) > Jacob Bleier (PM) fall 0:40
     285  Anthony Prince (PM) forfeit

[+] [-] Midlakes 60, Perry 19
 
      99  Will Raes (Midlakes) forfeit
     106  Jason Charlette (Midlakes) forfeit
     113  Corey Hollister (Perry) > Ryan Macdonell (Midlakes) major decision 13-1
     120  Sean Peacock (Midlakes) > Andrew Hollister (Perry) fall 1:26
     126  Rafael Mateo (Midlakes) > Brandon Smith (Perry) fall 0:28
     132  Christian Hollister (Perry) > Derian Woodard (Midlakes) decision 6-1
     138  Dylan Bush (Perry) forfeit
     145  Robert Middlebrook (Midlakes) forfeit
     152  Cody Maher (Midlakes) > Spencer Kramell (Perry) fall 4:40
     160  Will Beikirch (Midlakes) > Luke Conner (Perry) decision 7-1
     170  Justin Grimes (Midlakes) > Brett Boyle (Perry) decision 5-4
     182  Jeryd Graham (Midlakes) > Jacob Kramell (Perry) fall 0:26
     195  Tyler Smith (Midlakes) > Kevin Proper (Perry) fall 0:33
     220  Nestor Naranjo (Midlakes) > Peter Kramell (Perry) fall 2:30
     285  Jake Kelly (Perry) forfeit

[+] [-] Canisteo-Greenwood 53, Wellsville 35
 
      99  Zander Sharp (CG) > Darcy Brownell (Wellsville) fall 3:20
     106  Zach Flaitz (CG) forfeit
     113  Reese Hackett (CG) forfeit
     120  Joseph Gavin (CG) forfeit
     126  Kaleb Amidon (Wellsville) forfeit
     132  Nate Hosmer (CG) forfeit
     138  Nick Hosmer (CG) > Jared Costello (Wellsville) fall 1:34
     145  Justin Foth (Wellsville) forfeit
     152  Eric Foth (Wellsville) > Devin Whitmer (CG) technical fall
     160  Brandon Pollizi (CG) > Shawn Schreiner (Wellsville) fall 1:04
     170  Austin Baker (CG) forfeit
     182  Derrick Din (CG) > Jason Fanton (Wellsville) technical fall
     195  Scott Haggerty (Wellsville) forfeit
     220  Schyler Kling (Wellsville) forfeit
     285  James Cady (Wellsville) > Tyler Fay (CG) fall 5:16

    Warsaw 66, Olean 12
 
Box scores not entered.

    Alexander 55, Keshequa 28
 
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Byron-Bergen 49, Letchworth 18
 
      99  Jake Hixenbaugh (BB) > Ethan Taylor (Letchworth) major decision 15-5
     106  Anthony Miraglia (BB) > Tyler Jaggard (Letchworth) fall 1:34
     113  Kireles Badrous (Letchworth) forfeit
     120  Chris Yockel (BB) > Ken Legg (Letchworth) fall 3:47
     126  Hunter Taylor (BB) > Joshua Cichelli (Letchworth) fall 3:27
     132  Keith Koerner (Letchworth) > Adam Kendrot (BB) decision 7-2
     138  Vince Pawlukewicz (BB) > Joshua Kane (Letchworth) decision 7-3
     145  Austin Hedges (Letchworth) > Aaron Inzinca (BB) fall 1:45
     152  Dakota Woolley (Letchworth) > Joshua Hixenbaugh (BB) decision 6-4
     160  Austin Yockel (BB) > Tyler Dustin (Letchworth) fall 1:19
     170  Jon Levchuk (BB) > Jeff Day (Letchworth) decision 8-5
     182  Danny Khomitch (BB) > Ben Schery (Letchworth) decision 4-1
     195  Cole Thompson (BB) > Jamar Green (Letchworth) decision 12-7
     220  Mike Saxman (BB) > Cody Waite (Letchworth) decision 2-0
     285  Luke Thompson (BB) forfeit

    Pioneer 81, Avon 6
 
Box scores not entered.


Round 2

    Fillmore 54, Wellsville 29
 
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Midlakes 51, Palmyra-Macedon 24
 
      99  Hammond Raes (Midlakes) > Kyle Elmer (PM) fall 0:56
     106  Chris Toomey (PM) > Will Raes (Midlakes) decision 2-0
     113  Emerson Block (PM) > Jason Charlette (Midlakes) fall 3:18
     120  Sean Peacock (Midlakes) > Adam West (PM) technical fall
     126  Rafael Mateo (Midlakes) > Troy Ludolph (PM) fall 1:09
     132  Derian Woodard (Midlakes) > Jake Allen (PM) decision 6-2
     138  Taylor Jones (PM) forfeit
     145  Justin Rifenberg (PM) > Robert Middlebrook (Midlakes) decision 7-4
     152  Max Lloyd (PM) > Will Beikirch (Midlakes) fall 0:42
     160  Cody Maher (Midlakes) > Cody Bourgeois (PM) fall 2:37
     170  Justin Grimes (Midlakes) > Ernie Herman (PM) major decision 12-4
     182  Jeryd Graham (Midlakes) > Hayden Skinner (PM) technical fall
     195  Collin Fox (Midlakes) > Todd Brockhuizen (PM) major decision 9-0
     220  Tyler Smith (Midlakes) > Jacob Bleier (PM) fall 0:20
     285  Nestor Naranjo (Midlakes) > Anthony Prince (PM) fall 3:57

    Warsaw 60, Perry 19
 
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Alexander 57, Canisteo-Greenwood 30
 
      99  Dane Heberlein (Alexander) > Zander Sharp (CG) decision 6-0
     106  Matt Gaiser (Alexander) > Zach Flaitz (CG) fall 3:00
     113  Tristen Aldinger (Alexander) > Reese Hackett (CG) fall 0:52
     120  Nick Gaiser (Alexander) > Joseph Gavin (CG) fall 0:35
     126  Hans Schmieder (Alexander) forfeit
     132  Nate Hosmer (CG) > Alex Hadsell (Alexander) fall 2:34
     138  Nick Hosmer (CG) > Derrick Busch (Alexander) fall 0:44
     145  Hunter Marzolf (Alexander) forfeit
     152  Alton Rupp (Alexander) > Devin Whitmer (CG) fall 1:22
     160  Brandon Pollizi (CG) > Rick Amico (Alexander) fall 1:27
     170  Austin Baker (CG) > William Burke (Alexander) fall 3:32
     182  Derrick Din (CG) forfeit
     195  John Bissell (Alexander) forfeit
     220  Chris Paige (Alexander) forfeit
     285  Kelsey Patten (Alexander) > Tyler Fay (CG) fall 3:28

[+] [-] Keshequa 39, Letchworth 30
 
      99  Colton Davis (Keshequa) > Ethan Taylor (Letchworth) technical fall
     106  Hunter Wood (Keshequa) > Tyler Jaggard (Letchworth) fall 1:31
     113  Austin Galton (Keshequa) > Alexander Wilkins (Letchworth) decision 6-0
     120  Chelsey Gillen (Keshequa) > Kireles Badrous (Letchworth) major decision 14-3
     126  Mason Geens (Keshequa) > Ken Legg (Letchworth) fall 2:21
     132  Connor McEvoy (Keshequa) > Keith Koerner (Letchworth) decision 13-6
     138  Manuel Cuevas (Letchworth) > Braxton Middleton (Keshequa) decision 8-2
     145  Austin Hedges (Letchworth) > Austin Prince (Keshequa) decision 5-2
     152  Dakota Woolley (Letchworth) > Ben Nault (Keshequa) fall 1:54
     160  Alex Mongillo (Keshequa) > Shawn Utnehmer (Letchworth) fall 2:35
     170  Ben Schery (Letchworth) > Dana Bugman (Keshequa) fall 0:10
     182  Jeff Day (Letchworth) > Jed Middleton (Keshequa) fall 1:08
     195  Jamar Green (Letchworth) forfeit
     220  DOUBLE FFT
     285  Brody Wood (Keshequa) > Cody Waite (Letchworth) fall 4:58

    Pioneer 51, Attica 25
 
Box scores not entered.

    Byron-Bergen 80, Avon 0
 
Box scores not entered.


Round 3

[+] [-] Palmyra-Macedon 69, Wellsville 13
 
      99  Darcy Brownell (Wellsville) > Scott Dollar (PM) major decision 12-0
     106  Chris Toomey (PM) forfeit
     113  Emerson Block (PM) forfeit
     120  Adam West (PM) forfeit
     126  Troy Ludolph (PM) > Kaleb Amidon (Wellsville) fall 1:42
     132  Jake Allen (PM) forfeit
     138  Taylor Jones (PM) > Jared Costello (Wellsville) fall 1:00
     145  Jacob Nashland (PM) > Justin Foth (Wellsville) SV 6-4 (1OT)
     152  Max Lloyd (PM) > Eric Foth (Wellsville) fall 1:20
     160  Cody Bourgeois (PM) > Shawn Schreiner (Wellsville) fall 0:27
     170  Ernie Herman (PM) forfeit
     182  Jason Fanton (Wellsville) > Hayden Skinner (PM) fall 0:41
     195  Todd Brockhuizen (PM) > Schyler Kling (Wellsville) fall 4:52
     220  James Cady (Wellsville) > Jacob Bleier (PM) decision 4-2
     285  Anthony Prince (PM) forfeit

[+] [-] Midlakes 43, Warsaw 42
 
      99  Hammond Raes (Midlakes) > Jordan Walker (Warsaw) fall 3:05
     106  Will Raes (Midlakes) > Mike Galton (Warsaw) decision 2-0
     113  Austin Keough (Warsaw) > Jason Charlette (Midlakes) fall 3:17
     120  Rafael Mateo (Midlakes) > Joshua Grisewood (Warsaw) fall 1:45
     126  Sean Peacock (Midlakes) > Noah Grover (Warsaw) fall 0:22
     132  Derian Woodard (Midlakes) > Colin Royce (Warsaw) fall 4:39
     138  Josh Griffith (Warsaw) forfeit
     145  Ty Flint (Warsaw) > Robert Middlebrook (Midlakes) fall 1:37
     152  Cody Maher (Midlakes) > Nick Kersch (Warsaw) fall 0:59
     160  Ryan Coveny (Warsaw) > Will Beikirch (Midlakes) fall 1:24
     170  Burke Paddock (Warsaw) > Justin Grimes (Midlakes) fall 0:50
     182  Jeryd Graham (Midlakes) > Aaron Paddock (Warsaw) fall 4:58
     195  Timothy Schaefer (Warsaw) > Collin Fox (Midlakes) fall 2:49
     220  Tyler Smith (Midlakes) > Dylan Royce (Warsaw) major decision 16-6
     285  Thomas Finch (Warsaw) > Nestor Naranjo (Midlakes) fall 2:36

    Alexander 51, Fillmore 29
 
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Letchworth 48, Canisteo-Greenwood 24
 
      99  Zander Sharp (CG) > Ethan Taylor (Letchworth) fall 1:07
     106  Zach Flaitz (CG) > Tyler Jaggard (Letchworth) fall 1:58
     113  Alexander Wilkins (Letchworth) > Reese Hackett (CG) fall 1:20
     120  Ken Legg (Letchworth) > Joseph Gavin (CG) fall 2:26
     126  Joshua Cichelli (Letchworth) forfeit
     132  Nate Hosmer (CG) > Keith Koerner (Letchworth) decision 5-0
     138  Nick Hosmer (CG) > Manuel Cuevas (Letchworth) decision 5-0
     145  Joshua Kane (Letchworth) forfeit
     152  Austin Hedges (Letchworth) > Devin Whitmer (CG) technical fall
     160  Dakota Woolley (Letchworth) > Brandon Pollizi (CG) decision 7-3
     170  Jeff Day (Letchworth) > Austin Baker (CG) major decision 12-4
     182  Derrick Din (CG) > Ben Schery (Letchworth) fall 1:55
     195  Jamar Green (Letchworth) forfeit
     220  DOUBLE FFT
     285  Cody Waite (Letchworth) > Tyler Fay (CG) fall 1:36

    Pioneer 41, Olean 32
 
Box scores not entered.

    Keshequa 76, Avon 6
 
Box scores not entered.

    Byron-Bergen 51, Attica 31
 
Box scores not entered.


Round 4

[+] [-] Warsaw 49, Palmyra-Macedon 28
 
      99  Kyle Elmer (PM) > Jordan Walker (Warsaw) major decision 10-2
     106  Chris Toomey (PM) > Mike Galton (Warsaw) fall 1:58
     113  Austin Keough (Warsaw) > Emerson Block (PM) major decision 12-4
     120  Adam West (PM) > Joshua Grisewood (Warsaw) fall 2:16
     126  Colin Royce (Warsaw) > Jake Allen (PM) fall 5:33
     132  Jacob Ziegler (Warsaw) forfeit
     138  Taylor Jones (PM) > Josh Griffith (Warsaw) decision 13-8
     145  Ty Flint (Warsaw) > Justin Rifenberg (PM) decision 6-0
     152  Max Lloyd (PM) > Ryan Coveny (Warsaw) fall 2:44
     160  Burke Paddock (Warsaw) forfeit
     170  Aaron Paddock (Warsaw) > Cody Bourgeois (PM) fall 3:46
     182  Timothy Schaefer (Warsaw) > Hayden Skinner (PM) fall 0:58
     195  Todd Brockhuizen (PM) > Dylan Royce (Warsaw) decision 7-1
     220  Dakota Higgins (Warsaw) > Jacob Bleier (PM) fall 0:23
     285  Thomas Finch (Warsaw) > Anthony Prince (PM) fall 0:20

    Alexander 62, Wellsville 15
 
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Letchworth 40, Fillmore 33
 
      99  Ethan Taylor (Letchworth) forfeit
     106  Tyler Jaggard (Letchworth) forfeit
     113  Tevrett Covedill (Fillmore) > Alexander Wilkins (Letchworth) decision 9-2
     120  Michael Montesano (Fillmore) > Kireles Badrous (Letchworth) fall 5:02
     126  Jordan Buckley (Fillmore) > Joshua Cichelli (Letchworth) fall 1:33
     132  Nick Bower (Fillmore) > Keith Koerner (Letchworth) decision 4-0
     138  Cody Marriott (Fillmore) > Joshua Kane (Letchworth) fall 1:29
     145  Austin Hedges (Letchworth) > Ryan Marriott (Fillmore) major decision 13-3
     152  Dakota Woolley (Letchworth) forfeit
     160  Keith Swartz (Fillmore) > Tyler Dustin (Letchworth) decision 4-2
     170  Jeff Day (Letchworth) > Dillon Bentley (Fillmore) fall 1:22
     182  Ben Schery (Letchworth) forfeit
     195  Jamar Green (Letchworth) forfeit
     220  Jacob Pomeroy (Fillmore) > Cody Waite (Letchworth) fall 2:27
     285  DOUBLE FFT

    Pioneer 46, Perry 32
 
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Canisteo-Greenwood 63, Avon 6
 
      99  Zander Sharp (CG) forfeit
     106  Zach Flaitz (CG) forfeit
     113  Reese Hackett (CG) > Tim Robinson (Avon) fall 3:21
     120  Joseph Gavin (CG) forfeit
     126  DOUBLE FFT
     132  Nate Hosmer (CG) > Austin Blood (Avon) fall 3:14
     138  Nick Hosmer (CG) > Zackary Loomis (Avon) major decision 12-2
     145  Nathan Maurer (Avon) forfeit
     152  Devin Whitmer (CG) > Charles Lemen (Avon) fall 0:35
     160  Brandon Pollizi (CG) forfeit
     170  Austin Baker (CG) > Tim Baumer (Avon) fall 0:44
     182  Derrick Din (CG) > Daniel Welch (Avon) fall 0:42
     195  DOUBLE FFT
     220  DOUBLE FFT
     285  Tyler Fay (CG) forfeit

    Byron-Bergen 45, Olean 24
 
Box scores not entered.

    Attica 43, Keshequa 42
 
Box scores not entered.


Round 5

[+] [-] Palmyra-Macedon 54, Alexander 32
 
      99  Dane Heberlein (Alexander) > Kyle Elmer (PM) technical fall 15-0
     106  Chris Toomey (PM) > Matt Gaiser (Alexander) fall 1:31
     113  Emerson Bloc (PM) > Tristen Aldinger (Alexander) fall 1:26
     120  Nick Gaiser (Alexander) > Adam West (PM) technical fall 18-1
     126  Hans Schmeider (Alexander) > Troy Ludolph (PM) technical fall 18-3
     132  Alex Hadsell (Alexander) > Jake Allen (PM) fall 4:15
     138  Taylor Jones (PM) > Derrick Busch (Alexander) fall 3:00
     145  Justin Rifenberg (PM) > Hunter Marzolf (Alexander) fall 0:40
     152  Max Lloyd (PM) > Alton Rupp (Alexander) fall 4:48
     160  Cody Bourgeois (PM) > Rick Amico (Alexander) fall 1:00
     170  Will Burke (Alexander) > Ernie Hermann (PM) major decision 13-1
     182  Hayden Skinner (PM) > Rick Day (Alexander) fall 0:10
     195  Todd Brockhuizen (PM) > J.D. Bissell (Alexander) fall 1:40
     220  Jacob Bleier (PM) > Chris Page (Alexander) fall 5:27
     285  Kelsey Patten (Alexander) > Anthony Prince (PM) fall 1:05

[+] [-] Letchworth 63, Wellsville 12
 
      99  Darcy Brownell (Wellsville) > Ethan Taylor (Letchworth) fall 1:46
     106  Tyler Jaggard (Letchworth) forfeit
     113  Alexander Wilkins (Letchworth) forfeit
     120  Ken Legg (Letchworth) forfeit
     126  Joshua Cichelli (Letchworth) > Kaleb Amidon (Wellsville) fall 1:55
     132  Keith Koerner (Letchworth) forfeit
     138  Jared Costello (Wellsville) > Manuel Cuevas (Letchworth) decision 1-0
     145  Austin Hedges (Letchworth) forfeit
     152  Dakota Woolley (Letchworth) > Eric Foth (Wellsville) decision 8-4
     160  Shawn Utnehmer (Letchworth) > Shawn Schreiner (Wellsville) fall 0:48
     170  Jeff Day (Letchworth) forfeit
     182  Jason Fanton (Wellsville) > Ben Schery (Letchworth) decision 2-1
     195  Jamar Green (Letchworth) > Schyler Kling (Wellsville) fall 2:58
     220  Jamar Green (Letchworth) > James Cady (Wellsville) fall 4:50
     285  DOUBLE FFT

[+] [-] Midlakes 55, Pioneer 29
 
      99  Hammond Raes (Midlakes) > Dylan Mason (Pioneer) fall 0:34
     106  Jared Price (Pioneer) > Will Raes (Midlakes) fall 2:55
     113  Jason Charlette (Midlakes) > Kyle Jirak (Pioneer) technical fall
     120  Rafael Mateo (Midlakes) forfeit
     126  Sean Peacock (Midlakes) forfeit
     132  Derian Woodard (Midlakes) > Matt Mondo (Pioneer) fall 1:02
     138  Mytchell Collingridge (Pioneer) forfeit
     145  James McLean (Pioneer) > Robert Middlebrook (Midlakes) technical fall
     152  Brayden Denk (Pioneer) > Will Beikirch (Midlakes) fall 1:10
     160  Cody Maher (Midlakes) > Robert Sutherland (Pioneer) decision 7-5
     170  Tyler Mummery (Pioneer) > Justin Grimes (Midlakes) fall 1:33
     182  Jeryd Graham (Midlakes) > Derek Tingue (Pioneer) technical fall
     195  Collin Fox (Midlakes) > Joey Cordier (Pioneer) fall 1:00
     220  Tyler Smith (Midlakes) forfeit
     285  Nestor Naranjo (Midlakes) > Darnell Clay-May (Pioneer) fall 2:31

    Fillmore 52, Avon 9
 
Box scores not entered.

    Byron-Bergen 39, Perry 36
 
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Attica 37, Canisteo-Greenwood 36
 
      99  Zander Sharp (CG) > Mason Compton (Attica) decision 10-4
     106  Jason Ellsworth (Attica) > Zach Flaitz (CG) technical fall
     113  Taven Romesser (Attica) > Reese Hackett (CG) major decision 9-0
     120  Matt Paolini (Attica) > Joseph Gavin (CG) fall 0:29
     126  Stephen Strauchen (Attica) forfeit
     132  Troy Pettigrew (Attica) > Nate Hosmer (CG) decision 3-0
     138  Nick Hosmer (CG) > Damian Marchetti (Attica) decision 4-1
     145  Nick Lathrop (Attica) forfeit
     152  Devin Whitmer (CG) forfeit
     160  Brandon Pollizi (CG) > Steven Foisset (Attica) fall 5:03
     170  Austin Baker (CG) > Phil Wilshire (Attica) fall 2:47
     182  Derrick Din (CG) forfeit
     195  DOUBLE FFT
     220  Austin Bremiller (Attica) forfeit
     285  Tyler Fay (CG) forfeit

    Olean 52, Keshequa 36
 
Box scores not entered.


Round 6

[+] [-] Alexander 40, Letchworth 37
 
      99  Dane Heberlein (Alexander) > Ethan Taylor (Letchworth) fall 1:29
     106  Matt Gaiser (Alexander) > Tyler Jaggard (Letchworth) fall 1:59
     113  Tristen Aldinger (Alexander) > Alexander Wilkins (Letchworth) major decision 10-2
     120  Hans Schmieder (Alexander) > Ken Legg (Letchworth) fall 3:03
     126  Nick Gaiser (Alexander) > Joshua Cichelli (Letchworth) fall 2:40
     132  Alex Hadsell (Alexander) > Keith Koerner (Letchworth) decision 6-4
     138  Joshua Kane (Letchworth) > Derrick Busch (Alexander) fall 3:28
     145  Austin Hedges (Letchworth) > Hunter Marzolf (Alexander) fall 1:06
     152  Dakota Woolley (Letchworth) > Alton Rupp (Alexander) major decision 10-1
     160  Tyler Dustin (Letchworth) > Rick Amico (Alexander) fall 1:24
     170  William Burke (Alexander) > Ben Schery (Letchworth) decision 5-3
     182  Jeff Day (Letchworth) > Rick Day (Alexander) fall 0:10
     195  Jamar Green (Letchworth) > John Bissell (Alexander) decision 5-1
     220  Cody Waite (Letchworth) > Chris Paige (Alexander) fall 1:15
     285  Kelsey Patten (Alexander) forfeit

    Warsaw 62, Pioneer 12
 
Box scores not entered.

    Wellsville 47, Avon 21
 
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Midlakes 56, Byron-Bergen 18
 
      99  Hammond Raes (Midlakes) > Jake Hixenbaugh (BB) fall 0:59
     106  Jason Charlette (Midlakes) forfeit
     113  Ryan Macdonell (Midlakes) > Anthony Miraglia (BB) major decision 12-0
     120  Rafael Mateo (Midlakes) > Chris Yockel (BB) fall 3:47
     126  Sean Peacock (Midlakes) forfeit
     132  Derian Woodard (Midlakes) > Hunter Taylor (BB) default
     138  Adam Kendrot (BB) forfeit
     145  Robert Middlebrook (Midlakes) > Dennis Payne (BB) decision 5-0
     152  Cody Maher (Midlakes) > Austin Yockel (BB) major decision 13-4
     160  Joshua Hixenbaugh (BB) > Will Beikirch (Midlakes) fall 2:31
     170  Danny Khomitch (BB) > Justin Grimes (Midlakes) decision 2-1
     182  Collin Fox (Midlakes) > Jon Levchuk (BB) decision 3-0
     195  Jeryd Graham (Midlakes) > Cole Thompson (BB) fall 1:51
     220  Tyler Smith (Midlakes) > Charles Utter (BB) fall 0:22
     285  Mike Saxman (BB) > Nestor Naranjo (Midlakes) decision 2-1

    Attica 32, Fillmore 27
 
Box scores not entered.

    Perry 54, Keshequa 24
 
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Olean 34, Canisteo-Greenwood 30
 
      99  Shane Pancio (Olean) > Zander Sharp (CG) decision 8-4
     106  Zach Flaitz (CG) forfeit
     113  DOUBLE FFT
     120  Andrew Marra (Olean) > Joseph Gavin (CG) fall 1:17
     126  Quincey Gayton (Olean) forfeit
     132  Nate Hosmer (CG) > Tom Weis (Olean) decision 5-0
     138  Nick Hosmer (CG) > Hunter White-Eagle (Olean) decision 2-0
     145  Tristan Abdo (Olean) forfeit
     152  Andy Rodman (Olean) > Devin Whitmer (CG) technical fall
     160  Brandon Pollizi (CG) forfeit
     170  Austin Baker (CG) > Quentin Ellis (Olean) fall 2:00
     182  Derrick Din (CG) > Jaylen Roulo (Olean) fall 0:17
     195  Brad Painter (Olean) forfeit
     220  Jaquveus Ulmer (Olean) forfeit
     285  Dustin Provorse (Olean) > Tyler Fay (CG) fall 1:09


Round 7

[+] [-] Palmyra-Macedon 55, Letchworth 19
 
      99  Scott Dollar (PM) > Ethan Taylor (Letchworth) fall 2:59
     106  Chris Toomey (PM) > Tyler Jaggard (Letchworth) fall 1:15
     113  Adam West (PM) > Kireles Badrous (Letchworth) fall 0:24
     120  Emerson Block (PM) > Alexander Wilkins (Letchworth) major decision 10-1
     126  Troy Ludolph (PM) > Joshua Cichelli (Letchworth) fall 1:47
     132  Jake Allen (PM) > Keith Koerner (Letchworth) decision 6-2
     138  Taylor Jones (PM) > Joshua Kane (Letchworth) fall 4:58
     145  Austin Hedges (Letchworth) > Justin Rifenberg (PM) major decision 8-0
     152  Max Lloyd (PM) > Dakota Woolley (Letchworth) decision 7-0
     160  Cody Bourgeois (PM) > Shawn Utnehmer (Letchworth) fall 0:36
     170  Ben Schery (Letchworth) > Ernie Herman (PM) decision 5-0
     182  Jeff Day (Letchworth) > Hayden Skinner (PM) fall 2:39
     195  Todd Brockhuizen (PM) > Jamar Green (Letchworth) decision 11-6
     220  Cody Waite (Letchworth) > Jacob Bleier (PM) fall 2:55
     285  Anthony Prince (PM) forfeit

    Alexander 76, Avon 6
 
Box scores not entered.

    Warsaw 58, Byron-Bergen 21
 
Box scores not entered.

    Attica 48, Wellsville 37
 
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Midlakes 65, Keshequa 24
 
      99  Hammond Raes (Midlakes) > Colton Davis (Keshequa) fall 0:58
     106  Will Raes (Midlakes) > Lance Todd (Keshequa) fall 1:20
     113  Jason Charlette (Midlakes) > Austin Galton (Keshequa) fall 1:21
     120  Sean Peacock (Midlakes) > Mason Geens (Keshequa) fall 1:50
     126  Rafael Mateo (Midlakes) > Chelsey Gillen (Keshequa) fall 0:47
     132  Connor McEvoy (Keshequa) > Jeshuran Eldridge (Midlakes) fall 4:22
     138  Derian Woodard (Midlakes) > Braxton Middleton (Keshequa) fall 5:54
     145  Austin Prince (Keshequa) forfeit
     152  Robert Middlebrook (Midlakes) > Ben Nault (Keshequa) fall 1:02
     160  Alex Mongillo (Keshequa) > Will Beikirch (Midlakes) fall 1:49
     170  Justin Grimes (Midlakes) > Dana Bugman (Keshequa) fall 0:20
     182  Jeryd Graham (Midlakes) > Jed Middleton (Keshequa) technical fall 2:16 16-0
     195  Tyler Smith (Midlakes) forfeit
     220  Grant Young (Midlakes) forfeit
     285  Brody Wood (Keshequa) > Nestor Naranjo (Midlakes) fall 3:37

    Olean 45, Fillmore 34
 
Box scores not entered.

    Perry 39, Canisteo-Greenwood 37
 
Box scores not entered.


Round 8

[+] [-] Palmyra-Macedon 50, Pioneer 22
 
      99  Kyle Elmer (PM) > Dylan Mason (Pioneer) major decision 11-0
     106  Jared Price (Pioneer) > Chris Toomey (PM) fall 1:05
     113  Adam West (PM) > Trevor Duncan (Pioneer) fall 1:41
     120  Emerson Block (PM) > Sam Belscher (Pioneer) decision 5-0
     126  Troy Ludolph (PM) > Brad Lancaster (Pioneer) fall 5:49
     132  Matt Mondo (Pioneer) > Jake Allen (PM) decision 7-4
     138  Taylor Jones (PM) > Mytchell Collingridge (Pioneer) major decision 15-4
     145  James McLean (Pioneer) > Justin Rifenberg (PM) major decision 9-0
     152  Brayden Denk (Pioneer) > Andrew Hamilton (PM) fall 2:48
     160  Max Lloyd (PM) > Jacob Hoffman (Pioneer) fall 1:30
     170  Cody Bourgeois (PM) > Tyler Mummery (Pioneer) fall 2:22
     182  Hayden Skinner (PM) > Derek Tingue (Pioneer) decision 7-0
     195  Todd Brockhuizen (PM) forfeit
     220  Jacob Bleier (PM) forfeit
     285  Darnell Clay-May (Pioneer) > Anthony Prince (PM) decision 5-0

[+] [-] Letchworth 72, Avon 4
 
      99  Ethan Taylor (Letchworth) forfeit
     106  Tyler Jaggard (Letchworth) forfeit
     113  Kireles Badrous (Letchworth) > Tim Robinson (Avon) fall 3:17
     120  Alexander Wilkins (Letchworth) forfeit
     126  Joshua Cichelli (Letchworth) forfeit
     132  Keith Koerner (Letchworth) > Austin Blood (Avon) fall 0:31
     138  Joshua Kane (Letchworth) > Zackary Loomis (Avon) fall 0:46
     145  Austin Hedges (Letchworth) > Nathan Maurer (Avon) fall 0:46
     152  Dakota Woolley (Letchworth) > Charles Lemen (Avon) fall 1:17
     160  Tyler Dustin (Letchworth) forfeit
     170  Jeff Day (Letchworth) > Tim Baumer (Avon) fall 0:35
     182  DOUBLE FFT
     195  Daniel Welch (Avon) > Jamar Green (Letchworth) major decision 12-2
     220  Cody Waite (Letchworth) forfeit
     285  DOUBLE FFT

    Alexander 44, Attica 32
 
Box scores not entered.

    Warsaw 81, Keshequa 0
 
Box scores not entered.

    Olean 45, Wellsville 21
 
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Midlakes 57, Canisteo-Greenwood 24
 
      99  Will Raes (Midlakes) > Zander Sharp (CG) decision 7-0
     106  Hammond Raes (Midlakes) > Zach Flaitz (CG) fall 2:43
     113  Jason Charlette (Midlakes) forfeit
     120  Sean Peacock (Midlakes) > Joseph Gavin (CG) fall 1:10
     126  Rafael Mateo (Midlakes) forfeit
     132  Nate Hosmer (CG) > Derian Woodard (Midlakes) decision 2-1
     138  Nick Hosmer (CG) forfeit
     145  Robert Middlebrook (Midlakes) forfeit
     152  Cody Maher (Midlakes) > Devin Whitmer (CG) fall 1:00
     160  Brandon Pollizi (CG) > Justin Grimes (Midlakes) decision 6-5
     170  Austin Baker (CG) forfeit
     182  Derrick Din (CG) > Jeryd Graham (Midlakes) fall 5:23
     195  Collin Fox (Midlakes) forfeit
     220  Tyler Smith (Midlakes) forfeit
     285  Nestor Naranjo (Midlakes) > Tyler Fay (CG) fall 5:33

    Perry 36, Fillmore 27
 
Box scores not entered.


Round 9

[+] [-] Palmyra-Macedon 82, Avon 12
 
      99  Kyle Elmer (PM) forfeit
     106  Chris Toomey (PM) forfeit
     113  Adam West (PM) > Tim Robinson (Avon) fall 0:11
     120  Emerson Block (PM) forfeit
     126  Jake Allen (PM) forfeit
     132  Austin Blood (Avon) forfeit
     138  Taylor Jones (PM) > Zackary Loomis (Avon) fall 1:17
     145  Justin Rifenberg (PM) > Nathan Maurer (Avon) fall 0:39
     152  Max Lloyd (PM) > Charles Lemen (Avon) fall 1:01
     160  Andrew Hamilton (PM) forfeit
     170  Cody Bourgeois (PM) > Tim Baumer (Avon) fall 1:11
     182  Daniel Welch (Avon) > Hayden Skinner (PM) fall 5:03
     195  Todd Brockhuizen (PM) forfeit
     220  Jacob Bleier (PM) forfeit
     285  Anthony Prince (PM) forfeit

    Pioneer 41, Byron-Bergen 34
 
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Letchworth 41, Attica 38
 
      99  Mason Compton (Attica) > Ethan Taylor (Letchworth) fall 2:37
     106  Jason Ellsworth (Attica) > Tyler Jaggard (Letchworth) fall 1:27
     113  Taven Romesser (Attica) > Alexander Wilkins (Letchworth) decision 4-0
     120  Matt Paolini (Attica) > Kireles Badrous (Letchworth) fall 4:35
     126  Stephen Strauchen (Attica) > Ken Legg (Letchworth) fall 0:45
     132  Troy Pettigrew (Attica) > Keith Koerner (Letchworth) technical fall
     138  Manuel Cuevas (Letchworth) > Damian Marchetti (Attica) decision 8-1
     145  Joshua Kane (Letchworth) > Nick Lathrop (Attica) major decision 14-6
     152  Austin Hedges (Letchworth) forfeit
     160  Dakota Woolley (Letchworth) > Steven Foisset (Attica) major decision 10-2
     170  Jeff Day (Letchworth) > Phil Wilshire (Attica) fall 0:23
     182  Ben Schery (Letchworth) forfeit
     195  Jamar Green (Letchworth) forfeit
     220  Cody Waite (Letchworth) forfeit
     285  Austin Bremiller (Attica) forfeit

    Alexander 48, Olean 33
 
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Warsaw 61, Canisteo-Greenwood 21
 
      99  Jordan Walker (Warsaw) > Zander Sharp (CG) decision 7-3
     106  Mike Galton (Warsaw) > Zach Flaitz (CG) fall 4:46
     113  Austin Keough (Warsaw) > Joseph Gavin (CG) fall 0:14
     120  Joshua Grisewood (Warsaw) forfeit
     126  Colin Royce (Warsaw) forfeit
     132  Nate Hosmer (CG) forfeit
     138  Nick Hosmer (CG) > Josh Griffith (Warsaw) decision 7-4
     145  Ty Flint (Warsaw) forfeit
     152  Ryan Coveny (Warsaw) > Devin Whitmer (CG) fall 0:36
     160  Brandon Pollizi (CG) > Burke Paddock (Warsaw) DQ
     170  Austin Baker (CG) > Aaron Paddock (Warsaw) fall 0:22
     182  Timothy Schaefer (Warsaw) > Mfor Derrick Din (CG) fall 1:30
     195  Dylan Royce (Warsaw) forfeit
     220  Dakota Higgins (Warsaw) forfeit
     285  Thomas Finch (Warsaw) > Tyler Fay (CG) fall 0:23

    Perry 48, Wellsville 25
 
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Midlakes 71, Fillmore 12
 
      99  Will Raes (Midlakes) forfeit
     106  Hammond Raes (Midlakes) forfeit
     113  Jason Charlette (Midlakes) > Todd Speta (Fillmore) technical fall
     120  Sean Peacock (Midlakes) > Michael Montesano (Fillmore) fall 1:32
     126  Rafael Mateo (Midlakes) > Jordan Buckley (Fillmore) fall 5:00
     132  Derian Woodard (Midlakes) > Nick Bower (Fillmore) fall 0:11
     138  Cody Marriott (Fillmore) forfeit
     145  Ryan Marriott (Fillmore) > Robert Middlebrook (Midlakes) fall 1:42
     152  Cody Maher (Midlakes) > Keith Swartz (Fillmore) fall 3:28
     160  Will Beikirch (Midlakes) forfeit
     170  Justin Grimes (Midlakes) > Dillon Bentley (Fillmore) decision 1-0
     182  Jeryd Graham (Midlakes) forfeit
     195  Collin Fox (Midlakes) forfeit
     220  Tyler Smith (Midlakes) > Jacob Pomeroy (Fillmore) decision 7-3
     285  Nestor Naranjo (Midlakes) forfeit


Round 10

[+] [-] Palmyra-Macedon 41, Byron-Bergen 40
 
      99  Kyle Elmer (PM) > Jake Hixenbaugh (BB) fall 3:49
     106  Chris Toomey (PM) > Anthony Miraglia (BB) fall 1:37
     113  Adam West (PM) forfeit
     120  Emerson Bloc (PM) > Chris Yockel (BB) decision 3-2
     126  Hunter Taylor (BB) > Troy Ludolph (PM) fall 4:27
     132  Jake Allen (PM) > Adam Kendrot (BB) major decision 13-2
     138  Taylor Jones (PM) > Mike Shanley (BB) fall 2:50
     145  Dennis Payne (BB) > Justin Rifenberg (PM) fall 4:57
     152  Max Lloyd (PM) > Joshua Hixenbaugh (BB) fall 0:51
     160  Austin Yockel (BB) > Charlie Hamilton (PM) major decision 14-0
     170  Jon Levchuk (BB) > Cody Bourgeois (PM) decision 10-3
     182  Danny Khomitch (BB) > Hayden Skinner (PM) fall 3:56
     195  Cole Thompson (BB) > Jacob Bleier (PM) fall 5:09
     220  Todd Brockhuizen (PM) > Charles Utter (BB) fall 1:33
     285  Mike Saxman (BB) > Anthony Prince (PM) fall 1:39

    Attica 60, Avon 12
 
Box scores not entered.

    Pioneer 49, Keshequa 27
 
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Letchworth 45, Olean 40
 
      99  Shane Pancio (Olean) > Ethan Taylor (Letchworth) fall 1:34
     106  Tyler Jaggard (Letchworth) forfeit
     113  Andrew Marra (Olean) > Alexander Wilkins (Letchworth) fall 1:39
     120  Ken Legg (Letchworth) forfeit
     126  Quincey Gayton (Olean) > Joshua Cichelli (Letchworth) fall 2:52
     132  Tom Weis (Olean) > Keith Koerner (Letchworth) major decision 8-0
     138  Hunter White-Eagle (Olean) > Manuel Cuevas (Letchworth) fall 4:45
     145  Austin Hedges (Letchworth) > Tristan Abdo (Olean) fall 1:30
     152  Dakota Woolley (Letchworth) > Andy Rodman (Olean) decision 5-3
     160  Shawn Utnehmer (Letchworth) forfeit
     170  Ben Schery (Letchworth) > Jaylen Roulo (Olean) fall 1:39
     182  Jeff Day (Letchworth) forfeit
     195  Brad Painter (Olean) > Jamar Green (Letchworth) fall 4:32
     220  Cody Waite (Letchworth) > Jaquveus Ulmer (Olean) fall 1:14
     285  Shawn Williams (Olean) forfeit

    Perry 42, Alexander 33
 
Box scores not entered.

    Warsaw 72, Fillmore 9
 
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Midlakes 78, Wellsville 16
 
      99  Will Raes (Midlakes) > Darcy Brownell (Wellsville) fall 3:16
     106  Hammond Raes (Midlakes) forfeit
     113  Jason Charlette (Midlakes) forfeit
     120  Rafael Mateo (Midlakes) forfeit
     126  Sean Peacock (Midlakes) > Kaleb Amidon (Wellsville) fall 1:43
     132  Jeshuran Eldridge (Midlakes) forfeit
     138  Derian Woodard (Midlakes) forfeit
     145  Robert Middlebrook (Midlakes) > Justin Foth (Wellsville) fall 3:59
     152  Eric Foth (Wellsville) > Will Beikirch (Midlakes) fall 1:52
     160  Justin Grimes (Midlakes) > Shawn Schreiner (Wellsville) fall 1:15
     170  DOUBLE FFT
     182  Jeryd Graham (Midlakes) > Jason Fanton (Wellsville) fall 1:40
     195  Grant Young (Midlakes) > Scott Haggerty (Wellsville) fall 3:27
     220  Tyler Smith (Midlakes) > James Cady (Wellsville) fall 0:42
     285  Nestor Naranjo (Midlakes) forfeit


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Dick Vincent Duals)