Dick Vincent Duals
Dual Meet Wrestling Tournament
Powered by matburn®
December 27, 2012 - December 28, 2012 @ Letchworth High School (Gainesville, New York)

 



Varsity

Participating Teams

Alexander [NY], Attica [NY], Avon [NY], Byron-Bergen [NY], Canisteo-Greenwood [NY], Fillmore [NY], Keshequa [NY], Letchworth [NY], Olean [NY], Perry [NY], Pioneer [NY], Wellsville [NY], Midlakes [NY], Warsaw [NY], Palmyra-Macedon [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Midlakes [NY] 9-0
 2. Warsaw [NY] 8-1
 3. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] 7-2

Round 1

[+] [-] Palmyra-Macedon 55, Fillmore 19
 
      99  Kyle Elmer (PM) by forfeit
     106  Chris Toomey (PM) by forfeit
     113  Emerson Block (PM) > Tevrett Covedill (Fillmore) by decision 4-0
     120  Adam West (PM) > Michael Montesano (Fillmore) SV 7-2 (1OT)
     126  Jordan Buckley (Fillmore) > Jake Allen (PM) by decision 6-4
     132  Nick Bower (Fillmore) by forfeit
     138  Taylor Jones (PM) > Cody Marriott (Fillmore) by major decision 10-1
     145  Ryan Marriott (Fillmore) > Justin Rifenberg (PM) by major decision 15-5
     152  Max Lloyd (PM) > Keith Swartz (Fillmore) by fall 0:25
     160  Cody Bourgeois (PM) by forfeit
     170  Ernie Herman (PM) > Dillon Bentley (Fillmore) by decision 5-0
     182  Hayden Skinner (PM) by forfeit
     195  Todd Brockhuizen (PM) by forfeit
     220  Jacob Pomeroy (Fillmore) > Jacob Bleier (PM) by fall 0:40
     285  Anthony Prince (PM) by forfeit

[+] [-] Midlakes 60, Perry 19
 
      99  Will Raes (Midlakes) by forfeit
     106  Jason Charlette (Midlakes) by forfeit
     113  Corey Hollister (Perry) > Ryan Macdonell (Midlakes) by major decision 13-1
     120  Sean Peacock (Midlakes) > Andrew Hollister (Perry) by fall 1:26
     126  Rafael Mateo (Midlakes) > Brandon Smith (Perry) by fall 0:28
     132  Christian Hollister (Perry) > Derian Woodard (Midlakes) by decision 6-1
     138  Dylan Bush (Perry) by forfeit
     145  Robert Middlebrook (Midlakes) by forfeit
     152  Cody Maher (Midlakes) > Spencer Kramell (Perry) by fall 4:40
     160  Will Beikirch (Midlakes) > Luke Conner (Perry) by decision 7-1
     170  Justin Grimes (Midlakes) > Brett Boyle (Perry) by decision 5-4
     182  Jeryd Graham (Midlakes) > Jake Kramell (Perry) by fall 0:26
     195  Tyler Smith (Midlakes) > Kevin Proper (Perry) by fall 0:33
     220  Nestor Naranjo (Midlakes) > Peter Kramell (Perry) by fall 2:30
     285  Jake Kelly (Perry) by forfeit

[+] [-] Canisteo-Greenwood 53, Wellsville 35
 
      99  Zander Sharp (CG) > Darcy Brownell (Wellsville) by fall 3:20
     106  Zach Flaitz (CG) by forfeit
     113  Reese Hackett (CG) by forfeit
     120  Joseph Gavin (CG) by forfeit
     126  Kaleb Amidon (Wellsville) by forfeit
     132  Nate Hosmer (CG) by forfeit
     138  Nick Hosmer (CG) > Jared Costello (Wellsville) by fall 1:34
     145  Justin Foth (Wellsville) by forfeit
     152  Eric Foth (Wellsville) > Devin Whitmer (CG) by technical fall
     160  Brandon Pollizi (CG) > Shawn Schreiner (Wellsville) by fall 1:04
     170  Austin Baker (CG) by forfeit
     182  Derrick Din (CG) > Jason Fanton (Wellsville) by technical fall
     195  Scott Haggerty (Wellsville) by forfeit
     220  Schyler Kling (Wellsville) by forfeit
     285  James Cady (Wellsville) > Tyler Fay (CG) by fall 5:16

    Warsaw 66, Olean 12
 
Box scores not entered.

    Alexander 55, Keshequa 28
 
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Byron-Bergen 49, Letchworth 18
 
      99  Jake Hixenbaugh (BB) > Ethan Taylor (Letchworth) by major decision 15-5
     106  Anthony Miraglia (BB) > Tyler Jaggard (Letchworth) by fall 1:34
     113  Kireles Badrous (Letchworth) by forfeit
     120  Chris Yockel (BB) > Ken Legg (Letchworth) by fall 3:47
     126  Hunter Taylor (BB) > Joshua Cichelli (Letchworth) by fall 3:27
     132  Keith Koerner (Letchworth) > Adam Kendrot (BB) by decision 7-2
     138  Vince Pawlukewicz (BB) > Joshua Kane (Letchworth) by decision 7-3
     145  Austin Hedges (Letchworth) > Aaron Inzinca (BB) by fall 1:45
     152  Dakota Woolley (Letchworth) > Joshua Hixenbaugh (BB) by decision 6-4
     160  Austin Yockel (BB) > Tyler Dustin (Letchworth) by fall 1:19
     170  Jon Levchuk (BB) > Jeff Day (Letchworth) by decision 8-5
     182  Danny Khomitch (BB) > Ben Schery (Letchworth) by decision 4-1
     195  Cole Thompson (BB) > Jamar Green (Letchworth) by decision 12-7
     220  Mike Saxman (BB) > Cody Waite (Letchworth) by decision 2-0
     285  Luke Thompson (BB) by forfeit

    Pioneer 81, Avon 6
 
Box scores not entered.


Round 2

    Fillmore 54, Wellsville 29
 
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Midlakes 51, Palmyra-Macedon 24
 
      99  Hammond Raes (Midlakes) > Kyle Elmer (PM) by fall 0:56
     106  Chris Toomey (PM) > Will Raes (Midlakes) by decision 2-0
     113  Emerson Block (PM) > Jason Charlette (Midlakes) by fall 3:18
     120  Sean Peacock (Midlakes) > Adam West (PM) by technical fall
     126  Rafael Mateo (Midlakes) > Troy Ludolph (PM) by fall 1:09
     132  Derian Woodard (Midlakes) > Jake Allen (PM) by decision 6-2
     138  Taylor Jones (PM) by forfeit
     145  Justin Rifenberg (PM) > Robert Middlebrook (Midlakes) by decision 7-4
     152  Max Lloyd (PM) > Will Beikirch (Midlakes) by fall 0:42
     160  Cody Maher (Midlakes) > Cody Bourgeois (PM) by fall 2:37
     170  Justin Grimes (Midlakes) > Ernie Herman (PM) by major decision 12-4
     182  Jeryd Graham (Midlakes) > Hayden Skinner (PM) by technical fall
     195  Collin Fox (Midlakes) > Todd Brockhuizen (PM) by major decision 9-0
     220  Tyler Smith (Midlakes) > Jacob Bleier (PM) by fall 0:20
     285  Nestor Naranjo (Midlakes) > Anthony Prince (PM) by fall 3:57

    Warsaw 60, Perry 19
 
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Alexander 57, Canisteo-Greenwood 30
 
      99  Dane Heberlein (Alexander) > Zander Sharp (CG) by decision 6-0
     106  Matt Gaiser (Alexander) > Zach Flaitz (CG) by fall 3:00
     113  Tristen Aldinger (Alexander) > Reese Hackett (CG) by fall 0:52
     120  Nick Gaiser (Alexander) > Joseph Gavin (CG) by fall 0:35
     126  Hans Schmieder (Alexander) by forfeit
     132  Nate Hosmer (CG) > Alex Hadsell (Alexander) by fall 2:34
     138  Nick Hosmer (CG) > Derrick Busch (Alexander) by fall 0:44
     145  Hunter Marzolf (Alexander) by forfeit
     152  Alton Rupp (Alexander) > Devin Whitmer (CG) by fall 1:22
     160  Brandon Pollizi (CG) > Rick Amico (Alexander) by fall 1:27
     170  Austin Baker (CG) > William Burke (Alexander) by fall 3:32
     182  Derrick Din (CG) by forfeit
     195  John Bissell (Alexander) by forfeit
     220  Chris Paige (Alexander) by forfeit
     285  Kelsey Patten (Alexander) > Tyler Fay (CG) by fall 3:28

[+] [-] Keshequa 39, Letchworth 30
 
      99  Colton Davis (Keshequa) > Ethan Taylor (Letchworth) by technical fall
     106  Hunter Wood (Keshequa) > Tyler Jaggard (Letchworth) by fall 1:31
     113  Austin Galton (Keshequa) > Alexander Wilkins (Letchworth) by decision 6-0
     120  Chelsey Gillen (Keshequa) > Kireles Badrous (Letchworth) by major decision 14-3
     126  Mason Geens (Keshequa) > Ken Legg (Letchworth) by fall 2:21
     132  Connor McEvoy (Keshequa) > Keith Koerner (Letchworth) by decision 13-6
     138  Manuel Cuevas (Letchworth) > Braxton Middleton (Keshequa) by decision 8-2
     145  Austin Hedges (Letchworth) > Austin Prince (Keshequa) by decision 5-2
     152  Dakota Woolley (Letchworth) > Ben Nault (Keshequa) by fall 1:54
     160  Alex Mongillo (Keshequa) > Shawn Utnehmer (Letchworth) by fall 2:35
     170  Ben Schery (Letchworth) > Dana Bugman (Keshequa) by fall 0:10
     182  Jeff Day (Letchworth) > Jed Middleton (Keshequa) by fall 1:08
     195  Jamar Green (Letchworth) by forfeit
     220  DOUBLE FFT
     285  Brody Wood (Keshequa) > Cody Waite (Letchworth) by fall 4:58

    Pioneer 51, Attica 25
 
Box scores not entered.

    Byron-Bergen 80, Avon 0
 
Box scores not entered.


Round 3

[+] [-] Palmyra-Macedon 69, Wellsville 13
 
      99  Darcy Brownell (Wellsville) > Scott Dollar (PM) by major decision 12-0
     106  Chris Toomey (PM) by forfeit
     113  Emerson Block (PM) by forfeit
     120  Adam West (PM) by forfeit
     126  Troy Ludolph (PM) > Kaleb Amidon (Wellsville) by fall 1:42
     132  Jake Allen (PM) by forfeit
     138  Taylor Jones (PM) > Jared Costello (Wellsville) by fall 1:00
     145  Jacob Nashland (PM) > Justin Foth (Wellsville) SV 6-4 (1OT)
     152  Max Lloyd (PM) > Eric Foth (Wellsville) by fall 1:20
     160  Cody Bourgeois (PM) > Shawn Schreiner (Wellsville) by fall 0:27
     170  Ernie Herman (PM) by forfeit
     182  Jason Fanton (Wellsville) > Hayden Skinner (PM) by fall 0:41
     195  Todd Brockhuizen (PM) > Schyler Kling (Wellsville) by fall 4:52
     220  James Cady (Wellsville) > Jacob Bleier (PM) by decision 4-2
     285  Anthony Prince (PM) by forfeit

[+] [-] Midlakes 43, Warsaw 42
 
      99  Hammond Raes (Midlakes) > Jordan Walker (Warsaw) by fall 3:05
     106  Will Raes (Midlakes) > Mike Galton (Warsaw) by decision 2-0
     113  Austin Keough (Warsaw) > Jason Charlette (Midlakes) by fall 3:17
     120  Rafael Mateo (Midlakes) > Joshua Grisewood (Warsaw) by fall 1:45
     126  Sean Peacock (Midlakes) > Noah Grover (Warsaw) by fall 0:22
     132  Derian Woodard (Midlakes) > Colin Royce (Warsaw) by fall 4:39
     138  Josh Griffith (Warsaw) by forfeit
     145  Ty Flint (Warsaw) > Robert Middlebrook (Midlakes) by fall 1:37
     152  Cody Maher (Midlakes) > Nick Kersch (Warsaw) by fall 0:59
     160  Ryan Coveny (Warsaw) > Will Beikirch (Midlakes) by fall 1:24
     170  Burke Paddock (Warsaw) > Justin Grimes (Midlakes) by fall 0:50
     182  Jeryd Graham (Midlakes) > Aaron Paddock (Warsaw) by fall 4:58
     195  Timothy Schaefer (Warsaw) > Collin Fox (Midlakes) by fall 2:49
     220  Tyler Smith (Midlakes) > Dylan Royce (Warsaw) by major decision 16-6
     285  Thomas Finch (Warsaw) > Nestor Naranjo (Midlakes) by fall 2:36

    Alexander 51, Fillmore 29
 
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Letchworth 48, Canisteo-Greenwood 24
 
      99  Zander Sharp (CG) > Ethan Taylor (Letchworth) by fall 1:07
     106  Zach Flaitz (CG) > Tyler Jaggard (Letchworth) by fall 1:58
     113  Alexander Wilkins (Letchworth) > Reese Hackett (CG) by fall 1:20
     120  Ken Legg (Letchworth) > Joseph Gavin (CG) by fall 2:26
     126  Joshua Cichelli (Letchworth) by forfeit
     132  Nate Hosmer (CG) > Keith Koerner (Letchworth) by decision 5-0
     138  Nick Hosmer (CG) > Manuel Cuevas (Letchworth) by decision 5-0
     145  Joshua Kane (Letchworth) by forfeit
     152  Austin Hedges (Letchworth) > Devin Whitmer (CG) by technical fall
     160  Dakota Woolley (Letchworth) > Brandon Pollizi (CG) by decision 7-3
     170  Jeff Day (Letchworth) > Austin Baker (CG) by major decision 12-4
     182  Derrick Din (CG) > Ben Schery (Letchworth) by fall 1:55
     195  Jamar Green (Letchworth) by forfeit
     220  DOUBLE FFT
     285  Cody Waite (Letchworth) > Tyler Fay (CG) by fall 1:36

    Pioneer 41, Olean 32
 
Box scores not entered.

    Keshequa 76, Avon 6
 
Box scores not entered.

    Byron-Bergen 51, Attica 31
 
Box scores not entered.


Round 4

[+] [-] Warsaw 49, Palmyra-Macedon 28
 
      99  Kyle Elmer (PM) > Jordan Walker (Warsaw) by major decision 10-2
     106  Chris Toomey (PM) > Mike Galton (Warsaw) by fall 1:58
     113  Austin Keough (Warsaw) > Emerson Block (PM) by major decision 12-4
     120  Adam West (PM) > Joshua Grisewood (Warsaw) by fall 2:16
     126  Colin Royce (Warsaw) > Jake Allen (PM) by fall 5:33
     132  Jacob Ziegler (Warsaw) by forfeit
     138  Taylor Jones (PM) > Josh Griffith (Warsaw) by decision 13-8
     145  Ty Flint (Warsaw) > Justin Rifenberg (PM) by decision 6-0
     152  Max Lloyd (PM) > Ryan Coveny (Warsaw) by fall 2:44
     160  Burke Paddock (Warsaw) by forfeit
     170  Aaron Paddock (Warsaw) > Cody Bourgeois (PM) by fall 3:46
     182  Timothy Schaefer (Warsaw) > Hayden Skinner (PM) by fall 0:58
     195  Todd Brockhuizen (PM) > Dylan Royce (Warsaw) by decision 7-1
     220  Dakota Higgins (Warsaw) > Jacob Bleier (PM) by fall 0:23
     285  Thomas Finch (Warsaw) > Anthony Prince (PM) by fall 0:20

    Alexander 62, Wellsville 15
 
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Letchworth 40, Fillmore 33
 
      99  Ethan Taylor (Letchworth) by forfeit
     106  Tyler Jaggard (Letchworth) by forfeit
     113  Tevrett Covedill (Fillmore) > Alexander Wilkins (Letchworth) by decision 9-2
     120  Michael Montesano (Fillmore) > Kireles Badrous (Letchworth) by fall 5:02
     126  Jordan Buckley (Fillmore) > Joshua Cichelli (Letchworth) by fall 1:33
     132  Nick Bower (Fillmore) > Keith Koerner (Letchworth) by decision 4-0
     138  Cody Marriott (Fillmore) > Joshua Kane (Letchworth) by fall 1:29
     145  Austin Hedges (Letchworth) > Ryan Marriott (Fillmore) by major decision 13-3
     152  Dakota Woolley (Letchworth) by forfeit
     160  Keith Swartz (Fillmore) > Tyler Dustin (Letchworth) by decision 4-2
     170  Jeff Day (Letchworth) > Dillon Bentley (Fillmore) by fall 1:22
     182  Ben Schery (Letchworth) by forfeit
     195  Jamar Green (Letchworth) by forfeit
     220  Jacob Pomeroy (Fillmore) > Cody Waite (Letchworth) by fall 2:27
     285  DOUBLE FFT

    Pioneer 46, Perry 32
 
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Canisteo-Greenwood 63, Avon 6
 
      99  Zander Sharp (CG) by forfeit
     106  Zach Flaitz (CG) by forfeit
     113  Reese Hackett (CG) > Tim Robinson (Avon) by fall 3:21
     120  Joseph Gavin (CG) by forfeit
     126  DOUBLE FFT
     132  Nate Hosmer (CG) > Austin Blood (Avon) by fall 3:14
     138  Nick Hosmer (CG) > Zackary Loomis (Avon) by major decision 12-2
     145  Nathan Maurer (Avon) by forfeit
     152  Devin Whitmer (CG) > Charles Lemen (Avon) by fall 0:35
     160  Brandon Pollizi (CG) by forfeit
     170  Austin Baker (CG) > Tim Baumer (Avon) by fall 0:44
     182  Derrick Din (CG) > Daniel Welch (Avon) by fall 0:42
     195  DOUBLE FFT
     220  DOUBLE FFT
     285  Tyler Fay (CG) by forfeit

    Byron-Bergen 45, Olean 24
 
Box scores not entered.

    Attica 43, Keshequa 42
 
Box scores not entered.


Round 5

[+] [-] Palmyra-Macedon 54, Alexander 32
 
      99  Dane Heberlein (Alexander) > Kyle Elmer (PM) by technical fall 15-0
     106  Chris Toomey (PM) > Matt Gaiser (Alexander) by fall 1:31
     113  Emerson Bloc (PM) > Tristen Aldinger (Alexander) by fall 1:26
     120  Nick Gaiser (Alexander) > Adam West (PM) by technical fall 18-1
     126  Hans Schmeider (Alexander) > Troy Ludolph (PM) by technical fall 18-3
     132  Alex Hadsell (Alexander) > Jake Allen (PM) by fall 4:15
     138  Taylor Jones (PM) > Derrick Busch (Alexander) by fall 3:00
     145  Justin Rifenberg (PM) > Hunter Marzolf (Alexander) by fall 0:40
     152  Max Lloyd (PM) > Alton Rupp (Alexander) by fall 4:48
     160  Cody Bourgeois (PM) > Rick Amico (Alexander) by fall 1:00
     170  Will Burke (Alexander) > Ernie Hermann (PM) by major decision 13-1
     182  Hayden Skinner (PM) > Rick Day (Alexander) by fall 0:10
     195  Todd Brockhuizen (PM) > J.D. Bissell (Alexander) by fall 1:40
     220  Jacob Bleier (PM) > Chris Page (Alexander) by fall 5:27
     285  Kelsey Patten (Alexander) > Anthony Prince (PM) by fall 1:05

[+] [-] Letchworth 63, Wellsville 12
 
      99  Darcy Brownell (Wellsville) > Ethan Taylor (Letchworth) by fall 1:46
     106  Tyler Jaggard (Letchworth) by forfeit
     113  Alexander Wilkins (Letchworth) by forfeit
     120  Ken Legg (Letchworth) by forfeit
     126  Joshua Cichelli (Letchworth) > Kaleb Amidon (Wellsville) by fall 1:55
     132  Keith Koerner (Letchworth) by forfeit
     138  Jared Costello (Wellsville) > Manuel Cuevas (Letchworth) by decision 1-0
     145  Austin Hedges (Letchworth) by forfeit
     152  Dakota Woolley (Letchworth) > Eric Foth (Wellsville) by decision 8-4
     160  Shawn Utnehmer (Letchworth) > Shawn Schreiner (Wellsville) by fall 0:48
     170  Jeff Day (Letchworth) by forfeit
     182  Jason Fanton (Wellsville) > Ben Schery (Letchworth) by decision 2-1
     195  Jamar Green (Letchworth) > Schyler Kling (Wellsville) by fall 2:58
     220  Jamar Green (Letchworth) > James Cady (Wellsville) by fall 4:50
     285  DOUBLE FFT

[+] [-] Midlakes 55, Pioneer 29
 
      99  Hammond Raes (Midlakes) > Dylan Mason (Pioneer) by fall 0:34
     106  Jared Price (Pioneer) > Will Raes (Midlakes) by fall 2:55
     113  Jason Charlette (Midlakes) > Kyle Jirak (Pioneer) by technical fall
     120  Rafael Mateo (Midlakes) by forfeit
     126  Sean Peacock (Midlakes) by forfeit
     132  Derian Woodard (Midlakes) > Matt Mondo (Pioneer) by fall 1:02
     138  Mytchell Collingridge (Pioneer) by forfeit
     145  James McLean (Pioneer) > Robert Middlebrook (Midlakes) by technical fall
     152  Brayden Denk (Pioneer) > Will Beikirch (Midlakes) by fall 1:10
     160  Cody Maher (Midlakes) > Robert Sutherland (Pioneer) by decision 7-5
     170  Tyler Mummery (Pioneer) > Justin Grimes (Midlakes) by fall 1:33
     182  Jeryd Graham (Midlakes) > Derek Tingue (Pioneer) by technical fall
     195  Collin Fox (Midlakes) > Joey Cordier (Pioneer) by fall 1:00
     220  Tyler Smith (Midlakes) by forfeit
     285  Nestor Naranjo (Midlakes) > Darnell Clay-May (Pioneer) by fall 2:31

    Fillmore 52, Avon 9
 
Box scores not entered.

    Byron-Bergen 39, Perry 36
 
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Attica 37, Canisteo-Greenwood 36
 
      99  Zander Sharp (CG) > Mason Compton (Attica) by decision 10-4
     106  Jason Ellsworth (Attica) > Zach Flaitz (CG) by technical fall
     113  Taven Romesser (Attica) > Reese Hackett (CG) by major decision 9-0
     120  Matt Paolini (Attica) > Joseph Gavin (CG) by fall 0:29
     126  Stephen Strauchen (Attica) by forfeit
     132  Troy Pettigrew (Attica) > Nate Hosmer (CG) by decision 3-0
     138  Nick Hosmer (CG) > Damian Marchetti (Attica) by decision 4-1
     145  Nick Lathrop (Attica) by forfeit
     152  Devin Whitmer (CG) by forfeit
     160  Brandon Pollizi (CG) > Steven Foisset (Attica) by fall 5:03
     170  Austin Baker (CG) > Phil Wilshire (Attica) by fall 2:47
     182  Derrick Din (CG) by forfeit
     195  DOUBLE FFT
     220  Austin Bremiller (Attica) by forfeit
     285  Tyler Fay (CG) by forfeit

    Olean 52, Keshequa 36
 
Box scores not entered.


Round 6

[+] [-] Alexander 40, Letchworth 37
 
      99  Dane Heberlein (Alexander) > Ethan Taylor (Letchworth) by fall 1:29
     106  Matt Gaiser (Alexander) > Tyler Jaggard (Letchworth) by fall 1:59
     113  Tristen Aldinger (Alexander) > Alexander Wilkins (Letchworth) by major decision 10-2
     120  Hans Schmieder (Alexander) > Ken Legg (Letchworth) by fall 3:03
     126  Nick Gaiser (Alexander) > Joshua Cichelli (Letchworth) by fall 2:40
     132  Alex Hadsell (Alexander) > Keith Koerner (Letchworth) by decision 6-4
     138  Joshua Kane (Letchworth) > Derrick Busch (Alexander) by fall 3:28
     145  Austin Hedges (Letchworth) > Hunter Marzolf (Alexander) by fall 1:06
     152  Dakota Woolley (Letchworth) > Alton Rupp (Alexander) by major decision 10-1
     160  Tyler Dustin (Letchworth) > Rick Amico (Alexander) by fall 1:24
     170  William Burke (Alexander) > Ben Schery (Letchworth) by decision 5-3
     182  Jeff Day (Letchworth) > Rick Day (Alexander) by fall 0:10
     195  Jamar Green (Letchworth) > John Bissell (Alexander) by decision 5-1
     220  Cody Waite (Letchworth) > Chris Paige (Alexander) by fall 1:15
     285  Kelsey Patten (Alexander) by forfeit

    Warsaw 62, Pioneer 12
 
Box scores not entered.

    Wellsville 47, Avon 21
 
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Midlakes 56, Byron-Bergen 18
 
      99  Hammond Raes (Midlakes) > Jake Hixenbaugh (BB) by fall 0:59
     106  Jason Charlette (Midlakes) by forfeit
     113  Ryan Macdonell (Midlakes) > Anthony Miraglia (BB) by major decision 12-0
     120  Rafael Mateo (Midlakes) > Chris Yockel (BB) by fall 3:47
     126  Sean Peacock (Midlakes) by forfeit
     132  Derian Woodard (Midlakes) > Hunter Taylor (BB) by defualt
     138  Adam Kendrot (BB) by forfeit
     145  Robert Middlebrook (Midlakes) > Dennis Payne (BB) by decision 5-0
     152  Cody Maher (Midlakes) > Austin Yockel (BB) by major decision 13-4
     160  Joshua Hixenbaugh (BB) > Will Beikirch (Midlakes) by fall 2:31
     170  Danny Khomitch (BB) > Justin Grimes (Midlakes) by decision 2-1
     182  Collin Fox (Midlakes) > Jon Levchuk (BB) by decision 3-0
     195  Jeryd Graham (Midlakes) > Cole Thompson (BB) by fall 1:51
     220  Tyler Smith (Midlakes) > Charles Utter (BB) by fall 0:22
     285  Mike Saxman (BB) > Nestor Naranjo (Midlakes) by decision 2-1

    Attica 32, Fillmore 27
 
Box scores not entered.

    Perry 54, Keshequa 24
 
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Olean 34, Canisteo-Greenwood 30
 
      99  Shane Pancio (Olean) > Zander Sharp (CG) by decision 8-4
     106  Zach Flaitz (CG) by forfeit
     113  DOUBLE FFT
     120  Andrew Marra (Olean) > Joseph Gavin (CG) by fall 1:17
     126  Quincey Gayton (Olean) by forfeit
     132  Nate Hosmer (CG) > Tom Weis (Olean) by decision 5-0
     138  Nick Hosmer (CG) > Hunter White-Eagle (Olean) by decision 2-0
     145  Tristan Abdo (Olean) by forfeit
     152  Andy Rodman (Olean) > Devin Whitmer (CG) by technical fall
     160  Brandon Pollizi (CG) by forfeit
     170  Austin Baker (CG) > Quentin Ellis (Olean) by fall 2:00
     182  Derrick Din (CG) > Jaylen Roulo (Olean) by fall 0:17
     195  Brad Painter (Olean) by forfeit
     220  Jaquveus Ulmer (Olean) by forfeit
     285  Dustin Provorse (Olean) > Tyler Fay (CG) by fall 1:09


Round 7

[+] [-] Palmyra-Macedon 55, Letchworth 19
 
      99  Scott Dollar (PM) > Ethan Taylor (Letchworth) by fall 2:59
     106  Chris Toomey (PM) > Tyler Jaggard (Letchworth) by fall 1:15
     113  Adam West (PM) > Kireles Badrous (Letchworth) by fall 0:24
     120  Emerson Block (PM) > Alexander Wilkins (Letchworth) by major decision 10-1
     126  Troy Ludolph (PM) > Joshua Cichelli (Letchworth) by fall 1:47
     132  Jake Allen (PM) > Keith Koerner (Letchworth) by decision 6-2
     138  Taylor Jones (PM) > Joshua Kane (Letchworth) by fall 4:58
     145  Austin Hedges (Letchworth) > Justin Rifenberg (PM) by major decision 8-0
     152  Max Lloyd (PM) > Dakota Woolley (Letchworth) by decision 7-0
     160  Cody Bourgeois (PM) > Shawn Utnehmer (Letchworth) by fall 0:36
     170  Ben Schery (Letchworth) > Ernie Herman (PM) by decision 5-0
     182  Jeff Day (Letchworth) > Hayden Skinner (PM) by fall 2:39
     195  Todd Brockhuizen (PM) > Jamar Green (Letchworth) by decision 11-6
     220  Cody Waite (Letchworth) > Jacob Bleier (PM) by fall 2:55
     285  Anthony Prince (PM) by forfeit

    Alexander 76, Avon 6
 
Box scores not entered.

    Warsaw 58, Byron-Bergen 21
 
Box scores not entered.

    Attica 48, Wellsville 37
 
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Midlakes 65, Keshequa 24
 
      99  Hammond Raes (Midlakes) > Colton Davis (Keshequa) by fall 0:58
     106  Will Raes (Midlakes) > Lance Todd (Keshequa) by fall 1:20
     113  Jason Charlette (Midlakes) > Austin Galton (Keshequa) by fall 1:21
     120  Sean Peacock (Midlakes) > Mason Geens (Keshequa) by fall 1:50
     126  Rafael Mateo (Midlakes) > Chelsey Gillen (Keshequa) by fall 0:47
     132  Connor McEvoy (Keshequa) > Jeshuran Eldridge (Midlakes) by fall 4:22
     138  Derian Woodard (Midlakes) > Braxton Middleton (Keshequa) by fall 5:54
     145  Austin Prince (Keshequa) by forfeit
     152  Robert Middlebrook (Midlakes) > Ben Nault (Keshequa) by fall 1:02
     160  Alex Mongillo (Keshequa) > Will Beikirch (Midlakes) by fall 1:49
     170  Justin Grimes (Midlakes) > Dana Bugman (Keshequa) by fall 0:20
     182  Jeryd Graham (Midlakes) > Jed Middleton (Keshequa) by technical fall 2:16 16-0
     195  Tyler Smith (Midlakes) by forfeit
     220  Grant Young (Midlakes) by forfeit
     285  Brody Wood (Keshequa) > Nestor Naranjo (Midlakes) by fall 3:37

    Olean 45, Fillmore 34
 
Box scores not entered.

    Perry 39, Canisteo-Greenwood 37
 
Box scores not entered.


Round 8

[+] [-] Palmyra-Macedon 50, Pioneer 22
 
      99  Kyle Elmer (PM) > Dylan Mason (Pioneer) by major decision 11-0
     106  Jared Price (Pioneer) > Chris Toomey (PM) by fall 1:05
     113  Adam West (PM) > Trevor Duncan (Pioneer) by fall 1:41
     120  Emerson Block (PM) > Sam Belscher (Pioneer) by decision 5-0
     126  Troy Ludolph (PM) > Brad Lancaster (Pioneer) by fall 5:49
     132  Matt Mondo (Pioneer) > Jake Allen (PM) by decision 7-4
     138  Taylor Jones (PM) > Mytchell Collingridge (Pioneer) by major decision 15-4
     145  James McLean (Pioneer) > Justin Rifenberg (PM) by major decision 9-0
     152  Brayden Denk (Pioneer) > Andrew Hamilton (PM) by fall 2:48
     160  Max Lloyd (PM) > Jacob Hoffman (Pioneer) by fall 1:30
     170  Cody Bourgeois (PM) > Tyler Mummery (Pioneer) by fall 2:22
     182  Hayden Skinner (PM) > Derek Tingue (Pioneer) by decision 7-0
     195  Todd Brockhuizen (PM) by forfeit
     220  Jacob Bleier (PM) by forfeit
     285  Darnell Clay-May (Pioneer) > Anthony Prince (PM) by decision 5-0

[+] [-] Letchworth 72, Avon 4
 
      99  Ethan Taylor (Letchworth) by forfeit
     106  Tyler Jaggard (Letchworth) by forfeit
     113  Kireles Badrous (Letchworth) > Tim Robinson (Avon) by fall 3:17
     120  Alexander Wilkins (Letchworth) by forfeit
     126  Joshua Cichelli (Letchworth) by forfeit
     132  Keith Koerner (Letchworth) > Austin Blood (Avon) by fall 0:31
     138  Joshua Kane (Letchworth) > Zackary Loomis (Avon) by fall 0:46
     145  Austin Hedges (Letchworth) > Nathan Maurer (Avon) by fall 0:46
     152  Dakota Woolley (Letchworth) > Charles Lemen (Avon) by fall 1:17
     160  Tyler Dustin (Letchworth) by forfeit
     170  Jeff Day (Letchworth) > Tim Baumer (Avon) by fall 0:35
     182  DOUBLE FFT
     195  Daniel Welch (Avon) > Jamar Green (Letchworth) by major decision 12-2
     220  Cody Waite (Letchworth) by forfeit
     285  DOUBLE FFT

    Alexander 44, Attica 32
 
Box scores not entered.

    Warsaw 81, Keshequa 0
 
Box scores not entered.

    Olean 45, Wellsville 21
 
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Midlakes 57, Canisteo-Greenwood 24
 
      99  Will Raes (Midlakes) > Zander Sharp (CG) by decision 7-0
     106  Hammond Raes (Midlakes) > Zach Flaitz (CG) by fall 2:43
     113  Jason Charlette (Midlakes) by forfeit
     120  Sean Peacock (Midlakes) > Joseph Gavin (CG) by fall 1:10
     126  Rafael Mateo (Midlakes) by forfeit
     132  Nate Hosmer (CG) > Derian Woodard (Midlakes) by decision 2-1
     138  Nick Hosmer (CG) by forfeit
     145  Robert Middlebrook (Midlakes) by forfeit
     152  Cody Maher (Midlakes) > Devin Whitmer (CG) by fall 1:00
     160  Brandon Pollizi (CG) > Justin Grimes (Midlakes) by decision 6-5
     170  Austin Baker (CG) by forfeit
     182  Derrick Din (CG) > Jeryd Graham (Midlakes) by fall 5:23
     195  Collin Fox (Midlakes) by forfeit
     220  Tyler Smith (Midlakes) by forfeit
     285  Nestor Naranjo (Midlakes) > Tyler Fay (CG) by fall 5:33

    Perry 36, Fillmore 27
 
Box scores not entered.


Round 9

[+] [-] Palmyra-Macedon 82, Avon 12
 
      99  Kyle Elmer (PM) by forfeit
     106  Chris Toomey (PM) by forfeit
     113  Adam West (PM) > Tim Robinson (Avon) by fall 0:11
     120  Emerson Block (PM) by forfeit
     126  Jake Allen (PM) by forfeit
     132  Austin Blood (Avon) by forfeit
     138  Taylor Jones (PM) > Zackary Loomis (Avon) by fall 1:17
     145  Justin Rifenberg (PM) > Nathan Maurer (Avon) by fall 0:39
     152  Max Lloyd (PM) > Charles Lemen (Avon) by fall 1:01
     160  Andrew Hamilton (PM) by forfeit
     170  Cody Bourgeois (PM) > Tim Baumer (Avon) by fall 1:11
     182  Daniel Welch (Avon) > Hayden Skinner (PM) by fall 5:03
     195  Todd Brockhuizen (PM) by forfeit
     220  Jacob Bleier (PM) by forfeit
     285  Anthony Prince (PM) by forfeit

    Pioneer 41, Byron-Bergen 34
 
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Letchworth 41, Attica 38
 
      99  Mason Compton (Attica) > Ethan Taylor (Letchworth) by fall 2:37
     106  Jason Ellsworth (Attica) > Tyler Jaggard (Letchworth) by fall 1:27
     113  Taven Romesser (Attica) > Alexander Wilkins (Letchworth) by decision 4-0
     120  Matt Paolini (Attica) > Kireles Badrous (Letchworth) by fall 4:35
     126  Stephen Strauchen (Attica) > Ken Legg (Letchworth) by fall 0:45
     132  Troy Pettigrew (Attica) > Keith Koerner (Letchworth) by technical fall
     138  Manuel Cuevas (Letchworth) > Damian Marchetti (Attica) by decision 8-1
     145  Joshua Kane (Letchworth) > Nick Lathrop (Attica) by major decision 14-6
     152  Austin Hedges (Letchworth) by forfeit
     160  Dakota Woolley (Letchworth) > Steven Foisset (Attica) by major decision 10-2
     170  Jeff Day (Letchworth) > Phil Wilshire (Attica) by fall 0:23
     182  Ben Schery (Letchworth) by forfeit
     195  Jamar Green (Letchworth) by forfeit
     220  Cody Waite (Letchworth) by forfeit
     285  Austin Bremiller (Attica) by forfeit

    Alexander 48, Olean 33
 
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Warsaw 61, Canisteo-Greenwood 21
 
      99  Jordan Walker (Warsaw) > Zander Sharp (CG) by decision 7-3
     106  Mike Galton (Warsaw) > Zach Flaitz (CG) by fall 4:46
     113  Austin Keough (Warsaw) > Joseph Gavin (CG) by fall 0:14
     120  Joshua Grisewood (Warsaw) by forfeit
     126  Colin Royce (Warsaw) by forfeit
     132  Nate Hosmer (CG) by forfeit
     138  Nick Hosmer (CG) > Josh Griffith (Warsaw) by decision 7-4
     145  Ty Flint (Warsaw) by forfeit
     152  Ryan Coveny (Warsaw) > Devin Whitmer (CG) by fall 0:36
     160  Brandon Pollizi (CG) > Burke Paddock (Warsaw) DQ
     170  Austin Baker (CG) > Aaron Paddock (Warsaw) by fall 0:22
     182  Timothy Schaefer (Warsaw) > Mfor Derrick Din (CG) by fall 1:30
     195  Dylan Royce (Warsaw) by forfeit
     220  Dakota Higgins (Warsaw) by forfeit
     285  Thomas Finch (Warsaw) > Tyler Fay (CG) by fall 0:23

    Perry 48, Wellsville 25
 
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Midlakes 71, Fillmore 12
 
      99  Will Raes (Midlakes) by forfeit
     106  Hammond Raes (Midlakes) by forfeit
     113  Jason Charlette (Midlakes) > Todd Speta (Fillmore) by technical fall
     120  Sean Peacock (Midlakes) > Michael Montesano (Fillmore) by fall 1:32
     126  Rafael Mateo (Midlakes) > Jordan Buckley (Fillmore) by fall 5:00
     132  Derian Woodard (Midlakes) > Nick Bower (Fillmore) by fall 0:11
     138  Cody Marriott (Fillmore) by forfeit
     145  Ryan Marriott (Fillmore) > Robert Middlebrook (Midlakes) by fall 1:42
     152  Cody Maher (Midlakes) > Keith Swartz (Fillmore) by fall 3:28
     160  Will Beikirch (Midlakes) by forfeit
     170  Justin Grimes (Midlakes) > Dillon Bentley (Fillmore) by decision 1-0
     182  Jeryd Graham (Midlakes) by forfeit
     195  Collin Fox (Midlakes) by forfeit
     220  Tyler Smith (Midlakes) > Jacob Pomeroy (Fillmore) by decision 7-3
     285  Nestor Naranjo (Midlakes) by forfeit


Round 10

[+] [-] Palmyra-Macedon 41, Byron-Bergen 40
 
      99  Kyle Elmer (PM) > Jake Hixenbaugh (BB) by fall 3:49
     106  Chris Toomey (PM) > Anthony Miraglia (BB) by fall 1:37
     113  Adam West (PM) by forfeit
     120  Emerson Bloc (PM) > Chris Yockel (BB) by decision 3-2
     126  Hunter Taylor (BB) > Troy Ludolph (PM) by fall 4:27
     132  Jake Allen (PM) > Adam Kendrot (BB) by major decision 13-2
     138  Taylor Jones (PM) > Mike Shanley (BB) by fall 2:50
     145  Dennis Payne (BB) > Justin Rifenberg (PM) by fall 4:57
     152  Max Lloyd (PM) > Joshua Hixenbaugh (BB) by fall 0:51
     160  Austin Yockel (BB) > Charlie Hamilton (PM) by major decision 14-0
     170  Jon Levchuk (BB) > Cody Bourgeois (PM) by decision 10-3
     182  Danny Khomitch (BB) > Hayden Skinner (PM) by fall 3:56
     195  Cole Thompson (BB) > Jacob Bleier (PM) by fall 5:09
     220  Todd Brockhuizen (PM) > Charles Utter (BB) by fall 1:33
     285  Mike Saxman (BB) > Anthony Prince (PM) by fall 1:39

    Attica 60, Avon 12
 
Box scores not entered.

    Pioneer 49, Keshequa 27
 
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Letchworth 45, Olean 40
 
      99  Shane Pancio (Olean) > Ethan Taylor (Letchworth) by fall 1:34
     106  Tyler Jaggard (Letchworth) by forfeit
     113  Andrew Marra (Olean) > Alexander Wilkins (Letchworth) by fall 1:39
     120  Ken Legg (Letchworth) by forfeit
     126  Quincey Gayton (Olean) > Joshua Cichelli (Letchworth) by fall 2:52
     132  Tom Weis (Olean) > Keith Koerner (Letchworth) by major decision 8-0
     138  Hunter White-Eagle (Olean) > Manuel Cuevas (Letchworth) by fall 4:45
     145  Austin Hedges (Letchworth) > Tristan Abdo (Olean) by fall 1:30
     152  Dakota Woolley (Letchworth) > Andy Rodman (Olean) by decision 5-3
     160  Shawn Utnehmer (Letchworth) by forfeit
     170  Ben Schery (Letchworth) > Jaylen Roulo (Olean) by fall 1:39
     182  Jeff Day (Letchworth) by forfeit
     195  Brad Painter (Olean) > Jamar Green (Letchworth) by fall 4:32
     220  Cody Waite (Letchworth) > Jaquveus Ulmer (Olean) by fall 1:14
     285  Shawn Williams (Olean) by forfeit

    Perry 42, Alexander 33
 
Box scores not entered.

    Warsaw 72, Fillmore 9
 
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Midlakes 78, Wellsville 16
 
      99  Will Raes (Midlakes) > Darcy Brownell (Wellsville) by fall 3:16
     106  Hammond Raes (Midlakes) by forfeit
     113  Jason Charlette (Midlakes) by forfeit
     120  Rafael Mateo (Midlakes) by forfeit
     126  Sean Peacock (Midlakes) > Kaleb Amidon (Wellsville) by fall 1:43
     132  Jeshuran Eldridge (Midlakes) by forfeit
     138  Derian Woodard (Midlakes) by forfeit
     145  Robert Middlebrook (Midlakes) > Justin Foth (Wellsville) by fall 3:59
     152  Eric Foth (Wellsville) > Will Beikirch (Midlakes) by fall 1:52
     160  Justin Grimes (Midlakes) > Shawn Schreiner (Wellsville) by fall 1:15
     170  DOUBLE FFT
     182  Jeryd Graham (Midlakes) > Jason Fanton (Wellsville) by fall 1:40
     195  Grant Young (Midlakes) > Scott Haggerty (Wellsville) by fall 3:27
     220  Tyler Smith (Midlakes) > James Cady (Wellsville) by fall 0:42
     285  Nestor Naranjo (Midlakes) by forfeit


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Dick Vincent Duals)