★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Phoenix Invitational Wrestling Tournament
December 11, 2021 @ John C. Birdlebough High School (Phoenix, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 



Varsity

Team Final

Baldwinsville 141.5, Palmyra-Macedon 140, Central Square 134.5, Grand Island 132, Liverpool 131, Jordan-Elbridge 119.5, New Hartford/Sauquoit Valley 108, Phoenix 99, South Jefferson/Sandy Creek 97.5, Mexico 81, West Genesee 80, Fayetteville-Manlius 56, Union-Endicott 52.5, Vernon-Verona-Sherrill 41, Altmar-Parish-Williamstown/Pulaski 38, Syracuse 34, Auburn 30, Rush-Henrietta 24, Sackets Harbor 13, Whitesboro 6

Championship Final (1st)

102  Austin Fesinger (WG) > Brock Frederick (SJSC) fall 3:16
110  Zachary Rooks (PM) > Kyren Stock (Mexico) fall 0:59
118  Jackson Koppers (RH) > Nik Massaro (GI) decision 3-0
126  Chase Lawton (SJSC) > Ethan Purdy (APWP) major decision 10-1
132  Jack Lamson (JE) > Miles Coughlin (GI) major decision 9-1
138  Aaron Briones-Cooper (SJSC) > Parker Allers (Phoenix) decision 10-6
145  Charlie Foster (VVS) > Kenneth Blowers (RH) fall 5:02
152  Joey Reed (Mexico) > Max Naples (Baldwinsville) fall 1:44
160  Gage Burgess (PM) > Dante Coppola (CS) SV 7-5 (1OT)
172  Brian Bielec (GI) > Nate Cilento (RH) fall 4:46
189  Kole Mulhauser (CS) > Brett Rooks (PM) fall 0:47
215  Fred Pickard (Baldwinsville) > Chris Belmonte (NHSV) fall 2:17
285  Charlie Tibbitts (NHSV) > Sean Hunt (Syracuse) fall 3:45

Consolation Final (3rd)

102  Mike Boyhan (Auburn) > Griffen Freeman (RH) fall 3:54
110  Alex Klockowski (NHSV) > Samir Amiri (Liverpool) decision 7-3
118  Dylan Mollo (UE) > Aidan Cali (Baldwinsville) decision 4-2
126  Lucas Smith (Liverpool) > Matthew Brongo (PM) fall 1:57
132  Steven Schultz (PM) > Keagan Hayes (Baldwinsville) fall 0:51
138  Kaleb Rang (GI) > Max Fesinger (WG) forfeit
145  Shawn Hall (RH) > Jonah Geller (Liverpool) decision 7-5
152  Aaron Fredenburg (Baldwinsville) > Paul Marquis (Liverpool) decision 7-3
160  Colin McAvan (WG) > Ethan Bruno (Phoenix) fall 4:49
172  Zach Overton (CS) > Jacob Neupert (Phoenix) fall 1:31
189  Conner Shaw (APWP) > Peyton Gagner (RH) fall 3:41
215  Tramell Parson (RH) > Rocky Files (CS) fall 0:45
285  Korben Haney (Baldwinsville) > Cade Leombrone (Liverpool) fall 5:34

Consolation Final (5th)

110  Samir Reikes (FM) > Patrick Xainsanasy (RH) fall 0:51
118  Logan Willis (WG) > Caleb Jolly (Phoenix) major decision 14-2
126  Nolan Jackson (JE) > Kyler Butcher (GI) decision 9-4
132  Rocco Difirmo (Liverpool) > Lucas Edgar (SJSC) major decision 13-4
138  Luke VanGorden (PM) > Yousef Mohammed (Liverpool) fall 1:48
145  Jack Smith (JE) > Kayleb Martin (SH) decision 3-2
152  Kyle Sykes (FM) > Jaylon Yearwood (UE) fall 2:54
160  Jonathan Everhart (JE) > Isaac Svitavsky (JE) forfeit
172  Angelo Turo (JE) > Connor Kral (Liverpool) decision 4-2
189  Joey Piscitilli (Liverpool) > Will Burnell (Phoenix) decision 5-4
215  Rich Fleischmann (CS) > Jackson Schwab (FM) fall 1:06
285  Jaiden Schiavi (NHSV) > Martise Felder (UE) fall 2:50

Consolation Final (7th)

110  Pierce Goodave (Liverpool) > Adrian Alvarado (Auburn) fall 0:34
118  Harrison Schwab (FM) > Lucas Bertram (SJSC) fall 3:53
126  Ian Signorelli (RH) > Nevin Dermady (Mexico) fall 1:20
132  Damon Hogan (CS) > Logan Wilder (Mexico) fall 0:31
138  Brad Boyhan (Auburn) > Paul Cange (FM) decision 11-5
145  Josiah Russel (Liverpool) > Malik Egerton (Syracuse) fall 4:44
152  Sam Snyder (WG) > Chris Martinez (JE) fall 1:37
160  Ethan Daly (NHSV) > Brady Murphy (Whitesboro) fall 3:45
172  Judson Ferris (Baldwinsville) > Matthew Leone (GI) fall 0:26
189  Reegan Macklen (SJSC) > Jeff Horner (Phoenix) fall 0:36
215  Dravin Miller (Mexico) > Brayden Crosby (Auburn) fall 2:17
285  Ray Hollenbeck (CS) > Qymani Viera-Powell (UE) forfeit

Consolation Final (9th)

110  Garrett Harper (Mexico)
118  Kaylee Swalgin (JE) > Kadin Gerber (PM) fall 1:27
126  Mike Caruso (NHSV) > Charlie Caputo (FM) fall 2:44
145  Brandon Levine (Baldwinsville) > Eli Linenfelser (GI) technical fall 16-1
160  Tyler Stenzel (RH) > Denis Brown (NHSV) forfeit
189  Gage Debois (Auburn)
215  Luke Herendeen (PM) > Maurice Handy (Phoenix) fall 0:31
285  Jacob Sturgis (RH) > Daniel Brown (CS) fall 2:33


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Phoenix Invitational Wrestling Tournament)