★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
2nd Annual Lawlor/Zagorski Duals
January 24, 2015 @ Eastridge High School (Rochester, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

Holley Hawks - Team Champs
The Holley Hawks of the Genesee Region went 5-0 to capture the 2nd Annual Lawlor/Zagorski Duals at Eastridge High School Photo shared by Eastridge Coach Tim Sampsell. Click for larger image.



Varsity

Participating Teams

Holley [NY], Batavia [NY], Canandaigua [NY], East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY], Wilson Magnet (Rochester) [NY], Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY], Kendall [NY], East High (Rochester) [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Holley [NY] 5-0
 2. Batavia [NY] 4-1
 3. Canandaigua [NY] 3-2
 4. East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY] 3-2
 5. Wilson Magnet (Rochester) [NY] 2-3
 6. Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY] 2-3
 7. Kendall [NY] 1-4
 8. East High (Rochester) [NY] 0-5

Round 1

[+] [-] East Irondequoit Eastridge 48, Honeoye Falls-Lima 30

Meet History
      99  Donavan Fagan (EIE) forfeit
     106  DOUBLE FFT
     113  Anthony Sansone (EIE) forfeit
     120  Gavin Germonto (HFL) forfeit
     126  Beau Ivy (EIE) > Sam Bean (HFL) fall 3:52
     132  Wesley McKinley (EIE) forfeit
     138  Stephen Ranelli (HFL) > Xavier Calhoun (EIE) fall 1:30
     145  Dana Lonthair (HFL) > Ben Carballo (EIE) fall 5:20
     152  Riley Masterson (HFL) > Emre Ortakci (EIE) fall 2:49
     160  David Gurman (EIE) forfeit
     170  Gage Forster (EIE) > Ben Gutchess (HFL) fall 2:58
     182  Seth Patterson (HFL) > Wilson Eckert (EIE) fall 3:39
     195  Justin Petsos (EIE) > Charles Leibold (HFL) fall 1:59
     220  DOUBLE FFT
     285  Brandon Lasher (EIE) forfeit

[+] [-] Batavia 44, Canandaigua 34

Meet History
      99  Evan McWilliams (Canandaigua) > Ritch Lamkin (Batavia) fall 0:41
     106  Reese Morrow (Batavia) forfeit
     113  Jack Folger (Batavia) > Nathan Weinel (Canandaigua) major decision 8-0
     120  Austin Allen (Canandaigua) > Nicholas Neid (Batavia) major decision 17-6
     126  Eric Gimlin (Batavia) > Jesse Hibbard (Canandaigua) decision 5-0
     132  Jeremy Boyle (Batavia) > Carlos Abarca (Canandaigua) major decision 14-3
     138  John Garlock (Batavia) > Dakota French (Canandaigua) SV 2-0 (1OT)
     145  Connor McClellan (Canandaigua) forfeit
     152  Anthony Angarano (Canandaigua) forfeit
     160  Joe Allegue (Batavia) > Alex Flacco (Canandaigua) decision 9-3
     170  Trevor Rittersback (Batavia) > Thaddus Jeffries (Canandaigua) fall 5:53
     182  Frederick Daniely (Canandaigua) forfeit
     195  Noah Dobbertin (Batavia) > Adam Smith (Canandaigua) fall 0:30
     220  Robert Clegg (Canandaigua) > Nick Amico (Batavia) fall 5:48
     285  Dimitrius Bell (Batavia) forfeit

    Holley 78, Wilson Magnet (Rochester) 12

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 2

[+] [-] Canandaigua 62, East Irondequoit Eastridge 15

Meet History
      99  Evan McWilliams (Canandaigua) > Donavan Fagan (EIE) fall 1:05
     106  DOUBLE FFT
     113  Nathan Weinel (Canandaigua) > Anthony Sansone (EIE) fall 1:38
     120  Austin Allen (Canandaigua) forfeit
     126  Beau Ivy (EIE) > Jesse Hibbard (Canandaigua) fall 0:48
     132  Carlos Abarca (Canandaigua) > Wesley McKinley (EIE) fall 4:56
     138  Dakota French (Canandaigua) > Xavier Calhoun (EIE) fall 3:36
     145  Connor McClellan (Canandaigua) > Ben Carballo (EIE) major decision 13-3
     152  Anthony Angarano (Canandaigua) > Emre Ortakci (EIE) fall 1:16
     160  David Gurman (EIE) > Alex Flacco (Canandaigua) decision 10-8
     170  Thaddus Jeffries (Canandaigua) > Gage Forster (EIE) major decision 10-0
     182  Frederick Daniely (Canandaigua) > Justin Petsos (EIE) fall 1:56
     195  Adam Smith (Canandaigua) > Wilson Eckert (EIE) fall 1:08
     220  Robert Clegg (Canandaigua) forfeit
     285  Brandon Lasher (EIE) forfeit

    Batavia 60, Honeoye Falls-Lima 18

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Kendall 42, East High (Rochester) 30

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 3

[+] [-] Batavia 46, East Irondequoit Eastridge 42

Meet History
      99  Donavan Fagan (EIE) > Ritch Lamkin (Batavia) fall 1:18
     106  Reese Morrow (Batavia) forfeit
     113  Jack Folger (Batavia) > Anthony Sansone (EIE) fall 1:47
     120  Nicholas Neid (Batavia) forfeit
     126  Beau Ivy (EIE) > Eric Gimlin (Batavia) fall 0:56
     132  Jeremy Boyle (Batavia) > Wesley McKinley (EIE) technical fall 17-0
     138  Xavier Calhoun (EIE) > John Garlock (Batavia) fall 3:27
     145  Ben Carballo (EIE) forfeit
     152  Emre Ortakci (EIE) forfeit
     160  Trevor Rittersback (Batavia) > David Gurman (EIE) technical fall 16-0
     170  Joe Allegue (Batavia) > Gage Forster (EIE) fall 3:17
     182  Justin Petsos (EIE) forfeit
     195  Noah Dobbertin (Batavia) forfeit
     220  Nick Amico (Batavia) forfeit
     285  Brandon Lasher (EIE) > Dimitrius Bell (Batavia) fall 2:36

    Holley 63, East High (Rochester) 9

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Wilson Magnet (Rochester) 33, Kendall 24

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 4

    Canandaigua 53, Honeoye Falls-Lima 22

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Holley 81, Kendall 6

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Wilson Magnet (Rochester) 36, East High (Rochester) 34

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 5

    Batavia 60, Wilson Magnet (Rochester) 18

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Holley 48, Canandaigua 35

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] East Irondequoit Eastridge 51, East High (Rochester) 18

Meet History
      99  Donavan Fagan (EIE) > Johnny Couser (EHR) fall 0:15
     106  DOUBLE FFT
     113  Anthony Sansone (EIE) forfeit
     120  Eduardo Baez (EHR) forfeit
     126  Beau Ivy (EIE) forfeit
     132  Wesley McKinley (EIE) forfeit
     138  Xavier Calhoun (EIE) forfeit
     145  Ben Carballo (EIE) > Tyler Drake (EHR) decision 13-6
     152  Emre Ortakci (EIE) forfeit
     160  David Gurman (EIE) > Brendan Dickinson (EHR) fall 3:20
     170  Gage Forster (EIE) > Cristhian Montero (EHR) fall 0:25
     182  Justin Petsos (EIE) forfeit
     195  Nettie Sieh (EHR) > Wilson Eckert (EIE) fall 3:00
     220  Jean Carlos Alomar (EHR) forfeit
     285  Brandon Lasher (EIE) forfeit

    Honeoye Falls-Lima 42, Kendall 18

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 6

    Holley 39, Batavia 37

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Canandaigua > Wilson Magnet (Rochester)

Meet History
      99  Evan McWilliams (Canandaigua) forfeit
     113  Nathan Weinel (Canandaigua) forfeit
     120  Austin Allen (Canandaigua) forfeit
     126  Jesse Hibbard (Canandaigua) > Jonathan Sutton (WMR) fall 1:52
     132  David Hansen (Canandaigua) forfeit
     138  Carlos Abarca (Canandaigua) > Tyreic Johnson (WMR) fall 1:28
     145  Connor McClellan (Canandaigua) > Zachary Livezey (WMR) fall 2:25
     152  Anthony Angarano (Canandaigua) > Kaleb Chittaphong (WMR) fall 0:51
     160  Alex Flacco (Canandaigua) forfeit
     170  Thaddus Jeffries (Canandaigua) forfeit
     182  Frederick Daniely (Canandaigua) forfeit
     195  Natalio Navarez (WMR) > Adam Smith (Canandaigua) fall 0:25
     220  Robert Clegg (Canandaigua) > Deion Davis (WMR) fall 1:07
     285  Luther Smart (WMR) forfeit

[+] [-] East Irondequoit Eastridge 74, Kendall 12

Meet History
      99  Donavan Fagan (EIE) forfeit
     106  Paul Urquhart (Kendall) fall
     113  Anthony Sansone (EIE) fall
     120  DOUBLE FFT
     126  Beau Ivy (EIE) forfeit
     132  Wesley McKinley (EIE) fall
     138  Xavier Calhoun (EIE) > Brandon Patten (Kendall) fall 0:19
     145  Ben Carballo (EIE) > Ray Macfarland (Kendall) fall 2:58
     152  Emre Ortakci (EIE) > Jeremy Browe (Kendall) fall 1:12
     160  Andrew Lutz (EIE) > Dylan Spellan (Kendall) fall 1:17
     170  Gage Forster (EIE) forfeit
     182  Justin Petsos (EIE) > Creagan Maclaren (Kendall) fall 3:09
     195  Chris Perry (Kendall) > Wilson Eckert (EIE) fall 2:50
     220  Luke Rath (Kendall) forfeit
     285  Brandon Lasher (EIE) > Chad Miller (Kendall) fall 3:20

    Honeoye Falls-Lima > East High (Rochester)

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (2nd Annual Lawlor/Zagorski Duals)