★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
NYSPHSAA Section V Class BB Wrestling Championships
February 10, 2006 - February 11, 2006 @ Caledonia-Mumford High School (Caledonia, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 



Varsity

Team Final

Letchworth 215.5, Bolivar-Richburg 171.5, Canisteo-Greenwood 148, South Seneca 136.5, Addison 123.5, Warsaw 121, Kendall 99, Lyons 83, Caledonia-Mumford 70, Perry 58, Alexander 55, Pavilion 53.5, York 27, Oakfield-Alabama 14

Outstanding Wrestler Award (Lower Weights) - Andrew Taylor (BR)
Outstanding Wrestler Award (Upper Weights) - Kyle Amidon (CG)
Sportsmanship Award - Geoff Chippendale (Kendall)

Championship Final (1st)

 96  Dakota Stackhouse (Warsaw) > Dakota Hendrickson (Letchworth) decision 9-6
103  Ian Paddock (Warsaw) > Owen Scott (Lyons) fall 1:56
112  Mike Nevinger (Letchworth) > Craig Scott (Lyons) forfeit
119  Weston Weaver (Letchworth) > Brandon Mills (CG) technical fall 4:54 17-2
125  Andrew Taylor (BR) > Geoff Chippendale (Kendall) fall 1:25
130  Mike Hackett (Pavilion) > Joe Rinaldi (CG) fall 0:31
135  Chris Snow (Addison) > Joe Severson (SS) major decision 14-1
140  Dennis Adams (BR) > Allen English (Addison) fall 1:57
145  Joe Hendrickson (Letchworth) > Matt Appleby (BR) major decision 14-3
152  Kyle Amidon (CG) > Al Fagan (Letchworth) decision 4-1
160  Paul Paddock (Warsaw) > Rob Morris (BR) fall 1:57
171  Nate Schiedel (CM) > Derrick Dorvit (BR) fall 5:29
189  Nick Clark (CG) > Justin Clark (York) technical fall 3:54 18-2
215  Nick Covert (BR) > Matt Hendrickson (Letchworth) decision 4-3
275  Loran Hively, Jr. (Addison) > Camden Barber (Letchworth) decision 7-2

Consolation Final (3rd)

 96  Mike Wilson (Addison) > Mike Bernard (Perry) default
103  Bucky Hendrickson (Letchworth) > Zack Sobieraski (Kendall) decision 6-0
112  Dan Henderson (Alexander) > Tanner Bauer (Kendall) decision 6-0
119  Chris Whiting (Warsaw) > Shawn Mascho (Pavilion) fall 2:16
125  Sean Sickles (Perry) > Vince Elmer (Lyons) fall 2:23
130  Stephen Erickson (SS) > Mike Sortore (BR) decision 3-1 (1OT)
135  Pat Pankow (Letchworth) > Leon Woodworth (CG) decision 5-0
140  Tony Heid (Lyons) > Zach Straub (SS) decision 10-4
145  Craig Amidon (CG) > R.J. Mateo (SS) decision 7-3
152  Cody Lansberry (Kendall) > Dean Erickson (SS) fall 2:28
160  Ben Antonucci (Alexander) > Joe McCheyne (SS) decision 11-6
171  Chris Richenburg (OA) > Jeff Holly (Letchworth) decision 10-5
189  Nate Anastasi (CM) > Matt Brown (Letchworth) decision 8-1
215  Ken Landers (SS) > Zach Rouse (CG) fall 2:08
275  Kyle Rupp (Alexander) > Mike Sheffield (Kendall) fall 0:43


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (NYSPHSAA Section V Class BB Wrestling Championships)