36th Annual Union-Endicott Duals
Dual Meet Wrestling Tournament
Edit this page on matburn®
January 7, 2017 - January 8, 2017 @ Union-Endicott High School (Endicott, New York)

 

Long Beach Repeats
The Long Beach Marines captured their second-straight title by defeating Rocky Point, 36-30, at the 2016 Union-Endicott Duals. Provided by UE Wrestling. Click for larger image.





Varsity | Day 2 Championship (1st-4th)

Participating Teams

Long Beach [NY], Rocky Point [NY], Wantagh [NY], Mattituck [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Long Beach [NY] 2-0
 2. Rocky Point [NY] 1-1
 3. Wantagh [NY] 1-1
 4. Mattituck [NY] 0-2

Championship Final (1st)

    Long Beach 36, Rocky Point 30
 
Box scores not entered.


Consolation Final (3rd)

    Wantagh 40, Mattituck 31
 
Box scores not entered.


Championship Semifinals

    Long Beach 32, Wantagh 29
 
Box scores not entered.

    Rocky Point 36, Mattituck 27
 
Box scores not entered.


Varsity | Day 2 Consolation (5th-8th)

Participating Teams

Minisink Valley [NY], Hilton [NY], Monroe-Woodbury [NY], Fairport [NY]

Team Standings

 5. Minisink Valley [NY] 2-0
 6. Hilton [NY] 1-1
 7. Monroe-Woodbury [NY] 1-1
 8. Fairport [NY] 0-2

Championship Final (1st)

    Minisink Valley 39, Hilton 28
 
Box scores not entered.


Consolation Final (3rd)

    Monroe-Woodbury 46, Fairport 18
 
Box scores not entered.


Championship Semifinals

    Minisink Valley 34, Fairport 30
 
Box scores not entered.

    Hilton 39, Monroe-Woodbury 34
 
Box scores not entered.


Varsity | Day 2 Consolation (9th-12th)

Participating Teams

John Jay (Cross River) [NY], Brockport [NY], Brentwood [NY], Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton/Harpursville [NY]

Team Standings

 9. John Jay (Cross River) [NY] 2-0
10. Brockport [NY] 1-1
11. Brentwood [NY] 1-1
12. Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton/Harpursville [NY] 0-2

Championship Final (1st)

    John Jay (Cross River) 31, Brentwood 30
 
Box scores not entered.


Consolation Final (3rd)

    Brentwood 47, Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton/Harpursville 30
 
Box scores not entered.


Championship Semifinals

    John Jay (Cross River) 34, Brentwood 24
 
Box scores not entered.

    Brockport 51, Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton/Harpursville 9
 
Box scores not entered.


Varsity | Day 2 Consolation (13th-15th)

Participating Teams

Farmingdale [NY], Fulton [NY], Union-Endicott [NY]

Team Standings

13. Farmingdale [NY] 2-0
14. Fulton [NY] 1-1
15. Union-Endicott [NY] 0-2

Round 1

    Fulton 72, Union-Endicott 3
 
Box scores not entered.


Round 2

    Farmingdale 81, Union-Endicott 6
 
Box scores not entered.


Round 3

    Farmingdale 36, Fulton 33
 
Box scores not entered.


Varsity | Day 1 Group A Qualifier

Participating Teams

Long Beach [NY], Fairport [NY], John Jay (Cross River) [NY], Union-Endicott [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Long Beach [NY] 3-0
 2. Fairport [NY] 2-1
 3. John Jay (Cross River) [NY] 1-2
 4. Union-Endicott [NY] 0-3

Round 1

    Long Beach 76, Union-Endicott 3
 
Box scores not entered.

    Fairport 35, John Jay (Cross River) 32
 
Box scores not entered.


Round 2

    Long Beach 47, John Jay (Cross River) 25
 
Box scores not entered.

    Fairport 66, Union-Endicott 8
 
Box scores not entered.


Round 3

    Long Beach 53, Fairport 19
 
Box scores not entered.

    John Jay (Cross River) 64, Union-Endicott 15
 
Box scores not entered.


Varsity | Day 1 Group B Qualifier

Participating Teams

Mattituck [NY], Hilton [NY], Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton/Harpursville [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Mattituck [NY] 2-0
 2. Hilton [NY] 1-1
 3. Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton/Harpursville [NY] 0-2

Round 1

    Mattituck 57, Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton/Harpursville 12
 
Box scores not entered.


Round 2

    Hilton 55, Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton/Harpursville 19
 
Box scores not entered.


Round 4

    Mattituck 39, Hilton 34
 
Box scores not entered.


Varsity | Day 1 Group C Qualifier

Participating Teams

Rocky Point [NY], Monroe-Woodbury [NY], Brockport [NY], Farmingdale [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Rocky Point [NY] 3-0
 2. Monroe-Woodbury [NY] 2-1
 3. Brockport [NY] 1-2
 4. Farmingdale [NY] 0-3

Round 1

    Monroe-Woodbury 50, Farmingdale 28
 
Box scores not entered.

    Rocky Point 43, Brockport 16
 
Box scores not entered.


Round 3

    Monroe-Woodbury 36, Brockport 27
 
Box scores not entered.

    Rocky Point 44, Farmingdale 27
 
Box scores not entered.


Round 4

    Rocky Point 42, Monroe-Woodbury 21
 
Box scores not entered.

    Brockport 45, Farmingdale 36
 
Box scores not entered.


Varsity | Day 1 Group D Qualifier

Participating Teams

Wantagh [NY], Minisink Valley [NY], Brentwood [NY], Fulton [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Wantagh [NY] 3-0
 2. Minisink Valley [NY] 2-1
 3. Brentwood [NY] 1-2
 4. Fulton [NY] 0-3

Round 2

    Minisink Valley 45, Fulton 21
 
Box scores not entered.

    Wantagh 54, Brentwood 14
 
Box scores not entered.


Round 3

    Minisink Valley 39, Brentwood 31
 
Box scores not entered.

    Wantagh 56, Fulton 15
 
Box scores not entered.


Round 4

    Wantagh 39, Minisink Valley 26
 
Box scores not entered.

    Brentwood 39, Fulton 17
 
Box scores not entered.


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (36th Annual Union-Endicott Duals)