★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
NYSPHSAA Section VI 71st Annual Wrestling Championships (D1)
June 19, 2021 @ Williamsville North High School (Buffalo, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

145
Shared by @LancWrestle. Click for larger image. [MORE PICS]






Varsity

Team Final

Niagara Falls 113, Lancaster 108, Starpoint 104.5, Williamsville North (+East) 96, Niagara Wheatfield 75, Clarence 37, Amherst 34, Frontier 30, North Tonawanda 26, Hamburg 21, Grand Island 20, Kenmore West (+East) 20, Lockport 18, Orchard Park 18, Williamsville South 14, West Seneca (East+West) 7, Jamestown 0

Championship Final (1st)

102  Ken Schmitz (Hamburg) > James Leuer (Starpoint) decision 6-4
110  Jaden Crumpler (NF) > Brendan Dellinger (WN (+East)) SV 6-4 (1OT)
118  Amarfio Reynolds (NF) > Travis Browning (Frontier) decision 9-8
126  Tremell Mathews (NW) > Griffin LaPlante (Starpoint) SV 6-4 (1OT)
132  Cameron Catrabone (WN (+East)) > Gage LaPlante (Starpoint) major decision 8-0
138  Mike Catanzaro (WN (+East)) > Carter Tadusz (Lancaster) fall 1:04
145  Collin Coughenour (NW) > Jefferson Long (Clarence) fall 1:43
152  Jesiere Carter (NF) > Michael Schaefer (Lancaster) decision 11-4
160  Bryce Bolognese (Lancaster) > Ben Trautwein (WN (+East)) fall 1:53
172  Brian Bielec (GI) > Evan Brophy (WN (+East)) decision 5-3
189  Josh Jelonek (Lancaster) > Carl Ealy (NF) decision 6-0
215  Aden Spina (NT) > Beckham Peehler (Starpoint) decision 6-3
285  Stefaan Fearon (Lockport) > Tyree Orange (Amherst) decision 9-3

Consolation Final (3rd)

102  Payton Mack (Amherst) > Chase Richards (NW) decision 7-0
110  Ja'Shad Bumpers (NF) > Zachary Caldwell (Starpoint) SV 4-2 (1OT)
118  Dylan Lyness (Starpoint) > A.J. Didas (Clarence) decision 7-0
126  Myles Gronowski (Lancaster) > Jaden Friel (WS) fall 1:57
132  Christopher Uptegrove (Starpoint) > Grady Peterson (NF) SV 9-7 (1OT)
138  Te'Shaun Mathews (NW) > Marco Fuoco (WS (East+West)) fall 3:57
145  Ethan Monin (Lancaster) > Cole Kreiger (KW (+East)) major decision 13-2
152  Dylan Coe (OP) > Luqman Ahmad (WS) fall 3:33
160  Elijah Greenough (NW) > Jacob LeClerc (Amherst) decision 9-7
172  Leviticus Cox (NF) > Evan Stencel (Lancaster) decision 4-1
189  Aidan Walline (Clarence) > Kasey Comstock (OP) fall 1:32
215  Connor Grohman (KW (+East)) > Matthew Caldwell (Starpoint) fall 2:45
285  Konrad Krzyszton (Frontier) > Christopher Kinney (NT) fall 0:53


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (NYSPHSAA Section VI 71st Annual Wrestling Championships (D1))