Perry Varsity Club Wrestling Tournament
Wrestling Tournament
Edit this page on matburn®
January 21, 2017 @ Perry High School (Perry, New York)

 




Varsity

Team Final

Perry 128.5, Keshequa 128, Alexander 113.5, Byron-Bergen 112, Lyndonville 106.5, Le Roy 80, Avon-Geneseo 66, Morrisville-Eaton 61.5, Wellsville 54.5, McQuaid Jesuit 34, Fillmore 27, Letchworth 25, Gates Chili 24, Gilead 17

Outstanding Wrestler Award (Lower Weights) - Jeffrey Gress (Lyndonville)
Outstanding Wrestler Award (Upper Weights) - Jeff Uveino (Perry)

Place Winners

 99 1. Mitchell Gaiser (Alexander)
    2. Joey Brennan (LR)
    3. Ryan Caudill (Gilead)
    4. Ethan Peet (Fillmore)
    5. Max Proskurnia (Letchworth)
    6. Ryleigh Duryee (Letchworth)
    7. Ethan Davis (Keshequa)
    8. Alex Brandes (Wellsville)
    9. Gabe Bucknam (Perry)
    10. Russell Cunnigham (BB)
106 1. Cordell Potter (Wellsville)
    2. Cole Leitten (Perry)
    3. Cole Rauscher (LR)
    4. Kyle Wittenrich (Letchworth)
    5. Silas Guesno (Gilead)
    6. Spencer Wuest (Alexander)
    7. Kainan Beardsley (Fillmore)
113 1. Colton Davis (Keshequa)
    2. Justin Hannan (BB)
    3. Colin Shelton (ME)
    4. Chase Stinson (Lyndonville)
    5. Keith Lewis (ME)
    6. Nate Andrews (LR)
    7. Brian Baker-Herter (Letchworth)
    8. Colton Rosier (Fillmore)
    9. Wyatt Barrett (Perry)
120 1. Chad Toal (BB)
    2. Hunter Wood (Keshequa)
    3. Andrew Englerth (LR)
    4. Joshua Kelsey (Alexander)
    5. Reese Ledford (Lyndonville)
    6. Bryce Beckwith (Wellsville)
    7. Daniel Baker-Herter (Letchworth)
    8. Kellen Bell (Perry)
    9. Steven Rice (ME)
126 1. Jeffrey Gress (Lyndonville)
    2. Nicholas Young (Alexander)
    3. Josh Englerth (LR)
    4. Seamus Costello (MQJ)
    5. Nicholas Rivers (AG)
    6. Chet Robbins (Wellsville)
    7. Jared Boss (Keshequa)
    8. Tucker True (Perry)
    9. Adehel Machado-Rodriguez (GC)
    10. Aiden Daniels (Perry)
    11. Gavin Lynch (Perry)
132 1. Dane Heberlein (Alexander)
    2. Beau Burke (ME)
    3. Cameron Brumsted (BB)
    4. Joye Levendusky (AG)
    5. Blake Beckwith (Wellsville)
    6. Carter Brandes (Wellsville)
    7. Ian Blanchard (Perry)
    8. Cameron Russell (ME)
138 1. Jon Robinson (AG)
    2. Chase Wood (Keshequa)
    3. Mason Warner (ME)
    4. Jake Hixenbaugh (BB)
    5. Le'Quavious Lee (GC)
    6. Jacob Francis (Perry)
    7. Anthony Leitten (LR)
    8. Dakota Gaylord (Wellsville)
    9. Hunter Brandes (Wellsville)
145 1. Dustin Joy (Lyndonville)
    2. Brock Conway (Perry)
    3. Dan Cook (AG)
    4. Alex Delano (MQJ)
    5. Stryder Coleman (LR)
    6. Kaiden Williams (Letchworth)
    7. Cody Hurlburt (Wellsville)
    8. Aydan Reid (AG)
    9. Codi Russell (ME)
152 1. Tevrett Covedill (Fillmore)
    2. Mason Bush (Perry)
    3. Trent Robbins (Wellsville)
    4. Levi Howe (Keshequa)
    5. Evan Reding (Letchworth)
    6. Roy John Follman (MQJ)
    7. Austin Uveino (Perry)
    8. Ethan Heineman (Alexander)
    9. Alex Doran (Lyndonville)
    10. Lucas Stuccio (BB)
160 1. Dustin Hinckley (Lyndonville)
    2. Connor McEvoy (Keshequa)
    3. Blake Wolfanger (Perry)
    4. Luke Perry (ME)
    5. Vinh Tran (MQJ)
    6. Jared Fregoe (BB)
    7. Franseco Morano (Letchworth)
    8. Dylan Jordan (Letchworth)
170 1. Matthew Gaiser (Alexander)
    2. Clayton Bowman (Keshequa)
    3. Mike Mitrano (Perry)
    4. Ian Campbell (MQJ)
182 1. Will Thompson (BB)
    2. Wyatt Holley (Keshequa)
    3. Derrick Busch (Alexander)
    4. Aaron Flint (LR)
    5. Ben Kelly (Perry)
    6. Donavan Bush (Perry)
    7. Eagan Enke (Wellsville)
195 1. Jeff Uveino (Perry)
    2. Chase Toal (BB)
    3. Alex Hahn (LR)
    4. Craig Mann (Keshequa)
    5. Adam Nobbs (Perry)
    6. Travis Middaugh (Wellsville)
    7. Lucas Baker (Perry)
220 1. Edwi Rojo (Perry)
    2. Paul McDermot (BB)
    3. Jimmy Gross (AG)
    4. Adam Walter (BB)
    5. Jonathan Bigsby (Alexander)
    6. Tylar Roache (ME)
    7. Josey Roldan (Keshequa)
    8. Dylan King (Alexander)
285 1. Frankie Carrasquillo (Lyndonville)
    2. Colton Crane (GC)
    3. James Schnell (MQJ)
    4. Robert Eastman (ME)
    5. Isaiah Chisom (AG)
    6. Tycen Musclow (Perry)
    7. Brian Walsh (Wellsville)
    8. Paul Calcote (Keshequa)

Results not entered.

IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Perry Varsity Club Wrestling Tournament)