★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Perry Varsity Club Wrestling Tournament
January 23, 2016 @ Perry Elementary School (Perry, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

Calm Before the Storm
The gymnasium at Perry Elementary School at 7:00 a.m. on January 23, 2016. Click for larger image.






Varsity

Team Final

Perry 179, Byron-Bergen 162, Avon 117.5, Morrisville-Eaton 113.5, Greece 109.5, Lyndonville 93, Attica 88, Wellsville 73, Kendall 69, McQuaid Jesuit 66, Gates Chili 58, Alexander 36, Pavilion/York 36, Fillmore 29, Caledonia-Mumford 20, Rush-Henrietta 9

Outstanding Wrestler Award (Lower Weights) - Cole Leitten (Perry)
Outstanding Wrestler Award (Upper Weights) - Dustin Hinckley (Lyndonville)

Place Winners

 99 1. Cole Leitten (Perry)
    2. Brandon Callaghan (Greece)
    3. Devon Rehberg (CM)
    4. Tristyn Moyer (Kendall)
    5. Tim Geoghegan (Attica)
    6. Colton Rosier (Fillmore)
    7. Victor Diaz (Alexander)
    8. Kainan Beardsley (Fillmore)
106 1. Cameron Brumsted (BB)
    2. Cordell Potter (Wellsville)
    3. Darcy Brownell (Wellsville)
    4. Reese Ledford (Lyndonville)
    5. Noah Stachowiak (Attica)
    6. Tyler Speta (Fillmore)
    7. Collin Shelton (ME)
113 1. Malachy Farrell (Avon)
    2. Justin Hannan (BB)
    3. Chase Stinson (Lyndonville)
    4. Seamus Costello (MQJ)
    5. Nick Hall (Avon)
    6. Paul Urquhart (Kendall)
    7. Chet Robbins (Wellsville)
    8. J.J. McMillian (ME)
    9. Steven Rice (ME)
    10. Joshua Kelsey (Alexander)
120 1. Jeffrey Gress (Lyndonville)
    2. Dillon Callaghan (Greece)
    3. Beau Burke (ME)
    4. Chad Toal (BB)
    5. Brandon Perrone (MQJ)
    6. John Goodenbury (Alexander)
    7. Aaron Buckland (BB)
    8. Paul Manning (Greece)
    9. Tucker True (Perry)
    10. Carter Brandes (Wellsville)
126 1. Zach Burke (ME)
    3. Jordan Walker (GC)
    4. Brock Conaway (Perry)
    5. Garren Bayne (Lyndonville)
    6. Daniel Burns (Alexander)
    7. Colton Swearingen (Attica)
    8. Christian Valento (PY)
    9. Blake Conway (Perry)
132 1. Derek St. James (GC)
    2. Mason Warner (ME)
    3. Mason Bush (Perry)
    4. Mack Williamson (MQJ)
    5. Jon Robinson (Avon)
    6. Sam Streit (Attica)
    7. Cody Hurlburt (Wellsville)
    8. Max McCumiskey (Fillmore)
    9. Jake Burnette (PY)
    10. Grady Wall (BB)
138 1. Anthony Miraglia (BB)
    2. Tyler Ayers (ME)
    3. Dakota White (BB)
    4. Alex Delano (MQJ)
    5. Austin Uveino (Perry)
    6. Brayde Moyer (Kendall)
    7. Le'Quavious Lee (GC)
    8. Joey Streit (Attica)
    9. Jacob Przybylski (Alexander)
    10. Roy John Follman (MQJ)
145 1. Andrew Hollister (Perry)
    2. Tevrett Covedill (Fillmore)
    3. Demetrias Timmons Ramsahia (GC)
    4. Blake Pariso (Attica)
    5. Cameron Welling (Greece)
    6. Scott Smith (Lyndonville)
    7. Sylvan Grayson (PY)
152 1. Carter Vivian (Avon)
    2. Evan Thomas (Greece)
    3. Blake Wolfanger (Perry)
    4. Alex Doran (Lyndonville)
    5. Jeremy Browe (Kendall)
    6. Matt Sica (PY)
    7. Brandon Patten (Kendall)
    8. Sawyer Main (PY)
160 1. Dustin Hinckley (Lyndonville)
    2. Josh Farrar (ME)
    3. Cameron Geiger (CM)
    4. Chase Toal (BB)
    5. Wisezear Pries (Perry)
    6. Hunter Marzolf (Alexander)
    7. Ben Snell (Perry)
    8. Dylan Spellan (Kendall)
    9. Francisco Andino (Greece)
    10. Mitchell McCumiskey (Fillmore)
170 1. Justin Harter (Greece)
    2. Ryan Dunham (Wellsville)
    3. Creagan Maclaren (Kendall)
    4. Vincent Williams (PY)
    5. Arden Shadt (Attica)
    6. Marty Stonemetz (Wellsville)
    7. Jacob Kramell (Perry)
182 1. Will Thompson (BB)
    2. Derrick Busch (Alexander)
    3. Jeff Uveino (Perry)
    4. Scott Haggerty (Wellsville)
    5. Steven Foisset (Attica)
    6. Ryan Blood (Avon)
    7. Benjamin Kelly (Perry)
    8. Donovan Bush (Perry)
195 1. Tim Baumer (Avon)
    2. Matt Proper (Perry)
    3. Anthony Moffo (ME)
    4. Seth Chilano (Attica)
    5. A.J. Diquattro (BB)
    6. Tyler Brandes (Wellsville)
    7. Gerald White (Perry)
    8. Rorey Vitale (PY)
220 1. Jason Cunningham (MQJ)
    2. Edwi Rojo (Perry)
    3. JImmy Gross (Avon)
    4. Tristen Prine (Avon)
    5. Bill Spuck (PY)
    6. Brandon Stewart (Kendall)
    7. Jonathan Bigsby (Alexander)
    8. Adam Walter (BB)
285 1. Brendan Marsocci (BB)
    2. Cecil Beardslee (Perry)
    3. Austin Bremiller (Attica)
    4. Aaron Combs (ME)
    5. Chad Miller (Kendall)

Results not entered.

IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Perry Varsity Club Wrestling Tournament)