★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
UWW World Wrestling Championships
October 20, 2018 - October 28, 2018 @ Budapest Sportarena (Budapest, Hungary)
Powered by matburn®

 

#BudaWrestle2018
The hardware up for grabs at the 2018 UWW Senior World Wrestling Championships. Shared by United World Wrestling. Click for larger image. [MORE PICS]





Senior Freestyle

Team Final

Russia [RUS] 178, United States of America [USA] 150, Georgia [GEO] 105, Cuba [CUB] 67, Japan [JPN] 67, Iran [IRI] 65, Mongolia [MGL] 57, Turkey [TUR] 53, Azerbaijan [AZE] 44, Belarus [BLR] 41, India [IND] 38, Uzbekistan [UZB] 33, Kazakhstan [KAZ] 32, Italy [ITA] 29, Bahrain [BRN] 20, China [CHN] 20, South Korea [KOR] 20, Ukraine [UKR] 18, Spain [ESP] 15, Hungary [HUN] 14, Armenia [ARM] 0, Austria [AUT] 0, Bolivia [BOL] 0, Bulgaria [BUL] 0, Canada [CAN] 0, Colombia [COL] 0, Dominican Republic [DOM] 0, Finland [FIN] 0, France [FRA] 0, Germany [GER] 0, Guam [GUM] 0, Israel [ISR] 0, Kyrgyzstan [KGZ] 0, Liberia [LBR] 0, Lithuania [LTU] 0, Moldova [MDA] 0, Nauru [NRU] 0, Palau [PLW] 0, Poland [POL] 0, Puerto Rico [PUR] 0, Romania [ROU] 0, Senegal [SEN] 0, Serbia [SRB] 0, Slovakia [SVK] 0, South Africa [RSA] 0, Sudan [SUD] 0, Swaziland [SWZ] 0, Tajikistan [TJK] 0, Venezuela [VEN] 0

Place Winners

 57 1. Zavur Uguev (Russia)
    2. Nurislam Sanayev (Kazakhstan)
    3. Suleyman Atli (Turkey)
    3. Yuki Takahashi (Japan)
    5. Reineri Andreu Ortega (Cuba)
    5. Thomas Gilman (USA)
 61 1. Yowlys Bonne Rodriguez (Cuba)
    2. Gadzimurad Rashidov (Russia)
    3. Joe Colon (USA)
    3. Tuvshingulga Tumenbileg (Mongolia)
    5. Beka Lomtadze (GA)
    5. Mohammedbagher Yakhkeshi (Iran)
 65 1. Takuto Otoguro (Japan)
    2. Bajrang (India)
    3. Akhmed Chakaev (Russia)
    3. Alejandro Valdes Tobier (Cuba)
    5. George Bucur (Romania)
    5. Seungchul Lee (SK)
 70 1. Magomedrasul Gazimagomedov (Russia)
    2. Adam Batirov (Bahrain)
    3. Franklin Maren Castillo (Cuba)
    3. Zurabi Iakovishvili (GA)
    5. Andriy Kvyatkovskyy (Ukraine)
    5. Byambaa Bat Erdene (Mongolia)
 74 1. Zaurbek Sidakov (Russia)
    2. Avtandil Kentchadze (GA)
    3. Bekzod Abdurakhmanov (Uzbekistan)
    3. Jordan Burroughs (USA)
    5. Frank Chamizo (Italy)
    5. Soner Demirtas (Turkey)
 79 1. Kyle Dake (USA)
    2. Jabrayil Hasanov (Azerbaijan)
    3. Akhmed Gazhimagomedov (Russia)
    3. Ali Shabanau (Belarus)
    5. Davit Khutsishvili (GA)
    5. Ezzatollah Akbarizarinkolai (Iran)
 86 1. David Taylor (USA)
    2. Fatih Erdin (Turkey)
    3. Hassan Yazdani Charati (Iran)
    3. Taymuraz Friev (Spain)
    5. Dauren Kurugliev (Russia)
    5. Kim Gwanuk (SK)
 92 1. J'den Cox (USA)
    2. Ivan Yankouski (Belarus)
    3. Alireza Karimimachiani (Iran)
    3. Atsushi Matsumoto (Japan)
    5. Dato Marsagishvili (GA)
    5. Turtogtokh Luvsandorj (Mongolia)
 97 1. Abdulrashid Sadulaev (Russia)
    2. Kyle Snyder (USA)
    3. Abraham De Jesus Conyedo Ruano (Italy)
    3. Elizbar Odikadze (GA)
    5. Magomed Ibragimov (Uzbekistan)
    5. Pavlo Oliinyk (Hungary)
125 1. Geno Petriashvili (GA)
    2. Zhiwei Deng (China)
    3. Nick Gwiazdowski (USA)
    3. Parviz Hadi Basmanj (Iran)
    5. Anzor Khizriev (Russia)
    5. Sumit (India)

Results not entered.

Senior Women

Team Final

Japan [JPN] 156, China [CHN] 119, United States of America [USA] 103, Canada [CAN] 89, Mongolia [MGL] 71, Ukraine [UKR] 59, Turkey [TUR] 55, India [IND] 51, Bulgaria [BUL] 47, Azerbaijan [AZE] 41, Austria [AUT] 0, Belarus [BLR] 0, Brazil [BRA] 0, Colombia [COL] 0, Cuba [CUB] 0, Egypt [EGY] 0, Estonia [EST] 0, Finland [FIN] 0, France [FRA] 0, Hungary [HUN] 0, Iran [IRI] 0, Italy [ITA] 0, Kazakhstan [KAZ] 0, Mexico [MEX] 0, North Korea [PRK] 0, Norway [NOR] 0, Poland [POL] 0, Romania [ROU] 0, Russia [RUS] 0

Place Winners

 50 1. Yui Sasaki (Japan)
    2. Mariya Stadnik (Azerbaijan)
    3. Oksana Livach (Ukraine)
    3. Yanan Sun (China)
    5. Ritu (India)
    5. Sonhyang Kim (NK)
 53 1. Haruna Okuno (Japan)
    2. Sarah Hildebrandt (USA)
    3. Diana Weicker (Canada)
    3. Qianyu Pang (China)
    5. Jyldyz Eshimova (Kazakhstan)
    5. Katarzyna Krawczyk (Poland)
 55 1. Mayu Mukaida (Japan)
    2. Zalina Sidakova (Belarus)
    3. Lianna Montero Herrera (Cuba)
    3. Myong Suk Jong (NK)
    5. Jacarra Winchester (USA)
    5. Qi Zhang (China)
 57 1. Ningning Rong (China)
    2. Bilyana Dudova (Bulgaria)
    3. Emese Barka (Hungary)
    3. Pooja Dhanda (India)
    5. Grace Bullen (Norway)
    5. Kateryna Zhydachevska (Romania)
 59 1. Risako Kawai (Japan)
    2. Elif Jale Yesilirmak (Turkey)
    3. Shoovdor Baatarjav (Mongolia)
    3. Xingru Pei (China)
    5. Alejandro Romero Bonilla (Mexico)
    5. Svetlana Lipitova (Russia)
 62 1. Taybe Yusein (Bulgaria)
    2. Yukako Kawai (Japan)
    3. Mallory Velte (USA)
    3. Yuliia Tkach Ostapchuk (Ukraine)
    5. Lais Nunes de Oliveira (Brazil)
    5. Marianna Sastin (Hungary)
 65 1. Petra Olli (Finland)
    2. Danielle Lappage (Canada)
    3. Ayana Gempei (Japan)
    3. Irina Netreba (Azerbaijan)
    5. Forrest Molinari (USA)
    5. Ritu (Japan)
 68 1. Alla Cherkasova (Ukraine)
    2. Koumba Larroque (France)
    3. Feng Zhou (China)
    3. Tamyra Mensah-Stock (USA)
    5. Maria Mamashuk (Belarus)
    5. Olivia Di Bacco (Canada)
 72 1. Justina Di Stasio (Canada)
    2. Nasanburmaa Ochirbat (Mongolia)
    3. Bose Tusun (Turkey)
    3. Martina Kuenz (Austria)
    5. Juan Wang (China)
    5. Samar Hamza (Egypt)
 76 1. Adeline Gray (USA)
    2. Yasemin Adar (Turkey)
    3. Erica Wiebe (Canada)
    3. Hiroe Minagawa Suzuk (Japan)
    5. Epp Mae (Estonia)
    5. Zsanett Nemeth (Hungary)

Results not entered.

Senior Greco-Roman

Team Final

Russia [RUS] 178, Hungary [HUN] 89, Turkey [TUR] 75, Azerbaijan [AZE] 60, Serbia [SRB] 60, Armenia [ARM] 56, China [CHN] 49, Germany [GER] 49, Kyrgyzstan [KGZ] 42, Ukraine [UKR] 39, Algeria [ALG] 0, Austria [AUT] 0, Belarus [BLR] 0, Brazil [BRA] 0, Bulgaria [BUL] 0, Colombia [COL] 0, Croatia [CRO] 0, Cuba [CUB] 0, Egypt [EGY] 0, Estonia [EST] 0, France [FRA] 0, Georgia [GEO] 0, Guatemala [GUA] 0, India [IND] 0, Iran [IRI] 0, Italy [ITA] 0, Kazakhstan [KAZ] 0, Lithuania [LTU] 0, Moldova [MDA] 0, North Korea [PRK] 0, Norway [NOR] 0, Poland [POL] 0, Romania [ROU] 0, South Korea [KOR] 0, Sweden [SWE] 0, United States of America [USA] 0, Uzbekistan [UZB] 0, Venezuela [VEN] 0

Place Winners

 55 1. Eldaniz Azizli (Azerbaijan)
    2. Zholaman Sharshenbekov (Kyrgyzstan)
    3. Ekrem Ozturk (Turkey)
    3. Nugzari Tsurtsumia (GA)
    5. Liguo Cao (China)
    5. Norayr Hakhoyan (Armenia)
 60 1. Sergey Emelin (Russia)
    2. Victor Ciobanu (Moldova)
    3. Aidos Sultangali (Kazakhstan)
    3. Sailike Walihan (China)
    5. Kristian Fris (Serbia)
    5. Se Ung Ri (NK)
 63 1. Stepan Maryanyan (Russia)
    2. Elmurat Tasmuradov (Uzbekistan)
    3. Lenur Temirov (Ukraine)
    3. Rahman Bilici (Turkey)
    5. Erbatu Tuo (China)
    5. Hassan Ahmed Mohamed (Egypt)
 67 1. Artem Surkov (Russia)
    2. Davor Stefanek (Serbia)
    3. Gevorg Sahakyan (Poland)
    3. Meiirzhan Shermakhanbet (Kazakhstan)
    5. Danijel Janecic (Croatia)
    5. Mamadassa Sylla (France)
 72 1. Frank Staebler (Germany)
    2. Balint Korpasi (Hungary)
    3. Aik Mnatsakanian (Bulgaria)
    3. Rasul Chunayev (Azerbaijan)
    5. Abuiazid Mantsigov (Russia)
    5. Tarek Aziz Benaissa (Algeria)
 77 1. Aleksandr Chekhirkin (Russia)
    2. Tamas Lorincz (Hungary)
    3. Hyeonwoo Kim (SK)
    3. Viktor Nemes (Serbia)
    5. Alex Bjurberg (Sweden)
    5. Bilan Nalgiev (Uzbekistan)
 82 1. Peter Bacsi (Hungary)
    2. Emrah Kus (Turkey)
    3. Maksim Manukyan (Armenia)
    3. Viktar Sasunouski (Belarus)
    5. Atabek Azisbekov (Kyrgyzstan)
    5. Saeid Morad Abdvali (Iran)
 87 1. Metehan Basar (Turkey)
    2. Zhan Beleniuk (Ukraine)
    3. Artur Shahinyan (Armenia)
    3. Roberti Kobliashvili (GA)
    5. Bekkhan Ozdoev (Russia)
    5. Islam Abbasov (Azerbaijan)
 97 1. Musa Evloev (Russia)
    2. Kiril Milov (Bulgaria)
    3. Mahdi Aliyarifeizabadi (Iran)
    3. Mihail Kajala (Serbia)
    5. Artur Aleksanyan (Armenia)
    5. Balazs Kiss (Hungary)
130 1. Sergey Semenov (Russia)
    2. Adam Coon (USA)
    3. Minseok Kim (SK)
    3. Oscar Pino Hinds (Cuba)
    5. Eduard Popp (Germany)
    5. Heiki Nabi (Egypt)

Results not entered.

IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (UWW World Wrestling Championships)