NY/PA Duals
Dual Meet Wrestling Tournament
Edit this page on matburn®
January 7, 2017 @ Clark Gym, RIT (Rochester, New York)

 



Varsity

Participating Teams

King's College [PA], Lycoming College [PA], Rochester Institute of Technology [NY], SUNY Oswego [NY]

Round 1

[+] [-] Rochester Institute of Technology 26, Lycoming College 16
 
     125  Andrew Flanagan (RIT) > Garrett Lockwood (LC) major decision 9-1
     133  Isaiah Ocasio (RIT) > Will Newmiller (LC) decision 8-2
     141  Jake Sepor (RIT) > Joseph Santomarco (LC) decision 8-5
     149  Seth Lansberry (LC) > Colby Hall (RIT) major decision 11-2
     157  Dempsey King (RIT) > Trevor Corl (LC) SV 4-2 (1OT)
     165  John Donohue (RIT) > Hadyn Swartwood (LC) major decision 13-4
     174  Nolan Barger (LC) > Joe Lupisella (RIT) fall 1:55
     184  Nicholas Greenquist (RIT) > Brandon Conrad (LC) decision 8-2
     197  Travis Ogden (LC) > Joe Messare (RIT) fall 1:37
     285  Sam Weinger (RIT) > Skylar Ebner (LC) fall 2:41

[+] [-] SUNY Oswego 33, King's College 9
 
     125  Dakota Quick (KC) > Jack Del Duca (Oswego) decision 10-3
     133  Evan Corso (Oswego) > James Wright (KC) decision 7-1
     141  Max Kutsepau (Oswego) > Alex Maya-Romero (KC) technical fall 2:19 16-0
     149  Joey Bush (Oswego) > Tony Immediato (KC) major decision 14-1
     157  Michael DeCapua (Oswego) forfeit
     165  Jeff Lombardi (Oswego) > Howard Kilpatrick (KC) decision 2-0
     174  Zachary Smith (KC) > Sean Maloney (Oswego) decision 6-1
     184  Jordan Bushey (Oswego) > Nicholas Price (KC) fall 1:28
     197  Daniel Smith (Oswego) > Devin Steele (KC) fall 1:04
     285  Ralph Bernardo (KC) > Kade Andrews (Oswego) decision 5-2


Round 2

[+] [-] Rochester Institute of Technology 36, King's College 11
 
     125  Dakota Quick (KC) > Andrew Flanagan (RIT) major decision 11-2
     133  Isaiah Ocasio (RIT) > James Wright (KC) decision 11-4
     141  Jake Sepor (RIT) > Alex Maya-Romero (KC) fall 4:38
     149  Colby Hall (RIT) > Tony Immediato (KC) fall 1:41
     157  Dempsey King (RIT) forfeit
     165  Howard Kilpatrick (KC) > John Donohue (RIT) major decision 14-2
     174  Zachary Smith (KC) > Joe Lupisella (RIT) decision 11-8
     184  Nicholas Greenquist (RIT) > Nicholas Price (KC) technical fall 4:22 18-2
     197  Joe Messare (RIT) > Devin Steele (KC) major decision 10-0
     285  Sam Weinger (RIT) forfeit

[+] [-] Lycoming College 23, SUNY Oswego 14
 
     125  Jack Del Duca (Oswego) > Garrett Lockwood (LC) decision 9-4
     133  Evan Corso (Oswego) > Jacob Chamberlin (LC) major decision 20-6
     141  Max Kutsepau (Oswego) > Andres Aguilar (LC) decision 5-1
     149  Seth Lansberry (LC) > Joey Bush (Oswego) decision 7-2
     157  Hadyn Swartwood (LC) > Michael DeCapua (Oswego) major decision 13-0
     165  Nolan Barger (LC) > Troy Seymour (Oswego) decision 2-0
     174  Brandon Conrad (LC) > Michael Southwick (Oswego) major decision 14-0
     184  Jordan Bushey (Oswego) > Dallas Labar (LC) major decision 14-2
     197  Travis Ogden (LC) > Daniel Smith (Oswego) decision 7-4
     285  Skylar Ebner (LC) > Kade Andrews (Oswego) fall 0:56


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (NY/PA Duals)