★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Midlakes Duals
January 16, 2010 @ Midlakes High School (Clifton Springs, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 



Varsity

Participating Teams

Palmyra-Macedon [NY], Brighton [NY], Midlakes [NY], Attica [NY], Phoenix [NY], Cato-Meridian [NY], South Seneca [NY], Marion [NY], Marcus Whitman [NY], Wilson Magnet (Rochester) [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] 5-0
 2. Brighton [NY] 3-2
 3. Midlakes [NY] 4-1
 4. Attica [NY] 3-2
 5. Phoenix [NY] 4-1
 6. Cato-Meridian [NY] 2-3
 7. South Seneca [NY] 2-3
 8. Marion [NY] 1-4
 9. Marcus Whitman [NY] 0-4
 9. Wilson Magnet (Rochester) [NY] 0-4

Championship Final (1st)

[+] [-] Palmyra-Macedon 63, Brighton 3

Meet History
      96  Taylor Jones (PM) > Adam Putz (Brighton) fall 3:44
     103  Jeff Olena (PM) > Ari Crane (Brighton) technical fall 15-0
     112  Tommy Nevelizer (PM) > Tim Tanavung (Brighton) decision 9-2
     119  Dustin Jones (PM) > Nick Luongo (Brighton) decision 7-5
     125  Dylan Rifenberg (PM) > Alex Asher (Brighton) fall 1:38
     130  Ricky Affronti (PM) > Eli Zoghlin (Brighton) fall 1:10
     135  Ben Mowry (PM) > Griffin Lavine (Brighton) fall 3:33
     140  Jake Hamilton (PM) > George Tawadros (Brighton) decision 4-3
     145  Andrew Prehuber (Brighton) > Mitch Schreiber (PM) decision 4-3
     152  Owen Scott (PM) > Conner Lorenzo (Brighton) fall 0:53
     160  Chris Argus (PM) > Dan Taillie (Brighton) decision 8-3
     171  Craig Scott (PM) > David Kelley (Brighton) decision 7-3
     189  Brandon Jones (PM) > Max Powers (Brighton) major decision 14-4
     215  Cody Jacobs (PM) > Matt Ingalls (Brighton) decision 7-4
     285  Mason Judd (PM) > Joel Rudnick (Brighton) fall 1:08


Consolation Final (3rd)

[+] [-] Midlakes 40, Attica 21

Meet History
      96  Sean Peacock (Midlakes) > Derek Draper (Attica) decision 10-3
     103  Ralph Mateo (Midlakes) > Troy Pettigrew (Attica) fall 5:26
     112  Collin Fox (Midlakes) > Sevastian Romesser (Attica) fall 1:18
     119  Mike Adams (Midlakes) forfeit
     125  Vinnie Napierski (Attica) > Corey Baker (Midlakes) fall 1:01
     130  Lance Compton (Attica) > Tyler Jansen (Midlakes) technical fall 19-4
     135  Carlos Naranjo (Midlakes) > Nick Jennings (Attica) fall 0:48
     140  Wyatt Bush (Attica) > Damian Woodard (Midlakes) major decision 10-2
     145  Conner Fox (Midlakes) > Tyler Carter (Attica) fall 1:48
     152  Tyler Brooks-Lambert (Midlakes) forfeit
     160  Tyler Smith (Midlakes) forfeit
     171  DOUBLE FFT
     189  Erik Baker (Midlakes) > Matt Nelson (Attica) fall 1:06
     215  Aaron Tornow (Midlakes) > Kevin Schwab (Attica) decision 3-2
     285  Tim Foster (Attica) forfeit


Consolation Final (5th)

[+] [-] Phoenix 72, Cato-Meridian 10

Meet History
      96  Remington Lynch (Phoenix) > Seth Thompson (CM) fall 1:40
     103  Austin Brutcher (Phoenix) > Marshall Touron (CM) fall 1:20
     112  Nick Tighe (Phoenix) > Kyle Mapley (CM) fall 1:25
     119  Kyle Crisafulli (Phoenix) > Dominick Giacolone (CM) fall 2:29
     125  Steve Denbleyker (Phoenix) > Alex Vargason (CM) fall 1:30
     130  Rowdy Prior (Phoenix) > Tyler Wilcox (CM) fall 3:24
     135  Ben Gouchie (Phoenix) > Nick Pultz (CM) decision 10-5
     140  Seth Allen (Phoenix) > Allen Holdridge (CM) major decision 10-1
     145  Tyler Button (Phoenix) > Dave Czajkowski (CM) fall 1:07
     152  Caleb Wallace (Phoenix) > Brandon Bosco (CM) fall 1:34
     160  Nick Lalone (CM) > Zach Vaverchak (Phoenix) fall 1:18
     171  Austyn Hayes (Phoenix) forfeit
     189  Ben Mesmer (CM) > Anthony Gandino (Phoenix) major decision 13-4
     215  Jack Hayes (Phoenix) > R.C. Gratton (CM) fall 3:18
     285  Aaron Webster (Phoenix) forfeit


Consolation Final (7th)

[+] [-] South Seneca 55, Marion 21

Meet History
      96  Ray Prouty (SS) forfeit
     103  DOUBLE FFT
     112  Colton Dalberth (Marion) forfeit
     119  Halsey Huff (SS) forfeit
     125  Daniel Rose (Marion) > Stephen Sherry (SS) fall 4:11
     130  Jake Perry (SS) forfeit
     135  Colvin English (SS) forfeit
     140  Ian Wagner (SS) > Maclaine Bridgeman (Marion) decision 12-5
     145  Austin May (Marion) > Jamie Hollis (SS) fall 0:47
     152  Hayden Wagner (SS) > Cody Shurgot (Marion) major decision 15-2
     160  Brad Casper (Marion) > Matt Wyckoff (SS) decision 4-2
     171  Brandon Morgan (SS) forfeit
     189  Donovan Pinette (SS) forfeit
     215  Brandon Brock (SS) forfeit
     285  Seth Worrell (SS) forfeit


Round 1

[+] [-] Phoenix 70, Marion 7

Meet History
     112  Colton Dalberth (Marion) > Nick Tighe (Phoenix) decision 3-2
     125  Rowdy Prior (Phoenix) > Daniel Rose (Marion) decision 12-5
     135  Maclaine Bridgeman (Marion) > Billy Lentz (Phoenix) major decision 10-0
     140  Seth Allen (Phoenix) > Mackenzie Bigley (Marion) major decision 14-1
     145  Tyler Button (Phoenix) > Austin May (Marion) fall 2:51
     152  Zach Vaverchak (Phoenix) > Cody Shurgot (Marion) fall 3:04
     160  Caleb Wallace (Phoenix) > Brad Casper (Marion) decision 2-0

[+] [-] Midlakes 61, Marcus Whitman 18

Meet History
      96  Sean Peacock (Midlakes) forfeit
     103  Ralph Mateo (Midlakes) > Josh Spina (MW) major decision
     112  Collin Fox (Midlakes) > Dakota Orbaker (MW) fall 0:44
     119  Max Peters (Midlakes) > Dalton Schaubert (MW) fall 1:55
     125  Brandon Smith (MW) > Corey Baker (Midlakes) fall 1:17
     130  Tyler Jansen (Midlakes) forfeit
     135  Carlos Naranjo (Midlakes) forfeit
     140  Damian Woodard (Midlakes) > James Peterson (MW) fall 1:03
     145  Conner Fox (Midlakes) > Jacob Judd (MW) fall 3:00
     152  Tyler Brooks-Lambert (Midlakes) > Daniel Webster (MW) fall 1:22
     160  Dakota Robarge (MW) > Tyler Smith (Midlakes) fall 3:28
     171  DOUBLE FFT
     189  Erik Baker (Midlakes) forfeit
     215  Aaron Tornow (Midlakes) > Zack Cook (MW) decision
     285  Tyler Brahm (MW) > Nate Sheckler (Midlakes) fall 5:46

[+] [-] Palmyra-Macedon 61, South Seneca 21

Meet History
      96  Taylor Jones (PM) > Ray Prouty (SS) fall 4:12
     103  Jeff Olena (PM) forfeit
     112  Tommy Nevelizer (PM) forfeit
     119  Dustin Jones (PM) > Halsey Huff (SS) fall 0:22
     125  Ricky Affronti (PM) > Tim Brock (SS) fall 1:18
     130  Ben Mowry (PM) > Jake Perry (SS) fall 1:27
     135  Colvin Enguish (SS) > Cody Rogers (PM)
     140  Ian Wagner (SS) > Jake Hamilton (PM) decision 6-1
     145  Mitch Schreiber (PM) > Jamie Hollis (SS) fall 1:33
     152  Owen Scott (PM) > Hayden Wagner (SS) major decision 14-4
     160  Craig Scott (PM) > Matt Wyckoff (SS) fall 3:30
     171  Morgan Brandon (SS) > Tyler Lawrence (PM) fall 3:14
     189  Brandon Jones (PM) > Donovan Pinette (SS) decision 3-2
     215  Brandon Brock (SS) > Andy Paro (PM) fall 1:59
     285  Mason Judd (PM) > Seth Worrell (SS) decision

[+] [-] Cato-Meridian 68, Wilson Magnet (Rochester) 18

Meet History
      96  Seth Thompson (CM) forfeit
     103  Marshall Touron (CM) forfeit
     112  Kyle Mapley (CM) forfeit
     119  Dominick Giacolone (CM) > Elizabeth McCuller (WMR) fall 0:38
     125  Alex Vargason (CM) forfeit
     130  Tyler Wilcox (CM) forfeit
     135  Nick Pultz (CM) forfeit
     140  Allen Holdridge (CM) > Baker (WMR) fall 2:51
     145  Dave Czajkowski (CM) > Carson (WMR) decision 11-9
     152  Brandon Bosco (CM) > D.Baker (WMR) technical fall 15-0
     160  Nick Lalone (CM) > Bauserman (WMR) fall 2:20
     171  Bailey (WMR) forfeit
     189  Castleberry (WMR) > Ben Mesmer (CM) fall 1:07
     215  R.C. Gratton (CM) > Patterson (WMR) fall 0:32
     285  Holmes (WMR) forfeit


Round 2

[+] [-] Midlakes 42, Phoenix 30

Meet History
      96  Sean Peacock (Midlakes) > Remmington Lynch (Phoenix) technical fall 16-0
     103  Ralph Mateo (Midlakes) > Austin Bretcher (Phoenix) fall 1:59
     112  Nich Tighe (Phoenix) > Max Peters (Midlakes) fall 1:29
     119  Collin Fox (Midlakes) > Zach Lytle (Phoenix) decision 4-0
     125  Kyle Crisafolli (Phoenix) > Mike Adams (Midlakes) fall 1:41
     130  Tyler Jansen (Midlakes) > Rowdy Prior (Phoenix) major decision 10-2
     135  Damian Woodard (Midlakes) > Ben Gouche (Phoenix) decision 5-2
     140  Seth Allen (Phoenix) > Carlos Naranjo (Midlakes) fall 3:20
     145  Tyler Button (Phoenix) > Conner Fox (Midlakes) decision 10-3
     152  Tyler Brooks-Lambert (Midlakes) > Caleb Wallace (Phoenix) decision 8-3
     160  Tyler Smith (Midlakes) > Zach Vaverchak (Phoenix) fall 1:04
     171  Austin Hayes (Phoenix) > Erik Baker (Midlakes) decision 12-5
     189  Justin Eklund (Midlakes) > Tom Tebidor (Phoenix) fall 2:45
     215  Aaron Tornow (Midlakes) > Zach Hayes (Phoenix) fall 1:41
     285  Aaron Webster (Phoenix) > Nate Sheckler (Midlakes) fall 5:45

[+] [-] Brighton 77, Marcus Whitman 3

Meet History
      96  Adam Putz (Brighton) forfeit
     103  Ari Crane (Brighton) > Josh Spina (MW) major decision 10-2
     112  Tim Tanavung (Brighton) > Dakota Orbaker (MW) fall 0:26
     119  Nick Luongo (Brighton) > Dalton Schaubert (MW) fall 3:59
     125  Alex Ascher (Brighton) > Brandon Smith (MW) fall 3:32
     130  Eli Zoghlin (Brighton) forfeit
     135  Griffin Lavine (Brighton) forfeit
     140  Nate Salzman (Brighton) > James Peterson (MW) fall 0:47
     145  Andrew Pryhuber (Brighton) > Jacob Judd (MW) fall 1:07
     152  Conner Lorenzo (Brighton) > Daniel Webster (MW) major decision 9-1
     160  Dakota Robarge (MW) > Dan Taillie (Brighton) decision 4-0
     171  David Kelley (Brighton) forfeit
     189  Max Powers (Brighton) forfeit
     215  Matt Ingalls (Brighton) > Zack Cook (MW) fall 0:26
     285  Joel Rudnick (Brighton) > Tyler Brahm (MW) decision 5-1

[+] [-] Palmyra-Macedon 60, Cato-Meridian 12

Meet History
      96  Taylor Jones (PM) > Seth Thompson (CM) fall 3:15
     103  Jeff Olena (PM) > Marshall Touron (CM) technical fall 2:58 16-1
     112  Tommy Nevelizer (PM) > Kyle Mapley (CM) decision 6-3
     119  Dominick Giacolone (CM) > Dylan Rifenberg (PM) decision 6-3
     125  Dustin Jones (PM) > Alex Vargason (CM) fall 0:46
     125  Ricky Affronti (PM) > Tyler Wilcox (CM) fall 1:12
     135  Ben Mowry (PM) > Nick Pultz (CM) fall 1:48
     140  Allen Holdridge (CM) > Jake Hamilton (PM) decision 8-6
     145  Mitch Schreiber (PM) > Brandon Bosco (CM) decision 5-1
     152  Owen Scott (PM) > Dave Czajkowski (CM) fall 0:42
     160  Craig Scott (PM) > Nick Lalone (CM) decision 10-4
     171  Orvill Lloyd (PM) forfeit
     189  Brandon Jones (PM) > Ben Mesmer (CM) major decision 15-2
     215  R.C. Gratton (CM) > Andy Paro (PM) fall 2:49
     285  Mason Judd (PM) forfeit

[+] [-] Attica 51, Wilson Magnet (Rochester) 30

Meet History
      96  Derek Draper (Attica) forfeit
     103  Troy Pettigrew (Attica) forfeit
     112  Sevastian Romesser (Attica) forfeit
     119  Elizabeth McCuller (WMR) forfeit
     125  Vinnie Napierski (Attica) forfeit
     130  Lance Compton (Attica) forfeit
     135  Nick Jennings (Attica) forfeit
     140  Wyatt Bush (Attica) > Antwain Baker (WMR) fall 3:57
     145  Tyler Carter (Attica) > Mike Carson (WMR) decision 8-1
     152  Gabriel Baker (WMR) forfeit
     160  Devin Bauserman (WMR) forfeit
     171  Tyshawn Bailey (WMR) > Matt Nelson (Attica) fall 1:45
     189  Quincy Sermons (WMR) > Cory Lapp (Attica) fall 1:12
     215  Kevin Schwab (Attica) > Lorenzo Patterson (WMR) fall 1:03
     285  Tim Foster (Attica) > Torrell Holmes (WMR) fall 0:15


Round 3

[+] [-] Phoenix 78, Marcus Whitman 10

Meet History
      96  Nate Bray (Phoenix) forfeit
     103  Josh Spina (MW) > Austin Brutcher (Phoenix) fall 3:27
     112  Nick Tighe (Phoenix) > Dakota Orbaker (MW) fall 0:39
     119  Kyle Crisafulli (Phoenix) > Dalton Schaubert (MW) fall 1:39
     125  Rowdy Prior (Phoenix) > Brandon Smith (MW) fall 3:30
     130  Steve Denbleyker (Phoenix) forfeit
     135  Ben Gouchie (Phoenix) forfeit
     140  Seth Allen (Phoenix) > Jacob Judd (MW) fall
     145  Tyler Button (Phoenix) > James Peterson (MW) fall
     152  Caleb Wallace (Phoenix) > Daniel Webster (MW) fall 1:23
     160  Robarge Dakota (MW) > Zack Vaverchak (Phoenix) major decision
     171  Justin Sutliff (Phoenix) forfeit
     189  Austin Hayes (Phoenix) forfeit
     215  Jack Hayes (Phoenix) > Zack Cook (MW) fall 2:21
     285  Aaron Webster (Phoenix) > Tyler Brahm (MW) fall 3:12

[+] [-] Brighton 64, Marion 6

Meet History
      96  Adam Putz (Brighton) forfeit
     103  Ari Crane (Brighton) forfeit
     119  Nick Luongo (Brighton) forfeit
     125  Daniel Rose (Marion) > Eli Zoghlin (Brighton) decision 8-3
     130  DOUBLE FFT
     135  Griffin Lavine (Brighton) > Maclaine Bridgeman (Marion) fall 3:48
     140  George Tawadros (Brighton) forfeit
     145  Andrew Pryhuber (Brighton) > Austin May (Marion) fall 5:02
     152  Conner Lorenzo (Brighton) > Cody Shurgot (Marion) major decision 12-0
     160  Brad Casper (Marion) > Dan Taillie (Brighton) decision 4-0
     171  David Kelley (Brighton) forfeit
     189  Max Powers (Brighton) forfeit
     215  Matt Ingalls (Brighton) forfeit
     285  Joel Rudnick (Brighton) forfeit

[+] [-] Palmyra-Macedon 83, Wilson Magnet (Rochester) 0

Meet History
      96  Taylor Jones (PM) forfeit
     103  Jeff Olena (PM) forfeit
     112  Tommy Nevelizer (PM) forfeit
     119  Dustin Jones (PM) > Elizabeth McCullen (WMR) fall 0:27
     125  Dylan Rifenberg (PM) forfeit
     130  Ricky Affronti (PM) forfeit
     135  Ben Mowry (PM) forfeit
     140  Jake Hamilton (PM) > Antwain Baker (WMR) fall 1:30
     145  Mitch Schreiber (PM) > Mike Carson (WMR) decision 3-1
     152  Owen Scott (PM) > Gabe Boulot (WMR) fall 2:33
     160  Craig Scott (PM) > Devin Pavserman (WMR) technical fall 15-0
     171  Tyler Lawrence (PM) > Tyshawn Baily (WMR) decision 7-3
     189  Cody Jacobs (PM) > Herman Castlebog (WMR) fall 2:41
     215  Andy Paro (PM) > Lorenzo Paterson (WMR) fall 0:53

[+] [-] Attica 48, South Seneca 33

Meet History
      96  Derek Draper (Attica) > Ray Prouty (SS) fall 1:37
     103  Troy Pettigrew (Attica) forfeit
     112  Sevastian Romesser (Attica) forfeit
     119  Halsey Huff (SS) forfeit
     125  Vinnie Napierski (Attica) > Stephen Sherry (SS) fall 1:48
     130  Lance Compton (Attica) > Jake Perry (SS) fall 1:03
     135  Ian Wagner (SS) > Nick Jennings (Attica) fall 1:50
     140  Wyatt Bush (Attica) > Colvin English (SS) decision 3-1
     145  Jamie Hollis (SS) > Tyler Carter (Attica) decision 6-0
     152  Hayden Wagner (SS) forfeit
     160  Matt Wyckoff (SS) forfeit
     171  Matt Nelson (Attica) > Doug Perry (SS) fall 5:01
     189  Donovan Pinette (SS) forfeit
     215  Kevin Schwab (Attica) > Brandon Brock (SS) decision 9-8
     285  Tim Foster (Attica) > Seth Worrell (SS) fall 1:55


Round 4

[+] [-] Marion 31, Marcus Whitman 27

Meet History
      96  DOUBLE FFT
     103  Josh Spina (MW) forfeit
     112  Colton Dalberth (Marion) > Dakota Orbaker (MW) fall 0:17
     119  Dalton Schaubert (MW) forfeit
     125  Daniel Rose (Marion) > Brandon Smith (MW) decision
     130  DOUBLE FFT
     135  Maclaine Bridgeman (Marion) forfeit
     145  Austin May (Marion) > Jacob Judd (MW) major decision
     152  Cody Shurgot (Marion) > Daniel Webster (MW) fall 2:50
     160  DOUBLE FFT
     171  Brad Casper (Marion) > Dakota Robarge (MW) decision
     189  DOUBLE FFT
     215  Zack Cook (MW) forfeit
     285  Tyler Brahm (MW) forfeit

[+] [-] Brighton 40, Midlakes 25

Meet History
      96  Adam Putz (Brighton) > Sean Peacock (Midlakes) fall 1:45
     103  Ralph Mateo (Midlakes) > Ari Crane (Brighton) decision 7-4
     112  Collin Fox (Midlakes) > Tim Tanavung (Brighton) decision 9-5
     119  Max Peters (Midlakes) > Nick Luongo (Brighton) fall 5:40
     125  Alex Ascher (Brighton) > Mike Adams (Midlakes) fall 1:22
     130  Tyler Jansen (Midlakes) > Eli Zoghlin (Brighton) major decision 11-0
     135  Griffin Lavine (Brighton) > Damian Woodard (Midlakes) major decision 8-0
     140  Nate Salzman (Brighton) > Carlos Naranjo (Midlakes) decision 8-4
     145  George Tawadros (Brighton) > Conner Fox (Midlakes) decision 8-7
     152  Tyler Brooks-Lambert (Midlakes) > Andrew Pryhuber (Brighton) decision 4-3
     160  Conner Lorenzo (Brighton) > Tyler Smith (Midlakes) fall 1:59
     171  David Kelley (Brighton) > Erik Baker (Midlakes) decision 3-2
     189  Justin Eklund (Midlakes) > Tyler Walters (Brighton) fall 1:26
     215  Matt Ingalls (Brighton) > Aaron Tornow (Midlakes) decision 5-1
     285  Joel Rudnick (Brighton) > Nate Sheckler (Midlakes) fall 1:30

[+] [-] South Seneca 70, Wilson Magnet (Rochester) 6

Meet History
      96  Ray Prouty (SS) forfeit
     103  DOUBLE FFT
     112  DOUBLE FFT
     119  Halsey Huff (SS) > Elizabeth McCuller (WMR) fall 0:35
     125  Stephen Sherry (SS) forfeit
     130  Jake Perry (SS) forfeit
     135  Colvin Enguish (SS) forfeit
     140  Ian Wagner (SS) > Antwain Baker (WMR) fall 2:31
     145  Kyle Sweet (SS) > Michael Carson (WMR) fall 3:01
     152  Gabriel Baker (WMR) > Jamie Hollis (SS) fall 3:56
     160  Hayden Wagner (SS) > Devin Bauserman (WMR) major decision 13-0
     171  Matt Wyckoff (SS) > Tyshawn Bailey (WMR) fall 4:18
     189  Donovan Pinette (SS) > Herman Castleberry (WMR) fall 3:52
     215  Brandon Brock (SS) > Lorenzo Patterson (WMR) fall 2:57
     285  Seth Worrell (SS) > Torrell Holmes (WMR) fall 4:24

[+] [-] Attica 41, Cato-Meridian 39

Meet History
      96  Derek Draper (Attica) > Seth Thompson (CM) fall 0:30
     103  Troy Pettigrew (Attica) > Marshall Touron (CM) fall 2:59
     112  Sevastian Romesser (Attica) > Kyle Mapley (CM) fall 3:25
     119  Alex Vargason (CM) forfeit
     125  Dominick Giacolone (CM) forfeit
     130  Vinnie Napierski (Attica) > Tyler Wilcox (CM) fall 3:23
     135  Lance Compton (Attica) > Nick Pultz (CM) technical fall 3:48
     140  Allen Holdridge (CM) > Wyatt Bush (Attica) decision 5-0
     145  Dave Czajkowski (CM) > Tyler Carter (Attica) decision 3-0
     152  Brandon Bosco (CM) forfeit
     160  DOUBLE FFT
     171  Nick Lalone (CM) forfeit
     189  Ben Mesmer (CM) > Matt Nelson (Attica) fall 1:48
     215  Kevin Schwab (Attica) > R.C. Gratton (CM) fall 3:04
     285  Tim Foster (Attica) forfeit


Round 5

[+] [-] Phoenix 39, Brighton 33

Meet History
      96  Adam Putz (Brighton) > Nate Bray (Phoenix) fall 2:39
     103  Ari Crane (Brighton) > Austin Brutcher (Phoenix) fall 3:02
     112  Nick Tighe (Phoenix) > Tim Tanavung (Brighton) fall 1:45
     119  Alex Ascher (Brighton) > Zach Lytle (Phoenix) decision 8-2
     125  Kyle Crisafulli (Phoenix) > Nick Luongo (Brighton) fall 1:03
     130  Rowdy Prior (Phoenix) > Eli Zoghlin (Brighton) fall 1:04
     135  Griffin Lavine (Brighton) > Ben Gouchie (Phoenix) decision 8-4
     140  Seth Allen (Phoenix) > Nate Salzman (Brighton) fall 3:24
     145  Tyler Button (Phoenix) > George Tawadros (Brighton) fall 1:52
     152  Caleb Wallace (Phoenix) > Andrew Pryhuber (Brighton) decision 6-4
     160  Conner Lorenzo (Brighton) > Zack Vaverchak (Phoenix) decision 11-5
     171  Austyn Hayes (Phoenix) > David Kelley (Brighton) decision 6-3
     189  Max Powers (Brighton) > Anthony Gandino (Phoenix) fall 5:14
     215  Matt Ingalls (Brighton) > Jack Hayes (Phoenix) fall 2:47
     285  Aaron Webster (Phoenix) > Joel Rudnick (Brighton) decision 8-3

[+] [-] Midlakes 60, Marion 22

Meet History
      96  Sean Peacock (Midlakes) forfeit
     103  Ralph Mateo (Midlakes) forfeit
     112  Colton Dalberth (Marion) > Max Peters (Midlakes) fall 1:18
     119  Collin Fox (Midlakes) forfeit
     125  Daniel Rose (Marion) > Mike Adams (Midlakes) fall 3:13
     130  Tyler Jansen (Midlakes) forfeit
     135  Maclaine Bridgeman (Marion) > Damian Woodard (Midlakes) decision 6-2
     140  Carlos Naranjo (Midlakes) forfeit
     145  Austin May (Marion) > Conner Fox (Midlakes) major decision 13-4
     152  Tyler Brooks-Lambert (Midlakes) > Cody Shurgot (Marion) fall 0:50
     160  Brad Casper (Marion) > Tyler Smith (Midlakes) decision 6-0
     171  Erik Baker (Midlakes) forfeit
     189  Justin Eklund (Midlakes) forfeit
     215  Aaron Tornow (Midlakes) forfeit
     285  Nate Sheckler (Midlakes) forfeit

[+] [-] Palmyra-Macedon 63, Attica 14

Meet History
      96  Taylor Jones (PM) > Derek Draper (Attica) decision 3-0
     103  Jeff Olena (PM) > Troy Pettigrew (Attica) fall 1:00
     112  Tommy Nevelizer (PM) > Sevastian Romesser (Attica) fall 3:59
     119  Dustin Jones (PM) forfeit
     125  Vinnie Napierski (Attica) > Dylan Rifenberg (PM) major decision 8-0
     130  Lance Compton (Attica) > Ricky Affronti (PM) major decision 14-2
     135  Ben Mowry (PM) > Wyatt Bush (Attica) decision 11-6
     140  Jake Hamilton (PM) > Nick Jennings (Attica) fall 1:02
     145  Mitch Schreiber (PM) > Tyler Carter (Attica) decision 4-0
     152  Owen Scott (PM) forfeit
     160  Chris Argus (PM) forfeit
     171  Craig Scott (PM) forfeit
     189  Brandon Jones (PM) > Matt Nelson (Attica) fall 5:02
     215  Kevin Schwab (Attica) > Andy Paro (PM) fall 1:25
     285  Mason Judd (PM) > Tim Foster (Attica) fall 1:01

[+] [-] Cato-Meridian 39, South Seneca 36

Meet History
      96  Seth Thompson (CM) > Ray Prouty (SS) decision 8-6
     103  Marshall Touron (CM) forfeit
     112  Kyle Mapley (CM) forfeit
     119  Alex Vargason (CM) > Halsey Huff (SS) fall 1:46
     125  Dominick Giacolone (CM) > Tim Brock (SS) fall 2:58
     130  Jake Perry (SS) > Tyler Wilcox (CM) decision 10-3
     135  Colvin Enguish (SS) > Nick Pultz (CM) fall 2:18
     140  Ian Wagner (SS) > Allen Holdridge (CM) decision 7-2
     145  Brandon Bosco (CM) > Jamie Hollis (SS) fall 0:38
     152  Hayden Wagner (SS) > Dave Czajkowski (CM) fall 1:29
     160  Nick Lalone (CM) > Matt Wyckoff (SS) decision 5-0
     171  Brandon Morgan (SS) forfeit
     189  Donovan Pinette (SS) > Ben Mesmer (CM) fall 3:32
     215  R.C. Gratton (CM) > Brandon Brock (SS) decision 4-3
     285  Seth Worrell (SS) forfeit


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Midlakes Duals)