★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Black Knight Invite
November 18, 2018 @ Christl Arena (West Point, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

Black Knight Invite
Shared by @ArmyWP_Wres. Click for larger image. [MORE PICS]




Varsity

Team Final

U.S. Military Academy (Army) 140, Lock Haven University [PA] 138.5, Columbia University 105.5, Binghamton University 78, University at Buffalo 61.5, California Polytechnic State University [CA] 39, Bloomsburg University [PA] 19, Hofstra University 8.5

Championship Final (1st)

125  Trey Chalifoux (USMA (Army)) > Luke Werner (LHU) decision 7-5
133  Matt Kazimir (CU) > Yoshito Funakoshi (CPSU) decision 6-5
141  David Fehlman (LHU) > Kyle Shoop (LHU) decision 4-2
149  Jason Estevez (UB) > Riley Jacops (CU) decision 5-3
157  Danny Reed (CU) > Alex Klucker (LHU) major decision 12-3
165  Chance Marsteller (LHU) > Owen Brown (USMA (Army)) decision 5-3
174  Ben Harvey (USMA (Army)) > Vincent Deprez (BU) decision 8-2
184  Corey Hazel (LHU) > Noah Stewart (USMA (Army)) decision 11-5
197  Alex Hopkins (USMA (Army)) > Michael Bulkin (CU) decision 4-2
285  Thomas Haines (LHU) > Jake Gunning (UB) forfeit

Consolation Final (3rd)

125  Kyle Akins (UB) > Willy Girard (BU) decision 8-2
133  Matthew Marino (USMA (Army)) > Dalton Rohrbaugh (LHU) fall 4:22
141  Corey Shie (USMA (Army)) > Danny Fongaro (CU) fall 4:30
149  Jon Ross (LHU) > Brock Port (LHU) major decision 14-4
157  Luke Weiland (USMA (Army)) > Brawley Lamer (CPSU) decision 4-0
165  Laurence Kosoy (CU) > Aiden Monteverdi (BU) SV 6-4 (1OT)
174  Jared Siegrist (LHU) > Austin Bell (LHU) decision 8-3
184  Lou Deprez (BU) > Trey Rogers (HU) decision 5-1
197  Bennett Paulson (USMA (Army)) > J.T. Brown (USMA (Army)) major decision 14-5
285  Ben Sullivan (USMA (Army)) > Joe Doyle (BU) decision 5-2

Consolation Final (5th)

125  Joe Manchio (CU) > Audey Ashkar (BU) default 4:25
133  Lane Peters (USMA (Army)) > Brandon Loperfido (LHU) forfeit
141  Anthony Sparacio (BU) > Austin Harry (USMA (Army)) decision 12-6
149  Ty Schilling (CPSU) > Frank Garcia (BU) forfeit
157  Dylan Wood (BU) > Jack Fisher (USMA (Army)) fall 1:44
165  Max Elling (CU) > Noah Grover (UB) technical fall 18-0
174  Graham Ratermann (USMA (Army)) > Donald Donnelly (CU) default 3:52
184  Trevor Allard (BU) > Cam Calderelli (UB) major decision 12-3
197  Brett Perry (UB) > Sam Schuyler (UB) decision 3-2
285  Robert Heald (USMA (Army)) > Nolan Terrance (UB) SV 4-2 (3OT)


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Black Knight Invite)