★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Black Knight Invite
November 17, 2019 @ U.S. Military Academy (West Point, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

Black Knight Invite champs
Michigan's Mason Parris and Will Lewan won individual titles. Parris was named OW. Shared by Michigan Wrestling. Click for larger image. [MORE PICS]



Varsity

Team Final

U.S. Military Academy 140, Pennsylvania State University [PA] 127.5, Central Michigan University [MI] 107.5, University of Michigan [MI] 98.5, University of Maryland, College Park [MD] 71, Bloomsburg University [PA] 31.5, Hofstra University 29, Indiana University, Bloomington [IN] 19.5

Outstanding Wrestler Award - Mason Parris (UM)

Place Winners

285 4. Ben Sullivan (USMA)
    4. Bobby Heald (USMA)

Championship Final (1st)

125  Drew Hildebrandt (CMU) > Trey Chalifoux (USMA) decision 7-5
133  Roman Bravo-Young (PSU) > Austin Assad (UM) major decision 17-9
141  Nick Lee (PSU) > Dresden Simon (CMU) decision 11-5
149  Jarod Verkleeren (PSU) > Luke Gardner (PSU) decision 3-2
157  Will Lewan (UM) > Luke Weiland (USMA) decision 5-2
165  Cael Mccormick (USMA) > Richard Stamm (HU) decision 9-7
174  Mark Hall (PSU) > Jacob Covaciu (IUB) major decision 14-2
184  Noah Stewart (USMA) > Trevor Allard (BU) decision 6-2
197  J.T. Brown (USMA) > Alexander Hopkins (USMA) decision 2-1
285  Mason Parris (UM) > Matt Stencel (CMU) decision 4-0

Consolation Final (3rd)

125  Brody Teske (PSU) > Jack Medley (UM) decision 5-4
133  King Sandoval (UMCP) > Andrew Wert (USMA) decision 8-5
141  Corey Shie (USMA) > Drew Marten (CMU) decision 8-5
149  P.J. Ogunsanya (USMA) > Corbyn Munson (CMU) fall 2:44
157  Jahi Jones (UMCP) > Logan Parks (CMU) decision 3-2
165  Konner Kraeszig (PSU) > Layne Van Anrooy (UM) decision 3-1
174  Pillip Spadafora (UMCP) > Ben Harvey (USMA) decision 9-6
184  Jelani Embree (UM) > Kyle Jasenski (UMCP) decision 5-0
197  Jackson Striggow (UM) > Landon Pelham (CMU) decision 5-2
285  DOUBLE FFT

Consolation Final (5th)

125  Brandon Meredith (PSU) > Ryan Chauvin (USMA) technical fall 6:23 22-7
133  Brock Bergelin (CMU) > Josh Mason (BU) fall 1:15
141  Logan Brown (USMA) > Hunter Baxter (UMCP) major decision 17-5
149  Reece Heller (HU) > Michael Doetsch (UMCP) decision 8-1
157  Bo Pipher (PSU) = Tyler Meisinger (UM) draw 0-0
165  Tracy Hubbard (CMU) > Will Lucie (USMA) fall 4:22
174  Brad Laughlin (USMA) > Maximillion Maylor (UM) decision 8-2
184  Creighton Edsell (PSU) > Ben Cushman (CMU) decision 11-4
197  Aaron Bolo (CMU) > Austin Hoopes (PSU) decision 3-2
285  Drake Pauwels (CMU) > Zachary Knighton-Ward (HU) decision 3-1


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Black Knight Invite)