★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Waynesburg University Invitational Wrestling Tournament
January 4, 2020 @ Rudy Marisa Fieldhouse (Waynesburg, Pennsylvania)
Powered by matburn®

 



Varsity

Team Final

Ohio Northern University [OH] 137, Lake Erie College [OH] 81.5, Washington & Jefferson College [PA] 74, Alvernia University [PA] 72.5, The Apprentice School [VA] 71.5, Waynesburg University [PA] 70, Alderson Broaddus university [WV] 65, Adrian College [MI] 62.5, Trinity College [CT] 59.5, Fairmont State University [WV] 58.5, Gettysburg College [PA] 55.5, Jamestown Community College 35, University of Pittsburgh at Bradford [PA] 33, Muskingum University [OH] 17, Southwest Virginia Community College [VA] 13.5, University of Maryland, Baltimore County [MD] 0

Championship Final (1st)

125  Colton Messick (TAS) > Noah Hodges (AB) decision 7-2
133  Seth Transue (ONU) > Blake Glogouski (LEC) decision 5-0
141  Brandon Tenney (LEC) > Andrew Lieb (LEC) forfeit
149  Chase Sumner (ONU) > Michael Heinl (WJC) major decision 13-3
157  Ray Martin (GC) > Shaun Wagner (ONU) fall 4:07
165  James Penfold (LEC) > Jordan Hardrick (ONU) major decision 8-0
174  Daniel Torres (JCC) > Hunter Neely (WJC) decision 3-2
184  Gino Sita (AB) > Dillon Charlton (WU) technical fall 21-4
197  Chris Droege (LEC) > Alex Donahue (WJC) decision 6-2
285  Isaiah Espinoza (AC) > Rocky McGeary (WU) decision 5-1

Consolation Final (3rd)

125  Breandan Coughlin (AB) > Cody Pool (JCC) fall 0:36
133  Brandon Bartlome (ONU) > Jason Brewster (LEC) forfeit
141  Jeff Andrews (ONU) > Sean Thompson (GC) major decision 9-1
149  Nico Patch (TC) > Devan Hamrick (FSU) forfeit
157  Dalton Pearl (AB) > Schuyler Caprella (ONU) forfeit
165  Tanner Vogel (AU) > Jared Walker (WJC) forfeit
174  Isaiah Bailey (TC) > Connor Kwiat (ONU) decision 5-1
184  Dan Verhovsek (WU) > Derek Ridgeway (UPB) major decision 12-4
197  Cash Thompson (ONU) > William Sorey (TAS) decision 8-4
285  Palmer Rodenhaber (AU) > T.J. Boyd (FSU) forfeit

Consolation Final (5th)

125  Camden Spears (ONU) > Dillon Messick (TAS) fall 1:00
133  Raekwon Jackson (TAS) > Harley Constable (WU) fall 5:35
141  Shalek Colon (TAS) > Matt Lascola (WU) fall 3:14
149  Robert Lawlor (AU) > Noah Nieman (AC) forfeit
157  Gavin Hollingsworth (AU) > Dominic Fields (SVCC) forfeit
165  Cade Moisey (FSU) > Derick Duvall (AC) forfeit
174  Jaden Datz (WJC) > Caleb Baxter (WU) forfeit
184  Evan Frank (TC) > Ali Capobianco (AU) DQ
197  Donald Moses (AC) > Logan Painter (ONU) decision 7-1
285  Ryan Weitz (AB) > Mitch Dowd (UPB) forfeit


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Waynesburg University Invitational Wrestling Tournament)