◀ 2022-2023 ★ ★ ★ ★ ★
2023-2024 Chautauqua Lake Eagles
  ★ ★ ★ ★ ★  
Head Coach: Brad Rowe
Powered by matburn®

 

2023-2024 Chautauqua Lake Eagles
WRESTLING. Shared by Chautauqua Lake Wrestling. Click for larger image.[MORE PICS]



2023-2024 Eagles Events
DATE TIME SITE EVENT LOCATION NOTE(S)
Dec 02 --- Byron-Bergen JV Wrestling Tournament Bergen, NY ---
Dec 02 --- Byron-Bergen Invitational Wrestling Tournament Bergen, NY ---
Dec 05 --- Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Randolph [NY] Mayville, NY ---
Dec 06 --- Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Portville [NY] Mayville, NY ---
Dec 08 --- Southern Tier Wrestling Officials Association (STWOA) Tournament Jamestown, NY ---
Dec 09 --- Southern Tier Wrestling Officials Association (STWOA) Tournament Jamestown, NY ---
Dec 12 --- Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] Fredonia, NY ---
Dec 15 --- Linda Knuutila Memorial Wrestling Tournament Sanborn, NY ---
Dec 16 --- Linda Knuutila Memorial Wrestling Tournament Sanborn, NY ---
Dec 20 --- Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Olean [NY] Mayville, NY ---
Dec 27 --- Dick Vincent Invitational Duals Gainesville, NY ---
Dec 28 --- Dick Vincent Invitational Duals Gainesville, NY ---
Jan 06 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships Sanborn, NY ---
Jan 10 --- Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Dunkirk [NY] Dunkirk, NY ---
Jan 12 --- Patrick J. Morales Memorial Wrestling Tournament Falconer, NY ---
Jan 13 --- Patrick J. Morales Memorial Wrestling Tournament Falconer, NY ---
Jan 17 --- Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] Mayville, NY ---
Jan 24 --- Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] Falconer, NY ---
Jan 27 --- NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Wrestling Championships Syracuse, NY ---
Feb 03 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships Williamsville, NY ---
Feb 10 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships Angola, NY ---
Feb 23 --- NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships Albany, NY ---
Feb 24 --- NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships Albany, NY ---

2023-2024 Eagles Roster
WEIGHT(S) NAME YEAR HOMETOWN REPORTED
MATCHES
101 Zander Lombardo --- --- 4
101-108 Alex Bourgeois --- --- 10
108-124 Gavin Burchanowski --- --- 13
116-124 Thandon Bensink --- --- 13
116-124 Christopher Bowen --- --- 5
124-132 Noli Paddock --- --- 5
124-131 Sebastien DeJesus --- --- 4
131-138 Jordin Eddy --- --- 4
138-152 Jordan Joslyn --- --- 11
138-145 Mason Munoz --- --- 5
145 Robert Head --- --- 1
152 Tristen Gibbs --- --- 3
145-152 Toby Watson --- --- 7
160 Connor Noyer --- --- 1
160-170 Evan Riedesel --- --- 3
152-170 Colton Hamilton --- --- 7
160-170 Blaine Rumaihi --- --- 3
160-170 John Watson --- --- 8
190 Izaiah Butler --- --- 1
190 Jayden Malecki --- --- 13
190 Caleb Szymanowski --- --- 1
215 Mason Maring --- --- 13
285 Walter Lukasiak --- --- 7
285 Ison Shirley --- --- 7

IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS TEAM, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (2023-2024 Chautauqua Lake Eagles)