NWCA D3 Ranking #2
November 14, 2018

 

National Wrestling Coaches Association Division III
Ranking #2
October 23, 2018

Team Ranking

Ranking Team Record Prev Rank
1. Augsburg University (MN) (0 - 0) --
2. Wartburg College (IA) (1 - 0) --
3. Ithaca College (NY) (1 - 2) --
4. Johnson & Wales University (RI) (2 - 2) --
5. Wabash College (IN) (1 - 0) --
6. University of Mount Union (OH) (1 - 0) --
7. Loras College (IA) (1 - 0) --
8. York College (PA) (1 - 0) --
9. Coe College (IA) (0 - 0) --
10. Baldwin Wallace University (OH) (0 - 1) --
11. University of Wisconsin - La Crosse (WI) (1 - 0) --
12. Worcester Polytechnic Institute (MA) (0 - 0) --
13. North Central College (IL) (2 - 0) --
14. Roger Williams University (RI) (0 - 0) --
15. Millikin University (IL) (1 - 0) --
16. University of Wisconsin - Whitewater (WI) (0 - 0) --
17. The College of New Jersey (NJ) (0 - 0) --
18. Olivet College (MI) (0 - 0) --
19. Central College (IA) (0 - 0) --
20. Lycoming College (PA) (0 - 0) --
21. Castleton University (VT) (2 - 1) --
22. Gettysburg College (PA) (0 - 0) --
23. Messiah College (PA) (0 - 0) --
24. Stevens Institute of Technology (NJ) (0 - 0) --
25. John Carroll University (OH) (1 - 0) --

Individual Ranking

125 lbs.
1. Carlos Fuentez – Wheaton College (sr)
2. Peter Del Gallo – University of Southern Maine (jr)
3. Jay Albis – Johnson & Wales University (sr)
4. Ferdinand Mase – Ithaca College (sr)
5. Victor Gliva – Augsburg University (jr)
6. Nolan Wochna – University of Mount Union (so)
7. Jared Kuhns– York College (fr)
8. Collin Wickramaratna – Ursinus College (fr)
9. Eron Haynes – Nebraska Wesleyan University (so)
10. Dan Ortega – The College of New Jersey (jr)

133 lbs.
1. Brock Rathbun – Wartburg College (so)
2. Sam Bennyhoff – Augsburg University (sr)
3. Cam Timok – Central College (sr)
4. Kordell Rush – Delaware Valley University (jr)
5. Brock Henderson – Coe College (so)
6. Ben Vosters – UW Stevens Point (sr)
7. Ryker Eckenbarger – McDaniel College (jr)
8. Ricky Cavallo – Johns Hopkins University (sr)
9. Jake Giordano – The College of New Jersey (so)
10. Justin James – University of Mount Union (so)

141 lbs.
1. Ben Brisman – Ithaca College (jr)
2. Troy Stanich – Stevens Institute of Technology (jr)
3. Chris Williams – Millikin University (sr)
4. Jimmy McAuliffe – Elmhurst College (so)
5. David Flynn – Augsburg University (jr)
6. Brendan Ladd – Alma College (jr)
7. Kevin Kelly – Loras College (sr)
8. Owen Doster – Wabash College (jr)
9. Austin Sherman – Muhlenberg College (jr)
10. Jarrod Brezovec – John Carroll University (so)

149 lbs.
1. Alex Wilson – Augsburg University (sr)
2. Brett Kaliner - Stevens Institute of Technology (so)
3. Greg Warner – York College (sr)
4. Griffin Shermer – Wabash College (sr)
5. Stanley Bleich – Baldwin Wallace University (so)
6. Grant Sorensen – Trinity College (sr)
7. Collin Saunders – Ferrum College (sr)
8. Ryan Budzek – The College of New Jersey (sr)
9. Zachary Cooper – Alma College (jr)
10. Evan Drill – New York University (jr)

157 lbs.
1. Ryan Epps – Augsburg University (jr)
2. Cross Cannone – Wartburg College (sr)
3. Cole Erickson – Coe College (jr)
4. Austin Bethel – Wabash College (so)
5. Mark Choinski – UW Oshkosh (sr)
6. Kevin Edwards – Messiah College (so)
7. Tyler Marsh – Worcester Polytechnic Institute (jr)
8. Braden Birt – Millikin University (so)
9. Kaidon Winters – Rochester Institute of Technology (so)
10. Hunter Neely – Washington & Jefferson College (jr)

165 lbs.
1. Anthony Arroyo – Baldwin Wallace University (sr)
2. Nick Remke – US Coast Guard Academy (sr)
3. Mike Ross – Wartburg College (so)
4. Ben Hewson – Cornell College (sr)
5. Kyle Hatch – Wabash College (so)
6. Taylor Shay – Roger Williams University (jr)
7. Andrew Tolbert – Ferrum College (sr)
8. Nick Racanelli – Wilkes University (sr)
9. Danny Harris – North Central College (sr)
10. Jeremy Vester – Central College (sr)

174 lbs.
1. Darden Schurg – Wabash College (so)
2. Jairod James – University of Mount Union (sr)
3. Sawyer Massie – UW La Crosse (jr)
4. Tanner Vasser – Augsburg University (jr)
5. Dan Kilroy – College of New Jersey (so)
6. Kyle Briggs – Wartburg College (so)
7. Nick Bonomo – UW Whitewater (sr)
8. Jake Voss – Coe College (jr)
9. Troy Seymour – Oswego State (sr)
10. Justin Ransom – Baldwin Wallace University (jr)

184 lbs.
1. Jake Ashcraft – Ithaca College (sr)
2. Jon Goetz – UW Platteville (sr)
3. Khamri Thomas – Johnson & Wales University (sr)
4. John Boyle – Western New England University (jr)
5. Frankie Krauss – York College (sr)
6. Zachary Lehman – Baldwin Wallace University
7. Hunter Bates – Wabash College (jr)
8. Isaac Odell – Wheaton College (jr)
9. Dan Wensley – Worcester Polytechnic Institute (sr)
10. Michael Gallagher – Rhode Island College (so)

197 lbs.
1. Guy Patron – Loras College (jr)
2. Etiini Udott – Centenary University (sr)
3. Keajion Jennings – Millikin University (sr)
4. Michael DiNardo – Johnson & Wales University (jr)
5. Hasan Alic – York College (sr)
6. Jon Wagner – US Coast Guard Academy (so)
7. Lance Benick – Augsburg University (so)
8. Tyler Hammack – Heidelberg College (sr)
9. Antonio McLoud – Mount Saint Joseph College (fr)
10. Kobe Woods – Wartburg College (so)

285 lbs.
1. Jake Evans – Waynesburg University (sr)
2. James Bethel – Oneonta State (sr)
3. Adarios Jones – Augustana College (jr)
4. Konrad Ernst – UW La Crosse (jr)
5. Jake O’Brien – Ithaca College (sr)
6. Garrett Wesneski – Lycoming College (sr)
7. Quin Gilliam – Loras College (sr)
8. Paul Triandafilou – Gettysburg College (sr)
9. Joe Fusco – Springfield College (jr)
10. Jesse Webb – Castleton University (sr)

Ranking Committee: Brian Anderson (Wabash College), Kevin Bratland (US Coast Guard Academy),
Mike Howard (Oswego State), Corey Luce (New York University), Jon Laudenslager (Wilkes University), Eric Keller (Wartburg College), Phil Moenkedick (Concordia College - Moorhead), Joe Norton (North Central College)

Next Ranking: December 4, 2018





Comments