WRWNY Individual Ranking #1
December 03, 2018

 

Wrestling Review of Western New York
Individual Wrestling Rankings Section VI
Week #1 December 2, 2018

99
1) Andy Lucinski (Newfane 10)
2) Martin Ohlsson (Chautauqua Lake 8)
3) Gage LaPlante (Starpoint 7)
Honorable Mention
TBA
TBA
TBA

106
1) Carson Alberti (Depew 9)
2) David Ball (Gowanda 10)
3) Donovan Bukaczski (Iroquois 10)
Honorable Mention
TBA
TBA
TBA

113
1) Tyler Bartolomei (North Tonawanda 12)
2) Michael Alberti (Depew 11)
3) Trent Burchanowski (Chautauqua Lake 8)
Honorable Mention
TBA
TBA
TBA

120
1) Collin Coughenour (Niagara Wheatfield 8)
2) Alex Skowronski (East Aurora 11)
3) Blake Colantino (Eden 11)
Honorable Mention
TBA
TBA
TBA

126
1) Mike Catanzaro (Williamsville North 10)
2) Antoine Walker (Amherst 10)
3) Sam Stoelting (Starpoint 12)
Honorable Mention
TBA
TBA
TBA

132
1) Aiden Rabideau (Clarence 11)
2) Brandon Wallace (Fredonia 12)
3) Jacob Jozwiak (Iroquois 11)
Honorable Mention
TBA
TBA
TBA

138
1) Justin McDougald (Niagara Wheatfield 11)
2) Zach Braddell (Tonawanda 12)
3) Giovanni Russo (Fredonia 12)
Honorable Mention
TBA
TBA
TBA

145
1) Willie McDougald (Niagara Falls 11)
2) Johnny Putney (East Aurora 12)
3) Dalton Gardner (Fredonia 11)
Honorable Mention
TBA
TBA
TBA

152
1) Warren McDougald (Niagara Wheatfield 12)
2) Sam Grey (Catt Little Valley 12)
3) Giovanni Schifano (Eden 11)
Honorable Mention
TBA
TBA
TBA

160
1) Ryan Stencel (Lancaster 11)
2) Adam Daghestani (Grand Island 11)
3) Matt Baldwin (Canisius 12)
Honorable Mention
TBA
TBA
TBA

170
1) Cory Day (Iroquois 12)
2) Josh Thibeault (Niagara Wheatfield 12)
3) Ben Jacobs (St. Francis 12)
Honorable Mention
TBA
TBA
TBA

182
1) Robbie Penhollow (Falconer 12)
2) Dominik Thomas (St. Joe’s 12)
3) Connor Kenney (Grand Island 12)
Honorable Mention
TBA
TBA
TBA

195
1) Millard Young (Akron 12)
2) Braydon Vanderberg (Canisius 9)
3) Riley Black (Medina 12)
Honorable Mention
TBA
TBA
TBA

220
1) Mike Rigerman (Pioneer 12)
2) Nolan Thomas (St. Francis 12)
3) Jake Skinner (Fredonia 11)
Honorable Mention
TBA
TBA
TBA

285
1) Ryan Bitka (Amherst 11)
2) Trevor Smith (Pioneer 12)
3) Ty Casinelli (Newfane 12)
Honorable Mention
TBA
TBA
TBA





Comments