NWCA D3 Ranking #3
December 04, 2018

 

National Wrestling Coaches Association Division III
Ranking #3
December 4, 2018

Dual Meet Team Ranking

Ranking Team Record Prev Rank
1. Augsburg University (MN) (0 - 0) 1
2. Wartburg College (IA) (2 - 0) 2
3. Johnson & Wales University (RI) (2 - 2) 4
4. Ithaca College (NY) (1 - 2) 3
5. Wabash College (IN) (1 - 0) 5
6. University of Mount Union (OH) (6 - 0) 6
7. Loras College (IA) (3 - 0) 7
8. Baldwin Wallace University (OH) (1 - 1) 10
9. York College (PA) (2 - 0) 8
10. University of Wisconsin - La Crosse (WI) (3 - 1) 11
11. Coe College (IA) (2 - 1) 9
12. North Central College (IL) (3 - 0) 13
13. Roger Williams University (RI) (3 - 0) 14
14. Central College (IA) (6 - 1) 19
15. The College of New Jersey (NJ) (0 - 1) 17
16. University of Wisconsin - Whitewater (WI) (1 - 2) 16
17. Olivet College (MI) (4 - 0) 18
18. New York University (NY) (1 - 0) NR
19. Stevens Institute of Technology (NJ) (2 - 2) 24
20. Worcester Polytechnic Institute (MA) (3 - 1) 12
21. Millikin University (IL) (4 - 1) 15
22. Washington & Lee University (VA) (2 – 0) NR
23. Ferrum College (VA) (6 - 1) NR
24. University of Wisconsin - Platteville (WI) (1 - 1) NR
25. US Coast Guard Academy (CT) (0 - 0) NR

Individual Ranking

125 lbs.
1. Peter Del Gallo – University of Southern Maine (jr)
2. Jay Albis – Johnson & Wales University (sr)
3. Mike Tortorice – UW Whitewater (jr)
4. Carlos Fuentez – Wheaton College (sr)
5. Ferdinand Mase – Ithaca College (sr)
6. Victor Gliva – Augsburg University (jr)
7. Jordan Burkholder – Muskingum University (jr)
8. Jackson Lakso – Otterbein University (jr)
9. Eron Haynes – Nebraska Wesleyan University (so)
10. Diego Santiago – New England College (so)

133 lbs.
1. Brock Rathbun – Wartburg College (so)
2. Sam Bennyhoff – Augsburg University (sr)
3. Kordell Rush – Delaware Valley University (jr)
4. Brock Henderson – Coe College (so)
5. Cam Timok – Central College (sr)
6. Ben Vosters – UW Stevens Point (sr)
7. Ryker Eckenbarger – McDaniel College (jr)
8. Ricky Cavallo – Johns Hopkins University (sr)
9. Jake Giordano – The College of New Jersey (so)
10. Jordin James – University of Mount Union (so)

141 lbs.
1. Troy Stanich – Stevens Institute of Technology (jr)
2. Ben Brisman – Ithaca College (jr)
3. Jimmy McAuliffe – Elmhurst College (so)
4. David Flynn – Augsburg University (jr)
5. Brendan Ladd – Alma College (jr)
6. Kevin Kelly – Loras College (sr)
7. Joe Ferinde – Johnson & Wales University (sr)
8. Owen Doster – Wabash College (jr)
9. Max Tempel – Castleton University (jr)
10. Will Crisco – New York University (sr)

149 lbs.
1. Alex Wilson – Augsburg University (sr)
2. Da’Mani Burns – Johnson & Wales University (so)
3. Brett Kaliner - Stevens Institute of Technology (so)
4. Stanley Bleich – Baldwin Wallace University (so)
5. Greg Warner – York College (sr)
6. Griffin Shermer – Wabash College (sr)
7. Collin Saunders – Ferrum College (sr)
8. Ryan Budzek – The College of New Jersey (sr)
9. Zachary Cooper – Alma College (jr)
10. Evan Drill – New York University (jr)

157 lbs.
1. Cross Cannone – Wartburg College (sr)
2. Austin Bethel – Wabash College (so)
3. Braden Birt – Millikin University (so)
4. Kaidon Winters – Rochester Institute of Technology (so)
5. Tyler Marsh – Worcester Polytechnic Institute (jr)
6. Keone Derain – Elmhurst College (sr)
7. Grant Sorensen – Trinity College (sr)
8. Antwon Pugh – University of Mount Union (so)
9. Hunter Neely – Washington & Jefferson College (jr)
10. Christopher Muce – Centenary University (sr)

165 lbs.
1. Ryan Epps – Augsburg University (jr)
2. Anthony Arroyo – Baldwin Wallace University (sr)
3. Mike Ross – Wartburg College (so)
4. Mark Choinski – UW Oshkosh (sr)
5. Taylor Shay – Roger Williams University (jr)
6. Andrew Tolbert – Ferrum College (sr)
7. Nick Racanelli – Wilkes University (sr)
8. Nick Remke – US Coast Guard Academy (sr)
9. Ben Hewson – Cornell College (sr)
10. Kyle Hatch – Wabash College (so)

174 lbs.
1. Darden Schurg – Wabash College (so)
2. Jairod James – University of Mount Union (sr)
3. Sawyer Massie – UW La Crosse (jr)
4. Kyle Briggs – Wartburg College (so)
5. Jake Voss – Coe College (jr)
6. Nick Bonomo – UW Whitewater (sr)
7. AJ Aeberli – US Coast Guard Academy (jr)
8. Dan Kilroy – College of New Jersey (so)
9. Kyle Peisker – University of Chicago (jr)
10. Joe Sindoni – York College (sr)

184 lbs.
1. Jake Ashcraft – Ithaca College (sr)
2. Jon Goetz – UW Platteville (sr)
3. Khamri Thomas – Johnson & Wales University (sr)
4. Frankie Krauss – York College (sr)
5. Isaac Odell – Wheaton College (jr)
6. Dan Wensley – Worcester Polytechnic Institute (sr)
7. John Boyle – Western New England University (jr)
8. Cody Balbridge – North Central College (fr)
9. Mark Miller – Elmhurst College (sr)
10. Paul Detwiler – US Coast Guard Academy (fr)

197 lbs.
1. Etiini Udott – Centenary University (sr)
2. Keajion Jennings – Millikin University (sr)
3. Zachary Lehman – Baldwin Wallace University
4. Guy Patron – Loras College (jr)
5. Michael DiNardo – Johnson & Wales University (jr)
6. Hasan Alic – York College (sr)
7. Kobe Woods – Wartburg College (so)
8. Lance Benick – Augsburg University (so)
9. Tyler Hammack – Heidelberg College (sr)
10. Antonio McLoud – Mount Saint Joseph College (fr)
285 lbs.
1. Jake Evans – Waynesburg University (sr)
2. James Bethel – Oneonta State (sr)
3. Adarios Jones – Augustana College (jr)
4. Konrad Ernst – UW La Crosse (jr)
5. Jake O’Brien – Ithaca College (sr)
6. Garrett Wesneski – Lycoming College (sr)
7. Paul Triandafilou – Gettysburg College (sr)
8. Joe Fusco – Springfield College (jr)
9. Blake Bunce – US Merchant Marine Academy (sr)
10. Drew Kasper – Otterbein University (jr)

Ranking Committee: Brian Anderson (Wabash College), Kevin Bratland (US Coast Guard Academy), Mike Howard (Oswego State), Corey Luce (New York University), Jon Laudenslager (Wilkes University), Eric Keller (Wartburg College), Phil Moenkedick (Concordia College - Moorhead), Joe Norton (North Central College)

Next Ranking: December 21, 2018





Comments