WRWNY Ranking (Final)
February 04, 2019

 

Wrestling Review of Western New York
Wrestling Rankings Section VI
FINAL RANKING
February 4, 2019

Large School
1. Niagara Wheatfield
2. Clarence
3. Lancaster
4. Grand Island
5. Niagara Falls
6. Olean
7. St. Francis
8. Hamburg
9. St. Joe’s
10.Starpoint

Small School
1. Falconer
2. Pioneer
3. Iroquois
4. Fredonia
5. Newfane
6. Chautauqua Lake
7. Akron
8. Portville
9. Tonawanda
10. East Aurora

99
1) Cameron Catrabone (Will North 7)
2) Andy Lucinski (Newfane 10)
3) Brayden Newman (Falconer 10)
Honorable Mention
Travis Browning (Frontier 9)
Te’Shaun Mathews (Niagara Wheatfield 7)
Nolan Skowronski (East Aurora 9)

106
1) David Ball (Gowanda 10)
2) Carson Alberti (Depew 9)
3) Myles Gronowski (Lancaster 9)
Honorable Mention
Donovan Bukaczski (Iroquois 10)
Adam Huntington (Newfane )
Mark Kuhn (Niagara Wheatfield 10)


113
1) Tyler Bartolomei (North Tonawanda 12)
2) Jack Randle (Grand Island 10)
3) Garrett Swan (Southwestern 10)
Honorable Mention
Michael Alberti (Depew 11)
Daniel Kirsch (Pioneer 9)
Alex Skowronski (East Aurora 11)

120
1) Collin Coughenour (Niagara Wheatfield 8)
2) Nick Barberio (Lancaster 12)
3) Michael Snowden (Niagara Falls 12)
Honorable Mention
Josh Gill (Newfane 12)
Ryan Sweeney (Iroquois 9)
Luke Tomlinson (Maple Grove 9)

126
1) Aiden Rabideau (Clarence 11)
2) Colby Petrie (Medina 12)
3) Mike Catanzaro (Williamsville North 10)
Honorable Mention
Brian Bielic (Grand Island 9)
Julian Martin (Lake Shore)
Sam Stoelting (Starpoint)

132
1) Justin McDougald (Niagara Wheatfield 11)
2) Jake Vergien (Iroquois 12)
3) Giovanni Russo (Fredonia 12)
Honorable Mention
Tyler Barry (Iroquois 10)
Nick Bierfeldt (Olean 12)
Austin Bourgeois (Chautauqua Lake 12)

138
1) Willie McDougald (Niagara Falls 11)
2) Zach Braddell (Tonawanda 12)
3) Dalton Gardner (Fredonia 11)
Honorable Mention
Devin Collins (Hamburg 10)
Jacob Mancuso (West Seneca West 12)
Ather Phommatha (Pioneer)

145
1) Jake DeWolf (Niagara Wheatfield 12)
2) Jimmy Kramer (Falconer 12)
3) Derek Ecklund (Chautauqua Lake 12)
Honorable Mention
Kyle Bauer (West Senenca West-East 12)
Quinten Burke (Clarence 12)
Ryan Nugent (Newfane 10)

152
1) Ryan Stencel (Lancaster 11)
2) Warren McDougald (Niagara Wheatfield 12)
3) Johnny Putney (East Aurora 12)
Honorable Mention
Gavin Kulp (Olean 11)
Dakota Mascho (Portville 9)
Giovanni Schifano (Eden 11)

160
1) Cory Day (Iroquois 12)
2) Adam Daghestani (Grand Island 11)
3) Icar Simon (Olean 12)
Honorable Mention
Joseph Dixon (Niagara Falls 10)
Nick Saeger (Falconer 12)
AJ Schafer (RoyHart 12)

170
1) Josh Thibeault (Niagara Wheatfield 12)
2) Dylan Wojciechowski (Frontier 11)
3) Ceric Kristan (Fredonia 10)
Honorable Mention
Austin Sliwinski (Cheektowaga 12)
Corey Snyder (West Seneca West 12)
Jon White (Clarence 12)

182
1) Dominik Thomas (St. Francis 12)
2) Pat Walsh (Olean 12)
3) Connor Kenney (Grand Island 12)
Honorable Mention
Amandip Deo (Amherst 12)
Jason Frazier (Tonawanda
Blake Harlock (Orchard Park 12)

195
1) Robbie Penhollow (Falconer 12)
2) Connor Walsh (Olean 10)
3) Millard Young (Akron 12)
Honorable Mention
Karson Grover (Roy Hart 12)
Codie Scotland (Lancaster 11)
Matthew Werts (St. Joe’s 12)

220
1) Mike Rigerman (Pioneer 12)
2) Blake Bielec (Grand Island 11)
3) Nolan Thomas (St. Francis 12)
Honorable Mention
John Haberman (Hamburg 11)
Matt Wagner (Orchard Park 11)
Jake Skinner (Fredonia 11)

285
1) Jayden Heers (Newfane 11)
2) Ryan Bitka (Amherst 11)
3) Trevor Smith (Pioneer 12)
Honorable Mention
Ty Casinelli (Newfane 12)
Caleb Lesswing (St. Joe’s 11)
Eric Schon (St. Francis 11)





Comments