WRWNY Ranking #2
SOURCE: armdrag.com
December 16, 2019

 

Wrestling Review of Western New York
Individual Wrestling Rankings Section VI
Week #2 December 15, 2019

99
1) Gavin Ciarfella (Royhart/Barker 9)
2) Travis Browning (Frontier 10)
3) Jordan Joslyn (Chautauqua Lake 8)
Honorable Mention
Mike Ball (Fredonia 8)
Aidan Gillings (Newfane 7)
Xander Kirsch (Pioneer 9)

106
1) Brayden Newman (Falconer 11)
2) Gage LaPlante (Starpoint 8)
3) RaShawn Bloom (Medina 10)
Honorable Mention
Martin Ohlsson (Chautauqua Lake 9)
Matt Skrownski (East Aurora 10)
David VanHorn (Clarence 7)

113
1) Andy Lucinski (Newfane 11)
2) Nolan Skowronski (East Aurora 10)
3) Michael Schiffhauer (Iroquois 10)
Honorable Mention
Austin Chase (Falconer 9)
Adam Huntington (Newfane 10)
Michael Schaefer (Lancaster 8)

120
1) David Ball (Fredonia 11)
2) Cameron Catrabone (Will North 8)
3) Daniel Kirsch (Pioneer 10)
Honorable Mention
Donovan Bukaczski (Iroquois 11)
Myles Gronowski (Lancaster 10)
Jack Randle (Grand Island 12)

126
1) Carson Alberti (Depew 10)
2) Tony Kuhn (Niagara Wheatfield 12)
3) Jake Jozwiak (Iroqouis 12)
Honorable Mention
Tim Cordwell (Hamburg 12)
Hunter Harris (Chautauqua Lake 11)
Garrett Swan (Southwestern 11)

132
1) Mike Catanzaro (Williamsville North 11)
2) Ryan Sweeney (Iroquois 10)
3) Matt Ash (St. Mary’s 12)
Honorable Mention
Mohamed Alshawi (Lackawanna 10)
Joey Pillitteri (Falconer 11)
Alex Skowronski (East Aurora 12)

138
1) Brendon Ramsey (Chautauqua Lake 11)
2) Ryan Forrest (Hamburg 12)
3) Julian Martin (Lake Shore 11)
Honorable Mention
Ethan Monin (Lancaster 10)
Hunter Teboe (Falconer 12)
Nick Voelker (Newfane 12)

145
1) Justin McDougald (Niagara Wheatfield 12)
2) Dalton Gardner (Fredonia 12)
3) Aiden Rabideau (Clarence 12)
Honorable Mention
Devin Collins (Hamburg 11)
Hassan Dobbins (Amherst 12)
Shane Walczyk (Eden 10)

152
1) Willie McDougald (Niagara Falls 12)
2) Dakota Mascho (Portville 10)
3) Bryce Baglia (Falconer 12)
Honorable Mention
Dylan Collins (Hamburg 10)
Ryan Nugent (Newfane 11)
Kameron Riordan (Pioneer 11)

160
1) Giovanni Schifano (Eden 12)
2) Tyler Barry (Iroquois 10)
3) Jayden Lassiter (Portville 11)
Honorable Mention
Gavin Kulp (Olean 12)
Ben Parrish (St. Joe’s 11)
Brian Bielec (Grand Island 10)

170
1) Adam Daghestani (Grand Island 12)
2) Jason Frazer (Tonawanda 12)
3) Joseph Dixon (Canisius 11)
Honorable Mention
Ronnie Jones (St. Joe’s 11)
Cleon Lawton (Franklinville 12)
Jacob Thibeault (Niagara Wheatfield 12)

182
1) Ryan Stencel (Lancaster 12)
2) Dylan Wojciechowski (Frontier 12)
3) Hudson Johnson (Falconer 12)
Honorable Mention
Ryan Current (Iroquois 11)
Ceric Kristan (Fredonia 11)
Mike Pataky (Orchard Park 12)

195
1) Konrad Kryzton (Frontier 10)
2) Brock Johnson (Falconer 11)
3) Greg McDole (North Tonawanda 12)
Honorable Mention
Dan Empfield (Lancaster 12)
Julian Morales (Portville 12)
Brayden Vandenburg (Canisius 10)

220
1) Blake Bielec (Grand Island 12)
2) Connor Walsh (Olean 11)
3) Codie Scotland (Lancaster 12)
Honorable Mention
Alex Christy (Fredonia 12)
John Haberman (Hamburg 12)
Dontae Hoose (Southwestern 10)

285
1) Jayden Heers (Newfane 12)
2) Ryan Bitka (Amherst 12)
3) Yaniel Acevedo (Fredonia 12)
Honorable Mention
Austin Hill (St. Francis 12)
Ayden Haley (Orchard Park 11)
Caleb Lesswing (St. Joe’s 12)





Comments