WRWNY Ranking #3
SOURCE: armdrag.com
December 23, 2019

 

Wrestling Review of Western New York
Individual Wrestling Rankings Section VI
Week #3 December 22, 2019

99
1) Travis Browning (Frontier 10)
2) Jordan Joslyn (Chautauqua Lake 8)
3) Aidan Gillings (Newfane 7)
Honorable Mention
Mike Ball (Fredonia 8)
Caden Barrientos (Lew Port 8)
Xander Kirsch (Pioneer 9)

106
1) Brayden Newman (Falconer 11)
2) Gage LaPlante (Starpoint 8)
3) RaShawn Bloom (Medina 10)
Honorable Mention
Martin Ohlsson (Chautauqua Lake 9)
Peter Gaglio (Iroquois 10)
David VanHorn (Clarence 7)

113
1) Andy Lucinski (Newfane 11)
2) Myles Gronowski (Lancaster 10)
3) Trent Burchanowski (Chautauqua Lake 9)
Honorable Mention
Austin Chase (Falconer 9)
Adam Huntington (Newfane 10)
Michael Schiffhauer (Iroquois 10)

120
1) David Ball (Fredonia 11)
2) Cameron Catrabone (Will North 8)
3) Daniel Kirsch (Pioneer 10)
Honorable Mention
Luke Bridges (Canisius 10)
Donovan Bukaczski (Iroquois 11)
Jack Randle (Grand Island 12)

126
1) Colin Coughenour (Niagara Wheatfield 9)
2) Carson Alberti (Depew 10)
3) Tony Kuhn (Niagara Wheatfield 12)
Honorable Mention
Tim Cordwell (Hamburg 12)
Jake Jozwiak (Iroqouis 12)
Garrett Swan (Southwestern 11)

132
1) Mike Catanzaro (Williamsville North 11)
2) Ryan Sweeney (Iroquois 10)
3) Matt Ash (St. Mary’s 12)
Honorable Mention
Mohamed Alshawi (Lackawanna 10)
Mark Kuhn (Niagara Wheatfield 10)
Joey Pillitteri (Falconer 11)

138
1) Brendon Ramsey (Chautauqua Lake 11)
2) Ryan Forrest (Hamburg 12)
3) Julian Martin (Lake Shore 11)
Honorable Mention
Trevor Sheehan (Lancaster 10)
Hunter Teboe (Falconer 12)
Nick Voelker (Newfane 12)

145
1) Justin McDougald (Niagara Wheatfield 12)
2) Dalton Gardner (Fredonia 12)
3) Aiden Rabideau (Clarence 12)
Honorable Mention
Devin Collins (Hamburg 10)
Jake Miller (Grand Island 11)Ethan
Ryan Nugent (Newfane 11)

152
1) Willie McDougald (Niagara Falls 12)
2) Dakota Mascho (Portville 10)
3) Bryce Baglia (Falconer 12)
Honorable Mention
Dylan Collins (Hamburg 10)
Ethan Fort (Gowanda 12)
Kameron Riordan (Pioneer 11)

160
1) Giovanni Schifano (Eden 12)
2) Tyler Barry (Iroquois 10)
3) Gavin Kulp (Olean 12)
Honorable Mention
Brian Bielec (Grand Island 10)
Jayden Lassiter (Portville 11)
Ben Parrish (St. Joe’s 11)

170
1) Adam Daghestani (Grand Island 12)
2) Joseph Dixon (Canisius 11)
3) Jason Frazer (Tonawanda 12)
Honorable Mention
Ronnie Jones (St. Joe’s 11)
Cleon Lawton (Franklinville 12)
Jacob Thibeault (Niagara Wheatfield 12)

182
1) Ryan Stencel (Lancaster 12)
2) Hudson Johnson (Falconer 12)
3) Ryan Current (Iroquois 11)
Honorable Mention
Ceric Kristan (Fredonia 11)
Mike Pataky (Orchard Park 12)
Dylan Wojciechowski (Frontier 12)

195
1) Codie Scotland (Lancaster 12)
2) Konrad Kryzton (Frontier 10)
3) Brock Johnson (Falconer 11)
Honorable Mention
Julian Morales (Portville 12)
Jake Tomlinson (Maple Grove 12)
Brayden Vandenburg (Canisius 10)

220
1) Blake Bielec (Grand Island 12)
2) Connor Walsh (Olean 11)
3) Dontae Hoose (Southwestern 10)
Honorable Mention
Collin Beichner (Falconer 11)
Alex Christy (Fredonia 12)
John Haberman (Hamburg 12)

285
1) Ryan Bitka (Amherst 12)
2) Jayden Heers (Newfane 12)
3) Jake Skinner (Fredonia 12)
Honorable Mention
Yaniel Acevedo (Fredonia 12)
Austin Hill (St. Francis 12)
Caleb Lesswing (St. Joe’s 12)





Comments