★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
1st Annual NYSPHSAA Section VI Girls Wrestling Invitational and State Championships
February 16, 2019 @ Niagara County Community College (Sanborn, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

NYSPHSAA Womens Wrestling Championships
Please have all interested programs send information along with their name, school, Section and weight class information to Alex Conti at aconti@fcsd.wnyric.org at your earliest convenience. Click for larger image. [MORE PICS]






Varsity | Women

Teams

Alden, Alfred-Almond, Attica/Batavia, Byron-Bergen, Cattaraugus-Little Valley, East High (Rochester), Fredonia, Frewsburg, Grand Island, Holland Patent, Jamestown, Le Roy, Letchworth, Lewiston-Porter, Maple Grove, Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan, Newark, Niagara Wheatfield, Niskayuna, North Tonawanda, Otselic Valley, Penfield, Salamanca, Shenendehowa, St. Mary's of Lancaster, Sweet Home, Tonawanda, Waverly, Williamsville South

Place Winners

 99 1. Maddie Wadsworth (MG)
    2. Skylnn Tomlinson (Jamestown)
    3. Jenna Manganello (NT)
106 1. Ellanora Bode (Penfield)
    2. Jasmine Nautel (Niskayuna)
    3. Isabel Campbell (MWPY)
    4. Maren Eaton (SH)
    5. Niccolette Williams (GI)
113 1. Kaylee Swalgin (HP)
    2. Rhylee Jung (NW)
    3. Gwyneth Edwards (LP)
    4. Madison Yeakel (Waverly)
120 1. Mushirah Sheppard (Salamanca)
    2. Betty Cherry (AB)
    3. Kylah Holka (NW)
    4. Alexandra Streeter (Waverly)
    5. Amanda Colombo (Newark)
    6. Emily Barcik (NT)
126 1. Danielle Stanley (Alden)
    1. Maya Porter (Shenendehowa)
    2. Tiante Murray (Letchworth)
    2. Tristan Davis (NW)
    3. Jade Eldridge (Newark)
    3. Lizzie Hines (CLV)
    4. Kaitlyn Coleson (Frewsburg)
    4. Shaina DeJesus (BB)
    5. Aaliyah Small (CLV)
    5. Chyenne Remillard (OV)
132 1. Maggie Mignoli (Fredonia)
    2. Anya Achtyl (SML)
    3. Avery Castner (MWPY)
138 1. Kendra Cheers (NW)
    2. Bailey Crouse (Tonawanda)
    3. Skyler Radley (LR)
    4. Jullianna Neyra (GI)
160 1. Morgan Davidson (AA)
    2. Samantha Pietrzykowski (NW)
    3. Andrea Smith (EHR)
    4. Hope Shaw (WS)
195 1. Jolanda Ponce (OV)
285 1. Jessica Seekins (Salamanca)

Results not entered.

IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (1st Annual NYSPHSAA Section VI Girls Wrestling Invitational and State Championships)