Armdrag.com NYS Varsity Girls Folkstyle Ranking #3
SOURCE: armdrag.com
February 28, 2019

 

New York Varsity Girls Folkstyle Ranking #3 (February 27, 2019)

2018-2019 FINAL RANKING

Send feedback to Section5girls@gmail.com

◆ = 2019 PSAL State Champion
⬤ = 2019 Section 6 NYSPHSAA Invitational Champion
USAW = USAW All-American (Cadet or Junior)
USAW❶ = USAW National Champion

99 pounds:
1. Maddie Wadsworth (8th gr., Maple Grove, Sec. 6) ⬤
2. Vivian Chen (Jr., Townsend Harris, Sec. 12) ◆
3. Vikki Austin (Fr., Wingate, Sec. 12)
4. Skylynn Tomlinson (Fr., Jamestown, Sec. 6)
5. Nicole Kaplan (Jr., Half Hollow Hills, Sec. 11)
6. Arham Alrowmeim (Sr., Sunset Park, Sec. 12)
7. Eh doh Moo (8th gr., Rensselaer, Sec. 2)
8. Gianna Ribecca (Sr., John Bowne, Sec. 12)
9. Crystal Lagares (Jr., Martin Luther King, Sec. 12)
10. Alyssa Reed (7th gr., Port Jervis, Sec. 9)

106 pounds:
1. Layla Dervisevic (Jr., Forest Hills, Section 12) ◆
2. Isabella Garcia (Jr., Horace Greely, Sec. 1)
3. Lina Diamond (Jr., Long Beach, Sec. 8)
4. Maddie Hurd (So., Columbia, Sec. 2)
5. Stacey Rosado (Fr., Copiague, Sec. 11)
6. Alma Dervisevic (Jr., Forest Hills, Sec. 12)
7. Ella Bode (8th gr., Penfield, Sec. 5) ⬤
8. Jasmine Nautel (Jr., Niskayuna, Sec. 2)
9. Savannah Kwan (So., CSI/McCown, Sec. 12)
10. Hinda Doucoure (Jr., Taft, Sec. 12)

113 pounds:
1. Ally Fitzgerald (So., Lynbrook, Sec. 8) USAW❶
2. Riley Dalrymple (Jr., Copenhagen, Sec. 3) ◆ USAW
3. Kaylee Swalgin (8th gr., Holland Patent, Sec. 3) ⬤
4. Esther Levendusky (So., Avon, Sec. 5) ◆
5. Rhylee Jung (Jr., Niagara-Wheatfield, Sec. 6)
6. Gianna Amendola (Fr., Rocky Point, Sec. 11)
7. Rachel Chai (So., Townsend, Sec. 12)
8. Nathaly Pichardo (Fr., Truman, Sec. 12)
9. Gwyneth Edwards (8th gr., Lewiston-Porter, Sec. 6)
10. Hannah Simoes (8th gr., Yonkers City, Sec. 1)

120 pounds:
1. Sofia Macaluso (Fr., Minisink, Sec. 9) ◆ USAW
2. Mushirah Sheppard (Sr., Salamanca, Sec. 6) ⬤
3. Emily Sindoni (8th gr., Tioga, Sec. 4)
4. Valentina Bailon (Sr., Grover Cleveland, Sec. 12)
5. Lexybell Lopez (Jr., Taft, Sec. 12)
6. Betty Cherry (Fr., Batavia-Attica, Sec. 5)
7. Kylah Holka (So., Niagara Wheatfield, Sec. 6)
8. Gianna Codispoti (So., Tottenville. Sec. 12)
9. Yuyao Shi (Jr., Seward Park, Sec. 12)
10. Alexandra Streeter (Jr., Waverly, Sec. 4)

126 pounds:
1. Mia Macaluso (Jr., Minisink, Sec. 9) ◆ USAW❶
2. Grace Pauls (Jr., Minisink, Sec. 9) USAW
3. Maya Porter (Sr., Shenendehowa, Sec. 2) ⬤
4. Zoe Gress (Jr., Hoosick Falls, Sec. 2)
5. Danielle Stanley (Sr., Alden-Akron, Sec. 6)
6. Lara Schechter (So., Hackley, Sec. 12)
7. Elleny Seda (So. Martin Luther King, Sec. 12)
8. Tristan Davis (8th gr, Niagara Wheatfield, Sec. 6)
9. Jade Eldridge (So., Newark, Sec. 5)
10. Tiante Murray (So. Letchworth, Sec. 5)

132 pounds:
1. Naomi Henry (Jr., Wingate, Sec. 12) USAW
2. Schyler Caringi (Fr., Coxsackie, Sec. 2) ◆
3. Natalie Dunn (Jr., CSI/McCown, Sec. 12) USAW
4. Damiana Racciatti (So., Liverpool, Sec. 3)
5. Maggie Mignoli (Sr., Fredonia, Sec. 6) ⬤
6. Bria Johnson (Sr., Townsend Harris, Sec. 12)
7. Bridgette Mendoza (So., Copiague, Sec. 11)
8. Anya Achtyl (Sr., St. Mary’s, CHSAA)
9. Taylor Chapman (Jr., Bronx HS of Science, Sec. 12)
10. Lizzie Hines (So., Cattaraugus-Little Valley, Sec. 6)

138 pounds:
1. Bailey Crouse (Sr., Tonawanda, Sec. 6) ⬤ USAW
2. Mika Walters (Jr., Southwestern, Sec. 6) USAW
3. Chloe Cabrera (Jr., Truman, Sec. 12)
4. Tays Pascual (So., Truman, Sec. 12) ◆
5. Joyce Zheng (So., Townsend Harris, Sec. 12)
6. Yasmin Valcano (Jr., Martin Luther King, Sec. 12)
7. Tara Sannchez (Fr., Beacon School, Sec. 12)
8. Johana Appalo (Sr., Grover Cleveland, Sec. 12)
9. Jaylin Torres (Fr., Metropolitan, Sec. 12)
10. Gloria Ruiz (So., Queen’s Complex, Sec. 12)

145 pounds:
1. Kendra Cheers (Sr., Niagara Wheatfield, Sec. 6) ⬤
2. Katrynna Jackowitz (Sr., Wantagh, Sec. 8)
3. Alisha Wang (Jr., Stuyvesant, Sec. 12)
4. Fatema Biswas (Sr., Bronx HS of Science, Sec. 12)
5. Kayla Johnson (Sr., Queen’s Complex, Sec. 12)
6. Katrina Dydzuhn (Jr., Townsend Harris, Sec. 12)
7. Annika McWilliam (Fr., Seward Park, Sec. 12)
8. Erica Juarez (Jr., Seward Park, Sec. 12)

152 pounds:
1. Daijah Cloud (Jr., Forest Hills, Sec. 12) ◆
2. Savanna Marji (Sr., Yonkers, Sec. 1)
3. Kiera Cawley (So., Stuyvesant, Sec. 12)
4. Jaedyn Kukla (Jr., New Rochelle, Sec. 1)
5. Angel Zhang (So., Seward Park, Sec. 12)
6. Lily Rabine (So., South Glens Falls, Sec. 2)
7. Kiara Vasquez (So., Pine Bush, Sec. 9)
8. Jadeyn Morales (So., Metropolitan, Sec. 12)
9. Gabrielle Colon (So., Newburgh Free, Sec. 9)
10. Kathrine Diaz (Sr., Oyster Bay, Sec. 8)

160 pounds
1. Kai Poux (Jr., Brooklyn Tech, Sec. 12) ◆ USAW
3. Morgan Davidson (Jr., Alfred-Almond, Sec. 5) ⬤
3. McKenzie Samuels (So., Truman, Sec. 12)
4. Persian Singh (Jr., North Rose-Wolcott, Sec. 5)
5. Haddasseh Henderson (So., Hackley School, Sec. 12)
6. Samantha Pietrzykowski (Sr., N.Wheatfield, Sec. 6)
7. Sire Toure (Sr., Seward, Sec. 12)
8. Alithea Kouroulis (Sr., MLK, Sec. 12)
9. Risa Sang (Jr., Curtis, Sec. 12)
10. Andrea Smith (So., East HS, Sec. 5)

170 pounds:
1. Katie Moore (Jr., Riverhead, Sec. 11) ◆ USAW
2. Krissi Hedderman (So., Curtis, Sec. 12)
3. Melissa Gao (Sr., Stuyvesant, Sec. 12)
4. Jessica Kemge Fotsso (Inwood, Sec. 12)
5. Paige Blas (Jr., Grover Cleveland, Sec. 12)
6. Jamilynn Casbarro (Fr., Port Byron, Sec. 3)
7. Genesis Gavilanes (Jr., Taft Educational, Sec. 12)
8. Mirabel Mallet (Sr., Hackley School, Sec. 12)

182:
1. Tomasina Rodriguez (Jr., Bronx School Studio, Sec. 12)
2. Crystiani Davis (Jr., Niagara Falls, Sec. 6)
3. Tsering Lama (Jr., MLK, Sec. 12)
4. Christa Huang (Jr., Bronx HS of Science, Sec 12)
5. Delange Pierre (Jr., Wingate, Sec. 12)

195 pounds:
1. Joanna Jones (Jr., Wingate, Sec. 12) ◆ USAW
2. Sariah Stewart (Jr., Columbia, Sec. 2) USAW
3. Yoelis Gutierrez (Jr., Martin Luther King, Sec. 12)
4. Kyla Green (Jr., Greece, Sec. 5)
5. Katie Weeden (Jr., Hoosick Falls, Sec. 2)
6. Ashley Mojica (Sr., Wingate, Sec. 12)
7. Shola Cascen (Sr., Truman, Sec. 12)
8. Jade Melendez (So., Bronx HS of Science, Sec. 12)
9. Ziane Jones (Jr., Wingate, Sec. 12)
10. Jolanda Ponce (Sr., Otselic Valley, Sec. 3) ⬤

220/285
1. Dominique Diaz (So., Seward, Sec. 12) ◆ USAW
2. Kayleen Way (So., Curtis, Sec. 12)
3. Baimagou Waggeh (Fr., Bronx Studio, Sec. 12)
4. Jaedyn Edwards (Fr., Bronx Studio, Sec. 12)
5. Sujeydy Matos (Inwood, Sec 12)
6. Kimberly Vasquez (Sr., Metropolitan, Sec. 12)
7. Merlyna Garabito (So., Inwood Academy, Sec.12)
8. Karina Silva (Sr., Queen’s Complex, Sec. 12)
9. Samantha Santiago (East Harlem, Sec. 12)
10. Jessica Seekins (Fr., Salamanca, Sec. 6) ⬤





Comments