★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Golden Eagle Open
November 2, 2019 @ Tuttle North Gymnasium, SUNY Brockport (Brockport, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

Alfred State Pioneers
The Alfred State wrestling team had 8 place winners today at the Brockport Open. Shared by Alfred State Wrestling. Click for larger image. [MORE PICS]



Varsity

Teams

Alfred State College, Binghamton University, Buffalo Wrestling Club, Finger Lakes Wrestling Club, Jamestown Community College, Niagara County Community College, Penn State Behrend [PA], Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, SUNY Brockport, Sullivan County Community College, Unattached, University of Scranton [PA]

Place Winners

149 6. Dante Simeti (US)
    6. Michael Fronczak (Brockport)

Championship Final (1st)

125  Matt Caccamise (Brockport) > Jacob Bell (NCCC) decision 8-3
133  John Cantwell (Brockport) > Kevin DePalma (BWC) decision 8-2
141  Austin Sergeant (Brockport) > Anthony Clarizio (US) decision 10-8
149  Frankie Gissendanner (NCCC) > Wesley Woodworth (Brockport) major decision 23-9
157  Zack Brown (Brockport) > Kyle Shaffer (US) decision 7-3
165  Jeremiah Oakes (US) > Thomas Conlon (US) fall 4:29
174  Daniel Torres (JCC) > Colby Hall (Unattached) decision 6-5
184  Jordan Bushey (NCCC) > Joe Yanis (Brockport) decision 5-4
197  Devin Vanlengen (NCCC) > Devon Shader (Brockport) fall 6:15
285  Richard Knapp (Brockport) > Sam Weiger (Unattached) decision 8-3

Consolation Final (3rd)

125  Matthew Murawski (US) > Liam Bullock (SCCC) fall 1:08
133  Pedro Rosales (SCCC) > Anthony Sortino (US) fall 2:15
141  Joey Perry (JCC) > Jacob Mancuso (NCCC) major decision 15-4
149  Austin Reed (Brockport) > Robert Billett (Brockport) fall 5:24
157  Christain Robinson (NCCC) > Anthony Miraglia (ASC) fall 7:00
165  Sam Grey (Brockport) > Trent Ingraham (NCCC) fall 5:23
174  William Laughlin (US) > Adonis Morano (Unattached) decision 4-2
184  Aidan McNally (US) > Brian Mascaro (SCCC) fall 6:11
197  Justin Jones (Brockport) > Michael Salerno (US) default
285  Kyle Fitzgerald (ASC) > Max Wills (JCC) fall 0:19

Consolation Final (5th)

125  Neiko Scarano (Brockport) > Brian Hedding (ASC) forfeit
133  Shane Reynolds (US) > Matt Gawron (NCCC) fall 1:25
141  Owen Kissell (ASC) > Mike Peck (ASC) major decision 11-1
149  DOUBLE FFT
157  Alex Barnett (PSB) > Jesse Johnson (ASC) decision 6-4
165  Justin Weimer (US) > Billy Brown (PSB) fall 0:45
174  Adam Mateo (NCCC) > Christopher Eames (Brockport) default
184  Kyler Martin (Brockport) > Blake Ilges (ASC) forfeit
197  Maurice Jackson (NCCC) > Kiel Pechko (US) decision 19-14
285  Jaquan Johnson (Unattached) > Nick Barrett (ASC) fall 0:19


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Golden Eagle Open)