★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
24th Annual Ripley Invitational Wrestling Tournament
January 7, 2017 @ Ripley Central School (Ripley, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 




Varsity

Team Final

Chautauqua Lake 244, Fredonia 175.5, Randolph 174, Orchard Park 165.5, Canisius 148.5, Dunkirk/Silver Creek 124, Southwestern 101.5, Cattaraugus-Little Valley 81.5, Erie East [PA] 75.5, Iroquois [PA] 50, Ashtabula Edgewood [OH] 40, Strong Vincent [PA] 40, Falconer 30, Frewsburg 12

Outstanding Wrestler Award - Dalton Gardner (Fredonia)
Outstanding Wrestler Award - Ben Szymanowski (CL)

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Garrett Swan (Southwestern) > Hunter Harris (CL) decision
106  Marcus Evans (Randolph) > Brendan Ramsey (CL) fall
113  Dalton Gardner (Fredonia) > Jawon Carr (EE) decision 7-5
120  Austin Bourgeois (CL) > Brandon Wallace (Fredonia) decision 5-1
126  Giovani Russo (Fredonia) > Matt Evans (Randolph) TB 3-2 (3OT)
132  Hector Colom (Fredonia) > Derek Ecklund (CL) fall
138  Billy Seiders (DSC) > Lucas Green (Fredonia) fall 2:23
145  Bryce Rowe (CL) > Justin Gill (Canisius) fall 3:29
152  David Constatine (Canisius) > William Gura (OP) decision 3-1
160  Joe Galvin (Iroquois) > Blake Harlock (OP) fall
170  Alton Ingram (DSC) > Armando Arce (CL) decision
182  Austin Genberg (CLV) > Jordan Stebbins (Fredonia) fall 1:57
195  Marshall Johnson (Randolph) > Caprice Hall (SV) fall 1:43
220  Ben Szymanowski (CL) > Seth Bennett (Southwestern) fall 3:07
285  Nick Jones (DSC) > Nick Becker (Randolph) decision 4-2

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Patrick Palumbo (AE) > Alex Lillie (Falconer) major decision 11-3
106  Brendon Rowe (CL) > Kenny Johnson (Randolph) decision 7-0
113  Michael Carnes (Southwestern) > Brody Banks (OP) forfeit
120  Wyatt Sluga (Randolph) > Michael Grey (CLV) decision 4-0
126  Nick Sillart (Canisius) > Rocco Giannicchi (OP) fall 4:24
132  Sam Grey (CLV) > Gaven Dewey (Southwestern) fall 4:30
138  Matt Baldwin (Canisius) > Noah Dorman (CL) forfeit
145  Jaron Carr (EE) > Jason Omar (OP) decision 7-5
152  Arlan Pulliam (SV) > Kenny Pisa (DSC) decision 4-3
160  Tommie Adolph (CL) > Michael Pataky (OP) fall 2:39
170  Michael Koziol (OP) > Mike Mazzara (Canisius) forfeit
182  Jacob Zachar (Randolph) > Jake Ostrowski (Canisius) decision 5-1
195  Bret Morseon (OP) > Draven Douglas (Iroquois) fall 2:55
220  Jamall Gaines (DSC) > Vinny Pascarella (CLV) decision 4-2
285  Noah Person (Randolph) > Youssef Ibrahian (EE) fall 0:57


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (24th Annual Ripley Invitational Wrestling Tournament)