★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
25th Annual Ripley Invitational Wrestling Tournament
January 6, 2018 @ Ripley Central School (Ripley, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 




Varsity

Team Final

Chautauqua Lake 198.5, Fredonia 167.5, Erie [PA] 163.5, Ashtabula Edgewood [OH] 160.5, Southwestern 119.5, Dunkirk/Silver Creek 111.5, Randolph 90.5, Iroquois [PA] 80, Falconer 67, Cattaraugus-Little Valley 56, Springville-Griffith 39, Iroquois 33, West Seneca East 17, Frewsburg 0

Outstanding Wrestler Award - Bryce Rowe (CL)

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Hunter Harris (CL) > Trent Burchanowski (CL) technical fall 15-0
106  Garrett Swan (Southwestern) > Clayton Frentz (CLV) technical fall 6:00 17-1
113  Thomas Johnson (Iroquois) > Justin Phares (AE) fall 3:58
120  Brendan Ramsey (CL) > Wyatt Sluga (Randolph) decision 5-2
126  Dalton Gardner (Fredonia) > Austin Bourgeois (CL) decision 6-0
132  Hector Colom (Fredonia) > Matt Evans (Randolph) decision 6-5
138  Giovani Russo (Fredonia) > Noah Dorman (CL) fall 1:37
145  Sam Grey (CLV) > Derek Ecklund (CL) decision 7-0
152  Deven Abbott (Erie) > Hunter Olivarez (AE) fall 0:24
160  Bryce Rowe (CL) > Joe Galvin (Iroquois) decision 7-5
170  Angel Caraballo (DSC) > Dramonn Carson (Erie) fall 5:05
182  Austin Stepaniuk (Erie) > Quenten Leicht (SG) major decision 15-1
195  Draven Douglas (Iroquois) > Caprice Hall (Erie) decision 8-5
220  Dominic Sigler (Erie) > Jake Skinner (Fredonia) decision 4-3
285  Kail Rounds (Iroquois) > Devin Land (DSC) fall 1:41

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Joey Jafarace (AE) > Brodie Little (Falconer) fall 0:48
106  Xander Hind (Randolph) > Shilo Rogers (SG) decision 5-1
113  Michael Carnes (Southwestern) > Garrett Luce (Randolph) decision 5-1
120  Brandon Wallace (Fredonia) > Matt Annick (AE) fall 1:18
126  Frankie Olivarez (AE) > Bradley Yochum (DSC) decision 6-1
132  Colton Slade (Iroquois) > Trey Hoyt (CL) fall 3:19
138  Ian Radwancky (AE) > Hunter Larson (DSC) decision 11-5
145  Dylan Bowers (AE) > Jaron Carr (Erie) forfeit
152  Tatyn Bryant (Southwestern) > Andrew Kightlinger (Iroquois) fall 3:52
160  Alex Marshall (AE) > Arlan Pulliam (Erie) forfeit
170  Jack Storm (Fredonia) > Trent Dufour (AE) decision 4-3
182  Zach Johnson (Southwestern) > Alex Christy (Fredonia) fall 2:55
195  Jacob Zachar (Randolph) > Dontae Hoose (Southwestern) decision 7-0
220  Ben Szymanowski (CL) > Jamall Gaines (DSC) fall 5:10
285  Yaniel Acevedo (Fredonia) > Matt Hoovler (Erie) fall 0:57


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (25th Annual Ripley Invitational Wrestling Tournament)