★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Ripley Invitational Wrestling Tournament
January 9, 2016 @ Ripley Central School (Ripley, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 




Varsity

Team Final

Chautauqua Lake 231.5, Sweet Home 165.5, Randolph 162, Depew 118, Dunkirk 115.5, Ashtabula Edgewood [OH] 85, Orchard Park 79, Erie East [PA] 60, Southwestern 58.5, Iroquois [PA] 49, Strong Vincent [PA] 32, Erie Central [PA] 26, Frewsburg 24, Fredonia 7, Cattaraugus-Little Valley/Pine Valley 0

Outstanding Wrestler Award - Mark Ecklund (CL)

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Marcus Evans (Randolph) > Dominic Certo (Southwestern) fall 1:35
106  Yassier Esaleh (SH) > Brandon Wallace (Fredonia) major decision 10-1
113  Matt Evans (Randolph) > Austin Bourgeois (CL) decision 8-2
120  Dakota Parkhurst (Randolph) > Rocco Giannicchi (OP) fall 2:47
126  Bryce Rowe (CL) > Anthony Pilot (SH) decision 2-0
132  Mark Ecklund (CL) > Dominic Crouse (SH) decision 8-2
138  Billy Seiders (Dunkirk) > Giuseppe Hoose (Southwestern) decision 3-1
145  Kale Gilbert (CL) > Nick Mest (Southwestern) decision 5-3
152  Armando Arce (CL) > Mohammad Amin (SH) decision 5-0
160  Joe Galvin (Iroquois) > Alton Ingram (Dunkirk) decision
170  Marshall Johnson (Randolph) > Tommie Adolph (CL) major decision 11-1
182  Silas Garrison (Depew) > Malique Carter (Dunkirk) decision
195  Ben Hvizdak (Randolph) > Joe Cilento (SH) decision 7-6
220  Matt Eldridge (Depew) > Manny Colon (SH) decision 1-0
285  Alex Jones (Dunkirk) > Tim Short (Depew) decision

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Brendon Rowe (CL) > Braiden Waddington (Frewsburg) fall 1:37
106  Ben Rogemoser (SH) > Carter Peet (Randolph) fall 4:32
113  Jawon Carr (EE) > Jake Seaburg (CL) decision 8-4
120  Dylan Rowe (AE) > Brad Yochum (Dunkirk) default
126  Derek Ecklund (CL) > Chase Stevenson (SH) decision 3-1
132  Ammar Esaleh (SH) > Kamron Urbino (Depew) decision 6-1
138  Adam Daghestani (SH) > Jaron Carr (EE) fall 0:22
145  Tavion Renfro (Depew) > Tony Desko (EC) default
152  Clark Wiltsie (Frewsburg) > Bonele Ndagazia (EE) decision 7-5
160  Kane Patron (SV) > Solomon Brown (OP) fall 3:58
170  Dylan Gross (CL) > Michael Klugh (AE) major decision 11-3
182  Timothy Darling (OP) > Haisan Said (SH) decision 3-2
195  Kendall Carlson (CL) > Jacob Tackett (AE) fall 2:43
220  Bret Morseon (OP) > Jacob Zachar (Randolph) fall 2:44
285  Nick Becker (Randolph) > Youssef Ibrahian (EE) fall 2:39


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Ripley Invitational Wrestling Tournament)