★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
27th Annual Ripley Invitational Wrestling Tournament
January 4, 2020 @ Ripley Central School (Ripley, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 




Varsity

Team Final

Chautauqua Lake 188.5, Erie [PA] 164.5, St. Joseph's 161, Williamsville South 132.5, Maple Grove 108.5, Canisius 104.5, Brighton 92, Frewsburg 80, Randolph 79, Dunkirk 63, Salamanca 52, Springville-Griffith 37, North East [PA] 34, Ashtabula Edgewood [OH] 30, Lewiston-Porter 30

Outstanding Wrestler Award - Brendon Ramsey (CL)

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Caden Barrientos (LP) > Martin Ohlsson (CL) decision 3-2
106  Jayden Malecki (CL) > Austin Bourgeois (CL) decision 2-0
113  Trent Burchanowski (CL) > Norman Green (Salamanca) fall 0:57
120  Jaden Friel (WS) > Hunter Harris (CL) decision 6-2
126  Trevor Ellis (Salamanca) > Lucas Mark (Brighton) decision 9-2
132  Luke Tomlinson (MG) > Luqman Ahmad (WS) fall 3:24
138  Brendon Ramsey (CL) > Jeremiah Russell (Erie) technical fall 15-0
145  Barry Colby (Canisius) > Jaiden Slagle (Frewsburg) decision 6-2
152  Ben Parish (SJ) > Nick Brown (SG) technical fall 15-0
160  Zachary Wolcott (CL) > Luke Landman (Frewsburg) fall 0:42
170  Ronnie Jones (SJ) > Joseph Dixon (Canisius) default
182  Kyle Trim (MG) > Ethan Tong (WS) technical fall 15-0
195  Braydon Vandenberg (Canisius) > Jacob Tomlinson (MG) decision 8-6
220  Zechariah Padd (MG) > Steven Herring (NE) decision 3-1
285  Dominic Sigler (Erie) > Caleb Lesswing (SJ) decision

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Jordan Joslyn (CL) > Luke Ventresca (SJ) major decision 14-2
106  Lukas Baer (MG) > Josiah Previte (Erie) decision 8-2
113  Mharel Lyons (Erie) > Vince Migliore (Randolph) technical fall 3:18
120  Bradley Evelt (WS) > Damereon Nickson (Erie) forfeit
126  Stephen Knab (WS) > Pasya Kashindi (Erie) decision 9-8
132  Ciaran Edwards (LP) > Brendon Rowe (CL) decision 3-1
138  Adam Sanchez (Dunkirk) > Cody Franklin (Canisius) forfeit
145  Thomas Blum (SJ) > Thomas Rich (Brighton) fall 0:46
152  Devin Muscarella (NE) > Luke Pagett (Randolph) decision 8-2
160  Jon Alianell (Frewsburg) > David Romero (Erie) major decision 13-2
170  Ryan Inkley (Randolph) > Elias Putney (Brighton) decision 1-0
182  Nicholas Valentino (SJ) > Javon Evans (Erie) fall 3:26
195  Aidan Wright (SJ) > Bradley Jones (Dunkirk) fall 3:23
220  Jimmy Bautista (Dunkirk) > Oscar Vaughn (Erie) fall 5:00
285  Sebastian Hariram (Brighton) > Connor Tack (AE) default


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (27th Annual Ripley Invitational Wrestling Tournament)