★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
John Summa Memorial Tournament
February 2, 2019 @ Lou Higgins Center Fieldhouse (Berea, Ohio)
Powered by matburn®

 



Varsity

Team Final

Wheeling Jesuit University [WV] 213, Wabash College [IN] 185.5, SUNY Brockport 109, Waynesburg University [PA] 86, Baldwin Wallace University [OH] 71, SUNY Oswego 70, Ohio Northern University [OH] 55, Thiel College [PA] 50, Thomas More College [KY] 48.5, Alfred State College 33.5, Washington & Jefferson College [PA] 26, Ohio Wesleyan University [OH] 16.5, Mount St. Joseph University [OH] 12.5, Lourdes University [OH] 11.5, Wilmington College [OH] 10.5

Championship Final (1st)

125  Carlos Champagne (WC) > Nicholas Berry (BWU) decision 2-0
133  Tyler Warner (WJU) > Owen Doster (WC) forfeit
141  Brandon Tenney (WJU) > Jared Donahue (WJU) forfeit
149  Tyler Alberts (WJU) > Christian Rivera (WJU) decision 4-2
157  Dylan Taylor (WJU) > Shaun Wagner (ONU) fall 3:34
165  Kyle Hatch (WC) > Jimmy Traub (TMC) fall 2:10
174  Connor Craig (WJU) > Troy Seymour (Oswego) decision 7-0
184  Aidan Pasiuk (WJU) > Ethan Herrin (WC) decision 10-4
197  Greg Brusco (WJU) > Gage Gladysz (TC) major decision 16-2
285  Jake Evans (WU) > Wade Ripple (WC) forfeit

Consolation Final (3rd)

125  Matt Caccamise (Brockport) > Kory Cavanaugh (WC) decision 10-6
133  Alex Godinez (WJU) > Chris Diaz (WC) decision 5-1
141  Aaron Kelly (BWU) > Dalton Leightner (BWU) decision 4-0
149  Ryan Snow (Brockport) > Maddox Lee (WC) fall 4:20
157  Christian Gramuglia (Oswego) > Zach Mackall (WU) decision 14-9
165  Jordan Hardrick (ONU) > Daylan Schurg (WC) decision 4-3
174  Dillon Charlton (WU) > Anthony Welsh (WU) forfeit
184  Dominic Farabaugh (TC) > Alex Miller (WJC) decision 8-5
197  Dalton Hoover (WJU) > Zeckary Lehman (BWU) forfeit
285  Devan Uzelak (WJU) > Terrance Fanning (WJU) forfeit

Consolation Final (5th)

125  Frankie Bonura (WJU) > Parker Rozler (Brockport) fall 2:54
133  Donald McCoy (Brockport) > John Cantwell (Brockport) major decision 8-0
141  Riley Lomenick (WC) > Zack Barker (Brockport) RULE
149  Nicholas Sbrocco (BWU) > Griffin Schermer (WC) RULE
157  Jared Timberman (WC) > Kody Wagner (WC) forfeit
165  Dan Verhovsek (WU) > Isaac Mathews (Oswego) decision 4-3
174  Cade Girgenti (WC) > Blake Machesky (MSJU) fall 5:29
184  Jeff Lombardi (Oswego) > Bryce Rowe (Brockport) fall 5:27
197  James Caniglia (TMC) > Joe Yanis (Brockport) decision 9-7
285  Max Bishop (WC) > Seth Bloor (WJU) major decision 10-1


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (John Summa Memorial Tournament)