★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Larry Goodrich Wrestling Invitational
December 1, 2018 @ Newark Valley High School (Newark Valley, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

OFA Wrestlers
Owego Free Academy placed third as a team at the Larry Goodrich Invitational. Shared by @OFAAthletics1. Click for larger image. [MORE PICS]



Varsity

Team Final

Central Valley 228.5, Rush-Henrietta 209.5, Owego 169.5, Peru 150, Dryden 124.5, Newark Valley 122, Binghamton 64, Deposit/Hancock 48, Ithaca 18, Thomas A. Edison 15

Outstanding Wrestler Award - Jayden Scott (RH)

Place Winners

152 6. Anthony Trinchinni (RH)
    6. Braendon Libbey (Dryden)

Championship Final (1st)

106  Kace Cook (CV) > Sixx Cook (CV) forfeit
113  Mason Bush (CV) > Brandon Sweet (RH) major decision 12-2
120  Brian Hedding (RH) > Dawson Mower (CV) decision 4-0
126  Jayden Scott (RH) > Marek Bush (CV) decision 3-2
132  Logan Dubuque (Peru) > Samuel Dow (Dryden) major decision 13-2
138  Robert Brotherton (Dryden) > Owen Wormuth (DH) major decision 8-0
145  Matthew McKewin-Bates (Dryden) > Kye Cook (CV) fall 1:30
152  Hunter Shaut (CV) > Karamvir Hothi (RH) major decision 17-4
160  Michael Dihrberg (CV) > Zach Swyers (Peru) decision 4-2
170  Cameron Bundy (Owego) > Cammeron Carrier (NV) fall 4:23
182  Wesley Floor (Dryden) > Jaden Hall (RH) decision 10-4
195  Riley Brewer (CV) > Joey Woodmansee (NV) fall 5:40
220  Kyle Tillich (RH) > Matthew Kovach (Binghamton) major decision 12-1
285  Trentyn Rupert (NV) > Dalton Criss (Peru) decision 2-0

Consolation Final (3rd)

106  Matt Laubach (Owego) > Ashton Seymour (Peru) decision 9-5
113  Nelson Martinez (Binghamton) > Kadin Johnson (Peru) major decision 11-1
120  Brayden Bushey (Peru) > Avren Cullen (RH) decision 18-11
126  Constantine Gehring (Binghamton) > Avery Middendorf (Owego) major decision 9-0
132  Andrew Laubach (Owego) > Hunter Martin (Owego) forfeit
138  Connor Witkiewicz (Peru) > Anderson Klosner (CV) decision 6-0
145  Tyler Lewis (TAE) > Jack Janson (Peru) fall 1:05
152  River Burgess (DH) > Noah Shiel (NV) decision 5-2
160  Austin Culver (Owego) > Connor Jacobson (NV) decision 12-8
170  Cody Senecal (Dryden) > Victor Kane (RH) fall 2:27
182  Sam Hefferman (Owego) > Derek Fagan (Peru) fall 5:37
195  James Bundy (Owego) > Mason Pratt (Owego) fall 3:02
220  Mason Maulding (Peru) > Tyler Benjamin (Owego) decision 1-0
285  Damian Dinatale (RH) > Cooper Cantella (Owego) decision 3-2

Consolation Final (5th)

106  Eli Flores (RH)
113  Ernest Jones (RH) > Andrew Post (NV) fall 0:49
120  Jacob Morris (Owego) > Kaya Cruz (Ithaca) forfeit
126  Mijid Refaai (RH) > Tyler Goff (TAE) decision 14-9
132  Mike Post (NV) > Trevor Grogan (CV) forfeit
138  Jack Hayes (Peru) > Alex Reissinger (RH) fall 2:47
145  Chris Combs (Dryden)
152  DOUBLE FFT
160  Justin Demmer (Owego) > Collin McCall (NV) forfeit
170  Connor Ackerson (Binghamton) > Nick Tubbs (Ithaca) decision 3-0
182  Jon Becker (RH)
195  Parker Liberty (Peru) > Jacob Lawrence (CV) fall 1:22
220  Michael Bridge (Owego) > Bryson Youngs (CV) decision 7-0
285  Jared Trout (RH) > Logan Bailey (Owego) fall 4:10


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Larry Goodrich Wrestling Invitational)